These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 41:26
2 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 41:35
3 David Goldberg 545 Velo 47:08
4 Larry Alford 545 Velo 49:17
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 40:54
2 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 41:16
3 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 41:19
4 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 41:24
5 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 41:47
6 Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing 41:53
7 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 41:55
8 Guthrie Andres Hup United 41:59
9 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 42:36
10 Daniel Kosuk 42:52
11 Morgan Macleod 43:05
12 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:41
13 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:44
14 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 43:59
15 Jonathan Spooner Team Eveready 44:48
16 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 45:05
17 William King CompRacing / GC Coaching 45:07
18 Grant Halsey Plaid Lad Racing p/b Waffle Watts 46:18
19 Matthew Worstell 46:21
20 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 47:01
21 Larry Alford 545 Velo 40:39
22 Steven Bird 40:40
23 Ethan Terrill Minuteman road club 40:41
24 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:47
25 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 42:52

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX 41:12
2 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 42:10
3 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 42:50
4 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 43:03
5 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 43:03
6 Wyatt Mckibben BBCC 43:14
7 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 43:18
8 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 43:35
9 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 43:38
10 Gregory Finn 43:42
11 Alexander Scopinich-burgel CSS 43:50
12 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 44:08
13 Ben Finch 545 Velo 44:09
14 Anthony Case 44:29
15 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 44:31
16 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 44:42
17 Sean Weiss CS Racing 44:48
18 David Freeman 545 Velo 44:55
19 Thomas Betteridge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:55
20 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 45:26
21 Tyler Berman essex county velo 45:32
22 David Crelling 45:32
23 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 45:35
24 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 45:38
25 Thomas Urbanik 45:45
26 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 45:46
27 Chris Demars Team 43 45:53
28 Tim Pastika B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 46:03
29 Mark Schnepel Commencal Co-Factory 46:10
30 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 46:21
31 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 46:21
32 Robert Watt UVM Cycling 46:24
33 Tom Fagan 46:34
34 Kelvin Ma 46:34
35 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 46:35
36 James Lenhart Keep It Tight 46:56
37 Keith Kaminski Boston College 47:16
38 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 47:25
39 David Goldberg 545 Velo 48:26
40 Tom Pincince 545 Velo 48:50
41 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures, Inc 48:52
42 Steven Bird 49:05
43 Brian Lawlor 49:15
44 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 49:28
45 Haldon Bryer 51:00
46 Ethan Terrill Minuteman road club 41:31
47 Eric Mukherjee 41:35
48 Paul Rosenstrauch Community Bicycle Racing 41:56
49 Hugh Hallawell Zoom Multisport 41:56
50 Harrison Muskat 545 Velo 41:56
51 Cormac Rohda BC High CX 42:47
52 Luke Fredrickson UVM Cycling 42:53
53 Gregor Rohda Team Lucky Patrol 43:12
54 Thomas Francisco New England Devo 43:12
55 James Casagrande NEMBA RACING 43:34
56 Hank Midgley 43:36
57 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 44:41
58 Tom Morley Zoom Multisport 45:17
59 Steve Casagrande 46:07
60 Dylan Amaral 47:30
61 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 48:10
DNF Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo DNF
DNF Martin Meterko DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Tribble 29:36
2 Wyatt Mckibben BBCC 29:43
3 Thomas Betteridge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 30:12
4 David Diehl Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 30:52
5 Brian Murray 30:56
6 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 31:00
7 Stephen Vernon 31:02
8 Pearse Martin CCB Racing 31:11
9 Thomas Urbanik 31:14
10 Chris Peabody Team Fit Werx 31:51
11 Chris Fredrickson 32:00
12 Jack Butler 32:48
13 Thomas Knox 32:49
14 Devon Moore 32:53
15 Dennis Connelly 33:00
16 Ben Kelley Team AMP 33:13
17 Joshua Green pedalpowertraining.com 33:37
18 Chris Paddock 34:00
19 Harrison Muskat 545 Velo 34:17
20 Jeffrey Brener 35:20
21 Skyler Fugelso 35:22
22 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 35:34
23 Steven Casagrande James Casagrande Racing 36:16
24 Paul Thompson 36:51
25 John Bowman 29:24
26 Roger Dooley 30:25
27 Brandon Milardo 30:29
28 David Wiedaseck Rutgers University 30:51

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 22:02
2 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 22:15
3 Daighan Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 23:05
4 Samuel Currie JRA 23:46
5 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 25:27
6 Henri Zigmont Coureurs des Bois 25:44
7 Reese Berman essex county velo 26:10
8 Tyler Abrams Pedal Power Acton MA 27:52
9 Eli Svatek STC Pro Cycling 27:55
10 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 28:28
11 Connor Hildebrand AP Junior Development Team 28:39
12 Eli Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 28:46
13 Matthew Berlinger Putney West Hill 28:59
14 Caedmon Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 31:30
15 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 22:51
16 Jack Smith Steve the Bike Guy 23:41
17 Brody Knox 23:58

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Berman essex county velo 21:51

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 39:50
2 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 39:50
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 39:52
4 Aaron Millett riverside racing 40:43
5 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 40:46
6 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 40:47
7 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 41:19
8 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 41:22
9 Kurt Perham PBMCoaching.com/BikeMan.com 41:58
10 Brad Walker 545 Velo 42:02
11 Adam Shutes 42:16
12 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 43:46
13 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 43:57
14 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 44:03
15 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 44:26
16 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 44:37
17 Jan Sturga 44:47
18 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 45:42
19 Eoin Beirne 45:46
20 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 41:31
21 Henning Fuellers 42:57

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:19
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 40:30
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 40:36
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 41:00
5 John Golden Corner Cycle 41:06
6 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 41:09
7 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 41:16
8 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 41:16
9 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 42:10
10 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 42:14
11 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 42:23
12 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 42:45
13 Christopher Owen NCC 43:29
14 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 43:44
15 Steve Mcgrath 44:02
16 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 44:12
17 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 44:13
18 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 44:35
19 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 44:35
20 Christopher Jordan WeeBikes 44:51
21 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 45:38
22 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 45:50
23 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 45:54
24 Stuart Olsen Riverside Racing 46:31
25 James Paterson Spin Arts, American Lung Association 47:11
26 Jim Burke Northeast Bicycle Club p/b Cycle Loft 47:53
27 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 48:08
28 John Aney Fritz's Bike Shop 48:13
29 Jim Murphy Colavita Cowbell Racing 40:40
30 Larry Alford 545 Velo 40:47
31 Alan Potter 545 Velo 41:31
32 David Lafond Gus' CX 41:49
DNF Todd Davis Hammer + Awl DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 43:45
2 Steve Arsenault 365 cycles 43:47
3 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 43:59
4 Normand Collard BMB Racing 44:30
5 James Godbey 545 Velo 44:31
6 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:34
7 William Sawyer SpinArts 46:24
8 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 46:46
9 David Bancroft Spark 40:26
10 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 40:41
11 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 40:42
12 Francis Boudreau N/A 41:09
13 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 42:39
14 David Holmander Team TVR 49:29
15 Gerry Remsen Portland Velo Club 43:07
16 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 44:00

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 52:39
2 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 52:41
3 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo Racing 53:04
4 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 53:08
5 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld 53:38
6 John Sakalowsky Romeo 53:48
7 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 54:06
8 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 54:50
9 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 55:17
10 Danny Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together ADH 55:40
11 Conor O'brien Landry's Bicycles 55:52
12 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 55:59
13 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 55:59
14 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 59:22
15 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 59:43
16 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 52:46
17 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 52:46

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 40:45
2 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 41:14
3 Edward Parsons HUP United 41:20
4 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 48:32

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 40:01
2 Mia Eberstadt New England Devo 40:25
3 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 40:52
4 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 41:03
5 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 42:32
6 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 42:47
7 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 43:38
8 Carinne Callahan 43:48
9 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 43:58
10 Stephanie Aldrich 44:27
11 Jennifer Goff DRINKsimple 44:41
12 Christina Toro 545 Velo 44:46
13 Elizabeth Clark Colavita Cowbell Racing 44:47
14 Kylee Hitz SVC/Bikeworks 44:47
15 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 44:51
16 Heather Abrams HUP United 45:54
17 Lillian Sullivan 39:27
18 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 44:00

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skyla Mace Colonial Bicycle Company 25:57
2 Trista Purwin Minuteman Road Club 18:00

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Portia Thompson NEHSCA Team Acton Gnargonauts 29:50

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 50:30
2 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 50:56
3 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 52:58
4 Michele Smith Hup United 53:10
5 Alex Carlson ICKSNAY 53:16
6 Deidre Cullen Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 54:03
7 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 54:55
8 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 55:05
9 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 55:36
10 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 55:57
11 Kira Segenchuk Cornell Cycling Club 56:36
DNF Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with