These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles antoine St onge PLANETE CYCLE ET SKI 1:02:41
2 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:03:02
3 Aroussen Laflamme CC MSA 1:03:13
4 Thierry Laliberte YPC-LAB 1:04:00
5 Maximilien Moreau Premier Tech Argon 18 1:04:01
6 Matteo Oppizzi EC Performance des Laurentides 1:04:33
7 Remi Fagnan V�lo 2000/Rhino Rack 1:04:47
8 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:04:50
9 William Goodfellow VELOSELECT 1:06:18
10 Xavier Gagnon Dalbix Siboire 1:07:07
11 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:07:44
12 Sebastien Rousseau IND�PENDANT 1:08:39
13 Matis Boyer Ind�pendant-RP 1:08:57
14 Francis Tellier Premier Tech Argon 18 1:09:06
15 Jerome Bergeron Ind�pendant-RP 1:09:19
16 Jeremie Baron IND�PENDANT 1:03:43
17 Pierre olivier Cloutier FELT MTB 1:04:21
18 Charles D' amour Dalbix Siboire 1:04:38
DNF Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT
DNF Jeremy Morel Specialized Quebec

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pascal Bussières EC Mathieu-Performance/Giant 46:44:00
2 Simon Castonguay FELT MTB 46:53:00
3 Andres Abushihab EC Maglia Rosa 47:01:00
4 David Maltais Ind�pendant-VM 48:14:00
5 Frederic Brousseau V�lo 2000/Rhino Rack 48:22:00
6 Jean-francois Leduc Lafert� Bicycles 48:23:00
7 Nicolas Fortin Duvaltex 48:27:00
8 Eric Blais Duvaltex 48:31:00
9 Joel Pelletier �quipe Iris-Bob Cyclo 48:34:00
10 Matthieu Lanouette Garneau Qu�bec 48:44:00
11 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 48:51:00
12 Jacques Bilodeau CCS SHERBROOKE 49:09:00
13 Frédéric Dorais Ind�pendant-VM 49:12:00
14 Eric Laplante Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension V�lo 49:14:00
15 Sebastien Perreault Duvaltex 49:28:00
16 Matthieu Suzor pleau Garneau Qu�bec 49:41:00
17 Philippe B. faucher Velo Cartel X Bello 49:44:00
18 Martin Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 49:47:00
19 David Villeneuve Scott-Rackultra 49:47:00
20 Stephane Vallieres Cannondale �chelon p/b 4iiii 49:54:00
21 Bryan Mongrain V�lo 2000/Rhino Rack 50:14:00
22 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 50:22:00
23 Charles antoine Cote CX SHERBROOKE 50:33:00
24 Jonathan Boisvert La Cord�e 50:43:00
25 Jerome Lariviere Duvaltex 51:17:00
26 Pascal Bourdages Scott-Rackultra 51:46:00
27 Patrick Fournier Duvaltex 51:57:00
28 Mathieu Bouchard BRC ZUGVOGEL BERLIN 1901 52:42:00
29 Pierre-luc Mass� IND 53:34:00
30 Louis Dufour Cycles R�gis/360 AGENCY 54:10:00
31 Yves St-louis Independent 47:12:00
32 Julien Petit IND�PENDANT 47:59:00
33 Samuel Lessard PowerWatts/Plan�te-Courrier 48:07:00
DNF Julien De la sablonniere ROULEURS
DNF Guillaume Mailhot EC Maglia Rosa
DNF Guillaume Denis VELOSELECT
DNF Jean pascal Cloutier FELT MTB

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Bouvette Veloselect Racing Team 48:33:00
2 Nicolas Paquin MXO/V�logare 50:44:00
3 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT 51:00:00
4 Francois Zakorzermy CC DE SHERBROOKE ( CXS) 51:01:00
5 Michel Hamel Dalbix 51:06:00
6 Claude Lajoie Lafert� Bicycles 52:59:00
7 Patrick Van peborgh Ind�pendant-RP 53:22:00
8 Gino Roy V�lo Plein Air Rimouski 53:27:00
9 Christian Gosselin Ind�pendant-RP 53:31:00
10 Jean francois Boivin Ind�pendant-VM 53:58:00
11 Andre Lamarche Cycles R�gis/360 AGENCY 54:15:00
12 Jose Lhottellier Independent 54:25:00
13 Eric Genest Garneau Espoirs 46:51:00
14 John Prevost FELT MTB 47:04:00
15 Jean-sebastien Zahra TREK NORTH-EAST AMBASSADORS 47:17:00
16 Mark Comaniuk La Cord�e 48:15:00
17 Jean marc Coutur CC ACQ 49:05:00
18 Gervais Pouliot Ultime V�lo 49:32:00
19 Pierre-olivier Berger Independent 49:41:00
20 Carl Bergeron Ind�pendant-RP 50:01:00
21 Richard Laramee FELT MTB 50:14:00
22 Rejean Blais Garneau Qu�bec 50:33:00
23 Jonathan Delorme Independent 50:52:00
24 Rene Perreault Lafert� Bicycles 50:59:00
25 Luc Parent V�LO PLEIN AIR 51:23:00
26 Christophe Caillaud Ind�pendant-RP 52:05:00
27 Luc Faucher MXO/V�logare 53:18:00
28 Sebastien Rioux V�lo Plein Air Rimouski 54:19:00
29 Pierre Leclerc VELOSELECT 54:44:00
DNF Sylvain Messier La Cord�e
DNF Yannick Perreault �QUIPE CYCLISTE MAGLIA ROSA

Men U17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxime St onge PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 47:01:00
2 Zorak Paille EC Performance des Laurentides 47:13:00
3 Simon Ruelland CVM Sigma Assurance 47:44:00
4 Mika Comaniuk V�lo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 47:58:00
5 Mikael Cote CX SHERBROOKE 48:53:00
6 Ulric Doyon V�lo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 50:57:00

Women Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreanne Murdaca Independent 44:40:00
2 Jasmine Aspirot CC ACQ 44:59:00
3 Mélissa Houde YPC-LAB 45:05:00
4 Catryana Marcotte Dalbix Siboire 46:32:00

Women Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie-eve Lahaie CC de Sherbrooke 46:39:00
2 Julie Adams Lafert� Bicycles 47:21:00
3 Genevieve Rompre EC Maglia Rosa 51:11:00
4 Chantal Brodeur �QUIPE CYCLISTE MAGLIA ROSA 51:58:00
5 Marissa Plamondon-lu Ind�pendant-VM 51:40:00
6 Celine Fisher oppizzi Independent 44:30:00

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matisse Dagenais Toyota St-Eustache 38:54:00
2 Elisa Piscollo Scott-Rackultra 33:53:00
3 St�phanie Drapeau CX SHERBROOKE 34:27:00
4 Marie josee Bedard PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 35:05:00
5 Caroline Breton CXS : CC SHERBROOKE 35:50:00
6 Myriam Caouette Ind�pendant-VM 36:52:00
7 Andree Dery Ind�pendant-VM 39:17:00

Women U17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie fay St onge PLANETE CYCLE & SKI 46:52:00
2 Maxim Lapointe PROCO ALMA 49:49:00
3 Mia De martin V�lo Pays-d'en-Haut/PG 50:10:00
4 Annabel Lebeault EC Performance des Laurentides 46:59:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with