These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Wave 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Dahl
2 Derek Lee
3 Jason Edwards
4 Ryder Fleming School of Cross
5 Tyler Greathouse Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
7 Otto Begus Rad p/b Cycle U
8 Evan Schweifler
9 Brittany Stover
10 Thomas Riess Union Bay Cycling
11 Nikki Munvez
12 Kirk Canfield
13 Caden Stockwell
14 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing
15 Christopher Morrow
16 Cason Lam School of Cross
17 Kayla Kaiser Unattached
18 Bruno Mclaughlin School of Cross
19 Scott Fowler
20 David Gambel Liquid Velo
21 Chris Booher FOUNT Cycling Guild
22 Russ Sovde Audi
23 Dan Goldberg Cannondale
24 Greg Gizinski Cycle U
25 Arthur Brummett Taco Time NW
26 John Sullivan Black Sheep
27 Andrew Lageson
28 Joseph Christian Egencia
29 Stewart Delaire Olympia Orthopedic Associates
30 James Betzer
31 Andrew Zeigler PCP Racing
32 Jaegan Smith
33 Robert Axel anderson Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bicycle
34 Jordan Lucke Egencia
35 Larry Lindsay
36 Chris Barclay
37 Kyle Williams
38 Peter Mayer Taco Time NW
39 Tim Schlosser
40 Mike Vanorden
41 Thomas Leach
42 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle
DNF Buck Giles Bucks Bikes
DNF Mark Thompson Egencia
DNF Justin Begus

Wave 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie White Indigenous Wheel Co.
2 Tricia Fleischer Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair
4 Anne Fleming Emde/School of Cross
5 Gina Estep Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
6 Melissa Johnston cota Indigenous Wheel Company
7 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo
8 Liz Nettles Thrive
9 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
10 Brittany Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care
11 Sarah Tyson
12 Olivia Brown
13 Rebecca Barclay
14 Elizabeth Slatta
15 Ivy Stringham NWCX Project
16 Jade Gundersen
17 Ella Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care/Wenatchee Valley Devo
18 Brenna Lopez-otero Monster Media Elite Women
19 Kristina Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing
20 Deb Johnson
21 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive
22 Lee Smith Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
23 Lavonne Wilson CALIBER HOME LOANS/GERKS-UBC
24 Elizabeth White Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink
25 Chelsee Pummel
26 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo
27 Kathryn Thompson Team Thrive
28 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team
29 Keaghlan Robinson
30 Callah Robinson
31 Carley Leins Team Nonstop
32 Travis Mallory Tenspeed Hero
33 Jill Nettels Indigenous Wheel Co
34 Chloe Le comte
35 Alex Pollastro
36 Mackenna Lees Soft Like Kitten
DNF Kelly Plese
DNF Asa Douglas Egencia

Wave 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Bosch
2 Kyle Mensing
3 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
4 Jonathan Popescu Audi
5 Richard Lyman
6 Alexander Popescu School of Cross
7 Ben Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
8 Zor Keeler Audi
9 Paul Young Wenatchee Valley Velo Racing
10 Luuk Mackenzie
11 Michael Moody
12 Jacob Ryse School of Cross
13 Justin Heinen Taco Time
14 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design
15 Dashawn Hutchinson Rad Racing P/B Cycle U
16 Shawn Fife
17 Euan Mcelwaine
18 Alex Turpin APEX Racing
19 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling
20 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
21 Joshua Melanson
22 Sven Koehler Egencia
23 Todd Reedy
24 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
25 Reid Schur University of Washington
26 Seth Sivinski The Cycling House
27 Chad Eder Chinook Racing
28 Lamb Andrew Dyna Racing
29 Jeff Aken
30 Russ Morgenson RAD p/b CycleU
31 Steven Moe Nemesis
32 Lane Wilkinson VELOBODY / GERKnullS
33 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
34 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing p/b Fisher Plumbing
35 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop Racing
36 Russ Rainforth Egencia
37 Brian Johnson
38 Jonathan Holdener HLR
39 William Taplin Indigenous Wheel Co.
40 Henry Watts Spice Mice Racing
41 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle
42 Christopher Murrow
43 Scott Johnson
44 Wayne Wakeman
DNF Andrew Lynch

Wave 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kian Reid Gillespie Devo Racing
2 Conrad Booher
3 Jackson Hsu RAD p/b CycleU
4 Noah Stringham
5 Hayden Bond Rad Racing p/b Cycle U
6 Jaxon Williams Velocity Bike Co
7 Iris Phillips phillips RAD p/b CycleU
8 Laura Pollard Palouse Composite Mtn Bike Team WSCL
9 Max Koehler
10 Aubrey Bond Rad Racing P/B Cycle U
11 Lina Vargas
12 Lily Stover
13 Oliver Wakeman RAD p/b CYCLEU
14 Clara Bakkane NWCX Project
15 Hudson Congdon RAD p/b CYCLEU
16 Landon Anderson RAD p/b CycleU

Wave 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Stoehr Kiel Reijnen All Stars
2 Kian Reid
3 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Jack Barrett stringham Broadmark MT Si Racing
5 William Fowler Rad p/b Cycle U
6 Tyler Morgenson RAD p/b CycleU
7 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing
8 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW
9 Donovan Ramirez RAD p/b Cycle U
10 Luca Laverde CycleU
11 Joe Spranger Broadmark Mount Si Racing
12 Aiden Mcardle School of Cross
13 Brooks Enge
14 Maximilian Krause Rad p/b Cycle U
15 Alex Ryse School of Cross
16 Audrey Pollard Inland Northwest Composite WSCL
16 Nick Fowler
18 Catherine Harasimowicz
19 Danielle Scoville NWCC
20 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
DNF Catherine Harasimowicz RAD p/b CycleU
DNF Parker Stanford RAD p/b Cycle U
DNF Cason Lam School of Cross

Wave 6

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo
2 Theo Arden (was 155) Apex Racing
3 Jack Spranger
4 Payson Partridge Dekorra Products
5 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
6 Patrick Dunn Santa Cruz Bikes | Skratch Labs
7 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging
8 Connor Gizinski Rad p/b Cycle U
9 Aidan Fay
10 Brian Baumhover Audi/Kryki Sports
11 Ian Tubbs Audi
12 Adam Worobec
13 Artem Shmidt
14 Groblewski Pete Keller Rohrback
15 Parker Casazza
16 Brian Bressler HardentheHUPup.com
17 Cole Garaouy
18 Garrett George Liquid Velo Cycling Team
19 Jason Walker Set Coaching
20 Michael Moody Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
21 Nick Stroud Old Town Bikes p/b Ritzman Cont.
22 Tom Ryse Emde/School of Cross
23 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
24 Daniel Cooley
25 Kyle Mensing
26 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
27 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
28 Craig Undem RAD p/b Cycle U
29 Chris Wood Ravenna capital management
30 Matthew Larsen Matthew Larsen Wheelbuilding
31 Ben Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
32 Jc Ramirez PCP Racing
33 Tricia Fleischer
34 Alec Duxbury KR Cycling
35 Stringham Jack Dropbar Racing
36 Alan Adams Rockford/Owenhouse Cycling
37 Josh Stough
38 Zachary Newton Good Weather Bicycle & Cafe
39 Calvin Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing
40 Nathan Sabol RAD p/b CycleU
41 Jonas Bakkane Egencia
42 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing team
43 John Weyhrich MBW Racing
44 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM
45 Ken Harmon
46 Harrison Winkel Trek Bicycle Bellingham
47 Dylan Pollard Inland Northwest Composite WSCL
48 Nikita Dalpra ASD G C SISSIO team
49 Brenna Lopez-otero Monster Media Elite Women
50 Sven Koehler Egencia
51 Henry Kaeser Broadmark Mount Si Racing
52 Gina Estep Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente
53 Chris Bond Dyna
54 Donovan Ramirez
DNF Adam Gardner
DNF Andy Baker Broadmark Capital

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with