These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 49:49:00
2 Evan Murphy 50:12:00
3 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 50:51:00
4 Pat Lemieux 51:24:00
5 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 51:25:00
6 Colin Dunlap 51:41:00
7 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 51:44:00
8 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX 51:46:00
9 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 54:01:00
10 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 54:02:00
11 Molly Cameron 53:44:00

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Bruce 12:33:33 A
2 Arlen Slaymaker 12:33:46 A
3 Thomas Duffy 12:34:00 A
4 Thomas Alberini 12:34:00 A
5 Sam Reynolds 12:34:14 A
6 Zachary Smith 12:34:38 A
7 Derek S hoenisch 12:35:02 A
8 Halen Harrison 12:35:07 A
9 Alastair Cox 12:35:39 A
10 Tony Ruiz 12:36:12 A
11 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12:36:13 A
12 James Sunderland 12:36:14 A
13 Todd Rinder 12:36:33 A
14 Todd Young 12:36:44 A
15 Phil Donovan 12:36:50 A
16 Severen Menashe-strom 12:36:59 A
17 Christopher Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 12:37:02 A
18 Dennis Sweeten 12:37:11 A
19 Logan Gregory 12:37:15 A
20 Christopher M glenn 12:37:21 A
21 Erik Nielsen 12:37:40 A
22 Benjamin Porter 12:37:42 A
23 Chris Olivares 12:37:43 A
24 Reyaz Rohani 12:37:59 A
25 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 12:38:02 A
26 Dominic Chung 12:38:08 A
27 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12:38:12 A
28 Matt Jaszkowiak 12:38:14 A
29 Tony Tellache 12:38:21 A
30 Derrick Sommers 12:38:54 A
31 Owen Heh 12:39:13 A
32 James Stuckey 05:06:18 A
33 Craig Bradford BeerMongers 12:29:59 A
34 Tony Vegas milhizer 12:30:11 A
35 Brandon Crockett 12:31:00 A
36 Andrew Zurn 12:31:41 A
37 Mark Bruan 12:32:15 A
38 Christopher Ingebritsen 12:33:33 A
39 Gary Holm 12:33:46 A
40 Erik Fishar 12:33:53 A
41 Marty Gibbons 12:36:02 A
42 Craig Diehl 12:36:19 A
43 Chris Gibbons 12:36:45 A
44 Brian Duhon Team S&M 12:38:37 A
DNF Trevor Coleman 12:38:37 A
DNF Jeff Irwin 12:38:37 A

Junior Men 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 29:52:00
2 Benicio Thorne 30:11:00
3 Jake Johansen 30:26:00
4 Federico Spedini 30:37:00
5 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31:11:00
6 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31:35:00
7 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31:53:00
8 Halen Harrison 33:35:00
9 Zachary Smith 33:41:00
10 Charlie Connell 33:47:00
11 Calum Pierce 33:57:00
12 Eamon Haverty 35:31:00
13 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 27:51:00
14 Unknown Name 40:34:00

Junior Men 9-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Smith 35:00:00
2 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 35:57:00
3 Eddy Zarosinski 36:16:00
4 Liam Carmichael 36:23:00
5 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 36:26:00
6 Thomas Flanagan 28:16:00
7 Jack Abel 28:26:00
8 Kaess Rinder 28:27:00
9 Alex Jaszowiak 29:15:00
10 Nathan Chung 29:43:00
11 Mason Ford 30:00:00
12 Simon Reynolds 30:55:00
13 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 31:12:00
14 Calvin Roberts 31:12:00
15 Gilbert Gallagher 32:02:00
16 Finnley Brasjnyk 33:21:00
17 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 34:24:00
18 Milo Ford 36:35:00
19 Sebastian Bartnikowski 36:59:00
20 Oliver Woodridge 38:08:00
21 Jd Wisowaty 39:32:00

Junior Women 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Hargis 34:35:00
2 Madeline Stover 35:38:00
3 Una Mcfadin 36:57:00
4 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 28:37:00
5 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31:01:00
6 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 31:08:00

Junior Women 9-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 36:02:00
2 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31:20:00
3 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 33:01:00
4 Payton Schlenker 33:31:00
5 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 33:55:00
6 Lily Stover 39:20:00
7 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40:17:00
8 Yunji Hatfield 27:54:00
9 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 33:49:00
10 Thorne Lourdes 33:49:00

Masters Men 1/2 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 52:01:00
2 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 52:02:00
3 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 53:54:00
4 David Prause 54:40:00
5 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 55:09:00
6 Devin Bailly 55:32:00
7 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 55:41:00
8 Ryan Francesconi 48:06:00
9 Matt Crampton 48:14:00
10 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48:17:00

Masters Men 2/3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wierman 49:42:00
2 Dan Baier Team Finger 49:55:00
3 Steve Chapin 50:37:00
4 Joel West Cyclepath PDX Racing 50:50:00
5 Jeff Chochon 51:16:00
6 Andrew Usher 51:17:00
7 John Denink 51:34:00
8 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 51:42:00
9 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 49:37:00
DNF Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 49:37:00

Masters Men 3/4 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Restivo 39:26:00
2 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 39:30:00
3 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 40:14:00
4 Garrett Tyburski 40:27:00
5 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 40:31:00
6 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 40:35:00
7 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40:38:00
8 Ezekiel Mcfadin 40:52:00
9 Adam Vanarsdall 40:59:00
10 Tony Turano 41:09:00
11 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 41:22:00
12 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 41:25:00
13 Peter Koonce 41:31:00
14 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 41:32:00
15 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41:34:00
16 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 41:39:00
17 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 41:51:00
18 Jason Bietz 41:54:00
19 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 41:55:00
20 Joshua Hanselman 42:05:00
21 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42:09:00
22 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 42:16:00
23 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 42:26:00
24 Tom Bird 42:50:00
25 Max Frixiane 42:53:00
26 Ryan Barnes 42:55:00
27 Craig Carter 42:59:00
28 Wendell Walker BeerMongers 43:01:00
29 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 43:36:00
30 Neil Gibson 43:42:00
31 Rick Boston 43:42:00
32 Scott Wazny 43:53:00
33 Matt Taini 44:22:00
34 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 45:02:00
35 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 35:31:00
36 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 35:51:00
37 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 36:02:00
38 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 36:06:00
39 Jim Campbell 36:20:00
40 Mitch Gold 36:30:00
41 Joe Gomez ANTHM Collective 36:50:00
42 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective 37:25:00
43 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37:39:00
44 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 37:40:00
45 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 37:57:00
46 Scott Hamness 38:02:00
47 Caan Zarosinski 38:41:00
48 Bjoern Brunner 38:59:00
49 Marc Brodehl 39:19:00
50 Jay Wisowaty 40:32:00
51 Andrew Kaylor Planet PDX Cycling 40:16:00
DNF Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 40:16:00
DNF David Sanderling 40:16:00

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 50:15:00
2 Scott Rider 50:56:00
3 Chris Thoman 51:01:00
4 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 51:16:00
5 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 51:20:00
6 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 51:43:00
7 Steven Thorne 51:49:00
8 Eric Pool bicycleattorney.com 51:51:00
9 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 52:05:00
10 Sal Collura 52:35:00
11 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 52:42:00
12 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52:46:00
13 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 53:35:00
14 Eric Stolberg 54:16:00
15 Dag Hinrichs 54:21:00
16 Ronald Kizziar 51:22:00
17 Richard Lundstrom 53:04:00

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Burnard 42:06:00
2 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 43:13:00
3 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 43:26:00
4 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35:34:00
5 Alan Whitney 35:50:00
6 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 36:03:00
7 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36:08:00
8 Ron Strasser Team S&M 36:10:00
9 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 36:38:00
10 Unknown Name 36:50:00
11 Steve Rearden 37:30:00
12 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 37:32:00
13 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 38:11:00
14 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 38:50:00
15 David K smith 39:40:00
16 Edward Lanton 45:28:00
17 Einar Traa 36:07:00

Men 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Anderson 53:27:00
2 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 54:28:00
3 Andrzej Stadnik 54:31:00
4 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 48:40:00
5 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling 48:44:00
6 Andrew Suchocki 49:07:00
7 Alex Roman OTTOLOCK Adventure Squad 49:18:00
8 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 49:32:00
9 Travis Power Bonk Collective 49:36:00
10 Daniel Peterson 49:59:00
11 Shawn Fife 50:49:00
12 Hayden Wierman 52:49:00

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 36:48:00
2 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 37:05:00
3 Bradley Ling 37:12:00
4 David George 37:14:00
5 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 37:47:00
6 Kieran Harden 37:58:00
7 Scott Scholz 38:09:00
8 Stephen Plomer 39:02:00
9 Patrick Case Swift Racing PDX 39:14:00
10 Witali Spulling 39:14:00
11 David Dedionisio 39:58:00
12 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 40:12:00
13 Jake Johansen 40:31:00
14 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 40:48:00
15 Benicio Thorne 42:59:00
16 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 36:46:00

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Mills 52:33:00
2 Benjamin Westphal 54:09:00
3 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling 54:21:00
4 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 54:21:00
5 Howard Draper 49:01:00
6 Scott Hillson 49:01:00
7 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 49:21:00
8 Thomas Wood 49:35:00
9 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 49:44:00
10 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50:24:00
11 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 50:57:00
12 John Gulick 51:16:00
13 Christopher Clifford 51:33:00
14 Peter Rueegger 51:39:00
15 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 51:53:00
16 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 51:54:00
17 Maxwell Southman 52:21:00
18 Drew Coleman 54:09:00
19 John Drasnovic 55:42:00
DNF Kelly Ryan 55:42:00
DNF Severen Meashe-strom 55:42:00

Stampede

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyndsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling
2 Jennifer Greeve
3 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
4 Bradley Ling
5 Richard Lorenz
6 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling
7 Unknown Name
8 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective
9 Eric Stolberg
10 Reyaz Rohani
11 David Prause
12 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
13 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling
14 Nolan Restivo
15 Doug Malnachi
16 Gary Holm
17 Hayden Wierman
18 Jason Bietz
19 Jeff Kopes
20 Einar Traa
21 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
22 Hayden Wierman
23 Unknown Name
24 Dave Luoma
25 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson 49:01:00
2 Julie Baird 49:10:00
3 Elizabeth White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 49:33:00
4 Jessica Gill 50:05:00
5 Holland Larue Team Finger 50:06:00
6 Katy Salinas Swift Racing PDX 50:46:00
7 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 51:01:00
8 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com 51:12:00
9 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 51:32:00
10 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 51:47:00
11 Annick Chalier 53:04:00
12 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 54:48:00
13 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 54:48:00
14 Kristi Cushman 55:51:00

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33:55:00
2 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 34:16:00
3 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 34:43:00
4 Tina Bender 34:57:00
5 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 35:01:00
6 Madeline Stover 35:04:00
7 Julie Busell 35:25:00
8 Martha Paulus 35:37:00
9 Kathryn Lewis 37:18:00
10 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37:36:00
11 Traci Smolen Team S&M 38:29:00
12 Elaine Prause 39:21:00
13 Tess Weir 31:23:00
14 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 31:33:00

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Moriarty 34:12:00
2 Victoria Hammond Sage Titanium Factory Racing 35:03:00
3 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 35:09:00
4 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35:30:00
5 Mary Smart 36:08:00
6 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling 37:02:00
7 Cassie Capone Swift Racing PDX 37:03:00
8 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 37:32:00
9 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 37:40:00
10 Allison Bridgewater 38:18:00
11 Felicity Case Swift Racing PDX 39:18:00

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Clark 38:08:00
2 Alana Mcdonough 30:37:00
3 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 30:50:00
4 Andrea Chin 30:58:00
5 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 31:36:00
6 Jessica Steimer 32:22:00
7 Erin Johansen 38:17:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with