These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld
2 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus
3 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips
4 Malaki Caldwell Oklahoma Flyers
5 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
6 Peter Murray Bicycle World Texas/ #TeamHighV
7 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works
8 Austin Elser Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
9 August Bailey Pedaler's Pub/Garver

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Adams Specialized
2 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
3 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team
4 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club
5 Thomas Moritz Team Topeca
6 Zachary Speer
7 Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Blake Kingfisher WalMart / ACEC Cycling
9 Chad Cook
10 Mack Pickering
11 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike
12 Christian Madrid Jackson Velo Sports
DNF Mike Manning OZARK MOUNTAIN and GRAVEL / PLA

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance
2 Benjamin Glenn
3 Robert Russell Zero Eight Racing
4 Dub Sorrells
5 Garrett Brown Cycology Cycling
6 Joseph Pardue Strike Cycling Team
7 Jonathan Clark Neighborhood bicycle shop
8 Ivan Cabezas KCOI Boulevard
9 Scott Stinson Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Peterson Breakaway Cycling Club-NWA
2 Hunter Gibbs
3 Matthew Mihalka
4 John Fluty Truman Lake Bikes
5 Todd Grassman Xtreme Wheels Bike & Sports

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma Flyers
2 Eli Anderson OK Flyers
3 Finn Smith Tradewind Cycling Team
4 Niciole Johnson oklahomaflyers
5 Xavier Hunter oklahoma flyers
6 Brice Carey Oklahoma Flyers

Men Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Ellis Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing
3 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers
4 Will Mertins Phat Tire
5 Austin Thompson KCOI-U20
6 Evan Coles Oklahoma Flyers
7 Henry Zoeller Oklahoma Flyers
8 Aden Priest
9 Jett Fluty Springfield Brewing Company
10 Dane Braunecker Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b T

Men Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
2 Craig Faulkner synergy
3 Jess Parker Air Assurance
4 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Wood
5 Steve Dodge PACC Racing
6 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
7 Mike Levitsky Pedalers pub-Garver/ GREAT BIG
8 Josh Frank
9 Keith Lundy
10 Neil Whitfield Pedlars pub

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
2 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 R
3 Mike Manning OZARK MOUNTAIN and GRAVEL / PLA
4 Bruce Edlund Walmart/ACEC
5 Stephen Mcbee City Title Cycling Team
6 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
7 Rick Hasty

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric
2 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM

Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.
2 Gage Hecht donnelly aevolo
3 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano
4 Logan Owen EF Education First
5 Michael Van den ham Easton - Giant p/b Transitions
6 Lance Haidet Donnelly Sports
7 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster
8 Grant Ellwood Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's NoTubes
9 Spencer Petrov JAM Fund
10 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle
11 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
12 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru
13 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin
14 Travis Livermon
15 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing Trek Shiman
16 Cody Cupp SET Coaching
17 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba
18 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
19 Terol Pursell Privateer
20 �nathan Barton Rock Lobster
21 Nicholas Beechan Nic's Rad Trek Experience
22 Tyler Cloutier TCCX
23 Josh Direen Ornot Elite Offroad
24 Dylan Postier Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Li
25 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
26 Ryan Currie DNA Racing
27 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster
28 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
29 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
30 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT
31 Kyle Johnson ORNOT x Santa Cruz
32 Adam Saban Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
33 Kobi Gyetvan Inglis Cycles p/b Azzurro Pizze
34 Rhys Louis Roca Roja
DNF Stephan Davoust Giant Factory Off-Road
DNF Kaler Marshall Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo

Men Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Wells FORM p/b IRC tires
2 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black
3 Ciro Zarate pedal power
4 Ryan Gabriel Team Topeca
5 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
6 Zachary Andrews Midwest Devo
7 Hunter Adkisson
8 Darrin Hampshire
DNF Philip Haigh

Men UCI Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
3 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross
4 Ian Mcdonald Cycle Smart
5 Luke Feuerhelm Lake Geneva Youth Cycling
6 Kyle Johnson Giant Southwest
7 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road
8 Jules Van kempen NCTC
9 Orion Child Dogfish / Team Noah
10 Nicholas Petrov Aether Racing
11 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
12 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers
13 Anthony Hilligoss Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b
14 Court Kretzmeier Welhous

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Rockson U.S. Military Endurance Sports/
2 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
3 Amy Frank

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Coady Crandic Racing

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Fitzpatrick Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Kelly Gibbs

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
2 Libby Adams Breakaway Cycling
3 Lauren Adams Breakaway Cycling Team

Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Honsinger USA Cycling National Team
2 Caroline Mani Pactimo / Colorado Proud
3 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team
4 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo / Colorado Proud
5 Jenn Jackson Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Li
6 Ruby West Pivot Maxxis p/b Stans NoTubes
7 Maghalie Rochette Specialized X Feedback Sports
8 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing
9 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation
10 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U.S. Cyclocross Pro
11 Sarah Sturm Specialized + Ten Speed Hero
12 Anna Megale Trek CXC
13 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund pb BikeFettish
14 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.
15 Hannah Arensman J.A. King Cyclocross
16 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX
17 Corey Coogan cisek Triple C Racing
18 Megan Barr Save the BWCA p/b Northern CX W
19 Suzie Livingston
20 Bridget Tooley Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Li
21 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT
22 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford
23 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing
24 Emma Maaranen KS Kenda Women's Elite Team
25 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster
26 Marilyn Rayner Red Kite Coaching
27 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black
28 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
29 Courtney Tanner The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
30 Danielle Larson Cyclocross2theMax
31 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo
32 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
33 Katlyn Giombolini Point S Racing p/b Nokian Tyres
34 Nikki Peterson KS Kenda Women's Elite Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with