These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite 1&2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 1:06:04
2 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:09:08
3 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:09:20
4 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 1:12:05
5 Calvin Loney NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP 1:12:17
6 Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:13:21
7 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 1:15:35
8 Robert Meneguzzi MIDWEEK CYCLING 1:08:21
9 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:09:05
10 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:09:16
11 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:14:07

Elite 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Brown FRONTENAC CYCLE 41:42:00
2 Luukas Ovaska WOLFPAK RACING 41:45:00
3 Daniel Horn CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:00:00
4 Brenden Hurley INDEPENDENT 42:46:00
5 Alex van der Baravyan-gauthier LANTERN ROUGE 43:01:00
6 Erik Holbik INDEPENDENT 44:49:00
7 Keenan Brookes INDEPENDENT 46:25:00
8 Kevin Hurley D'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUB 46:25:00
9 Matiss Mezulis HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING 48:17:00
10 Josh Martin LANTERN ROUGE 48:39:00
11 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT 49:32:00
12 Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING 49:35:00

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Gilligan HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:17:00
2 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:48:00
3 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 39:32:00
4 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 39:49:00
5 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 40:01:00
6 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 40:51:00
7 Claire Steciuk HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:01:00
8 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:03:00
9 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:02:00
10 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:15:00
11 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 43:42:00
12 Jocelyn Stel GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 44:43:00
13 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 47:11:00
14 Carys Reid ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCO 47:13:00
15 Taryn Davis FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:24:00
16 Sophie Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:30:00
17 Sara Roach INDEPENDENT 41:12:00
DNF Kaitlyn Rauwerda NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC DNF
DNF Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF

Grade A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:19:00
2 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:26:00
3 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 29:28:00

Grade B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 30:56:00
2 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:08:00
3 Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:13:00
4 Greg Morrish S&S RACING 31:14:00
5 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:21:00
6 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:21:00
7 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:48:00
8 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 32:57:00
9 Sophie Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 33:43:00
10 Isaac Mcmurray DURHAM SHREDDERS 34:16:00
11 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 34:38:00
12 Benen Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 35:54:00
13 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 37:25:00
14 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 39:20:00
DNF Jonathon Stones HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE DNF

Grade C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bas Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 33:54:00
2 Farland Lamont HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 34:08:00
3 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 34:40:00
4 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 36:04:00
5 Sophia Szafranski HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 36:42:00
6 Calvin Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 37:20:00
7 Nate Ash ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 37:50:00
8 Sydney Stones HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:12:00

Grade D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Mcgillivray-kwan HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 36:20:00
2 Alex Morris RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 38:11:00
3 Charlie Walsh MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 38:16:00
4 Keiran Inglis RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 39:30:00
5 Rylee Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 27:14:00
6 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 28:15:00
7 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 29:38:00
8 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 30:17:00
9 Asher Bensimon INDEPENDENT 30:32:00
10 Rohan Burke NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 31:58:00
11 Maria Montrichard INDEPENDENT 33:04:00
12 Vanessa Montrichard INDEPENDENT 33:22:00
13 Sam Marcynuk NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 34:07:00
14 Ruby Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE 34:17:00
15 Morris Walters INDEPENDENT 34:37:00

Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 1:12:29
2 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:13:34
3 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 1:14:11
4 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:14:19
5 Noah Rosen VELOCOLOUR 1:07:04
6 Keith Moore THE CYCLING GYM 1:07:26
7 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 1:07:31
8 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 1:10:21
9 Solomon Amos LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 1:13:40
DNF Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT DNF
DNF Tim Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC DNF

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:25:00
2 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:24:00
3 Colton Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 43:33:00
4 Cole Punchard INDEPENDENT 43:39:00
5 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 45:16:00
6 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:49:00
7 Avery Gervais HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 46:18:00
8 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 46:37:00
9 Daniel Nordemann-da silva ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 48:20:00
10 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 48:26:00
11 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 48:38:00
12 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 49:24:00
13 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 50:10:00
14 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT 50:25:00
15 Caelum Wishart CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB 50:47:00
16 Rob Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 51:19:00
17 Nicholas Menegon NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 51:22:00
18 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT 51:27:00
19 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 51:37:00
20 William Hellems LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 51:46:00
21 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 52:50:00
22 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 41:29:00
23 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:32:00
24 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT 41:36:00
25 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING 41:57:00
26 Matthew Zammit BARRIE CYCLING CLUB 41:59:00
27 Andrew Lambert WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 42:01:00
28 Joe Meissner FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 42:07:00
29 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTS 42:19:00
30 Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 42:26:00
31 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 42:37:00
32 Bob Bergman CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE 42:47:00
33 Andrew Doble HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:51:00
34 Reilly Pargeter ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 42:52:00
35 Rolston Miller ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 43:09:00
36 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 43:16:00
37 Arjan Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 43:35:00
38 Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR 43:37:00
39 Niels Dekker MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 43:42:00
40 Pavle Stanojevic BIKE ZONE RACING 43:46:00
41 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 45:05:00
42 Michael Fletcher CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 45:44:00
43 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 46:24:00
44 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 47:33:00
45 Andrew Maceachern MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 50:17:00
DNF Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS DNF
DNF Christopher Bradbury MUSETTE-ENROUTE RACE TEAM DNF

Master 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darrell Prillaman INDEPENDENT 39:47:00
2 Lubomir Hoferica INDEPENDENT 40:17:00
3 Jeremiah Groen MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 42:07:00
4 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT 43:17:00
5 John Vieira LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 43:33:00
6 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 43:42:00
7 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 44:29:00
8 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT 44:36:00
9 Keith Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 44:41:00
10 Chris Monette ASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCC 45:03:00
11 Chris Bartholomew RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 45:09:00
12 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:41:00
13 Nial Fisher INDEPENDENT 45:44:00
14 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 46:23:00
15 Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 46:34:00
16 Mark Herbst NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 47:11:00
17 Bram Walters INDEPENDENT 47:23:00
18 Matt Saunders HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:35:00
19 Cyril Montrichard INDEPENDENT 48:08:00
20 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 48:15:00
21 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 48:16:00
22 Shane Hotchkiss FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 48:17:00
23 Jamie Nielsen INDEPENDENT 49:32:00
24 Matthew Mcmurray INDEPENDENT 49:45:00
25 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 49:49:00
26 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT 49:54:00
27 Barry Cox LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 50:44:00
28 Dan Horchik INDEPENDENT 50:54:00
29 Jonathan Warkentin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 51:24:00
DNF Jeremy Haak FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC DNF

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 43:45:00
2 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT 44:06:00
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:31:00
4 Natalie Wright MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 45:52:00
5 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 46:05:00
6 Sheila Geraghty SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB 37:42:00
7 Kerry Gale FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 38:13:00
8 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 38:51:00
9 Ines Fisher INDEPENDENT 38:52:00
10 Liza Parry HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:33:00
11 Katherine Cuff INDEPENDENT 43:41:00

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Galen Kennedy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 40:59:00
2 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 43:28:00
3 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 45:31:00
4 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 46:38:00
5 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:23:00
6 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 49:49:00
7 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 42:15:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with