These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Fatbike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:31

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:26:26
2 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:26:28
3 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:32:53
4 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:37:05
5 Ethan Mercer Independent 0:26:09

Men M Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mihalik MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling 0:59:38
2 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 1:00:29
3 Jay Ganser Team Tall Racing/ Carpe Diem 1:02:46
4 Shawn Geiger Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association 1:02:54
5 Daniel Lausin Velovit p/b Palmer Saftey 1:03:44
6 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 1:04:10
7 Ryan Dombrowski Marauders / Spin Bike Shop 1:04:18
8 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:04:40
9 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:04:55
10 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 1:00:03

Men M Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:44:59
2 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:45:21
3 Philip Weigel JMAC Cycling/Margie Bars 0:45:44
4 Cameron Scacheri Team Spin 0:45:46
5 Nathaniel Abbott Spin 0:45:47
6 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:46:35
7 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:46:50
8 Ryan Hoch Joy Machines Racing 0:47:26
9 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:48:11
10 Connor Coyle Allegheny Velo 0:48:38
11 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:49:16
12 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:49:21
13 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:49:26
14 Matthew Woodyard Joy Machines Racing 0:50:18
15 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:50:58
16 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers 0:51:15
17 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:51:29
18 Joe Stratton Joy Machines Racing 0:52:08
19 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:46:03
20 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:49:41
21 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:52:56
22 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:54:00
23 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:40:15
24 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:38:30
25 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:39:54
DNF Patrick Bischof Fatheads

Men M Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard May Summit Freewheelers 0:23:40
2 Scott Dickson Independent 0:24:15
3 Pedro Paniagua MVC 0:25:04
4 Graham Buchan Independent 0:25:59
5 Dave Kleinman bike ohio 0:27:02
6 Michael Suster bike ohio 0:27:24
7 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:27:57
8 Dexter Shreve Independent 0:28:21
9 Todd Thombs bike ohio 0:28:42
10 Craig Caroff Independent 0:28:52
11 Dwayne Fishel Spin Marauders 0:30:37
12 Brett Sommers Independent 0:31:27
DNF Yuanshuai Si Marauders

Men M Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:32:53
2 Ethan Mercer Independent 0:26:09

Men M Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:26:26
2 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:37:05

Men M Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:26:28
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:45:21
2 Cameron Scacheri Team Spin 0:45:46
3 Nathaniel Abbott Spin 0:45:47
4 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:46:35
5 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers 0:51:15
6 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:51:29
7 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:52:56
8 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:54:00
9 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:40:15
10 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:38:30
11 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:39:54
DNF Patrick Bischof Fatheads

Men M Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Franek Lake Effect dress 1:03:00
2 Ernesto Marenchin Lake Effect 1:04:06
3 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b the bicycle hub 1:04:45
4 Jeremy Paul Team Spin/Litzler Automation 1:05:50
5 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect p/b Bike Authority 1:06:28
6 Brooke Furio Spin/Litzler Automation 1:06:35
7 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 1:00:15
8 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 1:02:28
9 Craig Burland bike ohio 1:03:34
10 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 1:04:47
11 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 1:00:40

Men M Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:38:20
2 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:38:52
3 Brian Rybak Spin Inc 0:40:33
4 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:40:36
5 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:42:07
6 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:43:46
7 Anthony Gliozzo Independent 0:44:22

Men M Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:39:22
2 Scott Young Roll: Racing 0:40:54
3 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:42:23
4 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:42:44
5 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 0:42:47

Men M Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:41:39
2 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes 0:43:23
3 Roy Leonard Independent 0:44:43
4 Jerry Shere Independent 0:47:13
5 Dale Seeds Summit Freewheelers 0:38:18

Men M SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Ganser Team Tall Racing/ Carpe Diem 0:31:58
2 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:33:06
3 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:36:19

Women F Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:45:39
2 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:46:00
3 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:46:32
4 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:46:57
5 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:49:59
6 Marie Rote bike ohio 0:51:19
7 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 0:55:08

Women F Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:25:27
2 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:26:53
3 Cara Bacher Summit Freewheelers 0:27:18
4 Laura Tiger Wheelcraft 0:28:10
5 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:29:43
6 Rosalie Franek Team Lake Effect 0:30:14
7 Sammi Vaughan Independent 0:32:59
8 Danielle Cohen Velofemme/Litzler 0:26:30

Women F Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:37:05

Women F Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tove Shere Independent 0:47:58
2 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Racing 0:49:55
3 Giovanna Iacobacci Lake Effect 0:48:49

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with