These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
2 Will Pfeiffer Crank Arm Brewing
3 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 James Walsh
5 Louis Botta Constellation
6 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Dennis Pike TriCyclists
DNF Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Jacob Florence USMES

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mitchell Excite Bikes
2 Elijah Ruggiero
3 Richard Brandon DNF
4 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Robbie Morris Bicycle Medic
6 Jim Molnar Hammercross
7 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Nicolas Huffman Oak City Cycling
9 Jacob Fortunas
10 Dustin Freeman Lowcountry Racing
11 Kenneth Gillie Bicycle Medic
12 David Davenport Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts
13 Homayoon Ershadi
14 Niko Strauss NCTC
15 Noah Sunde
16 Eli Elk Team HammerCross
17 William Garner 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham Beer
18 Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
19 Phil Watson HammerCross
20 Chris Lathrop
21 Jacob Clayton OCCPRT
22 Neal Saxon
23 Nicholas Janes
24 Mark Edwards GVC/CyclesdeOro
25 Josef Bacik
DNF Arlom Marquez Costelation
DNF Will Summer
DNF Jonathon Vandezande

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Gillie Bicycle Medic
2 Robbie Morris Bicycle Medic
3 Hansen Su Vuelta/El Deseo
4 John Colvin
5 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
6 Will Gough Capital Cycling Club - Team Audi Cary
7 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
8 David Boynton Team HammerCross
9 Bevington Steve HammerCross
10 John Shutts
11 Garrett Love The Spiritual Spinners
12 Evan Myers HammerCross
13 Henry Black
14 Alain Borthayre CRANK ARM BREWING RACE TEAM
15 James Lee
16 Gregory Atchison NCTC
17 Tres Bruce
18 Scott Hart BHB

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Neal
2 Bravery Ward HammerCross
3 Tyler Roe Duke Health

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Satterfield Durham Cycles
2 Eli Elk Team Hammer Cross
3 Asher Strauss NCTC
DNF Daniel Boynton Team HammerCross
DNF William Myers HammerCross

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
2 Willie Boynton Team HammerCross
3 Alex Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
4 Ignacio Perea North Carolina Triathlon and Cycling
5 Hunter Dempsey Jiggawat
6 Henry Black
7 Max Perez

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware bikes
3 Thomas Savage CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic Valley
4 Lucas Livermon Bell Lap Cycleworks
5 Eddie Jones Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Nicholas Salazargarcia Velocious Sport
7 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Team p/b Bull Durham Beer
DNF Calvin Hinkle Hammercross

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale House

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
2 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
3 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling - C2
4 Mike Vandy Crank Arm Brewing pb Trek Holly Park
5 Bill Wenner
DNF Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Thornton
2 Steve Leonard SpokeCycles p/b White Street Brewery
3 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycles

Men Pro/Cat Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven George 12th State Cycling p/n Bull Durham Beer
2 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing / Rouler Sportswear
3 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
4 William Garner 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham Beer
DNF Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF James Walsh

Women Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ada Watson HammerCross
2 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
3 Anne Neal

Women Women's Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amme Fleming
2 Marcella Polanski
3 Caroline Love Spiritual Spinners
4 Kasey Joiner
5 Nikki Steinsiek Coven Cycling
6 Elizabeth Dinatale 12th State Cycling
7 Julia Alexander Oak City Cycling Project
8 Christina Hinkle Hammercross
9 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team

Women Women's Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
2 Brooke Lyman
3 Heather Ladd
4 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling Team p/b Bull Durham Beer
5 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Kim Phistry Coven Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with