These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Worden BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:55:00
2 Landon Brown FRONTENAC CYCLE 47:27:00
3 Erik Holbik INDEPENDENT 48:18:00
4 Aidan Webster FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:35:00
5 Daniel Horn CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 48:43:00
6 Brian Chou BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:53:00
7 Patrick Farrell CASUAL FRIDAY CYCLING CLUB 49:08:00
8 Brenden Hurley INDEPENDENT 49:09:00
9 Vince Liew INDEPENDENT 49:37:00
10 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 50:05:00
11 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 50:37:00
12 Ben Daub FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 51:06:00
13 Zack Macdonald FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 51:13:00
14 Kevin Hurley D'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUB 51:36:00
15 Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 51:36:00
16 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 52:44:00
17 Francois Girard BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 53:57:00
18 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING 55:32:00
19 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING 56:56:00
DNF Matiss Mezulis HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING DNF

Elite / Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 47:02:00
2 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 47:21:00
3 Jocelyn Stel GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 47:33:00
4 Ashley Barson HIGHGATE RACING 48:11:00
5 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 48:22:00
6 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT 48:38:00
7 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 50:11:00
8 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 50:35:00
9 Elizabeth Archbold FIRST DRAFT P/B MERCEDES-BENZ OAKVILLE 50:48:00
10 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 51:02:00
11 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 51:06:00
12 Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 52:31:00
13 Natalie Wright MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 52:33:00
14 Nicole Lentini FIRST DRAFT P/B MERCEDES-BENZ OAKVILLE 52:43:00
15 Kari Hueber FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 52:48:00
16 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT 53:07:00
17 Stephanie Au VELOCOLOUR 53:09:00
18 Katie Ozolins LANTERN ROUGE 53:11:00
19 Kerry Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 53:38:00
20 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 53:56:00
21 Sophie Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 54:22:00
22 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 54:52:00
23 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 55:26:00
24 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 55:51:00
25 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB 56:15:00
26 Stephanie Cholvk LANTERN ROUGE 57:02:00
27 Kathleen Turbitt NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 58:18:00
28 Leslie Greene VELOCITY CYCLING CLUB 59:34:00
29 Holly Clarke TORONTO HUSTLE 47:39:00
30 Ines Fisher INDEPENDENT 49:09:00
31 Sylvia Tatarek FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 50:48:00
32 Christina Schweihofer INDEPENDENT 49:10:00

Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM 57:44:00
2 Robert Meneguzzi MIDWEEK CYCLING 57:47:00
3 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING 58:27:00
4 Derek Hardinge VELOCOLOUR 58:39:00
5 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 59:15:00
6 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 59:17:00
7 Tim Mcclure TEAM CF 59:21:00
8 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:00:16
9 Connor Gregory ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 1:00:29
10 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 1:00:46
11 Tim Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 1:01:19
12 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN 1:01:46
13 Chris White INDEPENDENT 1:01:51
14 Alex Lefebvre THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 1:01:54
15 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 1:02:31
16 Stephen Cooley INDEPENDENT 1:02:56
17 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 1:03:53
18 Keith Moore THE CYCLING GYM 1:04:22
19 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 1:05:37
20 Tom Nesbitt ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 1:05:55
21 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 57:49:00
DNF Calvin Loney NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP DNF
DNF Mark Stuart CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM DNF

Grade A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 32:50:00
2 Colton Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 34:19:00
3 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 34:28:00
4 Carson Mattern INDEPENDENT 36:31:00

Grade B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 36:46:00
2 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:01:00
3 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 38:24:00
4 Maxim Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 39:42:00
5 Eric Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 39:45:00
6 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 41:07:00
7 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:59:00
8 Kiara Lylyk NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 43:06:00
9 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 45:41:00
10 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING 35:30:00
11 Benen Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 41:24:00
12 James Bunga MIDWEEK CYCLING 41:44:00

Grade C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 43:48:00
2 Connor Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING 45:39:00
3 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 34:22:00
4 Robbie Mcafee ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 34:53:00
5 Bas Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 35:32:00
6 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 41:07:00

Grade D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 34:12:00
2 Keiran Inglis RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 36:25:00
3 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 38:04:00
4 Cole Depauw ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 38:10:00
5 Alex Morris RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 39:51:00
6 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:14:00
7 Rylee Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:37:00
8 Vanessa Montrichard INDEPENDENT 46:23:00
9 Maria Montrichard INDEPENDENT 47:07:00
10 Rohan Burke NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 30:33:00
11 Nolan Whitteker NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 32:35:00
12 Joshua Mckenna INDEPENDENT 39:03:00
13 Sia Mehta INDEPENDENT 20:44

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Van der sluis TEAM CF 42:44:00
2 Cole Punchard INDEPENDENT 43:40:00
3 Seth Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 43:41:00
4 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 43:56:00
5 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 44:31:00
6 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 44:48:00
7 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 44:57:00
8 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 45:10:00
9 Chris Angermann WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 45:18:00
10 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING 45:19:00
11 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING 45:19:00
12 Levi Ogryzlo ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 45:39:00
13 Caelum Wishart CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB 45:46:00
14 Mark Weymouth FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:51:00
15 Rolston Miller ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 45:52:00
16 Jason Zhu INDEPENDENT 46:03:00
17 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 46:03:00
18 Nicholas Menegon NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 46:03:00
19 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:23:00
20 Andrew Buzzell BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:25:00
21 Joe Meissner FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 46:27:00
22 Isaac Smith BLACKSMITH CYCLE 46:47:00
23 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 46:48:00
24 Andrew Lambert WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 47:14:00
25 Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR 47:27:00
26 Joel Rose FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:34:00
27 Matthew Bannon FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:43:00
28 Benjamin Kierstead DURHAM SHREDDERS 47:51:00
29 Vance Lai FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 47:54:00
30 Michael Lawrie CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 47:56:00
31 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:14:00
32 Taylor Ford TO WHEELS RACING 48:21:00
33 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT 48:24:00
34 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:24:00
35 Phillip Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:28:00
36 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 48:28:00
37 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 49:05:00
38 Robert Daniells FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 49:09:00
39 Yves Bonnardeaux LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 49:10:00
40 Ognjen Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 49:22:00
41 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 49:46:00
42 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 49:47:00
43 Grant Stewart ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 50:23:00
44 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 51:06:00
45 Logan O'krafka KW CYCLING ACADEMY 52:02:00
46 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 52:06:00
47 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM 53:15:00
DNF Pavle Stanojevic BIKE ZONE RACING DNF
DNF Alexander Vanderlinden FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC DNF

Masters 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Stockwell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 36:13:00
2 Jonathan Caners MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 36:35:00
3 Lubomir Hoferica INDEPENDENT 36:43:00
4 Pawel Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 37:05:00
5 Gonzalo Sapisochin INDEPENDENT 37:08:00
6 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 37:19:00
7 Richard Wiersma TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 37:21:00
8 Eddie Hudson ENERGY CYCLING CLUB 37:52:00
9 Daniel Newton FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 37:53:00
10 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 38:15:00
11 Michael Fletcher CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 38:21:00
12 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 38:34:00
13 Matthew Pioro CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 38:34:00
14 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 39:01:00
15 Adam Killick LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 39:31:00
16 Chris Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 39:32:00
17 Chris Monette ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 40:09:00
18 Nial Fisher INDEPENDENT 40:27:00
19 Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 40:29:00
20 Dan Hay INDEPENDENT 40:47:00
21 Warren Haas HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 40:59:00
22 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 41:23:00
23 Jeremy Haak FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 41:37:00
24 Dan Horchik INDEPENDENT 41:37:00
25 Cyril Montrichard INDEPENDENT 41:55:00
26 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:08:00
27 Sean Ganann VELOCOLOUR 42:43:00
28 Shawn Ruff BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:56:00
29 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT 43:17:00
30 Craig Depauw ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 43:30:00
31 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 43:38:00
32 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 43:53:00
33 Shane Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 44:22:00
34 Thiago Tonelli bartolomei FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 44:52:00
35 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK RACING 45:08:00
36 Chris Yellow FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 45:26:00
37 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:50:00
38 Johnny Hipwell ENERGY CYCLING CLUB 36:13:00
39 Derek Stadnicki LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 37:02:00
DNF Christopher Britton INDEPENDENT DNF
DNF Kris Hernandez VELOCOLOUR DNF
DNF Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 36:59:00
2 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 37:28:00
3 Chris Angermann WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 37:57:00
4 Michael Jaffray TO WHEELS RACING 38:23:00
5 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 39:52:00
6 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 40:36:00
7 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 42:10:00
8 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 42:54:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with