These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Braun Unattached
2 Mark Norton Unattached
3 William Butcher Unattached
4 Jeremiah Gantzer Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Travis Braun Unattached
6 Chad Tucker Unknown
7 Gregory Blake Unknown
8 Nathan Jacques Unattached
9 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
10 Cory Gwin Unknown
11 Ryan Cate Unattached
12 Ronald Knutowski Unknown
13 Brian Krueger Great Dane Velo Club
14 Ben Marchewka Unknown
15 Justen Stracy Team American Classic
16 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
17 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Joe Greatens Unattached
19 Brian Petted Team Extreme
20 Scott Neperud Unattached
21 David Greenblatt Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
22 Jereme Noffke Unattached
23 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus
24 Gustaf Juffer Unattached
25 William Jackson Unknown
26 Robert Garner Unattached

Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Cone Unknown
2 Scott Vogelmann unattached
3 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
4 Michael Plymale 5Nines Cycling
5 David Price unattached
6 Andrew Hansen unattached
7 Douglas Bailey Unattached
8 Heath Fossen unattached
9 Jason Brown unattached
10 Joel Hynes Unattached
11 Joseph Mueller unattached
12 Sean Shields Team Chiropractic Partners
13 William Knudson Planet Bike
14 John Mcneill Unknown
15 Dylan Hawes unattached
16 John Brown Unknown
17 Joel Slezak Unattached
18 Ben Schreiber Unknown
19 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
20 Adam Zimmerman Unattached
21 Peter Speers Unattached
22 Keith Watkins MadCity Velo Club
23 James Spencer unattached
24 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racing
25 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
26 Donald Janczak Velo Trocadero
27 Jason Bay unattached
28 Chrstopher Follmer Unknown
29 Benjamin Blair Team Pegasus
30 Troy List unattached

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
2 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks
4 Sam Beste Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Samuel Huang Planet Bike
6 Caleb Swartz Unattached

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Rodriguez Unattached
2 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached
3 Benjamin Senkerik Unknown
4 Patrick Diamond Unattached
5 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport Inc
6 Chris Harrison Unknown
7 Christopher Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Greg Krieger Unattached

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Swartz Planet Bike
2 Alejandra Butcher Unattached
3 Elise Boudry unattached

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
2 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Jane Lee Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro

Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christan Griego River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Chris Goehrig Stoton Velo Club
3 Matthew Goetzinger Unknown
4 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
2 Jeff Melcher Unattached
3 Christando Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
4 Shawn Meinke Colavita Racing
5 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 John Miller Unknown
7 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Jon Suyko Amgen Cycling Club
9 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10 Eric Knuth Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11 Tim Leroy Unattached
12 Dave Eckel Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
13 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
14 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro

Masters 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Hacker Planet Bike
2 Timothy Valley Unattached
3 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
4 Jay Labonne Velo Trocadero
5 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
6 Jeffrey Frings Unknown
7 Sean Shields Team Chiropractic Partners
8 Aaron Duston Team Chiropractic Partners
9 Phillip Stutz Unattached
10 Aaron Schindler Team Chiropractic Partners
11 Kobus Roussow unattached
12 Timm Jacobson Unattached
13 Colin Donlan Vision Quest
14 John Boudry Team Extreme
15 Christopher Osborne Unattached

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Robert Downs Planet Bike
3 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike
5 Robert Garner Unattached
6 David Mccollum Unattached
7 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Tom Palmer Unknown
9 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Chip Camillo Flying Bobcats

Masters 50+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
2 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
3 Don Carr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 David Simmermon Planet Bike
5 Craig Busche Unattached
6 Douglas Bach MadCity Velo Club
7 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
8 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM FACTORY
2 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero
3 Chad Hartley Team Geargrinder
4 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc
5 Luke Batchelor-clark Unknown
6 Lee Unwin Unattached
7 Casey Masterson velo trocadero cycling
8 David Thomas Unknown
9 Brooks Leedahl Colavita Racing

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
2 Kaitlin Keough Planet Bike
3 Samantha Schneider Team Type 1
4 Holly Klug Unknown
5 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus
6 Renee Callaway Capitol Velo Club

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonia Leal Chiropractic Partners
2 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
3 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
4 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
5 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racing
6 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
7 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
2 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Helmy Tennis Baraboo Sharks
4 Sara Grant MadCity Velo Club
5 Tracy Mather Team Beans & Barley

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with