These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Talerico 1:00:18.0
2 John Heinlein iii Donkey Label 1:01:04.4
3 Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 1:01:23.2
4 Anthony Hilligoss Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 1:02:01.0
5 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart 1:02:33.1
6 Nick Gordon Neff Cycle Service 1:03:13.8
7 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team 1:03:37.6
8 David Baldus Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 1:04:17.7
9 Jake Campbell Kingfield 1:05:13.1
10 Craig Faulkner 1:05:20.4
11 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:05:35.7
12 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label 1:06:29.4
13 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Cycling Factory Team 1:06:37.5
14 Matthew Allen 0:59:54.5
DNF Levi Lowell All-City 0:22:18.2

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 1:05:20.4
2 Steve Marshall 1:07:14.4
3 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 1:07:58.2
4 Satchell Mische richter 1:09:38.7
5 Colton Bailey Spin Development Race Team 1:00:45.4
6 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 1:01:15.3
7 Eamon Ohara 1:01:53.3
8 Ryan Johnson 1:02:37.8
9 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 1:04:14.8
10 Chris Gibbs LCR 1:04:59.7
11 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Cycling/Mennen Plumbing 1:07:45.3
DNF Robert Newcomb Kingfield 0:34:26.0
DNF Kevin Thum HCCC 0:26:30.4
DNF Nicholas Nelson 0:16:45.0
DNF Tony Duran Peace Coffee Racing 0:06:16.3

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Newcomb Kingfield 0:38:42.7
2 Aaron Lampshire 0:39:29.7
3 Jeffrey Frane All-City 0:40:02.9
4 Michael Phernetton 0:40:29.6
5 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 0:41:06.1
6 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 0:41:12.9
7 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power 0:41:24.3
8 Zachary Burton 0:41:24.6
9 Daniel Nelson 0:41:33.0
10 Stephen Cottrell Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 0:41:41.2
11 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:42:18.4
12 Ted Martin Birchwood/GIS 0:42:28.6
13 Jon Friedell 0:43:35.3
14 Andrew Nepsund Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 0:45:09.5
15 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:45:42.8
16 Ted Clausen All-City 0:47:28.3
17 Carl Willkom 0:48:37.4
18 Charles Wolf Nicollet Bike & Ski 0:38:46.2
19 Jared Gazda revolution cycle and ski 0:39:23.6
20 Jeffrey Penman 0:39:45.0
21 Chris Sur Wookiee Juice Racing 0:41:10.1
DNF Eric Pirius 0:23:38.4

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Lampshire 23:39.2
2 Blake Nelson 26:46.6
3 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 27:22.3
4 Kevin Greimel 27:56.1
5 Ryan Kraft 28:15.3
6 John Berry Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power 28:31.8
7 Shaun Struntz 28:47.8
8 Scott Houge 29:19.9
9 Alex Knutson All-City 29:28.3
10 Peter Flanagan 29:40.2
11 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 29:51.5
12 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX 30:31.5
13 Chris Van hoven 30:31.5
14 Tony Serpe 31:01.5
15 Brian Malarski 31:06.7
16 John Fenske Freewheel Bike 31:29.8
17 Paul Petersen 31:41.9
18 Elliott Krizek 32:23.4
19 Ryan Amundson Midtown 34:38.9
20 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike 35:11.6
21 Aaron Brooks 35:15.9
22 Victor Alonso prieto synergy 36:42.4
23 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-Trek 37:04.9
24 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 39:03.7
25 Ken Barringer 25:21.7

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Nelson 25:52.1
2 Gregorio Ramirez Holiday Camp Cycling Club 27:49.2
3 Joel Benton All-City 30:22.8
4 Marc Sontowski 32:16.9
5 Patrick Knox 35:05.8
6 Theo Halvorson 37:41.4
7 Sean Pirtle 34:14.4
DNF Christopher Preussner plainview powersport 08:42.7

Men Fat Tire

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Innokenty Zavyalov SEMPER PORRO 24:37.9
2 Andrew Tubesing Bikestud 35:20.8

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:32:11.7
2 Ethan Brown 0:33:17.5

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:34:29.8
2 Sam Fabian Spin Development Race Team 0:35:19.7
3 Samuel Swegle Spin Development Race Team 0:26:08.6
4 Paul Fabian Spin Development Race Team 0:26:37.2
5 Zac Oldroyd scott anderson law 0:27:58.9

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Halverson 0:28:12.0
2 Isaiah Collins Spin Development Race Team 0:29:05.9
3 Roczen Beissel 0:34:18.7
4 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development 0:36:43.9
5 Gerik Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:24:16.8
6 Zach Graven Spin Development Race Team 0:29:02.5

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Bush 41:31.2
2 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 41:42.9
3 Steve Marshall 42:10.1
4 Tim Norrie 42:53.4
5 Ken Raiche Freewheel Bike 43:34.2
6 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 44:19.7
7 John Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 45:46.9
8 Paul Schoening 45:55.0
9 John Iltis 46:48.1
10 Gregory Goblirsch 46:50.5
11 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 47:22.9
12 Scott Robertson GSCA 47:25.8
13 Anthony Lane 47:51.5
14 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 47:54.1
15 Ladric D'schommer-grant 48:03.4
16 David Zink 50:15.8
17 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 50:39.3
18 Scott Swenson holiday camp cycling club 51:08.5
19 David Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing 51:20.5
20 William Kuster 51:55.8
21 Paul Inkala 51:58.4
22 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 52:17.1
23 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike 52:19.5
24 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 52:58.2
25 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing 53:09.8
26 Brian Moran 41:39.7
27 Robert Ogren 43:23.1
28 Jason Engle Spin Development Race Team 43:39.2
29 Jason Rupuow 44:21.5
30 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op 47:45.0
31 Dave Henry OTM 50:24.6
32 Peter Anderson GSCA 51:54.3
33 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 52:06.9
34 Mohamed Jetha 46:24.2
DNF Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 12:53.6
DNF Joel Benton All-City 27:35.5

Men SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 46:00.4
2 Levi Lowell All-City 46:17.0
3 Charles Simacek 47:10.4
4 Barry Tungseth team hollywood cycles 47:46.5
5 David Smith Tacocat Racing 48:31.0
6 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS 49:43.5
7 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 49:44.5
8 Kevin Greimel 52:01.0
9 Chris Gibbs LCR 53:36.9
10 Adam Rambow 41:26.4
11 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 41:36.7
12 Shaun Struntz 41:42.8
13 Matthew Johannsen Holiday Camp Cycling Club 42:07.2
14 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 42:51.0
15 John Berry Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power 42:57.4
16 Matthew Bossart 43:41.0
17 Ted Clausen All-City 43:47.1
18 Alex Knutson All-City 43:59.4
19 Ben Cox 44:12.6
20 Mike Ladendorf 45:41.5
DNF Marc Sontowski 36:21.1
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov SEMPER PORRO

Women Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Bastiaens 25:45.8

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 44:56.9
2 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 47:10.8
3 Jenna Westlake Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 50:55.3
4 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 51:16.1
DNF Danielle Larson 05:03.1

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing 47:54.8
2 Meghan Mason 50:07.5
3 Becky Phelps Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 54:09.4
4 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 43:18.0
5 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 47:00.4
6 Kadence Hampton all-city x fulton 54:50.3

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:41:24.1
2 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 0:41:32.8
3 Gabrielle Russell orion 0:42:54.9

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 18:49.2
2 Nikki Sudberry 22:03.7
3 Lisa Lendway Synergy 22:07.3
4 Atsuko Fukushi Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 22:18.7
5 Chelli Riddiough 23:05.9
6 Colette Meller Koochella 23:06.7
7 Rebecca Stillman Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 23:21.8
8 Teresa Mische 24:08.6
9 Stephanie Flanagan 26:42.7
10 Kelly Barringer 27:12.2
11 Maggie Peterson All City x Fulton 27:53.8
12 Sitha Im 27:55.3
DNF Anna Matthews Koochella 09:34.8

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 0:26:36.4
2 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 0:28:24.1
3 Caelyn Bailey Spin Development Race Team 0:29:10.3
4 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 0:33:44.4

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Collins Spin Development Race Team 0:30:00.1

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Penelope Rients 0:33:09.6

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 0:46:14.8
2 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:49:13.0
3 Brooke Bailey Spin Development Race Team 0:42:47.6

Women SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 42:21.6
2 Renee Hoppe All-City 43:58.5
3 Meredith Rambow 47:16.6
4 Atsuko Fukushi Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 43:48.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with