These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter kCCX Elite cyclocross 0:54:03.5
2 John Heinlein iii Donkey Label 0:55:59.1
3 Dominic Talerico 0:56:03.8
4 Jake Campbell Kingfield 0:58:06.3
5 Owen Thoele 0:58:09.2
6 Anthony Hilligoss Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 0:58:19.9
7 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:00:25.7
8 Matt Christiansen scheels 1:01:01.9
9 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label 1:01:09.8
10 Matthew Allen 1:01:52.3
11 Craig Faulkner 1:03:01.2
12 David Baldus Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 1:03:40.5
DNF Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 0:51:15.7

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 1:01:23.8
2 Steve Marshall 1:03:50.8
3 Colton Bailey Spin Development Race Team 0:55:56.1
4 Eamon Ohara 0:54:11.6
5 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label 0:54:25.9
6 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 0:54:34.6
7 Joe Burbach NorthStar Development 0:54:55.9
8 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 0:59:46.1
9 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power 1:07:38.6
10 Robert Ogren 0:55:42.4
DNF Ryan Johnson 1:00:36.5
DNF Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 0:41:25.4
DNF Michael Weisbrod 0:21:45.4

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Lampshire 0:45:42.2
2 Jeffrey Frane All-City 0:46:43.2
3 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 0:48:22.4
4 Andrew Lein 0:48:45.6
5 Willem Krattley MNJRC 0:49:01.0
6 Ted Martin Birchwood/GIS 0:49:06.0
7 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 0:49:21.1
8 Daniel Nelson 0:50:54.7
9 Jon Friedell 0:51:05.2
10 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing 0:51:23.2
11 Andrew Nepsund Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 0:52:13.5
12 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:52:56.2
13 Keith Johnson Birchwood/GIS 0:54:31.3
14 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:55:38.5
15 Ted Clausen All-City 0:46:07.4
16 Jeffrey Penman 0:46:48.2

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Lampshire 0:24:56.2
2 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:26:41.7
3 Isaac Silver MNJRC 0:28:27.5
4 Carl Bauer synergy 0:28:31.1
5 Blake Nelson 0:28:31.5
6 Robert Kohl RJP 0:29:43.5
7 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 0:30:14.1
8 Ryan Kraft 0:30:37.4
9 Scott Houge 0:30:46.8
10 David Winecoff midtown 0:31:29.8
11 Andrew Person 0:31:31.5
12 Tony Serpe 0:32:30.7
13 Alex Knutson All-City 0:32:50.7
14 Paul Petersen 0:33:23.8
15 Daniel Johnson 0:33:29.4
16 Brian Malarski 0:33:33.7
17 Willam Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 0:34:00.0
18 James Cooke 0:34:15.9
19 Carlton Jones 0:35:59.0
20 Allan Varcoe 0:37:06.8
21 Elliott Krizek 0:37:29.0
22 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike 0:37:29.1
23 Massimiliano Toffolon 0:37:40.4
24 Ayeden Lein 0:37:50.7
25 Andrew Petersen 0:37:55.4
26 Victor Alonso prieto Synergy 0:38:10.7
27 Axsyl Lein 0:38:41.1
28 Kevin Roof 0:38:58.7
29 Aaron Brooks 0:39:20.7
30 Sam Alexander 0:39:40.6
31 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 0:40:06.3
32 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-Trek 0:25:08.1
33 Patrick Sheehan 0:28:13.8

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 0:27:33.3
2 Daniel Nelson 0:28:19.3
3 Joel Benton All-City 0:33:36.1
4 Marc Sontowski 0:35:05.3
5 Nate Zumach LaCorvus 0:36:32.9
6 Theo Halvorson 0:39:41.8
7 James Berg Midtown Cycline 0:27:29.4

Men Fat Tire

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Marshall 0:24:49.6
2 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:32:20.1

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:25:31.0
2 Nigel Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:29:01.0
3 Ethan Brown 0:23:26.4

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Swegle Spin Development Race Team 0:26:23.0
2 Sam Fabian Spin Development Race Team 0:28:33.1
3 Paul Fabian Spin Development Race Team 0:30:10.0

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Halverson 0:32:31.2
2 Isaiah Collins Spin Development Race Team 0:33:03.5
3 Ayeden Lein 0:33:28.0
4 Axsyl Lein 0:34:04.3
5 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development 0:37:06.4
6 Iban Drevlow north srat 0:39:14.3
7 Roczen Beissel 0:23:29.1
8 Henrik Peterson 0:30:00.8
9 Zach Graven Spin Development Race Team 0:33:03.6
10 Grayson Rickert 0:33:04.9
11 Aksel Drevlow north star 0:34:03.8

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:38:38.5
2 Tim Norrie 0:40:05.3
3 Marcus Bush 0:40:28.0
4 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 0:40:53.9
5 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:41:38.8
6 Steve Marshall 0:42:05.7
7 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 0:42:14.1
8 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 0:42:33.6
9 Adam Staufenberg 0:43:36.3
10 Dave Fetters Freewheel Bike 0:43:44.3
11 John Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 0:44:04.1
12 Gregory Goblirsch 0:44:20.8
13 Ladric D'schommer-grant 0:44:31.4
14 John Iltis 0:44:34.3
15 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 0:45:07.2
16 Chris Gibbs lcr 0:45:21.0
17 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:46:10.4
18 Robert Kohl RJP 0:46:47.6
19 Paul Schoening 0:47:07.0
20 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 0:47:13.8
21 Cory Gross 0:47:17.3
22 Ben Cox 0:47:32.5
23 Jason Adams 0:47:36.2
24 Paul Inkala 0:47:45.2
25 David Winecoff midtown 0:48:19.5
26 Dave Reed Hollywood Cycles 0:49:17.8
27 Mark Rathbun 0:38:40.2
28 Liam Stewart Birchwood/GIS 0:39:11.6
29 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 0:39:15.4
30 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike 0:39:26.7
31 Andrew Person 0:39:51.8
32 Nick Boulton synergy 0:40:12.9
33 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:41:01.6
34 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 0:45:22.2
35 Chris Sur Wookiee Juice Racing 0:48:31.5

Men SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 0:40:40.2
2 Barry Tungseth THC 0:43:49.5
3 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 0:45:19.7
4 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS 0:46:07.7
5 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 0:46:27.5
6 David Smith Tacocat Racing 0:46:47.1
7 Matthew Johannsen Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:48:28.3
8 Willem Krattley MNJRC 0:48:36.7
9 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:39:03.5
10 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 0:39:20.3
11 Adam Rambow 0:39:40.9
12 Nathaniel Ryan birchwood 0:40:22.3
13 Logan Anderson 0:40:22.4
14 Mike Ladendorf 0:40:24.2
15 John Berry Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power 0:40:46.6
16 Alex Knutson All-City 0:41:53.3
17 Ted Clausen All-City 0:43:12.8
18 Nigel Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:47:57.8
19 Patrick Sheehan 0:44:26.1

Women Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aggi Lein 0:25:36.5
2 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:27:42.7

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Barr Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 0:42:59.1
2 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 0:44:46.5
3 Danielle Larson 0:45:13.8
4 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:45:48.0
5 Carol Seipp Orion Racing 0:46:06.7
6 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:46:14.2
7 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 0:50:57.6
8 Carly Thomsen Orion Racing 0:44:03.7

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing 0:51:42.3
2 Meghan Mason 0:53:56.9
3 Becky Phelps Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:55:01.7
4 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 0:43:19.0
5 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 0:45:24.1
6 Kadence Hampton 0:52:19.7
DNF Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 0:09:02.0

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing 0:55:27.4
2 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:51:14.7
3 Claire Walling 0:57:15.5
4 Aggi Lein 0:45:49.4

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 0:33:02.2
2 Karin Bauer Synergy 0:33:24.2
3 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:35:43.5
4 Lisa Lendway Synergy 0:36:26.4
5 Erin Porter Corpse whale racing 0:37:55.3
6 Atsuko Fukushi Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:38:42.4
7 Colette Meller Koochella 0:39:01.7
8 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 0:40:27.1
9 Nikki Sudberry 0:24:46.4
10 Anna Matthews Koochella 0:28:54.0
11 Maggie Peterson Fulton x All City 0:29:54.7

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 0:30:28.0
2 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 0:30:50.6
3 Caelyn Bailey Spin Development Race Team 0:31:53.5
4 Orla Prior 0:34:15.1
5 Aubri Graven Spin Development Race Team 0:35:47.3
6 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 0:24:54.9

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Collins Spin Development Race Team 0:23:39.3
2 Analeah Swegle Spin Development Race Team 0:25:24.4

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Ingles 0:26:26.6
2 Adeline Lendway Synergy 0:34:06.8
3 Penelope Rients 0:35:22.2
4 Hadley Lendway Synergy 0:16:42.2

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 0:56:12.3
2 Brooke Bailey Spin Development Race Team 0:49:04.5
3 Megan Lennon the hub 0:53:26.9

Women SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:38:59.1
2 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:41:15.0
3 Chelsea Strate All-City 0:41:53.3
4 Meredith Rambow 0:45:55.3
5 Kadence Hampton 0:41:43.5
6 Atsuko Fukushi Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 0:42:20.1
DNF Renee Hoppe All-City 0:09:18.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with