These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Alvey 34:03
2 Jessy Milburn 34:14
3 Tanner Cope 34:34
4 Durango Ruiz 34:59
5 Patrick Breen 35:27
6 Keith Thompson 37:13
7 Brice Koerner 37:57
8 Ken Chigani 40:29
9 Riley Walberg 19:54
DNF Romain Taupier DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raul Lozano 26:56
2 Durango Ruiz 27:27
3 Romain Taupier 27:55
4 Joe Emmons 28:04
5 Patrick Breen s.t.
6 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM - Cantu Wheels 28:42
7 David Bradfield 28:46
8 Brice Koerner 29:03
9 Ben Owens 29:08
10 James Ruedlinger jr. s.t.
11 Austin Minor 29:12
12 James Dykes 29:22
13 Kenneth Dormido 29:38
14 Jaxon Batten 29:44
15 Jason Bradberry 30:06
16 Rob Waldrupe s.t.
17 Jamie Hooper 30:11
18 Whitney Arnold 30:14
19 Ken Chigani 30:18
20 Billy Wadle 30:28
21 Brian Wisler 30:54
22 Robert Mccormick 31:27
23 Ryan Wells 31:29
24 Jeffrey Thompson 31:31
25 Allen Herrington 32:22
26 Josh Heimbach 32:47
27 Derrick Birdsall s.t.
28 Mark Bayer 33:50
29 Jason Harper 34:11
30 Kurtis Jetsel 35:00
31 Owen Jones 27:07
32 Paul Roche 28:45
33 Michael Boyer 28:54
34 Mark Moussa 29:51
DNF Rob Jones DNF
DNF Lance Peebles DNF
DNF Dillon Thiele DNF
DNF Shawn Frack DNF

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Thompson 30:37

Men Juniors 10-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braxton Boyer 16:47
2 Simon Fruit 18:39
3 Rayyan Stallmann 18:57
4 Hunter Arsenault 20:14

Men MASTERS 40+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Warden 39:25
2 Ryan Hobbs 40:18
3 Bobby Etheridge 40:22
4 Mark Macklin 41:46
5 Dylan Marvin s.t.
6 James Exum 42:43
7 Mack Mckinney 42:56
8 Michael Baker 44:48
9 Gregg Goodwin 45:08
10 Jason Bradberry 46:19
11 Joel Mcelhany 46:25
12 Joel Shewry 47:14
13 Jason Allen 40:47
14 Jason Harper 43:35
15 Kevin Pate 45:27

Men MASTERS 50+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Hacker 40:16
2 Mark Rawlings s.t.
3 Chris Jennings 41:12
4 John Evans 42:24
5 Steven Price 42:32
6 Mark Ashton 42:34
7 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM - Cantu Wheels 43:09
8 Christopher Peaslee 44:19
9 Dennis Livingston 44:23
10 David Stanley 44:48
11 Daniel Fontenot 45:37
12 Gregory Murff 46:15
13 Marc Overton 47:06
14 Robert Dow 41:03
DNF Kurt Dornhacker DNF

Men P1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mat Stephens 52:09
2 Lawrence Gibson 52:46
3 Andy Heuser 54:02
4 Thomas Garrad 54:09
5 Matthew Jones 54:41
DNF Gabriel Ortiz DNF

SINGLE SPD OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Mohan 35:04
2 John Evans 35:28
3 Dustin Weida 35:33
4 James Dykes 36:30
5 Mack Mckinney 36:40
6 Jeff Garner 36:51
7 Rhonda Green 42:30

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Montoya 39:30
2 Heather Sawtelle 40:07

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelby Frank 23:59
2 Sarah Startz 24:08
3 Carrie Branford 25:00
4 Alison Brown 28:05
5 Blythe Smith 28:57
6 Esmeralda Miranda 29:57
7 Haley Reynolds 31:41
8 Heather Rawlinson 22:16

Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylie Fulks 20:10
2 Allie Thompson 21:07
3 Elora Walkup 22:46

Women MASTERS 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Baker 40:31
2 Carrie Branford 42:13

Women MASTERS 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Gibson 41:05
2 Kelli Morash 41:56
3 Holli Jetsel 42:36
4 Michelle Reyero 35:25
5 Rhonda Green 39:03
DNF Diane Nestande DNF

Women P1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Gokey-smith 34:56
2 Katherine Pollard 35:15
3 Kim Chance 35:30
4 Leah Loggin 37:14

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with