These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master A 30-39 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Rouleau Scott-RackUltra 1:01:03
2 Mike Reeves Tekné Cycle Club 1:01:42
3 James Mcguire Tekné Cycle Club 1:02:31
4 Bruno Lafontaine La French Connexion 1:03:21
5 Richard Grieve Tekné Cycle Club 1:03:35
6 Jared Bone Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:05:09
7 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:59:19
8 Jb Macgregor Highland Bike Club 0:59:34
9 Marcel Vautour Tekné Cycle Club 0:59:45
10 Jean-philippe Duguay 1:01:33
11 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:01:56
12 Andrew Brown Tekné Cycle Club 1:02:45
13 Carey Dedo GearHeads Cycling Club 1:03:17
14 Imad El-ghazal Rebec and Kroes Cycle and Sport 1:03:30
15 Mark Kulas euro-sports 1:03:30
16 David Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:01:39
DNF Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro Cycling Team
DNF Ian Jarvis Rebec and Kroes Cycle and Sport
DNF Dejan Pavlica FBNMCC

Master A 30-39 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna O'Brien The Cyclery 0:54:59
2 Roberta Duarte 0:50:40

Master B 40-49 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery 0:51:46
2 Craig Deveer The Cyclery 0:51:58
3 Steven Thomas euro-sports 0:53:26
4 Martin Charron Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:53:28
5 Stephen Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:08
6 Etienne Bergeron 0:54:29
7 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:54:57
8 Kristjan Wallner Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:06
9 Mark Hiscocks Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:55:12
10 Michael Asselstine Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:56:03
11 Marc Beaulieu Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:56:54
12 Tiago Duarte Tekné Cycle Club 0:57:19
13 Mike Laska euro-sports 0:51:41
14 Luc Lavigne Skinouk VDM 0:51:52
15 Ewan Smith Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:22
16 Michael Bennett euro-sports 0:52:24
17 Jamie Pold Tekné Cycle Club 0:52:26
18 David Jones Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:34
19 Craig Law Little Belgium Bike Gang 0:52:51
20 Brad Vaughan 0:53:05
21 Luc Lamarre Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:54:30
22 Wesley Morgan Cyclelogik Racing 0:55:03
23 Jeff Clark Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:33
24 Giacomo Panico 0:58:41
25 Philip Kaisary Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:39
26 Pat Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:51:44
27 Eric Mckinnon Cornwall Cycle Club 0:52:19
DNF Dominic Fontaine Tekné Cycle Club
DNF Tim Librande Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Sebastien Labelle Little Belgium Bike Gang
DNF Stephen Cann Top Speed Racing

Master B 40-49 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Tessier Rebec and Kroes Cycle and Sport 0:51:15
2 Amanda Shaw The Cyclery 0:51:53
3 Alicia Berthiaume GearHeads Cycling Club 0:52:32
4 Joan Post Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:24
5 Christine Ficker euro-sports 0:53:33
6 Naomi Szigeti Cyclelogik Racing 0:53:36
7 Caroline Fillion Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 0:53:56
8 Heather Tkalec euro-sports 0:54:49
9 Vicki Thomas The Cyclery 0:55:22
10 Layla Prieur euro-sports 0:57:16
11 Stephanie Edwards Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:50:22
12 Lisa Allan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:50:32
13 Marie-helene Rochon Miss Wheels 0:50:35
14 Nancy Durning 0:51:14
15 Isabelle Lauzon Skinouk VDM 0:51:18
16 Natalie Grieve 0:51:33
17 Angela Beauchamp euro-sports 0:53:34
18 Stephanie Rees-tregunno 0:54:10
19 Claudia Bereznai 0:54:59
20 Elizabeth Sousa euro-sports 0:56:39
21 Helene Fauvelle Rouleurs - Polo Vélo 0:56:49
22 Helena Deveer 0:58:38
23 Melanie Morrish 0:52:08
24 Tamara Kaisary Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:47
DNF Veronique Barnes euro-sports

Master C 50-59 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Westdal 0:51:38
2 Michael Woodford Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:54:20
3 Mike Abraham 0:54:25
4 William Mcilroy 0:54:46
5 David Bilenkey euro-sports 0:54:59
6 Malcolm Saravanamutto Cyclelogik Racing 0:55:09
7 Mike Avery 0:55:22
8 Guy Lacroix 0:56:25
9 Scott Gibson euro-sports 0:57:21
10 Jean-christophe Vialaret euro-sports 0:58:21
11 David Charles Tekné Cycle Club 0:50:24
12 Carlos Arruda 0:51:59
13 Gregory Varney Cyclery Racing 0:52:04
14 Kevin Mallory 0:52:07
15 David Shantz euro-sports 0:52:34
16 Curtis Collins Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:37
17 Charles Carriere Cycles Outaouais pb/Giant 0:52:39
18 Christopher Solar 0:53:34
19 Martin Pachner Strokers CC 0:53:57
20 Jim Brennan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:34
21 Eric Larson Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:56:07
22 Randal Rodger 0:56:15
23 Denis Corbeil Skinouk VDM 0:56:47
24 Joey Slobodian euro-sports 0:58:04
25 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:58:30
26 Chris Speelman Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:59:52
27 Pierre Leblanc Cornwall Cycle Club 0:52:00
28 Greg Douglas Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:32
29 Mark Petty 0:54:24
30 Barry Publow 613 Cycling 0:57:18
31 Bernie Wynia Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:59:06
DNF Rob Allen
DNF Chris Wherrett
DNF Thomas Leroux Cornwall Cycle Club

Master C 50-59 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valery Allen 0:53:12
2 Suzanne Harrison euro-sports 0:53:45
3 Susan Morris Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:43
4 Andrea Bacik 0:50:09
5 Christine Horton 0:51:31
6 Andrea Moritz 0:56:07
7 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery 0:49:13
8 Angela Slobodian Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:50:56
9 Lucie Boucher Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:42

Master D 60+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Meyer euro-sports 0:54:33
2 Marcie Girouard euro-sports 0:55:10

Master D 60-69 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:55:09
2 Danny Fitzmaurice 0:58:01
3 Dave Wall 0:52:07
4 Marc Champagne Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:58:32
5 Parham Momtahan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:56
6 Randy Adams Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:54
7 Wayne Davis Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:57:13
8 Ian Austen Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 0:57:16
DNF Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club

Master E 70+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:02
2 Dave Flavell Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:55:26

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Mohammadi 0:52:25

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrick St john Trek/Hyperthreads Racing 0:59:08
2 Douglas Van den ham Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:59:52
3 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1:00:16
4 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 1:00:28
5 Osmond Bakker Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:00:49
6 Arno Turk Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:01:08
7 Charles Downey Tekné Cycle Club 1:01:40
8 Aaron Fillion 1:01:43
9 Colin Ward 1:03:41
10 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:03:58
11 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 1:04:27
12 Tommy Omura Trek/Hyperthreads Racing 1:05:21
13 Theodore Kincaid Full Cycle/Norco 0:59:19
14 Simon Petepiece Tekné Cycle Club 0:59:22
15 Bayden Pritchard The Cyclery 0:59:57
16 Raphael Amiot-savard Sporting Life 1:01:55
17 Miles Betteridge RentABike 1:03:05
18 Szymek Wasiak 1:05:26
19 Fraser Harvey ridout Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:59:13
20 Adam Kourakis 1:01:01
21 David Weir Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 1:02:06
22 Marcus Madrazo-figueroa Rebec and Kroes Cycle and Sport 1:05:04
DNF Stuart Theron 613 Cycling

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Wendland The Cyclery 0:49:12
2 Alexandra Slobodian 0:50:23
3 Jennifer Stephenson Nine2FivePro Cycling Team 0:50:54
4 Emily Lafleche euro-sports 0:49:37
5 Emily O'connor Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:25
6 Magalie Tardif OBC Junior Racing Team 0:56:38

U15 B Group Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sacha Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:27:21
2 Charles Frigon Skinouk VDM 0:28:49

U15 B Group Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Faith Mcguire 0:12:21

U19 (Junior) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Riopel Skinouk VDM 0:53:25
2 Nathan Denigris Rebec and Kroes Cycle and Sport 0:58:35
3 Dan Coolican Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:20
4 Antoine Proulx Skinouk VDM 0:53:25
DNF Damien Vialaret Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme

U19 (Junior) Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauryn Bakker The Cyclery 0:53:04

Under 11 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Lafontaine Les Héros du Samedi 0:19:13
2 Cooper Deveer The Cyclery 0:17:36
3 Jakob Schiemann The Cyclery 0:19:01
4 George Shaw The Cyclery 0:19:09
5 Colden Davies Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:19:21
6 Quinn Robertson Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:19:27
7 Andrew Wynia Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:19:44
8 Ismaël Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:17:49
9 Robert Thomas Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:18:31
10 Graydon Corsi Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:19:10
11 Tait Grieve 0:19:57
12 Agostino Leighton 0:25:07
13 Zachary Vautour Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:17:34
14 Oscar Kaisary Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:17:49
15 Ewan Thompson 0:17:59
16 George Thompson 0:18:19
17 Daniel Duarte Les Cuisses Or De L'Ouiaouais:Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:18:32
18 Kai Morgan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:20:23
19 Samuel Stephenson 0:04:45

Under 11 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rowan Koolwine Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:22:03
2 Maxence Lafontaine Les Héros du Samedi 0:19:27
3 Maya Fenn Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:17:37
4 Kennedy Librande Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:20:01
5 Tara Pavlica 0:22:48
6 Jade Couturier Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:17:54
7 Eva Schiemann The Cyclery 0:20:05
8 Madeleine Pold 0:14:09
9 Georgia Kaisary Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:25:30

Under 13 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Deveer The Cyclery 0:27:28
2 Cordon Hawkes The Cyclery 0:28:44
3 Antoine Desjardins Skinouk VDM 0:28:55
4 Paxton Librande Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:30:42
5 Chesel Law Little Belgium Bike Gang 0:33:10
6 Noah Stephenson 0:28:34

Under 13 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mae Shaw The Cyclery 0:30:05
2 Sienna Terris Skinouk VDM 0:32:29
3 Heidi Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:33:22
4 Amelie Kelly 0:25:59

Under 15 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Filipe Duarte Les Cuisses Or De L'Ouiaouais:Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:25
2 Noah Terris Skinouk VDM 0:52:30
3 Robin Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:07
4 Evan Clare Cyclelogik Racing 0:54:17
5 Julien Desjardins Skinouk VDM 0:56:08
6 Willem Collins Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:57:23
7 Elliot Rose Skinouk VDM 0:57:22

Under 15 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaime Harrington Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:49
2 Ella Smith Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:14
3 Ciara Westdal Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:19
4 Claire Allan Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:49:38
5 Charlotte Brooks S&S Racing:Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:51:37
6 Josefine Bereznai 0:51:57
7 Elizabeth Hawkes The Cyclery 0:53:20
8 Bronwyn Parker Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:32
9 Miina Wallner Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:53:32

Under 17 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Woodford Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:51:48
2 Robin Joly Les Cuisses Or De L'Ouiaouais 0:57:04
3 Vincent Lacasse Skinouk VDM 0:52:53
4 Greg Morrish S&S Racing:DreamCyclery 0:53:58
5 Julien Chagnon Skinouk VDM 0:54:01
6 Henrique Martins Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:54:22
7 Olivier De repentigny Skinouk VDM 0:57:37
8 Guillaume Corbeil Skinouk VDM 0:58:37
9 Adrien Carriere Cycles Outaouais pb/Giant 1:00:42

Under 17 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Grieve Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:51:26
2 Annika Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:52:06
3 Sara-ann Kelly Tekné Cycle Club 0:53:27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with