These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seiichi Yamamoto 38:04.7
2 Tomohito Okabe 38:48.0
3 Hideki Asai 38:56.8
4 Hisashi Mori 39:19.3
5 Kazushige Hatori 39:31.7
6 Tadashi Sasaki 39:43.9
7 Shigeyoshi Kaku 40:01.0
8 Kenji Yogo 40:11.8
9 Daisuke Okamoto 40:12.5
10 Katsuya Katsuya 40:51.7
11 Kazunari Uno 40:55.8
12 Masaki Nakamikawa 41:03.3
13 Ryuji Hirakou 43:05.9
14 Takehiro Kosakai 43:08.2
15 Tetsu Kato 44:03.7
16 Hidenori Nakamura 44:38.4
17 Wataru Kaneko 46:11.9

Cat 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuya Murayama 55:37.6
2 Makoto Shimada 55:53.8
3 Toshiki Kokubo 55:55.4
4 John Tysome 56:43.0
5 Shio Suzuki 58:43.0
6 Kengo Kato 58:57.6
7 Susumu Kajita 59:06.0
8 Zenmei Kageyama 59:24.8
9 Kenichi Masuda 59:54.2
10 Yukihiro Yamada 59:59.4
11 Yutaka Kunii 1:00:09.2
12 Tomoyuki Kodera 1:00:12.5
13 Tomoki Noguchi 1:00:14.1
14 Reito Hashimoto 1:00:56.3
15 Naoki Ogata 1:01:14.5
16 Kei Takada 1:01:45.5
17 Fumiaki Sato 1:02:04.4
18 Katsuhisa Baba 1:02:28.0
19 Masao Akimoto 1:02:30.9
20 Takaaki Watanabe 1:02:56.9
21 Hideo Sato 1:03:12.8
22 Kiichiro Egawa 1:03:21.4
23 Motonori Iwasaki 1:03:34.0
24 Shinichi Minami 1:03:56.9
25 Kousuke Inoue 1:03:57.0
26 Ryunosuke Akiba 1:04:00.0
DNF Shogo Otsuka
DNF Akira Iseda

Cat 1 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mami Saito 45:31.4
2 Keiko Ayano 46:00.4
3 Mizuho Yamaguchi 46:30.2

Cat 2 and 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yasuko Takatsu 36:14.8
2 Katsuko Sekiya 37:08.3
3 Yoko Nishikura 38:25.4
4 Tomoko Arai

Cat 2 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yasushi Hamagashira 29:39.1
2 Fujio Takahashi 30:34.6
3 Makoto Saito 30:59.8
4 Masaru Yamaguchi 31:36.2
5 Akira Chiba 31:53.7
6 Tatsuo Nakajima 32:41.3
7 Masaru Tanaka 33:03.6
8 Tamiyoshi Naka 37:37.2
9 Masashi Watanabe 38:21.2
10 Yasunobu Masu 43:22.2
DNF Akira Yokoyama

Cat 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuji Yokoyama 37:52.4
2 Keita Noda 38:52.3
3 Takashi Suzuki 39:05.8
4 Kansei Furuya 39:51.6
5 Takehiko Matsumura 39:54.0
6 Takayuki Iida 40:12.1
7 Haruki Ueda 40:21.7
8 Kenji Akimoto 40:28.2
9 Masaru Suzuki 40:34.8
10 Katsuro Ogo 40:41.1
11 Shunsuke Kawasaki 41:15.7
12 Daisaku Matsukawa 41:54.8
13 Motoaki Ishi 41:58.7
14 Shuichi Nakazawa 42:03.5
15 Atsushi Nakajima 42:07.1
16 Hideyuki Moriyama 42:19.4
17 Kazuki Wada 42:22.3
18 Kazuhiro Nishimura 42:23.7
19 Jin Seta 42:28.6
20 Junya Fujioka 42:38.7
21 Yasuhara Fukaya 43:15.4
22 Atsushi Ouchi 43:27.9
23 Ayumu Kajita 44:04.4
24 Kazuhiro Kuramochi 44:24.4
25 Tetsuhara Agastuma 44:44.8
26 Mitsuru Ooiwa 45:36.9
27 Ryusuke Yaginuma 45:42.1
28 Masato Miura 46:10.5

Cat 3 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Osamu Namatame 29:08.6
2 Kentaro Hayashi 30:14.4
3 Akihito Sanbonki 30:39.1
4 Tatsuo Yokosuka 31:26.6
5 Hideyuki Kashimura 31:33.5
6 Kazuto Abe 31:42.3
7 Masatoshi Orikoshi 32:04.7
8 Nobuto Saito 32:21.8
9 Tokuyuki Kondo 32:33.5
10 Yuzuru Fukushi 32:40.6
11 Ryouichi Akimoto 32:49.7
12 Kunihiko Tanuma 32:53.4
13 Makoto Takahashi 32:56.0
14 Junichi Akiyama 33:31.8
15 Naohiro Terada 35:01.5
16 Kazushima Fukushima 35:10.7
17 Hiroyuki Sato 35:26.9
18 Shuuichi Takeki 35:38.9
19 Haruki Shigeno 36:12.9
20 Kouichi Ogawa 38:59.0
21 Kentaro Yamada 42:18.6
22 Tetsu Oikawa

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Takafumi Harada 27:52.1
2 Makoto Nakamura 29:36.9
3 Kotaro Fujisaki 30:14.2
4 Yuuya Kosugi 30:57.9
5 Masaki Komatsu 31:06.7
6 Merton Thompson 31:09.1
7 Tetsu Fukuda 31:13.9
8 Tatsuya Irie 31:35.6
9 Genki Hashimoto 31:38.4
10 Manabu Hirao 31:52.4
11 Masami Yokota 32:00.4
12 Mitsuru Gemba 32:11.8
13 Masahiro Masuda 32:19.5
14 Yoshiyasu Narita 32:28.3
15 Takeo Usui 32:35.8
16 Hiroyuki Koyama 32:50.5
17 Akinori Hanawa 33:01.6
18 Tomoya Yoshizaki 33:15.6
19 Masami Kato 33:44.8

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ao Akimoto 30:51.3
2 Kanaru Mizukami 30:53.1
3 Shouta Kato 30:53.3
4 Kiyotaka Iidzuka 31:03.2
5 Daisuke Maruyama 32:27.6
6 Shinya Sakamoto 32:42.5
7 Ibuki Muramatsu 32:44.0
8 Akihiro Ishida 32:54.2
9 Yasuyuki Wada 32:54.4
10 Yasutarou Doi 33:02.2
11 Taichirou Murayama 33:03.7
12 Haruhiko Shinonaga 33:10.9
13 Kazuaki Hidaka 33:16.6
14 Yuji Maehara 33:17.0
15 Tomoyuki Maniwa 33:18.4
16 Yuuha Ootani 33:33.8
17 Sora Oozeki 33:34.2
18 Banyubiru Satrio 34:24.4
19 Yoshinori Nagashima 35:11.7
20 Satoaki Nagashima 35:24.3
21 Akio Shimizu 35:24.5
22 Takeshi Munakata 35:36.5
23 Keisuke Sekiya 36:05.2
24 Ritsuki Yamamoto 36:35.2
25 Shigeo Ichikawa 36:46.9
26 Yuichi Ebashi 37:49.9
27 Makoto Sekiguchi 37:58.8
28 Hiroki Yokoyama 38:42.3
29 Morinobu Nakamura 38:58.1
30 Takeru Komatsuzaki 39:11.4
31 Masaru Hashimoto 39:44.3
32 Ryou Furukawa
DNF Ryou Ugamochi

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with