These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 18-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Rourke 31:48:00
2 Alexander Beck 33:10:00
3 Justin Green CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 34:18:00
4 Emmett Roswech CCAP 34:47:00
5 Alejandro Huber 35:27:00
6 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 35:27:00
7 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Cheshire Hamden Rail Trailers 38:14:00
8 Ben Lewis CCAP EERACE Junior Team 29:52:00
9 Aeryn Northway 31:15:00
10 Caleb Bradshaw 31:21:00
11 Lars Roti 31:53:00
12 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 32:07:00
13 William Rueckert 32:42:00
14 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 33:12:00
15 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 34:32:00
16 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhems 34:36:00
17 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 37:06:00
18 Owen Lezon Horst 37:11:00
19 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 37:35:00
20 Nuala Saltus CCAP Petal Power Girls MTB Team 38:09:00
21 Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACERs 38:11:00
22 Caleb Bradshaw 29:13:00
23 Melody Desplaines 29:25:00
24 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 29:30:00
25 Jack Cote Stage 1 Cycling Club 29:59:00
26 Bao Tran 30:07:00
27 Cole Schmitz Ccap Stage1 Muddy mayhem 31:03:00
28 Ethan Lezon Horst 32:07:00
29 Elena Huber 32:29:00
30 Kyle Petit 32:31:00
31 Ben Kornbluh 32:49:00
32 Sadie Rueckert 32:51:00
33 Henry Jinks 32:54:00
34 Sophia Mazzotta ccap petal power 33:01:00
35 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 33:37:00
36 Hayes Rieger 33:58:00
37 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power 34:01:00
38 Carla Huber 35:01:00
39 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP Hamden Trail Riders 38:05:00
40 Penelope Moses CCAP- Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 38:46:00
41 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 41:21:00
42 Lily Collins Ccap petal power 20:45
43 Anna Lewis CCAP EERACE Junior Team 21:41
44 Noah Rosenthal West Hartford ERRACE 22:17
45 Finn Rieger 27:40:00
46 Orson Felter CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 34:16:00
47 Patrick Woble CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 8:40

Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Walsh 47:31:00
2 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 48:12:00
3 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 48:12:00
4 Kevin Mullaly 48:47:00
5 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 48:55:00
6 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy Zanconato Racing 49:45:00
7 Wade Summers 50:12:00
8 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 50:21:00
9 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 50:52:00
10 Bryan Haas 51:17:00
11 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 51:23:00
12 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 52:08:00
13 Sean Walsh 52:33:00
14 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 52:40:00
15 Andris Skulte 52:43:00
16 Josh Glaab 52:59:00
17 53:05:00
18 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 53:36:00
19 Jeff Gelt 53:36:00
20 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 53:39:00
21 Jed Kornbluh 53:42:00
22 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 53:48:00
23 Jeffrey Scala 47:32:00
24 47:55:00
25 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 47:59:00
26 Gary Nichol 48:17:00
27 Jacob Dewispelaere 48:40:00
28 Kelli Montgomery 49:04:00
29 Mark Sondeen 49:38:00
30 Miles Ericson 49:46:00
31 Ryan Hernandez 49:47:00
32 Chris Lewis Team EERACE 49:54:00
33 Megan Pennington 50:17:00
34 Todd Roswech 50:20:00
35 Eric Lindquist 50:22:00
36 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 51:18:00
37 Sean Whitehurst 51:20:00
38 Matthew Leahey 51:22:00
39 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 51:28:00
40 Carmen D'onofrio 51:56:00
41 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports 52:10:00
42 54:18:00
43 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bike Loverboy Racing 54:22:00
44 Daniel Parisi 54:26:00
45 Jeff Cote CCAP / FVYC / Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cyclin 55:32:00
46 George Dickerson 47:43:00
47 Thomas Parisi 48:12:00
48 Laura Mullaly 49:35:00
49 Craig Damaschi Pedal Power 49:57:00
50 Jon Northway 49:58:00
51 Morgan Rueckert 50:42:00
52 Mike Mullaly 54:03:00
53 Kate Powers 54:22:00
54 Laura Summers team ERRACE 40:57:00
55 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 52:11:00
56 Izzi Greenberg CCAP Petal Power 52:43:00
57 54:57:00
58 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 25:28:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with