These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development 0:55:19
2 John Harris Johnny's Place p/b ButcherBox Cycling 0:55:40
3 Coakley Jopling 0:55:51
4 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:55:56
5 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 0:56:21
6 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 0:56:54
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:57:48
8 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:58:29
9 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:29
10 Erik Carlson CCF/NBX 0:58:30
11 Adam Sullivan Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing Team 0:58:31
12 Jason Lupke Chesire Cycle Racing 0:58:35
13 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 0:58:59
14 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:59:35
15 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 0:59:44
16 Andrew Will 1:00:20
17 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfarer Bicycles 1:00:27
18 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 1:00:32
19 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 1:01:01
20 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:26
21 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing lapped
DNF Josh Rice Northampton Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:43:59
2 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 0:44:20
3 Daniel Coady BikeReg 0:44:36
4 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 0:44:36
5 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s bicycles 0:45:14
6 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 0:45:20
7 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 0:45:21
8 Henry Komosa CompEdge FlyRacing 0:45:22
9 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:45:23
10 Jonathan Spooner Team Eveready 0:46:33
11 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy Zanconato Racing 0:46:34
12 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 0:46:35
13 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 0:46:48
14 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:47:09
15 Andrew Farina USMES 0:48:08
16 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:48:26
17 George Guirgis Texas Pro Health Racing 0:48:50
18 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 0:50:05
19 Paul Connor Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:51:01
20 Brandon Fravel Cannondale 0:51:52
21 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club lapped
22 Todd Roswech lapped
23 Christopher Schwartz lapped
24 Jason Hamilton Eastern Bloc / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
DNF Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching DNF
DNF Anthony Parent DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:44:49
2 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:44:51
3 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:46:14
4 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:46:32
5 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 0:46:39
6 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:46:46
7 James Conopask Sherpa 0:46:54
8 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 0:46:58
9 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 0:47:28
10 Christopher Jordan GVCC/Wee Bike Shop Racing 0:48:10
11 Joel Danke Guipago Custom Cycles 0:48:28
12 Sean Walsh 0:48:57
13 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 0:49:10
14 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:49:11
15 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 0:50:14
16 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:50:17
17 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club P&P
18 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club P&P
19 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club P&P
20 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped
21 Gunnar Waldman Ridgefield Bicycle Company lapped
22 Jeff Cote CCAP/FVYC/Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling lapped
23 Jon Northway CCAP Rail Trailers - Geezer Devo lapped
24 Mark Wald Eastern Bloc Cycling P&P
DNF Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:47:01
2 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:47:04
3 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:47:44
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:45
5 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 0:48:02
6 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club P&P
7 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club P&P
8 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC P&P
9 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling P&P
10 Ron Beliveau Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club. P&P
11 David Marti P&P
12 Brian Collins TTEndurance P&P
13 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle P&P
14 Stephen Grevious Stage1/Airline Cycles P&P
15 Allan Dias Tony's Bikes P&P
16 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club lapped
17 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing lapped
18 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing lapped
19 Lars Edeen Laurel lapped
20 William Buick True Cyclery lapped
21 George Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles P&P
22 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB P&P

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matej Kuncik Czech Junior Team 0:44:20
2 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 0:44:20
3 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 0:44:26
4 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s bicycles 0:44:36
5 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 0:45:45
6 Kurt Daniello Laurel B.C. 0:45:46
7 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:46:00
8 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:00
9 Patrick Zelazek The Dropouts pb/nect 0:46:03
10 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:46:16
11 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:46:33
12 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 0:46:45
13 Jonathan Spooner Team Eveready 0:46:46
14 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 0:46:46
15 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:46:48
16 Sean Rourke Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:48
17 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:47:08
18 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:03
19 Gabe Jiran Burnbryte Racing 0:48:31
20 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:40
21 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:56
22 Alexander Beck Team ERRACE 0:48:58
23 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:48:58
24 Morgan Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 0:49:01
25 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:49:06
26 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:49:06
27 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:49:08
28 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:09
29 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 0:49:47
30 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 0:49:48
31 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:53
32 Ryan Hernandez 0:49:55
33 Fabian Esponda Laurel Bicycle Club 0:50:01
34 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 0:50:07
35 J.luke Soule 0:50:11
36 Taylor Valentine True Cyclery 0:50:19
37 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 0:50:22
38 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:50:37
39 Keith Bangs 0:51:05
40 John Bogdanski 0:51:17
41 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered by Wayfarer Bicyc 0:51:36
42 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle P&P
43 Aaron Russ Expowheelmen lapped
44 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap lapped
45 John Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo lapped
46 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Dauphinee NBX Bikes / Apex Technologies/ Narragansett Beer 0:32:03
2 Matt Satterwhite 0:32:42
3 Matt Rodeheffer True Cyclery 0:32:50
4 Myles White D’Aniellos Amity Bikes 0:33:17
5 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:33:17
6 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:33:44
7 James Gregg College Street Cycles 0:33:45
8 Austin Woloszyn Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike 0:34:04
9 Jake Pickerell Wayfarer Bicycles 0:34:15
10 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 0:34:18
11 Karl Borne True Cyclery 0:34:20
12 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 0:34:43
13 Chris Lewis Team EERACE 0:35:01
14 Vincent Massey Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:02
15 Chris Young Airline/Stage One 0:35:09
16 Michael Griffin 0:35:17
17 Brian Dell 0:35:17
18 William Kessinger True Cyclery 0:36:09
19 Justin Perreault 0:36:21
20 Jason Bini True Cyclery 0:36:30
21 Carmen D'onofrio STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:36:32
22 Rob Tomko 0:36:40
23 William Doucette True Cyclery 0:36:44
24 Daniel Velazquez 0:38:48
25 Jeffrey Sowa 0:38:52
26 Anthony w Cordeiro Bikeworks 0:38:57
27 Christopher Gazerro NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:39:25
28 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 0:39:35
29 Ben Burkey Stage 1 /Airline Cycles 0:39:48
30 Daniel Parisi 0:39:51
31 Craig Damaschi Pedal Power 0:40:06
32 Thomas Pease Kranked racing 0:40:30
33 James Clark Braveheart Racing 0:40:48
34 Mark Kasinskas True Cyclery 0:40:58
35 Augustine Filomena True Cyclery 0:42:21
36 Josh Wilson 0:42:22
37 Matthew Mcpartland Sherpa lapped

Men Open Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:32:42
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:33:23
3 Emmett Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:33:30
4 Alejandro Huber CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:34:13
5 Daighan Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 0:35:14
6 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:52
7 Byron Grevious Stage1/Airline Cycles 0:36:14
8 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:36:14
9 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:36:57
10 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:37:07
11 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:37:50
12 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 0:38:02
13 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team P&P
14 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club P&P
15 Charlie Chrysler CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling P&P
16 Sam Lawless CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P
17 Myles Haas CCAP Waldo Warriors P&P
18 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers P&P
19 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team P&P
20 Connor Hildebrand AP Junior Development Team P&P
21 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS P&P
22 Landon Hendershot CCAP Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers P&P
23 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
24 Diego Ayala OGRCC lapped
25 Benjamin Barry Muddy Mayhem lapped
26 Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACERs lapped
27 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers CX lapped
28 Jack Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem lapped
29 Adovasio Benjamin OGRCC lapped
30 Henry Jinks Hamden Cheshire Railtrailers lapped
31 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem lapped
32 Owen Lezon Horst lapped
33 Noah Rocklin CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team lapped
34 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling P&P
DNF Ben Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling DNF

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:29:23
2 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:30:16
3 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:31:37
4 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:31:44
5 Justin Green CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:32:46
6 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 0:33:15
7 Patrick Woble CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:33:29
8 Jake Muldoon 0:33:53
9 Rex Davis CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:34:52
10 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:34:59
11 Jackson Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:35:07
12 Sky Reznik Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:35:11
13 Christian Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:35:16
14 Riley Nakamura CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:35:31
15 Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 0:35:32
16 Kenan Griffith CCAP Fairfield 0:36:44
17 Connor Michalowski 0:38:40
18 Reece Davis CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:38:43
19 Sean Wald CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
20 Max Reznik Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team lapped
DNF Isaiah Dean CCAP Waldo Warriors DNF

Men Open Junior 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:13:37
2 Mason Seaman Muddy Mayhem 0:13:53
3 Orson Felter CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:16:31

Men Open Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hudson Nablo CCAP Muddy Mayhem 0:29:53
2 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:30:40
3 Gavin Peterson CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:30:58
4 Ethan Lezon Horst 0:31:24
5 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:31:39
6 Stephen Savino iv CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:33:51
7 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:34:25
8 Rhys Freyre TT Endurance 0:35:01
9 Declan Macauley Muddy Mayhem 0:35:35
10 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:36:39
11 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:38:56
12 Logan Seaman Muddy Mayhem 0:39:46
13 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team 0:40:10
14 Kingston Duesing-brockowitz CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:42:39
15 Eli Hayward CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:42:40
16 Eli Rocklin CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 0:43:15
17 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:43:26
18 Noah Rosenthal West Hartford ERRACE P&P
DNF Axel Nanoukon OGRCC CYCLING DNF

Men Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Walsh 0:58:09
2 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:00:15
3 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports P&P
4 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles P&P
5 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling/Airline Cycles P&P
6 Justin Green P&P
7 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club lapped
8 Patrick Woble Stage 1 Cycling lapped
9 William Davis Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped
10 Eric Lindquist Stage 1 Cycling lapped
11 Keith Bangs P&P
12 Philip Law P&P
13 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross P&P
14 Dolan Krasnitski STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles lapped
DNF Joel Kowalonek DNF

Open Military First Responders

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:34:17
2 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:34:17

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale 0:46:37
2 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:48:50
3 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 0:48:54
4 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:40
5 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:50:06
6 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club 0:50:07
7 Megan Pennington STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:50:12
8 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:54:46

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parrish Bergquist True Cyclery 0:51:43
2 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 0:52:35
3 Sandra Delgrosso 0:53:48
4 Aeryn Northway CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
5 Laura Strassguetl True Cyclery P&P
6 Hunter Ralston Trek Bicycle Newington & Full Send P&P
7 Sadie Rueckert CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
8 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing P&P
9 Lisa Lochner ERRACE P&P
10 Michelle Zwick STAGE 1/Airline Cycles P&P
11 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club P&P
12 Evelyn Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
13 Rachel Mihalko True Cyclery P&P
14 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club P&P
15 Kate Powers P&P
16 Linda Brocato Stedman's /Melt Snow Racing P&P
17 Sarah Gordon P&P
18 Cindy Dunn lapped
19 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs lapped
20 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE P&P
21 Tina Mccurdy Stage 1 / Airline Cycles P&P
22 Shannon Velasquez P&P
DNF Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com DNF

Women Open Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leta Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:31:47
2 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 0:32:44
3 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:33:47
4 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:34:25
5 Sophia Mazzotta CCAP Petal Power 0:37:17
DNF Lilian Collins CCAP Petal Power DNF

Women Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:34:54
2 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 0:36:14
3 Sadie Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 0:37:18
4 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling 0:37:22
5 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs P&P
6 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P

Women Open Junior 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Krasnitski STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:14:45
2 Sutton Schwartz 0:15:08

Women Open Junior 9-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leila Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:35:03
2 Elena Huber CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:36:18
3 Abigail Oneil Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:37:21
4 Anna Lewis Team EERACE 0:40:07
5 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power 0:40:38
6 Carla Huber CCAP Rail Trailers CX Team 0:40:52
7 Greta Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:41:40
8 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP Hamden Trail Riders 0:43:12

Women Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:54:33
2 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing P&P

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with