These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asher Strauss NCTC
2 Garrett Davis
3 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
4 Cole Woodson
5 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
6 Riley Pearman Legion Brewing

Juniors 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gus Walker
2 Alex Bauldry
3 Trevor Childs
4 William Myers HammerCross
5 Niko Strauss NCTC
6 Ethan Lee
7 Parks Harrison
8 Amelia Brinson
9 Nate Myers HammerCross
10 Joe Otto HammerCross
11 Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport

Juniors 9-12 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Brinson
2 Willie Boynton HammerCross
3 Ignacio Perea NCTC
4 Corban Burford
5 Mario Quivera Velocious Sport
6 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
7 Caleb Burford
8 Jackson Miller
9 Travis Mathers
10 Fox Hamblen
11 Ali Otto HammerCross
12 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
13 Henry Black
14 Conner Webster
15 Foster Funk Team Spoke Cycles
16 Ceadmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development
17 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
18 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling
19 Devin Love
20 Sean Ernie huson

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
2 Brian Sheedy Team Rize
3 Thomas Savage CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
4 Devin Clancy
5 Lucas Livermon Bell Lap Cycleworks
6 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
7 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Will Pfeiffer

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Richardson
2 William Hardin Velocious Sport
3 Sean Gordon UNKNOWN Cyclocross
4 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Eric Flowe
6 James Pearl Legion Brewing
7 Cameron Moss The Collective
8 Parker Tinsley UNKNOWN Cyclocross
9 Austin Sheffer
10 Nicholas Salazargarcia Velocious Sport
11 Nathan Mullins

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Porter
2 Max Koschnitzke
3 Grayson Wickel
4 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
5 Gus Walker
6 Jason Hooper Carolina Pedal Works
7 Asher Strauss NCTC
8 James Spencer
9 Casey Satterfield
10 Jeremy Yoemans
11 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
12 Leland Foster
13 Ethan Lee
14 Theodore Hall Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
15 Albert Rosales
16 Michael Briles
17 Brian Kaluf
18 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle Racing
19 Hans Stroven
20 Tanner Price
21 Kenny Blackburn
22 Matt williams
23 William Garner 12th State Cycling Club
24 David Davenport Velocious Sport
25 Chris Gladora
26 Stephon Beaufort
27 Chris Lathrop
28 Reed Phillips
29 Johnathon Barnett
30 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
31 Tomas Kelemen
32 Kyle Habecker
33 Andy Baran
34 Corban Burford
35 Nate Zellmer

Men Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
2 Ben Hill
3 Will Pfeiffer
4 Sean Huson
5 Brett Rumble Slippery Sasquatch

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
2 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
3 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo
4 Michael Mathers
5 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
6 Christopher Wyatt
7 Justin Mckean
8 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
9 Ben Hill
10 Brett Rumble Slippery Sasquatch
11 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
12 Alan Wages
13 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
14 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
15 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Club

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Wick iii
2 Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC/ Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Will Summer
4 Keith Isenberg The Collective
5 Raul Gutierrezgarcia cycles de ORO
6 Kevin Egan Legion Brewing
7 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
8 Shane Mccready 717 Cycling club
9 Robbie Morris
10 Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Yoemans
2 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
3 Andrew Barnes
4 Keith Weidman
5 Davy Overcash
6 John Smith
7 Corbitt Bourne FOOTHILLS CYCLING
8 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
9 Jeff Harrison
10 David Boynton HammerCross
11 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
12 Chris Mauldin
13 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
14 Chris Hill
15 James Vest
16 Kevin Freeman
17 Kelley Montoya
18 Walter Whitfield
19 Kyle Habecker
20 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
21 Vern Wagner Team RWB
DNF Chris Black

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Hunter Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching
2 Mike Roman
3 Robert Mobley Team Rize
4 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
5 Scott Mcallister Durham Cycles Club
6 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
7 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
8 Jonathan Dubel Team Spoke Cycles
9 Jeff Mcconaghy
10 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
11 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
12 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
13 Mark Fasczewski BAC Racing Team
14 Dwayne Deese Legion Brewing
15 Dwight Smith
16 Kenneth Gillie
17 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
18 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing
19 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
20 Bill Wenner Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team

Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Colvin
2 Robert Cole
3 Michael O'Brien
4 Clay Daniels Team Rize
5 Tom Pearman Legion Brewing
6 Will Gough Team Audi Cary
7 Greg Sheehan
8 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
9 Guilford York Hearts Racing Club
10 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
11 Tomas Kelemen
12 Bevington Steve HammerCross
13 Andy Mitchell
14 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
15 James Lee
16 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
17 Evan Myers HammerCross
18 Stephen Wood
19 David Love Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
20 Jim Otto HammerCross
21 Greg Groening
22 Bryan Hight

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Shaw
2 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling
3 James Mead The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cycling
4 David Fuller
5 Jeff Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team
6 William Macy

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hamblen
2 Eric Flowe
3 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
4 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
5 Daniel Cox cycles de ORO
6 Will Summer
7 Sean Huson
8 Greg Lester Legion Brewing
9 James Walsh
10 Stephen Huddle
11 Bill Wenner Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
12 Kevin Picard
13 Molly Lohry
14 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles
15 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
16 Evie Edwards
17 John Smith
18 Kelley Montoya
19 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
20 Austin Sheffer

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Burlew
2 Danielle Clark UNKNOWN Racing Women
3 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University
4 Molly Lohry
5 Evie Edwards
6 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
7 Laura Rice
8 Abby Walker
9 Deb Sweeney whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
10 Sarah Maloney Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Happy Tooth
DNF Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Necko
2 Amme Fleming
3 Samantha Bendt Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Tara Keefer
5 Brittany Donaldson
6 Savannah Sill UNKNOWN Cyclocross
7 Dagny Palmer
8 Darcy Grimes Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
9 Caley Bowman
10 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham Beer Co
11 Sara Clawson
12 Rachel Smith

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Vides-barry Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development
2 Riley Pearman Legion Brewing
3 Elizabeth Hester
4 Aimee Stodghill
5 Krys Blakemore No.22 Racing
6 Susan Jones

Women Masters 40+ Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
2 Kim Bishop
3 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing

Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen L. sheldon Legion Brewing
2 Alison Weidner HammerCross
3 Casey Bowman
4 Tina Whitfield Hearts Racing Club
5 Liza Williams
6 Ann Partel

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with