These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven 0:22:18
2 Will Moser Alamo Heights Mules 0:25:10
3 Hugh Jones Alamo Heights Mules Cycling 0:17:49
4 Tavish Quinn Northwest Cycling Club 0:19:55
5 Carson Tenney Speed Cartel 0:22:11
6 Michael Engallina Pike Energy s.t.

Junior 1-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juna Ward Texas Cyclocross Project 0:00:01
2 Callen Quinn s.t.
3 Tanner Keith Red Baron s.t.
4 Ian Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works s.t.
5 Josephine Burross Team $Uper Awesome s.t.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Park Action Bikes 0:47:20
2 Casey Maron Texas State Cycling 0:47:25
3 Nathan Winkelmann Wtf/Bikelane 0:48:04
4 Peter Murray Bicycle World / #Teamhighviz 0:48:09
5 Eric Breckinridge Chumba Usa 0:48:33
6 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club 0:48:59
7 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:49:22
8 Lee Robinson 0:50:14
9 Colin Bromley T$A 0:50:39
10 Caleb Cunningham Bicycle Heaven 0:51:01
11 Garrett White Ride Away 0:51:56
12 Christopher Hill Giant - Dnacycling.Com - Atxbikes 0:54:18
13 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing 0:49:31
14 Matthew Mataaguilar Ham Cycles 0:50:51
15 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles 0:53:09
DNF Kevin Fish Super Squadra Pb/ Eliel Cycling DNF
DNF Spencer Nowell Caffeine And Watts DNF
DNF Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:30:11
2 Riley Boldt W?lhous Bikes 0:30:22
3 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles s.t.
4 Anthony Cross Phenom 0:32:03
5 Travis Wilky Rol Wheels 0:32:14
6 Cory Faul Action Bikes 0:32:21
7 William Gonzaba Urban South Racing 0:32:30
8 Alex Greenwald Phenom 0:32:38
9 Vincent Colvin Chumba Usa 0:32:45
10 Robert Johnston 0:32:58
11 Miles Camp Phenom 0:33:11
12 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $Uper Awesome 0:33:18
13 Joseph Mccracken Team Cadence Cyclery 0:33:29
14 Michael Clark Team Citius 0:33:50
15 Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing 0:33:59
16 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 0:34:44
17 John Taylor 0:34:51
18 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing s.t.
19 Matt Fisher 787 Racing s.t.
20 Michael Sanchez 0:34:56
21 Ryan Haglund Bicycle Heaven 0:35:36
22 Andrew Joy Paragon Training 0:35:43
23 Daniel Leopold Caffeine And Watts 0:36:27
24 Alberto Guzman jr. Ride Away Cycling Club 0:30:14
25 Juan Salazar Jelly And Jam Racing 0:30:24
26 Darrion Meckle Troublemaker 0:06:39
27 Rogelio Aranda Huarache Turbo 0:07:29
28 Christopher Vachon Teamodz 0:07:34

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian San jose Goodspeed Racing 0:26:54
2 Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing 0:27:12
3 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven 0:27:59
4 Nic Perez Goodspeed Racing 0:28:20
5 Mark Bayer Mfmc Paint/Dallas Bike Works 0:28:22
6 Andrew Joy Paragon Training 0:28:30
7 Bryan Crockett 0:28:34
8 Gabriel Payne 1972 0:28:50
9 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing 0:29:16
10 Scott Marlowe Matrix/Rbm - Cantu Wheels 0:29:23
11 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing 0:29:49
12 Darrion Meckle Troublemaker 0:30:13
13 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:30:24
14 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes P/B Revolver Brewing 0:30:29
15 Dustin Neef Mila Coffee 0:30:31
16 Michael Gutierrez s.t.
17 Nicholas Ybarra 0:30:50
18 Ian Salazar 0:31:15
19 Ivan Campos Team Life Cyclers 0:31:34
20 Esteban Martinez Milacoffeeracing 0:31:38
21 Michael O'Brien 0:31:41
22 Orlando Sanchez Blitz Racing 0:31:49
23 Marco Cardel Milacoffee Racing 0:31:51
24 Mike Tenney Speed Cartel 0:32:07
25 Ryan Spates 0:32:18
26 Billy Ross Dat Group Mjt Designs 0:32:45
27 Christopher Vachon Teamodz 0:32:47
28 Christopher Colmenero Blitz Racing 0:32:49
29 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 0:32:56
30 Jorge Odio 0:33:06
31 David Garcia 0:33:10
32 Christopher Kraus Bicycle Heaven 0:33:17
33 Harry Wallace Smithdish Architecture 0:33:19
34 David Trevino 0:33:23
35 Derrick Birdsall Cantu Wheels 0:34:54
36 Kurt Egli Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:35:49
37 David Riem 0:36:20
38 Joshua Serna Goodspeed Racing 0:23:34
39 Christopher Villasenor 0:24:44
40 Jaime Arrieta 0:24:41
41 Gian Vito Violet Crown Sports Association 0:07:28

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Granshaw Dna Cycling 0:35:10
2 Christopher Hill Giant - Dnacycling.Com - Atxbikes s.t.
3 Jack Ishihara Action Bikes 0:35:25
4 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair s.t.
5 Isaac Goodwin Team Yacht Club 0:36:18
6 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop 0:37:12
7 Jason Bentley Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:39:55
8 Michael Clark Team Citius 0:40:37
9 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies Racing 0:40:54
10 Dan Pedroza Holland Special Events / Team Zfg / Bss 0:41:20
11 Stephen Kellicker Rol Wheels 0:41:42
12 Michael Springborn 0:42:09
13 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0:42:35
14 Juan Salazar Jelly And Jam Racing 0:43:08
15 Dustin Payne Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes 0:43:47
16 Jerome Saintorens Bicycle Sport Shop 0:36:22
17 Malvin Alexander 0:40:32
18 Robert Strickland Blitz Racing 0:21:37

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing 0:35:58
2 Cory Faul Action Bikes 0:36:12
3 Christopher Schmiedeke Team Shifterpods 0:36:47
4 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 0:36:57
5 Chris Olson 0:37:02
6 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop s.t.
7 Kevin Barton Hill Country Bicycle Works 0:37:32
8 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:37:38
9 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc. 0:38:59
10 Richard Jennings Ride Away Cycling Club 0:39:26
11 Blair Jones Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:39:32
12 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 0:39:53
13 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop 0:43:44
14 Kurtis Jetsel 0:36:59
15 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing s.t.
16 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 0:37:05
17 Drew Akin 0:38:13
18 Victor Williams Bicycle Heaven 0:38:52
19 Ed Moser Alamo Heights Mules 0:41:27
20 Dan Manco Grimpeur Bros. Specialty Coffee 0:42:28
21 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing 0:21:07
22 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew 0:08:52

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles 0:41:05
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 0:42:43
3 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 0:44:26
4 Orlando Gonzales Tri Amigos 0:35:55
5 Brad House Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins Healthcare 0:37:10

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven Racing Team 0:52:41
2 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:53:21
3 Rebecca Scaduto Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Rider 0:47:28
4 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:48:18
5 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae 0:49:42
6 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/Rbm 0:53:03
7 Katy Mcguire Chumba Usa 0:54:34

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/Rbm 0:34:53
2 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 0:35:23
3 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:35:47
4 Katy Mcguire Chumba Usa 0:30:08
5 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 0:30:47
6 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 0:34:05
7 Vicki Pabon Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:38:25

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennedy Cunningham Weaver Technologies Racing 0:34:01
2 Liana Randel Mbbc Racing 0:35:24
3 Sharon Bedford Action Bikes 0:27:02
4 Nikki Ulug Phenom 0:27:49
5 Danielle Boniche Team Snacks 0:28:52
6 Mechella Lara Mechella Rosemarie Lmt 0:29:10
7 Amie Quinn 0:29:12
8 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project P/B Easy Rider 0:29:50
9 Annette Hernandez Weaver Technologies Racing 0:32:52
10 Rhonda Green Mbbc Racing 0:34:16
11 Emily Barrera 0:34:27
12 Carrie Eckermann Ruckus Racing 0:22:14

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 0:35:09
2 Traci Gibson Arundel 0:35:34
3 Thresa Aguayo Race Ready Repair 0:36:06
4 Cherie Spooner Sugar Cycles 0:36:39
5 Michelle Reyero Mbbc Racing 0:38:33
6 Lisa Brink Ride Away Cycling Club 0:39:23
7 Rhonda Green Mbbc Racing 0:34:38
8 Yulie Johnson Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:36:21
9 Holli Jetsel Mbbc 0:08:51

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with