These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1st & 2nd Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Stringham Broadmark Mt. Si Racing 12:27.1
2 Dylan Hsu Team Privateer P/B Fried Rice 12:28.0
3 Owen Valente Mt Si Racing 13:12.4
4 Charlie Hoag Team Hoagie 13:25.1
5 Linden Dean Wugerbears 13:45.8
6 Eli Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 13:48.6
6 Gage Jarrett PSC 13:48.6
8 Wyatt Maxwell Misfitz 13:49.1
9 Patrick Foxley Fount 14:01.5
10 Max Thiel The Monarchs 14:18.9
11 Blake Zalewski 14:35.8
12 14:41.3
13 Taro Nozawa Black Sheep Velo 15:13.1
14 Jameson Culbert 15:29.1
15 Koa ichiro Bechtel Liquid Velo 16:21.4
16 Asa Mensher 19:54.2
17 Isaac Schuster Cindy Schuster 23:53.6

1st & 2nd Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Holden 15:34.0
2 Niamh Mullen Dyna 17:22.2
3 Fiona Sirois Alki Rubicon Racing 17:25.1
4 Natalia Beieler 17:51.6
5 Nessa Jarsky JARSKY 18:11.9
6 Abby Questad Unavita Racing 20:07.9

3rd - 5th Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Hsu Rad Racing P/B Cycle U 26:59.8
2 William Pryor RAD Racing Powered By Cycle University 27:17.8
3 Will Stralka Black Sheep Velo 27:53.1
4 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo 28:12.8
5 Jaxon Williams Velocity Bike CO 28:21.3
6 Anderson Talley Cycle University 28:24.6
7 Zeev Loetel Cycleu 28:44.1
8 Landon Anderson RAD P/B Cycleu 30:33.8
9 Sidney Magun Team Magun 30:37.5
10 Brooks Vernon Rad Racing P/B Cycle U 30:51.5
11 John Pryor1 RAD Racing Powered By Cycle University 31:06.5
12 Max Koehler Egencia 31:39.8
13 23:08.5
14 -1 lap
15 Owen Stralka Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
16 Keegan Fairbanks -1 lap
17 Eames Jarsky JARSKY -1 lap
18 Sebastian Mulier Kiel Reijnen All Stars -1 lap
19 Colton Fukano Sonic Bmx -1 lap
20 Patrick Sainsbury -1 lap
21 Ruben Stambaugh Alki Rubicon -1 lap
22 Andy Smith 20/20 Fuel -1 lap
23 Beckett Vernon Rad Racing P/B Cycle U -1 lap
24 Tai Shih -1 lap
25 Jackson Romesburg George Spot Racing -1 lap
26 Hudson Questad Unavita Racing -1 lap
27 Hudson Congdon Rad Racing P/B Cycleu -1 lap
28 Cooper Augustine -1 lap
29 Charlie Andersen -1 lap

3rd - 5th Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maren Young Alki | Rubicon 30:11.8
2 Taylor Duquette NWCX Project 31:40.4
3 Aubrey Bond Cycle U -1 lap
4 Lina Vargas NW CX Project -1 lap
5 Adeline Stambaugh Alki Rubicon -1 lap
6 Embry Patterson RAD P/B Cycle U -1 lap
7 Sophie Matera Alki Rubicon Racing -1 lap
8 Julia Darringer -1 lap
9 Natalie Wujick NWCX Project -1 lap
10 Malaika Stevenson Peddle Monkey Velo -1 lap
11 -1 lap
12 Kelina Bechtel Team Thrive -1 lap
13 Sarah Lynch -1 lap
14 Scarlett George George Spot Racing -1 lap
15 Vera Mensher -1 lap

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Walker 39:40.4
2 Jonathan Cheever 39:41.8
3 Joseph Anderson 40:45.7
4 Jeffrey Boden Apex Racing 41:12.2
5 William Kingman 41:22.8
6 Mike Wierusz 41:26.0
7 Ryan Young Major Taylor Project 41:39.0
8 Jacob Gervais ASUW Bike Shop Gang 41:39.7
9 Eric Fahsl 42:04.7
10 Jim Gust 42:40.2
11 Justin Van emmerik Performance Anxiety 42:47.2
12 Jeff Millet 43:02.2
13 Mitch Cory 43:04.3
14 Nicholas Ng 43:13.8
15 Randy Yao 43:17.0
16 Evan Muirow 43:20.8
17 Kip Carleton UPS 43:44.9
18 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Race Team 43:54.6
19 Duncan Robinson 44:01.6
20 Chris Carlson -1 lap
21 Paulius Juodisius Lietuva -1 lap
22 Bernard Yee Dyna Racing -1 lap
23 Tim Waterhouse -1 lap
24 Tom Wohlan -1 lap
25 Joe Robinson -1 lap
26 Steven Gray -1 lap
27 Andi Song Los Sabrosongos -1 lap
28 Lincoln Mongillo Clachnacuddin Velos -1 lap
29 Michael Brod -1 lap
30 Jason Ferleman -1 lap
31 Tyler Brewer -1 lap
32 Nick Hanculak -1 lap
33 Justin Begus -1 lap
34 Jeff Hoppe Indigenous Wheel Co -1 lap
35 Tom Kirkendall -1 lap
36 Tim Brown -1 lap
37 Dan Scarf Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing -1 lap
38 Geoff Culbert -1 lap
39 David Longdon High Performance Cycling -1 lap
40 Bruce Pence Crankset/Psycho Bunny Cycling -1 lap
41 Alex Donaldson -1 lap
42 John Kucewicz -1 lap
43 Randy Paddock -1 lap
44 Jefferson Teng -1 lap
45 Andrew Puhl -1 lap
46 Karl Dambrosio -2 laps
47 Scott Marek Live A Great Story -2 laps
48 Ron Vodicka -2 laps
49 Tyler Osborne -3 laps

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Hoonan Thrive 45:10.2
2 Kristen Chalmers Battle Cattle -1 lap
3 Frances Sun -1 lap
4 Alex Pollastro -1 lap
5 Taylor Chapman Full Speed Ahead -1 lap
6 Beth Hunter Seattle Greenlake Triathlon Group -1 lap
7 Elizabeth Nichols -1 lap
8 Anna Coles -1 lap
9 Sarah Young -1 lap
10 Jenna Moog -1 lap
11 Åsa Douglas Egencia -1 lap
12 Hannah Crawford -1 lap
13 Om Kelkar -1 lap
14 Nicole Mcvarish Seattle Greenlake Triathlon Group -1 lap
15 Cynthia Bartok -1 lap
16 Tayler Doffner Wbbd -1 lap
17 Diane Rudholm 🐢✨ -1 lap
18 Shannon Reilly Planetbox -1 lap
19 Michelle Farber -1 lap
20 Leeanne Jensen -1 lap
21 Natalia Gonzalez Los Sabrosongos -1 lap
22 April Katz -1 lap

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zor Keeler 49:19.2
2 Justin Hoblet The Justin 49:19.5
3 Reed Hunter 49:29.1
4 Ben Sukys Liquid Velo 49:47.1
5 Dashawn Hutchinson Rad Racing P/B Cycle U 49:57.9
6 Christopher Stoner 50:20.8
7 Steven Robinson Project 529 50:21.3
8 Henry l Kaeser Broadmark Mt. Si 50:24.8
9 Jonathan Heile 50:40.5
10 Sammy Walker Sound Capitial Racing 50:44.5
11 Derek Lee 50:48.9
12 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild 51:08.6
13 Robert Chapman Full Speed Ahead 51:12.5
14 Mark Thompson 51:16.2
15 Joe Rogerson Jacks Bicycle Center Homegrown 51:24.5
16 Andrew Bowerman Cascade Bicycle Studio 51:25.9
17 Peter Beels Apex / Nuun 52:00.0
18 Shannon Mallory Nwcxproject 52:04.0
19 Josa Bantzer 52:10.4
20 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman 52:16.1
21 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing 52:20.7
22 Dieter Laskowski 52:32.0
23 Milo Mcintosh 52:38.8
24 Reid Schur University Of Washington 53:01.6
25 Miles Boucher 53:01.9
26 Jess Bayard Devo 53:21.8
27 Zach Van rheen Zach Van Rheen 53:33.0
28 Winston Hackett RAD P/B Cycle U 53:33.1
29 Kristian Miller -1 lap
30 Kit Culbert RCC -1 lap
31 Theo Floor -1 lap
32 Kian Reid Gillespie Racing -1 lap
33 Nathan Sabol -1 lap
34 Brady O'brien -1 lap
35 Cimarron Wortham -1 lap
36 Finn m Westover Team Booger -5 laps

Cat 3 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Theopold 41:15.1
2 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 41:15.4
3 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 41:15.7
4 Blaine Felton Alki Velo Club 42:01.4
5 Casey Lafran 42:04.5
6 Justin Wade Audi 42:13.1
7 Jason Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 42:50.8
8 Leigh Thurgood TSH 42:58.1
9 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 42:59.9
10 Kellen Rack 43:22.5
11 Joshua Melanson 43:29.3
12 Scott Renda Apex Racing 43:38.5
13 Dan Warren Audi 44:10.2
14 Todd Tourville Taco Time NW 44:12.9
15 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo 44:16.5
16 Andrea Bogni Egencia 44:24.8
17 Daniel Tomko Center Cycles 44:46.9
18 Ryan Stucky Nemesis Racing 44:50.5
19 Marco Desimone Hammer + Awl 44:50.7
20 Paul Collett Splitmango Racing 44:51.6
21 Brian Johnson 44:52.6
22 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 44:55.1
23 Thomas Swann 45:20.9
24 Tyler Miller Audi 47:53.1
25 Tim Hubner 48:23.5
26 Riley Hopeman 49:16.7

Cat 3 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Gowans Audi 42:22.4
2 Justin Heinen Taco Time 42:26.5
3 Kyle Farrell 42:27.0
4 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 43:00.2
5 Scott Barr 43:04.6
6 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design 43:24.7
7 Mark Young Alki | Rubicon 43:34.1
8 Keith Heinzelman 44:02.3
9 Colby Titland 44:05.1
10 Nat Pellman HODALA 44:05.7
11 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 44:08.3
12 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW 44:24.8
13 Aaron Turner Five Ply Design 44:31.1
14 Terry Buchanan Work By Other 44:32.6
15 Dan Plumb Letmeputittoyouthisway 44:35.1
16 Craig Martin Project 529 Legion 44:39.9
17 Daniel Liberator Taco Time NW 44:41.5
18 Sven Koehler Egencia 44:43.2
19 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo 44:49.1
20 James Beieler 45:00.4
21 Scott Mcnees 45:06.6
22 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing 45:24.3
23 Raymond Tse 45:41.4
24 Steven Moe Nemesis 45:54.4
25 Dennis Woods 46:04.3
26 Nick Brown 46:10.2
27 Michael Ubezzi 47:06.5
28 James Henley Egencia 47:17.0
29 John Drenning Dyna Racing 47:17.1
30 Andrew Novikoff Five Ply Design 48:09.5
31 Wayne Wakeman 48:49.7
32 Clive Pursehouse Handsome Boy Modeling School -1 lap
33 Erik Stuhaug -1 lap
34 Hyun Lee Broadmark Capital -1 lap
35 Adam Stevenson Peddle Monkey Velo -5 laps

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Northey Nomi 37:57.0
2 Rebecca Book Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 38:04.9
3 Alicia Borsoi 38:52.6
4 Claire Law Audi 38:53.8
5 Liz Nettles Thrive 39:04.1
6 Maura Steiner Spokeswomen Racing 39:21.3
7 Stephanie Sipes Ridge Cyclesport 39:26.0
8 Ella Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 39:28.8
9 Brittney Gillespie Gillespie Eye Care 39:42.8
10 Elizabeth Putnam Team Thrive 40:01.9
11 Callah Robinson NWCX 40:03.9
12 Carrie Eller 40:13.2
13 Samantha Devoir Allergo Cyclery Racing 40:18.4
14 Diane Zaida Thrive 40:40.0
15 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing 40:56.9
16 Ellsa Kunz 41:05.6
17 Kelly Dahlin NWCX Project 41:17.5
18 Joy Baer 41:36.9
19 Catherine Downs Spokeswomen Racing 43:06.1
20 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive 45:55.9

Cat 3/4 Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Mixon Spokeswomen 41:49.4
2 Lucia Vojtech 42:21.6
3 Lara Sirois 42:44.0
4 Ruth Rondema Indigenous Wheel Co. 42:47.9
5 Dawn Mcconaghy Black Sheep Velo 43:13.7
6 Olga Magun 43:25.6
7 Marylynn King 43:51.4
8 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon Racing 44:53.9
9 Ainsley Close 46:07.3
10 Laura Martin Egencia 46:09.2
11 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team 46:19.2
12 Anita Lam Fount Cycling Guild 46:50.7
13 Jessie Templeton -1 lap
14 Lavonne Wilson UBC -1 lap
15 Sara Rigel Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
16 Hannah Mccabe Grit City Health -1 lap
17 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
18 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo -1 lap

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Kaeser 37:25.4
2 Rocky White Apex 37:47.8
3 David Wu 37:56.3
4 Alder Threlkeld 38:06.7
5 Brandon Chan Sycip Racing 38:09.5
6 Dylan Hampden Rad Racing Pb Cycle U 38:13.2
7 Buck Giles Bucks Bikes 38:25.5
8 Pleasure Jackson Your Mom 38:38.7
9 Christopher Walstad 41:03.7
10 Matt Hickman 41:17.0
11 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 41:27.4
12 Ryan Havill 41:32.4
13 Mark Hollyhead Egencia 41:36.4
14 Itai Malakoff RAD P/B Cycle U 41:50.1
15 Jacques Therrien 42:02.7
16 Stanley Goto Battle Cattle 42:04.9
17 Zachary Shaw 42:17.8
18 David Gambel Liquid Velo 42:21.4
19 Owen Watts The Bike Rack 42:31.5
20 Karl Praitis 42:51.9
21 Ryan Dennison 43:04.5
22 Nicholas Rotter 43:19.8
23 Nolan Jensen 43:38.1
24 Gregory Ekrem 43:48.4
25 Grant Gumina 43:52.8
26 Jake Olson 43:58.7
27 Jeff b. Evans 44:08.3
28 Kyle Thackray 44:12.9
29 Dane Ballou 44:19.6
30 Kyle Shrader Audi 44:57.4
31 Alec burks Burks Bone Krew 45:12.0
32 Euan Mcelwaine Rad Powered By Cycle U 45:45.6
33 Nate Keener 46:27.1
34 Skye Mcdonald RAD P/B Cycleu 46:55.8
35 Blaine Nesbit 46:59.6
36 Jordan Lucke Egencia 47:08.0
37 Dylan Bernard 47:27.3
38 Grant Shaver 48:30.0
39 Dave Schyberg 48:50.7
40 Patrick Moore 49:08.8
41 Eliott Schloetel 49:12.8
42 Brian Evans Team Zoot 49:21.6
43 Shawn Mcgaff Egencia 49:46.9
44 Peter Snoblin -1 lap
45 Brendan Long Unavita Racing -1 lap
46 Evan Kutter -1 lap
47 Leyland Rudholm -3 laps

Cat 4 Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andres Ruiz Los Sabrosongos 40:24.9
2 Michael Warner Indigenous Wheel Co. 41:10.6
3 Mark Doane 41:21.7
4 Justin Captis Deluxe Cycles 42:43.4
5 Justin Widlund Form+Data 42:57.1
6 Jeff Harless 43:10.5
7 Simon Dearsley Taco Time NW 43:14.1
8 Justin Merle 43:42.2
9 Tyson Danilson Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 44:31.4
10 Michael Moenig Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 44:38.7
11 Tyler Greathouse Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 44:47.7
12 Jonathan Kamrath Egencia 45:21.3
13 Andrew Holloway Alki Velo Club 45:26.9
14 Patrick Mccabe Team Grit City Health 45:32.0
15 Andrew Zeigler PCP Racing 45:54.8
16 James Sherwood 45:58.3
17 Jeffrey Smith 46:31.4
18 George Mount 46:39.1
19 Brad Talley 46:49.1
20 Stephen Gingrich Apex Racing 47:16.0
21 Lee Newkirk 47:17.7
22 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 47:31.6
23 Hai Nguyen 47:36.2
24 Richard Potter 47:42.2
25 Blake Shepard 47:51.0
26 James Leinbach 48:08.0
27 David Meffe 48:14.7
28 Jon Rehkopf Hotwire Racing Team/ Alki Velo Club 48:20.4
29 John Pryor 48:35.9
30 Millan Alonso Egencia 48:39.4
31 Kevin Tamura Major Taylor Racing 48:55.1
32 Luke Goodrich Taco Time NW 48:59.4
33 Zachary Hinkley Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing 49:04.0
34 James Shimada Corner 4 Racing 49:17.1
35 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman Cycling Team 49:30.0
36 Erik Yang Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 49:34.7
37 Joe Gray Hammer And Awl 49:39.6
38 Jeremy Gillis Liquid Velo 49:52.2
39 Erik Scott 49:57.1
40 Trevor Jezierski 50:03.3
41 Robert Axel anderson 50:06.5
42 Steve Rybolt 50:12.1
43 Shay Childress Alki Rubicon 50:23.9
44 Jason Devoir Allergo Cyclery Racing -1 lap
45 Chris Colvin Dyna Racing -1 lap
46 Craig Pratt -1 lap
47 Zach Barth -1 lap
48 Philip Ouellette Liquid Velo -1 lap
49 Andrew Gray -2 laps
50 Brian Free Liquid Velo -3 laps
51 Adam Templeton -3 laps

Cat 4 Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Canfield 36:16.0
2 Aaron Locke Morgan Stanley 36:16.1
3 Rodrigo Prudencio Audi Cycling 36:21.6
4 John Duncan Egencia 36:23.8
5 Trevor Vernon 37:05.4
6 Mike Vanorden Hotwire/Alki Velo Club 37:18.8
7 Justin Valente Broadmark Mt Si Racing 37:21.3
8 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing P/B OTB 37:27.7
9 Forest Hoag 37:42.9
10 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 37:43.3
11 Dan Lau 37:57.6
12 Russ Sovde Audi 38:00.3
13 Erik Johnson Morgan Stanley 38:00.9
14 Gary Johnson Old Town Bicycle-Ritzman Construction 38:01.7
15 Tony Labriola Indigenous Wheel Co. 38:01.8
16 Chris Hermoso 38:02.0
17 Dean Rogers 38:14.8
18 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW 38:15.9
19 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing 38:16.2
20 Craig Goodmansen Slalom Consulting 38:18.8
21 Nick Leggett 38:19.9
22 J Prendergast 38:24.4
23 David Mount 38:26.5
24 Bill Zimmerman 38:33.1
25 "zqwan ""z-dog""" Peterson Fell Swoop 38:35.4
26 Dave Haugen Misfitz Cycling Team 38:35.6
27 Andrew Feucht iii Egencia 38:54.1
28 Jonathan Olson 39:05.2
29 Jim Boyd Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 39:28.9
30 Ed Ewing Major Taylor Racing 39:29.5
31 Mike Dahlin 39:31.1
32 Stewart Delaire Olympia Orthopedic Associates 39:35.3
33 Kevin Rusch 39:37.1
34 Mike Doherty 39:40.6
35 Ben Wolf Alki Rubicon 39:42.8
36 Christian Bantzer Egencia 39:50.5
37 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale 39:50.6
38 Lane Wilkinson GERKS/CALIBER LOANS 39:53.2
39 Matthew Muehlhausen 39:56.0
40 Scott Booth Indigenous Wheel Co 39:56.1
41 Philip Darringer 39:56.5
42 Kraig Erickson Stoke Multisport 40:03.8
43 Erik Flink Y-Train 40:12.5
44 Dean Sabol 40:18.2
45 Rod Younker 40:22.2
46 Chris Klemczyk First Strike Velo Slalom Consulting 40:23.7
47 Bill Carr 40:33.0
48 Brian Dewey 40:39.9
49 Adam Arlan Slalom Consulting P/B Mcleod Constructio 41:01.4
50 Scott Fowler 41:04.8
51 Victor Araya 41:06.8
52 Jayson Stevens Indigenous Wheel Co 41:10.0
52 Chris Kinsella 41:10.0
54 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo 41:11.1
55 Pete Maxwell Misfitz 41:16.2
56 Spencer Jackson Taco Time 41:18.0
57 Dan Zurawski 41:37.2
58 Arthur Brummett Taco Time 42:22.7
59 Chip Greaves 42:34.1
60 Scott Nelson PAMS Foundation 42:35.9
61 Nicholas Compton 42:55.2
62 Neil Calissendorff 43:04.2
63 Chris Fontecchio 43:05.7
64 Tim Goggin 43:15.8
65 Patrick Linke Slalom 43:51.4
66 Brad Loetel Alki. Elo 44:44.9
67 Eric Blumenau 44:46.7
68 Chris Andersen -1 lap
69 Kyle Shepard -1 lap
70 Jeremy Keeton -1 lap
71 Rich Feldman 20/20 Cycle -1 lap
72 Tam Dang -1 lap
73 Bryan Petersen -1 lap
74 Peter Mayer Taco Time NW -1 lap
75 Michael Mullen Taco Time NW -1 lap
76 Gray Phillips -1 lap
77 Harrison Magun Apex Racing -3 laps
78 Paul Mannino -3 laps

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Reinert 41:41.5
2 Marine De marcken 42:11.7
3 Bry Osmonson 42:40.1
4 Sarah Tyson 42:55.9
5 Jade Gundersen Wenatchee Valley Devo 42:59.3
6 Lina Tietz 43:20.0
7 Mackenna Lees Soft Like Kitten 43:20.2
8 Cydney Kronlund 43:36.9
9 Kelly Plese Team no BS 43:37.0
10 Kate Reef 44:29.4
11 Megan Alfi Spokeswomen Racing 44:43.8
12 Munira Rahemtulla Egencia 44:51.4
13 Paige Clifton-steele 45:16.4
14 Coral Ng Spokeswomen Racing 45:18.4
15 Leo Miller Hagens Berman Cycling 45:18.6
16 Camdyn George NWCX Project 45:25.7
17 Sarah beth Wood HODALA 45:28.2
18 Elsa Tomko NWCX Project 45:46.9
19 Laurie George 46:08.8
20 Ivy Stringham Broadmark Mt. Si Racing -1 lap
21 Sequoia Young WA Bikers And Beer Drinkers -1 lap
22 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX -1 lap
23 Sarah-jo Fitsch Ridge Cyclesport -1 lap
24 Wendy Graves -1 lap
25 Karen Nolting Raise The Bar Multisport Team -1 lap
26 Keri Bergere Washington Bikers & Beer Drinkers -1 lap
27 Marisa Chang Street Meat -1 lap
28 Nicole Denamur -1 lap
29 Emily Myers Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing -1 lap
30 Josie Lacoe Battle Cattle -1 lap
31 Sylvia Gorter Egencia -1 lap
32 Jennifer Spriggs -1 lap
33 Lisa Gerard Raise The Bar -1 lap
34 Breanne Williamson Egencia -1 lap
35 Monica Gallagher -1 lap
36 Kassidy e Mcnees NWCX Project -1 lap
37 Audrey Eng NW CX Project -1 lap
38 Melissa Tillson Queens Of Dirt P/B Jack’S Bicycle Center -2 laps
39 Carla r Jennings -2 laps

Clydesdale - 200 lbs +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Marquardt 37:34.0
2 Micahel Callahan 38:51.0
3 Jim Bowes Suck It 38:59.1
4 Scott Kuehn Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 39:03.0
5 Mark Longman 39:10.2
6 Ben Di qual Taco Time NW 39:41.4
7 Brad Cox Gerard Launchpad 40:08.5
8 Jeff Evans Nuun 40:29.2
9 David Mcintosh 40:29.9
10 John Mcconnell Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 40:56.7
11 Matthew Willis 40:58.2
12 Scott Woods Team Nemesis 41:41.5
13 Travis Williams 42:29.6
14 Joe Christian Egencia 42:43.2
15 Bill Koonce Silverback Racing Ltd. 43:01.2
16 John Sullivan 43:10.6
17 Robert Beare 43:27.0
18 Don Wells Slalom 44:01.0
19 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing Team 44:05.9
20 Jim Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 44:44.5
21 Mat Questad Unavita Racing -1 lap
22 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing -1 lap
23 Kevin Judson -1 lap
24 Michael O'haegher Full Speed Ahead -1 lap
25 Presley Bennett WBBD / FSA -1 lap
26 Mark Lovre Alki Velo Hotwire Racing -1 lap
27 Standley Douglas Honey Stinger -1 lap

Elite Master Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback 1:00:42.4
2 Steve Westover Team Booger 1:00:44.3
3 Brian Bressler Hardenthehupup.Com 1:00:50.5
4 Andy Baker Broadmark Capital 1:01:05.4
5 Doug Carlton 1:01:08.2
6 Craig a Undem RAD P/B Cycle U 1:01:50.3
7 Ron Schmeer KR Cycling 1:02:09.9
8 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep 1:02:16.1
9 Richard Mcclung 1:02:32.9
10 Nicholas Turner 2020 Fuel 1:02:34.4
11 Cameron Charles Audi 1:02:35.4
12 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 1:02:36.6
13 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle 1:02:48.8
14 Conrad Kornmann 1:03:46.4
15 Mark Freda Hotwire/Alki Velo Club 1:03:47.5
16 Justin Romesburg Team Type 1 - George Spot 1:03:49.8
17 Jc Ramirez PCP Racing 1:05:01.5
18 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback -1 lap
19 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
20 Andrew Hawley -1 lap
21 Michael Murdin Drop Bar Racing -1 lap
22 Ian Mensher -1 lap
23 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
24 Matthew Clark Orphan -1 lap
25 Chris Bond -7 laps

Elite Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Robertson zivin Team Thrive 47:08.6
2 Kenda Super Thrive 47:08.7
3 Lea Stralka Black Sheep Velo 47:36.6
4 Jodi Duquette Eugencia 47:41.3
5 Malia Greening Team Thrive 48:36.7
6 Lisa Coyne Lisa Coyne -1 lap
7 Joanna Mensher Keller Rohrback -1 lap
8 Nicole Weiss -1 lap
9 Amy Josefczyk Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing -1 lap

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tubbs 57:43.0
2 Stephen Mull Canyon 57:44.3
3 Theo Arden (was 155) 57:44.4
4 Tyler Klansnic PCP 58:11.2
5 Josh Stough Ridge Cyclesport 58:22.7
6 Conor Martin Culture Velo 58:54.8
7 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing 59:06.8
8 Rainier Schaefer 59:07.2
9 Will Barnes Liquid Velo 59:07.3
10 Sterling Quinn Ravenna Capital Management 59:11.3
11 Evan Geary 59:12.5
12 Campbell Parrish DEVO/Cannondale 59:13.1
13 Adam Worobec 59:13.5
14 Garrett Sczechowski Project 529 Legion 59:15.1
15 Patrick Dunn Santa Cruz | Skratch Labs 1:00:01.3
16 Wade Schultz Liquid Velo 1:00:47.1
17 Brandon Sprouse 1:00:49.0
18 Brian Debronsky Egencia 1:01:16.5
19 Parker Casazza 1:01:45.0
20 Garrett George Liquid Velo Cycling Team 1:03:37.3
21 Ricky Lyman 1:03:45.2
22 Ian Haupt -4 laps
23 Artel Schmidt -7 laps

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Matsen ko Audi 58:49.7
2 Gina Estep Team Thrive 59:46.1
3 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 1:00:23.1
4 Karine Valliant-Saunders Team Thrive 1:03:59.4
5 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero -1 lap
6 Katie Staver Thrive -4 laps

High School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Bayard Devo 21:27.8
2 Jack Harris Cycle U 21:37.3
3 Brooks Enge Dyna Racing 21:44.9
4 Will Fowler Rad Racing Powered By Cycle U 23:00.6
4 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing 23:00.6
6 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 23:01.6
7 Parker Stanford 23:10.6
8 Levi Hamilton Major Taylor Project 23:17.2
9 Gabriel Denney Major Taylor Racing 23:40.3
10 Nicolas Darringer 24:05.2
11 Kytae Mcclary Major Taylor Prodject 26:02.3
12 Ruben Sparks Rad Racing NW P/B Cycle U 27:50.5
13 Javonn Safford MTP 27:55.3
14 Zachary Larson Major Taylor 27:55.5
15 Caleb Coursey Major Taylor 30:50.7
16 Tyler Schultz Mtvp -1 lap
17 Andrew Larson Major Taylor -1 lap
18 Blue Htoo Major Taylor -1 lap
19 Aidan Rosa Major Taylor Project -2 laps
20 Jaquyell Edwards Major Taylor Project -2 laps

High School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Connolly Black Sheep 23:40.1
2 Caroline Lochner 27:15.0
3 Isabella Coppeans Major Taylor 31:13.7
4 Crystal Rosales Major Taylor Project -1 lap

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Mills 42:59.2
2 Alec Duxbury 43:09.0
3 Greg Kauper 43:16.6
4 Jack Stringham Broadmark Mt. Si Racing 43:54.3
5 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 43:54.9
6 David Karman Hammer + Awl 43:59.9
7 Peter Avolio ESTE 44:15.1
8 Michael Metz Bicycleattorney.Com 44:23.7
9 George Neffner Woodinville Bicycle 44:56.2
10 Mark Meuleman ESTE 44:57.6
11 Matthew Oseto Audi 44:57.8
12 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 45:04.4
13 Andrew Lynch 45:05.8
14 John Herzog 45:15.6
15 Bob Kruger Native 45:22.6
16 Justin Harman Woodinville Bicycle 45:29.4
17 Kempton Baker Cascade Bicycle Studio 45:39.3
18 Frank O'Brien 46:04.6
19 Richard Bankhead 47:37.8
20 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 47:39.5
21 Ben Spencer Los Toadies 48:18.9
22 Jay Campbell 48:25.8
23 Larry Steinberg -1 lap
24 Rick Dorgan Los Toadies -1 lap
25 Reeve Geary Egencia -1 lap
26 Russ Rainforth Egencia -1 lap

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Undem RAD p/b Cycle U 37:44.5
2 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 38:31.7
3 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management 40:00.5
4 Ken Harmon 40:58.1
5 Todd Anderson 42:09.3
6 Wesley Toller 42:35.9
7 Sean Phillips 43:32.9
8 Todd Reedy 44:04.7
9 Hal Kussick Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing 45:02.3
10 Jim Peot Egencia 45:37.1
11 Scott Long Unavita Racing 46:13.0
12 David Miller Kids Need Bikes 46:14.5
13 Kevin Schock Alki Velo Club: Hotwire Racing 46:19.3
14 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 47:55.8
15 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 50:15.9
16 Martin Bayne 50:28.7
17 Brian Elmore 50:32.8
18 John Harris -1 lap
19 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing -1 lap
20 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team -1 lap
21 Stephen Chowning Seattle Green Lake Triathlon Group -1 lap
22 Michael Mckinney Egencia -1 lap

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Monett Indiginos Wheel Co 38:28.1
2 Roy Colven 38:31.9
2 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle - Ritzman Construction 38:31.9
4 Randy Iddings 39:03.9
5 Bob Agopsowicz Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing 39:50.1
6 Glen Conley 40:05.9
7 Billie Krein 40:11.2
8 Erik Brooks Egencia 40:45.9
9 Tracy Ross Fell Swoop Racing 40:47.2
10 Dave Stanton 41:32.2
11 Kevin Raymond Caliber Homes Loans / Gerk's 41:48.3
12 Scott Sowle Seattle's Union Gospel Mission 42:02.8
13 Steve Holton Pacific Bike And Ski 42:09.9
14 V Purcell Dyna Racing Team 42:11.8
15 Jerry White Indigeneous Wheel Dirt Team 43:21.6
16 Jay Hatter 43:52.6
17 Alex Rising Dyna Racing 44:06.3
18 David Molenaar -1 lap
19 Amos Galpin -1 lap
20 Paul Bernstein Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team -1 lap
21 J.r. Foley Jetcityvelo -1 lap
22 Timothy Mccormick Dyna Racing Pb Fischer Plumming -1 lap

Middle School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Anderson RAD P/B Cycleu 22:42.1
2 Liam O'Brien Team Booger 23:04.9
3 Finn Westover Team Booger 23:09.1
4 Tomas Mcintosh Kiel Reijnen All Stars 23:18.6
5 Jack barrett Stringham Broadmark Mt. Si Racing 23:18.8
6 Donovan Ramirez Cycleu 23:23.0
7 Aran Connolly Black Sheep 23:36.1
8 Johan Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 24:23.3
9 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 24:33.0
10 Deeson Patterson RAD P/B Cycle U 25:00.1
11 Joe Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 25:10.0
12 Hayden Bond Cycle U 25:33.3
13 Ben Juracich Liquid Velo 25:34.3
14 Luke Bayard Devo 26:14.7
15 Van Myers HODALA!!! 28:01.3
16 Sebastian Beieler 28:03.4
17 Oscar Smith 20/20 Fuel 31:44.4
18 Quinby Douglas Egencia 32:01.1
19 Oliver Wakeman Cycleu -1 lap
20 Tyler Questad Unavita Racing -1 lap
21 Logan Lee Broadmark Capital -1 lap
22 Gavin Feucht Egencia -1 lap

Middle School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mairin O'brien OMG 25:11.8
2 Catherine Harasimowicz Cycle University 26:01.3
3 Iris Phillips RAD P/B Cycleu 27:02.7
4 Greta Kornmann NW CX Project 27:10.6
5 Elsa V tomko NWCX Project 27:38.5
6 Danielle Scoville NWCC 28:12.8
7 Elsie Mccabe Grit City Health 29:25.4
8 Stella Bressler 30:09.5
9 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project 31:37.4
10 Ava Marr NWCX -1 lap

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Stroud Old Town P/B Ritzman Contr. 46:22.8
2 Daniel Olsen 46:23.8
3 Joseph Mullan Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 46:45.1
4 Brian Myers 47:41.3
5 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 48:10.4
6 Mike Keller Spaaace Cadet Racing PB Hello Bicyle 48:20.1
7 Landon Erickson PCP Racing 48:21.9
8 John Stambaugh Alki Rubicon 49:10.1
9 Greg Hehth 49:13.5
10 Brandon Camarda 49:22.9
11 Michael Parrish Michael Parrish 49:57.4
12 Ben Smith 20/20 Fuel 50:20.4
13 Brad Collins 50:27.3
14 Matt Zanner Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing 50:31.0
15 Cody Riggs Pizza Pals 50:35.8
16 Nolan Adams 50:46.4
17 Chris b Wood Ravenna Capital Management 50:53.1
18 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 50:58.5
19 Alec Cervenka My Parents Are Watching 50:58.7
20 Patrick Mcnulty 51:27.5
21 Damien Dabrowski Egencia 51:28.8
22 Peter r Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing 51:50.1
23 Theo Roffe 52:04.9
24 Adam Buckley Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 52:12.1
25 Charly George George Spot Racing 52:13.7
26 Aaron Grant 52:20.3
27 Rainer Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 52:35.2
28 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle 52:51.8
29 Tim Hubner 52:56.9
30 Jake Kunz Kunz Industries 52:58.2
31 Ken - gano Harmon 53:17.2
32 Matt c Oseto Audi 53:44.2
33 Steven Moe Nemesis Plan B 53:52.8
34 Evil Jim Suck It 54:01.8
35 Kellen k Rack 54:04.6
36 Patrick “mf” Mccabe Team Grit City Health 54:12.0
37 Larry ss Steinberg -1 lap
38 Andrew Lageson Tacocat Racing -1 lap
39 Anthony Fogelstrom Pizza Pals -1 lap
40 Dewey Stace PCP -1 lap
41 Kent Hu -1 lap
42 Randy Salamon HODALA! -1 lap
43 Jeffrey Havranek -1 lap
44 Andrew Demeter Alki Rubicon Racing -1 lap
45 D Parsons Taco Time NW -1 lap
46 Larry Lindsey Space Cadets P/B Hello Bicycle -1 lap
47 Evan j Kutter -1 lap
48 Ryan Fleming -1 lap
49 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing P/B OTB -1 lap
50 Brock Mcnally Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team -1 lap
51 Robert Axel anderson Space Cadet Racing P/B/ Hello Bicycle -1 lap
52 Anthony Sands -1 lap
53 Joe single Christian Egencia -1 lap
54 Rob Johnson Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle -1 lap
55 Matt Messenger Pizza Pals -1 lap
56 Marty Sparks Taco Time NW -1 lap
57 Paul Josephson Apex Racing -1 lap
58 Rick Hauptman Space Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle -1 lap
59 Shawn d. Peerson Unavita Racing Team -1 lap
60 Chad Richmond Nemesis -3 laps
61 Itai f. Malakoff RAD P/B Cycle U -4 laps
62 Kirk g Canfield -5 laps
63 Blaine j Felton Alki Velo Club -6 laps

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne-marie Gagnon Liv Giant Vancouver 48:25.0
2 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep 49:09.2
3 Becca r Book Space Cadet Racing pb Hello Bicycle 49:17.7
4 Ella Dorband Bayview Bicycles 50:30.3
5 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team 50:31.8
6 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 51:54.4
7 Betty Putnam Thrive 52:13.4
8 Marylynn g King 54:26.0
9 Stacey Mcconaughy Egencia 55:01.0
10 Alyson Indrunas Queens Of Dirt P/B Jack's Bicycle Center -1 lap
11 Amara Edwards Greggs -1 lap
12 Amanda h Mcnabb Team Thrive -1 lap
13 Tanner Kooistra -4 laps

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Ramsey Dyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing 41:31.7
2 Lori Brazel PCP Racing 42:03.4
3 Jitka Cole Liquid Velo 42:18.0
4 Lee Smith Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente 42:21.9
5 Wanda Howlett None 43:01.0
5 Donna Metz Bicycleattorney.Com 43:01.0
7 Carol Johnson Gregg's 43:16.9
8 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:28.9
9 Karen Wolfe 43:54.9
10 Faye Christenberry Egencia 44:00.8
11 Linda Nalis 44:40.5
12 Vicky Spring 45:29.5
13 Carrie Morris 46:45.2
14 Karen Metcalfe -1 lap
15 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedics -1 lap
16 Linda Hood Indigeneous Wheel Factory Team -1 lap
17 Frances Marquart -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with