These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

14U Boys (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Rish WNY Cyclocross 0:37:24
2 Arthur Rish WNY Cyclocross 0:37:26

14U Girls (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Degnan WNY Cyclocross Club 0:51:45
2 Lee Madison 0:51:46

Cat 3 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #staysnorkd 1:06:44
2 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 1:08:58
3 Brian Degnan Buffalo Hardwood 1:02:19
4 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:04:52
5 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:08:34
6 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:03:47
7 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:22:27

Cat 4 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad/WNY Cyclocross Club 0:42:09
2 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:46:42
3 Matt Swerdlin 0:48:32
4 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:50:47

Cat 5 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zawadzki 0:44:19
2 Jack Jibb Origin Performance 0:47:16
3 Eric Hernandez Campus WheelWorks 0:48:45
4 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 0:48:51
5 Maxwell Burget 0:49:05
6 Ryan Scully Projekt 0:49:53
7 Timothy Keane topor 0:44:18
8 Jay Fairbrother 0:49:46
9 Benjamin Wolf 0:50:52

Masters 40+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Degnan Buffalo Hardwood 0:44:33
2 Ryan Thompson 0:48:08
3 Michael Kelberer 812 Racing 0:46:23
4 Ken Sheldon 0:41:15
5 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:41:50
DNF Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks

Masters 50+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:41:37
2 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:14
3 Chris Fuller 0:45:37
4 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:48:01

Masters 60+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewery Cycling 0:41:45
2 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:47:11
3 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks pb/ Focus 0:54:09

Mens Open 1-5 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:03:18
2 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:04:07
3 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:12:23
4 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:03:22
DNF Ryan Rish Five & 20

Singlespeed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:49:54
2 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:43:41
3 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:45:21
4 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:50:48

Women Cat 3/4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:42:19
2 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:40:41
3 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:41:41
4 Shannon Ripson Campus Wheelworks 0:30:38

Women Open (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:51:24

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with