These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

ELITE Men A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Franze Giant 57:37.3
2 Tydeman Newman Cannondale/Team Dream 58:13.1
3 Keith Tussey Serious Cycling 59:01.2
4 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 59:35.4
5 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 59:39.9
6 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 59:40.3
7 Zeke Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 00:13.4
8 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 01:35.5
9 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 02:08.2
10 Andrew Engle Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 02:58.3
11 Maksym Shepitko Ludwig & Larsen CX 03:14.7
12 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 03:15.1
13 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 04:26.5
14 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica 04:31.7
15 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 05:43.5
16 Alvin Escajeda Endo Concept Team 06:59.6
17 Grant Smith the TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 59:05.2
18 Trey Jarno Trek/Muscle Milk 59:19.1
19 Luke Wolter Stott's Bicycles 02:28.8
20 Harvey Elliott PAA Cycling 04:05.1
DNF Jeff Welch stonehaus/Trek 49:50.0
DNF Duncan Clark Sunbeam Santa Monica 39:15.7
DNF Juan esteban Tapiero bernal Belgianwerkx 32:03.7
DNF Paul Hernandez the TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 33:10.5
DNF Bob Snyder Backbone Racing 36:13.5
DNF Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 23:02.4
DNF Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling p/b BeachBody Performance 14:59.2

FIRST TIMER MEN - 1 LAP

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Cash 08:55.9
2 Robert Taylor 11:34.6

FIRST TIMERS WMN - 1 LAP

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connie Teegarden Ordinary Cyclists 14:45.7

JUNIOR Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA 33:40.6
2 Dash Swinfard Monster Media 36:18.5
3 Odinn Thordarson BOOST Cyclesport/Around the Cycle 36:36.9
4 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 38:16.4
5 Evan Mueller The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 35:30.2

JUNIOR Boys 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Vournees Simi Composite 38:22.8
2 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 31:31.0
3 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 32:20.7
4 James Likes Triple Threat 32:58.5
5 Arjuna Burgos BOOST Cyclesport/Around the Cycle 33:21.8
6 Zachary Ruzzin The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 34:42.6
7 Ian Summers Fullerton Bicycles 35:42.2
8 Jack Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 35:44.6
9 Joaquin Rios 41:07.7
10 Max Mccarter Echelon Santa Barbara 41:41.0
11 Anthony Cuellar stonehaus/Trek 36:39.2
12 Marsais Parhad 15:05.8

JUNIOR Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maris Bronson PAA Cycling 30:54.5
2 Stella Hale SDBC 33:50.9

JUNIOR Girls 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Vargas The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 36:34.0
2 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebike 40:25.6
3 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 29:21.4
4 Brielle Mcmahon Team Velocity 36:32.1

MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Pantellere Crankbenders p/b SLAYER 44:32.8
2 Steve Cuellar stonehaus/Trek 45:05.3
3 Nicolas Moya Rapha LA 45:50.8
4 Hoffman Cortes Team Dream 46:57.4
5 Griffith Veican Rock N Road 48:14.3
6 Reno Karlman Reno's Roofing 48:43.9
7 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 49:01.9
DNF Jeff Welch stonehaus/Trek 32:31.1
DNF David Mcneal Hit Squad Racing P/B Birdworx 32:46.3

MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 40:45.6
2 Martin Johnson Team Vegan 41:28.0
3 Aaron Swanton Comrade Cycles Racing 41:32.3
4 Marty Timmons PRT 42:21.1
5 Ian Richer PAA Cycling 42:22.2
6 John Pennington 42:26.8
7 Terry Ford SDCX 43:09.6
8 Ryan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 44:22.3
9 Jason Kummer La Grange Velo Club 44:22.7
10 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 46:18.0
11 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 42:44.7
DNF Huy Doan Dad_Bike/MAAP 25:23.6

MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Story 45:17.4
2 Norman Niegas Team Aloha 38:27.7
3 Andrew Weber 38:35.0
4 Mark Cavallaro Rabbit Valley Riders 39:21.4
5 Dave Berger 39:38.5
6 Eli Gordon 39:51.9
7 Jonathan Hyla Dad Bike 40:00.1
8 Nigel Stewart Velo Club La Grange 40:52.6
9 Roman De jesus 41:51.2
10 Robert Yates Velo La Grange 42:51.5
11 Craig Keasler 43:18.0
12 Matt Widzer Suunto Factory Team 43:47.7
13 Carlos Morales Ordinary Cyclists 45:43.8
14 Jack Vargas SoCalCross 40:18.8

MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 46:07.8
2 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 46:30.5
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 47:40.8
4 Adam Pacal Swami's Cycling Club 47:53.7
5 Denis Faye Big Orange p/b Beachbody Performance 50:20.8
6 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 50:39.0
7 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 51:03.6
8 Miki Vuckovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 45:44.6
9 J Wiese Rivertown Racing 49:37.9
DNF Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 01:14.0

MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Murray TTS 41:00.4
2 Rey Deegan Bicycle Transit Systems/Bike Hub 41:14.4
3 Fransisco Vidal stonehaus/Trek 41:52.7
4 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 42:02.3
5 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 42:10.1
6 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 42:15.5
7 Andre Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 42:23.9
8 Kelly Grief Cosmos Factory 42:26.1
9 George Cook Team MBS 42:31.9
10 J. Juelis Do Think Learn 42:51.0
11 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 42:54.1
12 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 43:08.5
13 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 43:19.7
14 Devin Carter 43:35.5
15 Justin Christopher The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 44:16.4
16 Miki Vukovich Coureur Elite Cycling p/b Canyon 44:29.9
17 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 44:40.5
18 Robert Richman PAA Cycling 45:02.3
19 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclist 45:12.9
20 Michael Chong Canyon Velo 46:35.2
DNF Steven Cordero Team MBS 27:54.7
DNF James Lavendar 09:16.5

MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 37:47.6
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek/Trek 38:40.1
3 Donal Gallegos Your team name here 38:57.5
4 Mark Milam Team Velocity 39:09.6
5 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 40:28.0
6 John Biron RacerDad 41:00.8
7 Clement Kim PAA 42:29.7
8 Conal Tepper Veloworx 43:17.7
9 Chris Payne PAA 44:32.5
10 Bradley Thordarson BOOST CycleSport/Around the Cycle 45:03.6
11 Jeff Newman Simple Green 46:29.8
12 Dave Culbertson stonehaus/Trek 37:29.6
13 David Shea 42:33.4
14 Jim Martin RS Ciclismo 38:34.3
DNF Robert Deferrante PAA Cycling 17:11.6

MASTERS Men 65+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 42:50.2
2 Roger Jorgensen BIKEMAN>COM 38:53.2
3 Howard Miller Velo Allegro 40:39.4
4 Jeffrey Witherell The Path Bike Shop 43:54.5

MASTERS Men 70+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Llamas Team MBS 41:42.3
2 John Wallace Ordinary Cyclist 44:47.1
3 R.lee Willmoore Celo Pacific 41:35.3
4 Steve Brown Covina Valley 42:32.6

Men C PM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Culbertson stonehaus/Trek 47:57.1
2 Lee Hogan 52:14.4
3 Andrew Winkler 38:38.5
4 J Wiese Rivertown Racing 40:40.5

Men C: AM (CX5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica 43:08.1
2 Eric Martins 37:49.2
3 Andrew Osiadacz Meatsled 38:17.7
4 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 38:21.9
5 Albert Lopez BCR 38:32.7
6 Nate Cash 39:49.7
7 Chris Villalpando Stotts Bicycles 41:14.9
8 Quinten Williams UCLA 41:50.2
9 Robert Taylor 47:20.8

Mens B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 47:53.7
2 Jonas Woodruff Cyclery USA 48:28.7
3 Alvin Escajeda CNCPT TEAM 48:47.8
4 Ricky Jeusen 48:48.2
5 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 48:59.0
6 Duncan Clark Subaru Santa Monica Racing 49:13.4
7 Ryan Luongo Echelon 50:46.9
8 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 51:17.1
9 Paul Hamerton-kelly 53:11.6
10 Odinn Thordarson BOOST Cyclesport/Around the Cycle 45:06.0
11 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclist 45:29.0
12 Jason Kummer La Grange Velo Club 45:35.2
13 Joaquin Oseguera 45:48.9
14 Harvey Elliot PAA Cycling 46:17.0
15 Julian Paul 47:05.1
16 Michael Chong Canyon Velo 48:22.5
17 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 48:55.7
18 Reid Case Urban South Racing 49:16.2
DNF Dash Swinfard Monster Media 36:30.1
DNF Max Van loo VeloSport 17:05.5
DNF Frank Wyer Velo Club La Grange 18:30.4
DNF Michael Johnson 20:41.2
DNF Marty Timmons PRT 10:29.0

Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hernandez The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 38:25.3
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 38:32.2
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 38:49.5
4 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 39:08.2
5 Jow Bachmann Team Vegan 39:30.8
6 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 39:40.5
7 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 40:18.8
8 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 40:28.3
9 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 42:34.4
10 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 45:21.3
11 Nathan Grill Team Hammersaw 45:23.4
DNF Andrew Engle Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 25:54.2

Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Melanson Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 43:16.0
2 Paul Hamerton-kelly 43:16.3
3 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 45:38.8
4 Reid Case Urban South Racing 38:38.6
5 Brett Cowan Snake Pit 38:51.2
6 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 40:50.7
7 Mike Tsoi 43:36.1
8 R.lee Willmore 50:42.7

Single Speed Women (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 47:26.3
2 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 38:26.8
3 Stephanie Ortega Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 38:27.1
4 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 40:43.5
5 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 41:13.0
6 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 42:31.0
7 Aislinn Glennon Team Nonstop 43:31.0
8 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 35:42.1

Women 35+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Strickland Scott ODI DT Swiss 48:16.3
2 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 40:53.5
3 Katherine Sayre S.W.A.T. 47:44.1
4 Ursula Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 49:17.8

Women 45+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Vigil 45:06.6

Women 55+ (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Murray SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 46:37.1
2 Susan Thompson PAA Cycling 41:37.4
3 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclists 43:38.6

Women A: Elite (CX 1-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 41:39.0
2 Christina Probert turner Turner/ The Team 41:58.2
3 Kristen Van rooyen Boost Cyclesport/Around The Cycle 43:12.9
4 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 44:34.1
5 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 45:00.1
6 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 46:43.3
7 Mei Zhao Bicycle Transit Systems/Bike Hub 47:50.8
8 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 48:27.4
9 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 48:42.4
DNF Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 37:40.5
DNF Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 0.545

Women B (CX 3-5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 51:56.3
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:43.9
3 Aislinn Glennon Team Nonstop 43:22.5
4 Elizabeth Fu USC Cycling 43:45.0
5 Ana Arguezo S.W.A.T. 41:46.4

Women C (CX 5): Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Barnhart S.W.A.T. 44:06.3
2 Katrina Lavender SoCalCross 44:29.0
3 Kelly Mccann 45:48.6
4 Bailey Cashwell Team Hammersaw 47:52.1
5 Jin jin Chiu S.W.A.T. 48:17.9
6 Melissa Meza GLK Cycling 51:47.8
7 Josephine Chong Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebike 52:23.8
DNF Katherine Sayre S.W.A.T. 24:45.1
DNF Tamera Brown Team MBS 14:06.5
DNF Sarah Vargas SoCalCross 14:20.7
DNF Stephanie Alcala S.W.A.T. 02:20.5
DNF Jula Beasley UCLA

Women Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jula Beasley UCLA 40:59.7

YOUTH Boys age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Pennington Team Velocity 17:49.3
2 Elias Chong Velo Allegro 20:43.2

YOUTH Girls Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Luongo Echeclon Santa Barbara 18:49.6
2 Autumn Luciani the TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com 20:31.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with