These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandre Vialle Toyota St-Eustache 1:03:50
2 Mathieu Belanger barrette PIVOT CYCLES OTE 1:03:56
3 Patrick Chartrand CNCB-Bolt 1:04:15
4 Charles antoine St onge PLANETE CYCLE ET SKI 1:04:57
5 Thierry Laliberte YPC-LAB 1:05:22
6 Maximilien Moreau Premier Tech Argon 18 1:05:25
7 Eric Jeannotte Ultime Velo 1:05:59
8 Jean louis Arpin Scott-Rackultra 1:06:11
9 Charles D' amour Dalbix Siboire 1:06:17
10 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:06:32
11 Matteo Oppizzi EC Performance des Laurentides 1:06:40
12 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:06:51
13 Remi Fagnan Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 1:07:48
14 William Goodfellow VELOSELECT 1:07:57
15 Sebastien Kern ASPTT MULHOUSE 1:08:03
16 Frederic Francoeur CX SHERBROOKE 1:08:22
17 Edouard Tougas La Cordee 1:08:46
18 Leigh Quilliams Northeast Trek Ambassadors 1:09:45
19 Louis Michel menard Northeast Trek Ambassadors 1:12:09
20 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT 1:05:14
21 David Maltais Independant-VM 1:05:28
DNF Francis Juneau Velo 2000/Rhino Rack
DNF Marc-andre Daigle Independant-VM
DNF Jeremie Baron INDePENDANT
DNF Francis Tellier Premier Tech Argon 18

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Xavier Gagnon Dalbix Siboire 49:59:00
2 Andres Abushihab EC Maglia Rosa 50:06:00
3 Charles antoine Cote CX SHERBROOKE 50:26:00
4 Simon Castonguay FELT MTB 51:02:00
5 Jerome Gauthier CC d'Amos 51:08:00
6 Eric Blais Duvaltex 51:15:00
7 Joel Pelletier equipe Iris-Bob Cyclo 51:20:00
8 Jordan Gagne Dalbix Siboire 51:22:00
9 Rodolphe Ferrier MXO/Velogare Independant-VM 51:31:00
10 Francois Doyon Scott-Rackultra Scott-Rackultra 51:45:00
11 Frederic Dorais INDePENDANT 51:48:00
12 Guillaume Mailhot EC Maglia Rosa 51:56:00
13 Nicolas Fortin Duvaltex 52:12:00
14 Martin Dutil CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE 52:12:00
15 Matthieu Lanouette Garneau Quebec 52:21:00
16 Jerome Lariviere Duvaltex 52:29:00
17 Jean simon Durand Scott-Rackultra 52:30:00
18 Mathieu Jarry Scott-Rackultra 53:00:00
19 Eric Laplante Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension Velo 53:01:00
20 Simon Fex Independent 53:01:00
21 Marc andre Perrault MARTIN SWISS 53:07:00
22 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 53:18:00
23 Loic Prieur drevon Independant-RP 53:30:00
24 Bryan Mongrain Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 53:39:00
25 Mathieu Gibeault EC Maglia Rosa 53:53:00
26 Matthieu Suzor pleau Garneau Quebec 53:57:00
27 Jonathan Boisvert La Cordee 54:00:00
28 Philippe B. faucher Velo Cartel X Bello 54:10:00
29 David Villeneuve Scott-Rackultra 54:23:00
30 Jacques Gallant Independant-VM 54:28:00
31 Clement Sollier Independent 54:36:00
32 Alex East CCVM evolution 54:39:00
33 Gabriel-aime Girard audet Independent 54:42:00
34 Andreas Ihm Ibike 55:05:00
35 Guillaume Denis Independant-RP 55:07:00
36 Philippe Benoit Independent 55:10:00
37 Antoine Aubert larose Independent 55:57:00
38 Samir Maina Independant-RP 56:18:00
39 Henri Guay MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 56:22:00
40 Jeremie Fontanaud Scott-Rackultra 56:22:00
41 Louis Dufour Cycles Regis/360 AGENCY 56:30:00
42 Alain Cadorette Cannondale echelon p/b 4iiii 56:42:00
43 Louis Fournier Velo 2000/Rhino Rack 56:56:00
44 Eric Hebert Duvaltex 56:57:00
45 Pierre-luc Masse INDePENDENT 57:34:00
46 Stepan Salenikovich Independant-RP 57:59:00
47 Eric Alain Independant-RP 50:05:00
48 Nicolas Legault Independent 51:11:00
49 John Patrick Independent 51:15:00
50 Julien Petit Independant-RP Independant-VM 53:43:00
51 William Baril Velo Action Rouyn-Noranda 55:19:00
DNF Christian Bruneau Independent
DNF Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000/Rhino Rack
DNF Jan Goh Independant-RP
DNF William Simard Dalbix Siboire
DNF Martin Rousseau ECM2
DNF Juan camilo Abu shihab Velo 2000/Rhino Rack
DNF Eric Heiligenstein Independent
DNF Frederic Chenard EC Maglia Rosa

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 43:45:00
2 Jacques Bilodeau CCS SHERBROOKE 43:48:00
3 Steve Bouvette VELOSELECT 45:08:00
4 Alexandre Cadieux Team VSV 45:40:00
5 Yann Lavallee Northeast Trek Ambassadors 45:46:00
6 Francois Lemarbre Ibike 46:11:00
7 Francois Zakorzermy Independant-VM CX: CC de Sherbrooke 46:32:00
8 Claude Lajoie Laferte Bicycles 46:39:00
9 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT 46:45:00
10 Andre Lamarche Cycles Regis/360 AGENCY 46:48:00
11 Alexis Bessette Dalbix 46:57:00
12 Simon Leclerc Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sherbrooke 47:03:00
13 Nicolas Paquin MXO/Velogare 47:07:00
14 Arnaud Cote boisvert Dalbix 47:09:00
15 Michel Hamel Dalbix 47:36:00
16 Scott Nichols Les Maraudeurs 47:44:00
17 Alex Heroux messier N.A 48:03:00
18 Thomas Abray MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 48:08:00
19 Mark Comaniuk La Cordee 48:14:00
20 Patrick Van peborgh Independant-RP 48:21:00
21 Yannick Charbonneau YPC-LAB 48:28:00
22 Guy Lacroix Euro-Sports.ca 48:34:00
23 Claude Lepage CC de Sherbrooke 48:57:00
24 Timothy Kaufman MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 49:03:00
25 Eric Genest Garneau Espoirs 49:07:00
26 Jean francois Boivin Independant-VM 49:10:00
27 Jose L'hotellier Independent 49:29:00
28 Martin Dufort Independant-RP 49:38:00
29 Marc antoine Wibrin Independant-VM 49:56:00
30 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 50:02:00
31 Yanick Perreault CC ACQ 50:03:00
32 Bernard Desrochers Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sherbrooke 50:13:00
33 Arnaud Gagnon CC Universite de Montreal 51:04:00
34 Jean marc Coutur CC ACQ 42:04:00
35 Jean francois Proulx EC Maglia Rosa 42:08:00
36 Alain Jeannotte Ultime Velo 42:19:00
37 Yves Andre Independent 42:23:00
38 Frederic Rodier Independent 42:44:00
39 Daniel Hunt MAGLIA ROSA 42:58:00
40 Alain Harel Dalbix 43:09:00
41 Stephane Carignan Independant-VM 43:12:00
42 Christian Leduc Club VSV 43:15:00
43 Xavier Poirier moisan Independant-VM 43:19:00
44 Florent Oudet Independant-RP 43:42:00
45 Rene Perreault Laferte Bicycles 44:39:00
46 Jonathan Delorme Independent 44:50:00
47 Clifford Roche Independent 45:31:00
48 Frederick Tougas La Cordee 46:00:00
49 Pierre Lemay Independant-RP La Cordee La Cordee 46:10:00
50 Marco Lessard MXO/Velogare 47:44:00
51 Rejean Blais Garneau Quebec 47:55:00
52 Pierre Leclerc VELOSELECT 48:04:00
53 Alexandre Labbe Independant-RP 49:58:00
54 Jonathan Kaufman EC Maglia Rosa 44:14:00
DNF Nicolas Taillefer PLANETE P/P TREK
DNF Gervais Pouliot Ultime Velo
DNF Yann Bergeron Club VSV
DNF Martin Setlakwe Independent
DNF Alexandre Gagne PLANETE P/P TREK

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antoine Choiniere codaire Independant-RP 35:05:00
2 Paul Rollin Independent 35:51:00
3 Thomas Goyette CNCB-Bolt 37:26:00
4 Marc-olivier Vermette Independent 31:52:00
5 Carl Bergeron Independant-RP 34:25:00
6 Jacques Wiseman Independant-RP 30:15:00
DNF Javier Rivas Independent

Men U17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxime St onge PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 42:26:00
2 Zorak Paille EC Performance des Laurentides 43:21:00
3 Mika Comaniuk Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 43:21:00
4 Mikael Cote CX SHERBROOKE 45:56:00
5 Ulric Doyon Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 46:36:00
6 Charles emile Bouchard Ultime Velo 47:48:00
7 Maxence Paquette Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 48:01:00
8 Louis Raymond Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 48:29:00
9 Nathan Bouchard CNCB-Bolt 51:16:00
10 Matis Pichette CCVM evolution 43:19:00
11 Samuel Boivin Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 47:49:00

Women Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreanne Murdaca Independent 41:20:00
2 Mélissa Houde YPC-LAB 41:32:00
3 Jasmine Aspirot CC ACQ 42:20:00
4 Catryana Marcotte Independant-RP Dalbix Siboire 42:23:00
5 Carolyne Guay Independant-VM 44:50:00
6 Emilie Hauss Logica p/p Biemme-Cyclochrome Logica p/p Biemme-Cy 45:35:00
7 Evelyne Gagnon SHADOW ELITE 45:55:00
8 Emilie Fortin Peak Centre-Bernard Hinault 49:50:00

Women Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie-eve Lahaie Dalbix Dalbix Siboire CX: CC de Sherbrooke 42:45:00
2 Julie Adams Laferte Bicycles 45:09:00
3 Stephanie Vialle Toyota St-Eustache 45:23:00
4 Valerie Lamantia Independent 45:44:00
5 Genevieve Rompre EC Maglia Rosa 46:50:00
6 Geneviève Fradet-carlos Independent 47:12:00
7 Chantal Brodeur 47:52:00
8 Andrea Bacik INDePENDANT 48:14:00
9 Genevieve Coulloudon Logica p/p Biemme-Cyclochrome 48:25:00
10 Marie helene Galarneau La Cordee 48:27:00
11 Maude Chabot Independant-VM 48:56:00
12 Ede Cameron Independant-VM 41:28:00
13 Annie St onge Independant-RP 41:51:00
14 Amanda leigh Cox EC Maglia Rosa 41:57:00
15 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 42:00:00
16 Claudiane Rouleau Independant-VM 42:37:00
17 Joelle Simard Independent 44:11:00
DNF Veronique Duranleau EC Maglia Rosa

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matisse Dagenais Toyota St-Eustache 35:46:00
2 Elisa Piscollo Scott-Rackultra 38:13:00
3 Elise Piedalue ECF-Apogee-FBL p/p 3S communication 38:21:00
4 Annick Lefebvre CXS : CC SHERBROOKE 38:25:00
5 Margaret Ovenell Independent 29:19:00
6 Myriam Caouette INDePENDANT 29:48:00
7 Marie josee Bedard PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 29:56:00
8 Andree Dery Independant-VM 30:55:00
9 Caroline Breton CXS : CC SHERBROOKE 30:58:00
10 Nadine Cote Independant-VM 32:39:00
11 Christine Horton INDePENDANT 32:57:00
DNF Emma Bayard CCVM evolution

Women U17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie fay St onge PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 43:14:00
2 Mia De martin Velo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 46:36:00
3 Annabel Lebeault EC Performance des Laurentides EC Performance des 47:26:00
4 Frederique Chapdelaine Dalbix 48:04:00
5 Maxim Lapointe PROCO ALMA 40:59:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with