These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Boys Under 10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Bacon Mississippi cyclocross Project
2 Sebastian Roman Mississippi cyclocross Project
3 Caleb Watkins Mississippi cyclocross Project
4 Rodriguez Edgar Mississippi cyclocross Project
5 Blake Dixon Mississippi cyclocross Project
6 Sunde Jeremiah Mississippi cyclocross Project
7 Taylor Denson Mississippi cyclocross Project
8 Cassian Aguilhon Mississippi cyclocross Project
9 Alec Turner Mississippi cyclocross Project
10 Boyett Davis Mississippi cyclocross Project
11 Rooks Gabriel Mississippi cyclocross Project
12 Harding Jeramiah Mississippi cyclocross Project
13 Browning Robert Mississippi cyclocross Project
14 Browning Judson Mississippi cyclocross Project

Boys Under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Layne Presley Velovit
2 Lawson Presley Velovit
3 Erik Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project
5 Zac Ward Mississippi Cyclocross Project
6 Noah Musselman Mississippi cyclocross Project
7 Emory Thomas Mississippi Cyclocross Project
9 Penn Croker Mississippi Cyclocross Project
10 Nathan Denson Mississippi cyclocross Project

Girls Under 10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Audrie Horne Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Anna Sunde Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Emily Thomas Mississippi Cyclocross Project
5 Ginger Lee Mississippi Cyclocross Project
6 Mabry Taylor Mississippi Cyclocross Project
7 Emmy taylor Horne Mississippi Cyclocross Project
9 Evie Gandy Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Girls Under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke-lynn Washington Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Breanna Washington Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Govero Velovit
2 Matt Gandy Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Edward Hobgood
4 Patrick Rooks Velovit
5 Jacob Presley Velovit
6 Zachary Musselman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
8 Dale Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
9 Cary Watkins Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Melinda Owens Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Samantha Saels

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with