These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 44:29:00
2 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 49:00:00
3 Chelsea Powell Team Finger 44:26:00

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 45:39:00
2 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 45:57:00
3 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48:07:00
4 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 50:12:00
5 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 41:43:00
6 Bill Salbador 42:16:00
7 Jimmy Pacheco Team Finger 44:07:00
8 Jacob Roth 45:28:00
9 Ed Waters Planet PDX Cycling 45:53:00
10 Jeremy Rice Half Penny Cycling Team 50:43:00

Junior Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caiden Hartrich 51:22:00
2 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 52:06:00
3 Henry Winnenberg 52:13:00
4 Jake Johansen 52:13:00
5 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 52:14:00
6 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 52:27:00
7 Zane Strait Sunnyside Sports 52:50:00
8 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 45:15:00
9 Benicio Thorne 45:24:00
10 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47:12:00
11 Federico Spedini 47:17:00
12 Kai Shays 55:47:00

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bentley 25:30:00
2 Max Smith 26:28:00
3 Zachary Smith 27:12:00
4 Kai Shays 27:35:00
5 Ryan Marks 27:36:00
6 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 29:14:00
7 Eddy Zarosinski 30:30:00
8 Kaess Rinder 31:54:00
9 Caden Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 32:19:00
10 Cameron Wescott 33:27:00
11 Jack Hampson 34:19:00
12 Gilbert Gallagher 35:03:00

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 25:10:00
2 Federico Spedini 25:18:00
3 Calum Pierce 27:24:00
4 Bryce White 27:39:00
5 Cooper Day 27:42:00
6 Charley Myers 31:05:00

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronan Myers 28:41:00
2 Christopher Haverty 29:00:00
3 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 29:41:00
4 Carter Hanley Cyclepath PDX Racing 31:10:00
5 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 32:09:00
6 Tucker Mcmanus 24:47:00

Junior Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 25:10:00
2 Federico Spedini 25:18:00
3 Peter Bentley 25:30:00
4 Max Smith 26:28:00
5 Zachary Smith 27:12:00
6 Calum Pierce 27:24:00
7 Kai Shays 27:35:00
8 Ryan Marks 27:36:00
9 Bryce White 27:39:00
10 Cooper Day 27:42:00
11 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 28:28:00
12 Ronan Myers 28:41:00
13 Christopher Haverty 29:00:00
14 Jack Billowitz 29:01:00
15 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 29:14:00
16 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 29:41:00
17 Eddy Zarosinski 30:30:00
18 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 30:50:00
19 Charley Myers 31:05:00
20 Carter Hanley Cyclepath PDX Racing 31:10:00
21 Elliot Werner 31:53:00
22 Kaess Rinder 31:54:00
23 Liam Carmichael 31:54:00
24 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 32:09:00
25 Caden Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 32:19:00
26 Cameron Wescott 33:27:00
27 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 33:31:00
28 Thomas Flanagan 33:45:00
29 Jack Hampson 34:19:00
30 Austin Jackson 34:35:00
31 Gilbert Gallagher 35:03:00
32 Orion Souders Team S&M 35:30:00
33 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 36:14:00
34 Thomas Little BeerMongers 24:23:00
35 Braden Stiles 24:34:00
36 Wyatt Hawes 24:39:00
37 Tucker Mcmanus 24:47:00
38 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 24:53:00
39 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 26:29:00
40 Sebastian Bartnikowski 29:22:00
41 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 33:17:00
DNF Finn Thompson 33:17:00

Junior Men 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 28:28:00
2 Jack Billowitz 29:01:00
3 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 30:50:00
4 Elliot Werner 31:53:00
5 Liam Carmichael 31:54:00
6 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 33:31:00
7 Thomas Flanagan 33:45:00
8 Austin Jackson 34:35:00
9 Orion Souders Team S&M 35:30:00
10 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 36:14:00
11 Thomas Little BeerMongers 24:23:00
12 Braden Stiles 24:34:00
13 Wyatt Hawes 24:39:00
14 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 24:53:00
15 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 26:29:00
16 Sebastian Bartnikowski 29:22:00
17 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 33:17:00
DNF Finn Thompson 33:17:00

Junior Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover 48:44:00
2 Una Mcfadin 51:51:00
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 42:50:00

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31:13:00
2 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33:41:00

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 32:24:00

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Hargis 30:08:00
2 Kylie Eckert 32:24:00
3 Peyton Wilson 28:38:00
4 Iris Sounders 36:29:00

Junior Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Hargis 30:08:00
2 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31:13:00
3 Sydney Little BeerMongers 32:02:00
4 Kylie Eckert 32:24:00
5 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 32:24:00
6 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33:41:00
7 Whitney Hayden 24:40:00
8 Peyton Wilson 28:38:00
9 Anna Marks 28:41:00
10 Annika Ramey Team Finger 30:03:00
11 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34:26:00
12 Iris Sounders 36:29:00
13 Morgan Filer 36:50:00

Junior Women 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Little BeerMongers 32:02:00
2 Whitney Hayden 24:40:00
3 Anna Marks 28:41:00
4 Annika Ramey Team Finger 30:03:00
5 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34:26:00
6 Morgan Filer 36:50:00

Masters 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt 1:02:30
2 Fred Mills 1:02:37
3 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:02:39
4 Seth Patla PDX TI 1:04:26
5 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 1:04:40
6 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:04:58
7 Chad Swanson Team S&M 1:05:06
8 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 1:05:09
9 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 1:05:23
10 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX 1:05:36
11 John Weathers 1:05:48
12 Mike Henry 1:06:05
13 Michael Benno TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:07:04
14 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 0:59:09
15 Chip Sloan 0:59:15
16 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 0:59:23
17 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 0:59:49
18 David Prause 1:00:11
19 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 1:02:01
20 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 1:03:02
DNF Kevin Ryan 1:03:02
DNF John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:03:02
DNF Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 1:03:02

Masters 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 44:19:00
2 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 44:28:00
3 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 44:34:00
4 Justin Rackley 44:41:00
5 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 44:46:00
6 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 44:47:00
7 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 44:49:00
8 Alan Barton Ranier Beer Cycling Team 45:12:00
9 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 45:18:00
10 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 45:18:00
11 Benjamin Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 45:31:00
12 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 45:32:00
13 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 46:03:00
14 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:13:00
15 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 46:13:00
16 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 46:14:00
17 James Green Trusty Switchblade 46:38:00
18 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 46:39:00
19 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 46:43:00
20 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 46:54:00
21 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 46:58:00
22 Abram Hernandez 47:01:00
23 David Visnack 47:20:00
24 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective 47:22:00
25 Rob Thompson 47:31:00
26 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 47:38:00
27 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 47:43:00
28 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 48:01:00
29 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 48:23:00
30 Paul Souders Team S&M 48:35:00
31 Max Frixione Stumptown Cycling Club 48:57:00
32 Jason Bietz 49:29:00
33 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 40:06:00
34 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 40:25:00
35 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 42:33:00
36 Dylan Mcnamee 48:39:00
DNF Joseph French Swift Racing PDX 48:39:00

Masters 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Dinwiddie 44:33:00
2 Trevor Hayward 44:44:00
3 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 44:46:00
4 Adam Vanarsdall 44:53:00
5 Jeff Roerig 45:03:00
6 Garrett Tyburski 45:13:00
7 Ezekiel Mcfadin 45:17:00
8 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 45:26:00
9 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 46:08:00
10 Baker Lyon 46:10:00
11 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 46:10:00
12 James Mcgrew Team Finger 46:46:00
13 Casey Antonson 47:21:00
14 Shea Hawes 47:38:00
15 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 47:46:00
16 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 48:27:00
17 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 48:47:00
18 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 48:51:00
19 Gerardo Perez 48:56:00
20 Burk Webb 49:25:00
21 Neil Kranz 49:29:00
22 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 49:55:00
23 Dave Torrance 50:00:00
24 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 50:00:00
25 Matthew Jetton 50:00:00
26 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade 50:12:00
27 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 50:21:00
28 Erik Haunold 51:22:00
29 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41:19:00
30 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 42:21:00
31 Jordan Staples Sage Titanium Factory Racing 42:26:00
32 Tim Bellis 43:48:00
33 Bryan Orrio Half Penny Cycling Team 44:10:00
34 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 46:53:00
35 Andrew Kaylor Planet PDX Cycling 41:26:00
DNF Jason Evans 41:26:00

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Henry 40:02:00
2 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 40:23:00
3 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 41:49:00
4 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 41:53:00
5 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 42:04:00
6 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 42:07:00
7 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 42:38:00
8 Michael Benno TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 42:41:00
9 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 43:00:00
10 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 43:03:00
11 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 43:18:00
12 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 43:20:00
13 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:27:00
14 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43:39:00
15 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 44:04:00
16 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 44:07:00
17 Steven Thorne 44:09:00
18 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 44:11:00
19 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 44:15:00
20 Jeff Nary 44:23:00
21 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 44:26:00
22 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 44:32:00
23 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 44:33:00
24 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 44:39:00
25 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 44:52:00
26 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 44:52:00
27 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45:44:00
28 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 46:04:00
29 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 50:16:00
30 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 40:32:00
31 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 41:00:00
32 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41:56:00
33 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43:57:00
DNF Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 43:57:00

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 46:05:00
2 Michael Longmire 46:41:00
3 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 46:48:00
4 Dave Burnard 46:49:00
5 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 46:49:00
6 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 47:02:00
7 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48:33:00
8 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 48:43:00
9 Alan Whitney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 50:02:00
10 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 50:09:00
11 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 50:14:00
12 Ron Strasser Team S&M 50:15:00
13 Rick Gregory 50:34:00
14 Dan Davis 41:35:00
15 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 41:59:00
16 Steve Rearden 41:59:00
17 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 42:40:00
18 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 44:50:00
19 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45:43:00
20 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 48:31:00
21 Robert Luoma 49:47:00
22 Edward Lanton 52:08:00
23 Loren Russell 41:35:00
24 Einar Traa 42:50:00

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 43:44:00
2 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 43:47:00
3 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 43:50:00
4 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 43:50:00
5 Katy Salinas Swift Racing PDX 43:59:00
6 Elise Huggins Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 44:34:00
7 Jessica Gill 44:37:00
8 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 44:41:00
9 Susan Renee skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 45:43:00
10 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 46:04:00
11 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 46:30:00
12 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 46:32:00
13 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 48:57:00
14 Rebecca Hillary 50:21:00

Masters Women 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 49:23:00
2 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 49:25:00
3 Autumn Shreve 49:43:00
4 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 49:54:00
5 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 50:26:00
6 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 50:43:00
7 Hilary Luther 50:46:00
8 Amy Solana bicycleattorney.com 50:56:00
9 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 42:26:00
10 Tessa Sugahara 45:02:00

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 46:34:00
2 Kim Robinson 47:42:00
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 49:18:00
4 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 52:01:00
5 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 42:00:00
6 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 42:13:00
7 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 42:29:00
8 Traci Smolen Team S&M 46:20:00
9 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sorella Forte 54:43:00

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 48:51:00
2 Nan Beckwith 52:37:00
3 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 42:09:00
4 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 44:44:00

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Cummings Team S&M 1:00:02
2 Max Ritzow PDX TI 1:00:10
3 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 1:01:26
4 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:02:32
5 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1:02:35
6 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 1:03:09
7 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling 1:04:11
8 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 1:04:29
9 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 1:01:09
11 Molly Cameron 1:01:09
DNF Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 1:01:09

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 49:02:00
2 Andrzej Stadnik 49:35:00
3 Tanner Wescott 49:37:00
4 Jake Olander 50:01:00
5 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 50:18:00
6 Jonathan Popescu Audi 50:37:00
7 Ryan P. gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 50:39:00
8 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 50:47:00
9 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 50:58:00
10 Sam Day 50:58:00
11 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 51:37:00
12 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 51:49:00
13 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 52:09:00
14 Thomas Hope 52:12:00
15 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 52:19:00
16 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 52:21:00
17 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 52:22:00
18 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 52:30:00
19 Scott Scholz 52:44:00
20 Carl Werner 53:01:00
21 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 53:06:00
22 Eric Mckinley 53:25:00
23 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 53:55:00
24 Nolan Restivo 45:02:00
25 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 45:14:00
26 Kevin Wallin 45:17:00
27 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 46:01:00
28 Franz Bruggemeier 46:02:00
29 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 48:05:00
30 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 48:45:00
31 David Dedionisio 50:27:00
32 Jerome Leedy 52:02:00

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Shimamoto 45:59:00
2 James Mcgrew Team Finger 46:10:00
3 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47:10:00
4 Cesar Villegas 47:42:00
5 Andy Borell 47:57:00
6 David Reitan 48:53:00
7 Chris Page 49:06:00
8 Adam Andrus Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 50:28:00
9 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 42:59:00
DNF Samual Salbador 42:59:00

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Martin Dialed Cycling Team 45:31:00
2 Shaun Stiles 46:05:00
3 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 46:09:00
4 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 47:36:00
5 Rob Peace 47:45:00
6 Curtis Bullock 47:48:00
7 Benjamin Schultz Bonk Collective 47:59:00
8 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47:59:00
9 Alastair Cox 48:41:00
10 Joel Brinson 49:11:00
11 Kyle Ramey 49:35:00
12 Bodjie Tran Grouptrail Cycling 50:10:00
13 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 50:10:00
14 Charles Barr 50:39:00
15 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 50:47:00
16 Rodney Billowitz 51:53:00
17 Dennis Sweeten 41:56:00
18 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42:30:00
19 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 43:34:00
20 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 43:42:00
21 Scott Coleman Planet PDX Cycling 44:32:00
22 Dave Wilson 46:31:00
DNF Denzel Lall 46:31:00

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 46:30:00
2 Seth Patla PDX TI 47:05:00
3 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling 47:16:00
4 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 47:29:00
5 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47:30:00
6 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 47:57:00
7 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 48:11:00
8 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 48:20:00
9 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 48:52:00
10 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 49:35:00
11 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 49:46:00
12 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 50:36:00
13 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 50:48:00
14 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 50:52:00
15 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 51:44:00
16 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 51:47:00
17 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 52:03:00
18 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 52:19:00
19 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52:26:00
20 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 52:54:00
21 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 52:57:00
22 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 53:00:00
23 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 53:35:00
24 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 45:20:00
25 Adam Vanarsdall 45:25:00
26 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 45:28:00
27 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 45:34:00
28 James Green Trusty Switchblade 45:42:00
29 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 46:00:00
30 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 46:08:00
31 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 46:32:00
32 Brian Little BeerMongers 46:48:00
33 Jeff Nary 48:03:00
34 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 49:30:00
35 John Draskovic 49:55:00
36 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51:20:00
DNF Chris Lind The Club Roule 51:20:00
DNF Xander Viray Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 51:20:00
DNF Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 51:20:00
DNF Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51:20:00
DNF John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 51:20:00

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law 45:46:00
2 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 46:05:00
3 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com 46:11:00
4 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 47:20:00
5 Heather Pola Team Finger 49:35:00
6 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 49:43:00
7 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 50:25:00
8 Brittany Stover 50:37:00
9 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 42:41:00
10 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 42:57:00
11 Layla Billowitz 43:11:00
12 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 43:47:00
13 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 44:54:00
14 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 46:36:00
15 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 48:57:00

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:02:39
2 Alexandra Burton 1:02:52
3 Holland Larue Team Finger 1:03:33
4 Katlyn Giombolini 1:03:40
5 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com 1:05:26
6 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 1:02:57

Women 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45:37:00
2 Jenna Lingwood 45:46:00
3 Katelin Mathers Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 46:10:00
4 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47:27:00
5 Mari Little BeerMongers 48:08:00
6 Julie Wilson Team Finger 49:33:00
7 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 49:36:00
8 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 50:32:00

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Hawes 49:22:00
2 Alyssa Hargis 51:03:00
3 Sarah Fishler rice Half Penny Cycling Team 51:04:00
4 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42:36:00
5 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 42:49:00
6 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 42:52:00
7 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:00:00
8 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 43:14:00
9 Stacy Ramakers Team 10 Barrel 43:33:00
10 Alexis Gibbons Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 44:44:00
11 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 45:52:00

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Ramey Team Finger 43:20:00
2 Emily Klinger tyburski 45:04:00
3 Alana Mcdonugh 45:08:00
4 Kori Blankenship 45:13:00
5 Kimberly Dowe 45:26:00
6 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 45:39:00
7 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 45:52:00
8 Nitzel Hagan Dialed Cycling Team 46:53:00
9 Piper Schmitt 48:21:00
10 Audra Mcnamee 51:21:00
11 Dani Stiles 52:01:00
12 Jessica Brinson 52:41:00
13 Maia Hampson 53:24:00
14 Kate Mahar 44:10:00
15 Sara Cowling 56:28:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with