These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 49:23
2 Andrew Nicholas 49:24
3 Julian Georg Project Supertraining 50:40
4 Robert Gorgos Team Teuchert - RSV Rosenheim 50:44
5 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 50:47
6 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 50:50
7 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 51:27
8 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 51:38
9 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 51:58
10 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 52:05
11 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 52:14
12 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 52:16
13 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com DEVO 52:58
14 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 53:08
15 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC 53:26
16 Nicholas Groll NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 54:07
17 Ryan Walker 54:20
18 Sean Mcloughlin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 54:37
19 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing 55:24
20 Christian Yorks 55:51
21 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 56:01
22 James Honda NYCROSS p/b Craft 56:56
23 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team 57:08
24 William Sprengnether Unattached -1
25 Yohsuke Takakura Bikeman.com -1
26 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles -1
DNF Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 48:34
2 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 49:36
3 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 49:48
4 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 50:24
5 Megan Pennington STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 52:38
6 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 53:16
7 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 53:29
8 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School 53:38
9 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes -1

Cat 4 Men & SSCX

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Munn 38:09
2 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 38:39
3 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 39:17
4 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:56
7 Samuel Lasher NYCROSS p/b Craft 40:23
8 Ryan Odonnell nycross.com 40:44
9 Ted Cadieux CRCA/KruisCX 40:46
10 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 41:04
11 Brian Benson Favata's TRT Bicycles 41:44
12 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 41:54
13 John Bonetsky 42:02
14 Brian Wood CBRC 42:17
15 Jeffrey Andritz CBRC 42:28
17 Zachary Carey Favata’s Table Rock Tours 43:30
18 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:20
19 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:44
20 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:13
21 Garth Depuy CBRC 45:32
22 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 46:16
23 Matthew Lennon 46:27
27 Charles Tarbay NYCROSS p/b CRAFT -2
DNF Jesse Coull

Cat 4/5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haylee Johnson 27:12
2 Sarah Weiskittel 27:14
3 Kristy Race NYCROSS p/b Craft 27:43
4 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 29:53
5 Maya Healey Niskayuna high school 31:43
6 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 32:13
7 Nicole Besur 33:37
8 Melinda Wetzel NYCross 36:36

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft 33:55
2 Jeffrey Andritz CBRC 34:32
3 Eric Abbale 34:44
4 Andrew Summers Unattached 34:54
5 James Coover R-Cubed 35:52
6 Aaron Prescott 36:03
7 Andrew Nesbitt 37:56
8 Heath Johnson 38:22
9 Nathan Reed 38:59
10 Tom Tiberio Nomad Endurance 39:56
11 Vincent Montuori RPI Cycling Club 40:27
12 Travis Moore Nomad Endurance 42:22
13 Shaun Weigand BCA/Linen 45:13
14 Dave Gilson Nomad Endurance -1

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Reed NYCROSS 18:49
2 Landon Kinal 22:10

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 22:24
2 Lilliana Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft 26:09

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX TEAM 38:48
2 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 39:52
3 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 40:26
4 James Stafford Iron Bridge/ Tarmac 40:59
5 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 41:56
6 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 42:44
7 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 43:28
8 John Buser Putney / westhill 44:24
9 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 44:33
10 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 45:26
11 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 47:25

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 40:17
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 41:19
3 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 41:37
4 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 41:51
5 Gene Primomo CBRC 45:15
6 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 45:38
7 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 45:57
8 Keith Honda C4 46:02
DNF Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports
DNF Ken Coleman BCA/Linen

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 39:06
2 Cory Johannessen 39:14
3 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 42:19
4 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 45:39
5 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 46:23
6 Gregory Popp R-Cubed -1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with