These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 0:57:16.7
2 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart/HiFi 0:57:30.4
3 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team 0:57:38.8
4 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label 0:57:56.0
5 Owen Thoele angry catfish 0:57:56.5
6 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:02:02.6
7 Matthew Allen 1:02:34.9
8 David Baldus Northern CX Works pb Save the BWCA 1:09:12.1

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Marshall Midtown cycling 1:00:50.5
2 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 1:01:34.2
3 Satchell Mische richter Save the BWCA Cycling Team 1:06:11.0
4 Levi Lowell All City X Fulton Racing 1:06:31.1
5 Joe Burbach Northstar Devlepoment 1:07:31.2
6 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 0:56:38.4
7 Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling 0:57:35.1
8 Ryan Johnson 0:57:58.2
9 Eamon Ohara 0:58:51.7
10 Daniel Novak Taco Cat 1:02:55.3
DNF Kevin Thum HCCC 0:33:20.6

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 0:44:38.9
2 Jeffrey Frane All-City X Fulton 0:46:15.0
3 Michael Phernetton 0:46:16.0
4 Robert Newcomb Kingfield 0:47:30.9
5 Eli Shank 0:47:50.9
6 Jason Beck Loon State Cycling 0:48:14.0
7 Jacob Beissel LSC Trek p/b One Ten Cycles 0:48:34.7
8 Stephen Cottrell Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 0:49:51.2
9 Eric Sundstrom Christian Cycling 0:50:08.3
10 Daniel Nelson 0:50:23.4
11 Andrew Nepsund Northern CX Works 0:50:23.9
12 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing 0:52:24.8
13 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:52:50.5
14 Willem Krattley MNJRC 0:52:50.5
15 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:53:11.1
16 Otto Renner All-city 0:53:24.3
17 David Peterson Northstar Development 0:53:37.1
18 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:54:26.1
19 Jeffrey Penman 0:55:32.4
20 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 0:55:52.5
21 Eric Pirius freewheel 0:44:13.1
22 Brian Malarski Chain Gang Racing 0:45:00.3

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Lampshire 0:25:18.0
2 Zachary Burton 0:26:10.6
3 Jared Sedlacek Freewheel 0:28:01.7
4 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:28:32.6
5 Blake Nelson synergy 0:30:57.2
6 Alex Knutson All-City X Fulton 0:31:05.5
7 Park Walter Alumnus Cycling 0:31:14.5
8 Shaun Struntz All-City x Fulton 0:31:21.5
9 Brian Turk 0:33:28.0
10 James Cooke 0:34:42.4
11 Michael Barnidge All-City X Fulton Racing 0:35:29.7
12 Eamonn Casey Bootleg 0:36:04.4
13 Scott Norquist Grand Performance / SPBRC 0:36:59.8
14 Ryan Amundson Midtown Cycling 0:39:01.0
15 Tom Segar 0:39:13.4
16 Paul Petersen 0:40:03.2
DNF Tyree Williams spring street 0:20:50.3
DNF Mike Ladendorf Lazercats 0:02:15.2

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Nelson 0:27:25.4
2 Joel Benton Fulton All-City 0:32:42.0
3 Gregorio Ramirez HCCC 0:33:48.4
4 Marc Sontowski All-City x Fulton 0:34:14.4
5 Patrick Knox Freewheel Bike 0:36:42.8
6 Nate Zumach LaCorvus 0:37:43.8
7 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers 0:39:32.8
8 Theo Halvorson Lacorvus 0:24:48.7

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson MNJRC 0:23:09.3
2 Ethan Brown 0:36:36.1

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Alen 0:33:36.3

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Halverson MNJRC 0:28:55.1
2 Rigel Prior 0:34:26.2
3 Ethan Gold Northstar Development 0:40:15.0
4 Roczen Beissel 0:18:44.8
5 Iban Drevlow 0:20:52.7
6 Macyn Sawall 0:27:08.0
7 Ford Prior 0:29:30.5
8 Jackson Dady 0:40:07.8

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Norrie Team Hollywood cycles 0:34:15.3
2 Keith Bianchi Grand Performance/SPBRC 0:34:33.7
3 Steve Marshall Midtown cycling 0:35:05.5
4 Ken Raiche Freewheel Bike 0:35:35.1
5 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles (THC*) 0:35:47.9
6 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 0:36:26.6
7 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils Cycling 0:36:30.2
8 Paul Schoening Utepils Cycling 0:36:51.7
9 John Iltis 0:37:27.4
10 Cory Gross Freewheel Bike 0:38:17.2
11 Tim Staloch Gear West 0:38:58.4
12 Ladric D'schommer-grant Pactimo 0:39:15.1
13 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:39:57.0
14 Mark Rathbun 0:43:55.1
15 Brandon Trigger Both Pedals Collective 0:44:16.7
16 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 0:44:52.9
17 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel 0:46:28.2
18 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:48:16.5
19 Chris Sur Wookiee Juice Racing 0:48:29.1
20 Dave Henry OTM 0:34:43.9
21 Mark Overgaard Gopher wheelmen 0:34:51.7
22 Karl Saarela 0:40:01.3
DNF Brian Moran 0:02:10.8

Men SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Innokenty Zavyalov semper porro 0:33:17.3
2 Robert Hest The Hub Cycling Team 0:36:01.5
3 Zachary Burton 0:36:06.9
4 Levi Lowell All City X Fulton Racing 0:36:38.3
5 David Smith Tacocat Racing 0:38:05.5
6 Monte Dirks funkyspunkychunkymonkey 0:38:14.6
7 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 0:39:31.4
8 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 0:40:03.7
9 Matthew Johannsen Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:41:58.3
10 Mike Ladendorf Lazercats 0:42:49.2
11 Shaun Struntz All-City x Fulton 0:43:27.5
12 Chris Petersen THC* 0:44:03.0
13 Adam Rambow Synergy 0:45:38.8
14 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 0:47:36.1
15 Tom Segar 0:48:19.0
16 Marc Sontowski All-City x Fulton 0:33:23.6
17 Paul Petersen 0:34:35.2
18 Alex Knutson All-City X Fulton 0:35:03.1
19 Erik Engness Fulton Brewing 0:36:00.3
20 Theo Halvorson Lacorvus 0:44:20.5

Women Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 0:32:32.8
2 Kate Hanson Koochella 0:40:52.0
3 Tiana Johnson zubas 0:42:32.7
4 Rebecca Bastiaens 0:25:01.2
5 Maggie Peterson All-City x Fulton 0:33:31.2

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe Reker 0:44:49.3
2 Gabrielle Russell orion 0:52:07.0

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 0:32:54.1
2 Char Psihos hub 0:33:16.3
3 Trina Staloch Gear West 0:33:42.1
4 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 0:34:09.7
5 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 0:36:04.6
6 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 0:37:03.2
7 Claire Walling 0:38:44.2
8 Chelli Riddiough All City x Fulton Racing 0:39:36.7
9 Nikki Sudberry Fulton/All City 0:42:12.1
10 Colette Meller 0:43:26.7
11 Christine Danielson Birchwood Racing 0:25:02.2
12 Atsuko Fukushi Tacocat Racing 0:26:25.6

Women Cat_1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Risa Hustad Taco Cat 0:38:19.9
2 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton 0:40:48.1
3 Lee Penn Foxy Moxy 0:42:39.8
4 Jenna Westlake Save the Boundry Waters 0:42:51.5

Women Cat_3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / Hollywood Cycles 0:43:52.3
2 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 0:43:53.3
3 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing/ Stoemper 0:45:56.5
4 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label Racing/ Stoemper 0:49:29.2
5 Kadence Hampton all-city x fulton 0:40:38.1

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing/ Stoemper 0:26:52.9
2 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label Racing/ Stoemper 0:28:55.3
3 Orla Prior 0:31:02.5
4 Margot Derosier Mr. 0:32:43.7

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Ingles 0:33:56.3
2 Penelope Rients KUHL Cycling Team 0:25:57.3
3 Ryan Ingles 0:30:07.4
4 Violet Dady 0:32:02.1

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton 0:44:28.8
2 Lee Penn Foxy Moxy 0:45:49.7
3 Andrea Ingles 0:57:49.1

Women SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Risa Hustad Taco Cat 0:45:16.4
2 Renee Hoppe All-City x Fulton Racing 0:46:07.2
3 Meredith Rambow synergy 0:48:35.8
4 Tiana Johnson zubas 0:46:16.3
DNF Atsuko Fukushi Tacocat Racing 0:23:24.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with