These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hooper 46:36.0
2 Todd Stone RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 47:09.0
3 Earl Abel CBRE 48:40.9
4 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 48:54.8
5 Jason Martel dye Amain Cycling 48:58.5
6 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 49:00.0
7 Blake Heinlein Sloppy Moose Dirt Junkies 49:33.0
8 Samm Runnels squd x eliel 50:16.8
9 Alexander Newcomb 52:12.0
10 Nathan Powell Mike''s bikes 52:21.4
11 Kurt Mallari Mikes Bikes / Grey Poupon 52:48.6
12 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 26:44.4
13 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 18:11.7
14 Benjamin Lovelace Happy Humans Training club ---

A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 45:33.0
2 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 45:35.8
3 Janell Marton Team Roseville Cyclery 47:22.0
4 Lindsey Cunningham 48:27.0
5 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 44:24.0

B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 36:46.6
2 Samuel Hart Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo 36:50.0
3 Evan Geankoplis Ibis 36:50.8
4 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike 37:52.0
5 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 38:03.8
6 Brian Ray Crynow 38:15.6
7 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 38:19.0
8 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 38:21.0
9 Xavier Nogueira UC Davis 38:30.7
10 Charlie Kropf Mraz Brewing Company/OBGs 38:53.7
11 Leif Mortenson 38:54.0
12 Dean Klotz 39:06.0
13 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 39:16.5
14 Ryan Toohey 39:21.7
15 Kimio Bazett 39:37.8
16 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 39:47.0
17 Ben Braxley 39:53.8
18 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 39:56.0
19 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 40:00.6
20 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 40:00.8
21 Spencer Fields 40:30.6
22 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 41:00.5
23 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 41:41.8
24 Andrew Moore 42:14.0
25 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 42:23.5
26 Cole Kersey Mikes Bikes / 60to09 31:14.7
27 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 41:13.0
28 �ian Leary Mediocre ---
29 Mark Castillo RIO STRADA RACING ---
30 Kyle Hamilton Mike''s Bikes ---

B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Fruhwirth Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 36:10.0
2 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 36:52.0
3 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 36:56.0
4 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 36:57.0
5 Nicole Regalia 36:58.5
6 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes 37:21.0
7 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 38:29.7
8 Susan Butterworth 36:18.0
9 �kari Sumner COLT Racing 01:41.7
10 Julie Comstock ---
11 Olivia Lane ---

B35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Paulson TMFT 49:51.8
2 Joshua Hughes 50:25.5
3 Antonio Miranda 44:56.0
4 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes 45:06.9
5 David Bolt RUFF RYDAZZ 45:09.0
6 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 45:09.5
7 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 46:21.7
8 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cyces 46:24.2
9 Jack Cauthen Velofix 47:01.0
10 Mitch Reichardt 47:01.3
11 Brent Hart McQueen Knightriders 49:28.7
12 David Herman Team City 48:22.0
13 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:26.0
14 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 49:00.7
15 �brad Hodges Spokesman ---

C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Demitri Foye Honey stinger 38:16.6
2 Brian Durling Mike’s Bikes 38:26.0
3 Carson Fellows Kinetic Cycles 40:01.0
4 Brandon Fuller 60to09 41:22.0
5 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 35:40.8
6 Rick Silva 35:57.0
7 Andrae Roberts 37:56.0
8 David Colvin 38:32.0
9 Bryan Nelson 38:50.0
10 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 39:39.0
11 Doug Dietel Team City 39:49.0
12 Matthew Cain 41:21.0
13 Joe Spano Tram city Sacramento 09:02.0
14 William Olling 16:09.2
15 Michael Burckhard ---
16 Garrett Coyne ---

C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 38:03.8
2 Samantha White Team Bacon 38:48.8
3 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women''s Racing 38:58.7
4 Lauren Mckay 39:14.0
5 Ashley Powell Mike''s Bikes 39:33.8
6 Amy katie Goad Team City Sacramento 39:55.0
7 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 31:35.6
8 Emma Briggs Mike''s Bikes ---

C35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 39:41.0
2 Mark Van biber Victory Velo Race Team 40:00.6
3 Chris Foye 40:52.0
4 Colin Carr-halll Chaim Breakers 41:08.8
5 Mats Jansson 41:18.6
6 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 34:40.6
7 Pete Stirling BEAS Academy 34:43.7
8 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 35:22.3
9 Chris Salcone Team Donate Life 35:29.7
10 Keith Jeffrey LeadOut Racing 35:32.0
11 Tim Patton EPiC Cycling 35:35.0
12 Mike Dixon 35:43.8
13 Jay Morris Ponderosa Bruins 35:44.5
14 Miguel Parrilla 35:46.0
15 Mark Andrews 35:52.0
16 Ronnie Fortes Simken Cycling 36:45.8
17 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 36:54.0
18 Glenn Sturges 36:57.0
19 Christopher Irvine 37:04.5
20 James Silva Leadout 37:14.0
21 Randy Lear 37:31.0
22 Rick Meyer Lead oit 37:53.0
23 James Evans 38:00.6
24 Steve Higgs 38:18.6
25 Matthew Reyna 39:02.6
26 Steve Beauchamp 39:02.8
27 Eric Weill 39:16.0
28 Edward Oneill 39:17.0
29 Robert Snyder 39:57.8
30 Jeff Namba 31:14.0
31 Michael Earles 36:44.8
32 John Depont 25:01.0
33 Roger Spencer 09:03.0

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek MTB 34:40.0
2 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 37:03.0
3 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 37:46.8
4 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 38:45.7
5 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 40:25.0
6 Reese Hunt 34:25.8
7 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 38:17.0
8 Jack Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 39:51.0
9 Quentin Thornsberry 34:24.8
10 Benjamin Castillo Kinetic Cycles ---

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cleo Thornsberry Trafiq vs Traffik 43:35.6
2 Kennedy Cortopassi Rock Lobster ---

Open 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Metzger 49:33.9
2 �michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b Folsom Bike 49:51.9
3 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 49:55.7
4 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 51:04.5
5 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 51:55.7
6 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 46:33.0
7 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 47:37.0
8 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 47:53.0
9 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 49:04.0
10 David Osborne 53:07.0
11 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 47:39.9
12 Robert Kimzey Team beer 34:32.9

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Terra Squid bikes b team 47:51.0
2 Steve Offerman Kinetic Bikes 49:14.0
3 Zack Cunningham Squid JV 49:20.0
4 Peter Knudsen SQUID 49:21.7
5 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 49:25.7
6 Anthony Parenzin VeloTrap Racing 50:10.0
7 Andrew Moore 44:25.0
8 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 44:57.7
9 Rad Beauton Mediocre Racing 45:06.5
10 Sean Aguilar mikes bike 45:20.9
11 Samuel Winslow Folsom bike 45:21.0
12 Angel Perez 45:54.9
13 Nikolas Wright 47:00.0
14 Eric Yang VeloTrap Racing 50:35.0
15 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 52:24.0
16 Severen Menashe-strom Revolver 48:20.7
17 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 30:10.4
18 Christopher Rouge Squid JV 44:06.4
19 Chris Namba Prandus corp 26:29.0
20 Noel Carolipio jr. Velo Trap Racing 22:01.0
21 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 18:30.6
22 Rebecca Hatt The DIrt Birds ---

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with