These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 47:18
2 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 47:19
3 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 49:04
4 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 49:24
5 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 50:10
6 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 50:13
7 Julian Georg Project Supertraining 50:54
8 Nicholas Groll NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 51:05
9 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 51:10
10 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team 51:20
11 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 51:45
12 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 52:30
13 Ryan Walker 53:27
14 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 54:35
DNF Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 46:05
2 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 46:22
3 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 46:28
4 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 49:18

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chuck Munn 43:08
2 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:24
3 Jesse Coull The Descriptors 43:27
4 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 43:35
5 Ryan Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:43
6 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 43:45
7 Scott Lawrence 44:29
8 Brian Benson Favata's TRT Bicycles 45:42
9 James Walker Team Placid Planet 45:45
10 Jacob Steinfeld New England Development p/b cadence wealth managem 45:45
11 Samuel Lasher NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:47
12 John Bonetsky 46:12
13 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:49
14 David Villari The Descriptors 46:53
15 John Schwarz Unattached 47:34
16 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:39
17 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling 48:10
18 Brian Burr Grey Ghost Cycling 48:32
19 Finn Pachter NYCROSS 49:25
20 Benjamin Evans 49:35
21 Finn Payne 49:42
22 Garth Depuy CBRC 49:47
23 Matthew Lennon 49:49
24 Nicholas Seleni 50:51
25 Charles Tarbay R-Cubed -2
DNF Jeffrey Andritz CBRC
DNF John Scicchitano R Cubed

Cat 4/5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haylee Johnson CBRC/NYCROSS 29:20
2 Kristy Race NYCROSS p/b Craft 29:23
3 Sarah Weiskittel 29:23
4 Anna Laloe North American Velo 31:27
5 Kristin Williford 31:39
6 Maya Healey NYCROSS p/b Craft 32:19
7 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB Racing 32:36
8 Olivia Guzzo Niskayuna Mohawk 35:03
9 Melinda Wetzel NYCross 36:15
10 Alicia Torres Army West Point Cycling 41:41

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Wellford 27:12
2 Andrew Summers Unattached 27:26
3 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 27:30
4 Aaron Prescott The Descriptors 27:36
5 Lyman Tinc NYCROSS p/b Craft 28:22
6 Eric Abbale 28:27
7 Jeremy Mcnamara Nomad Endurance 28:36
8 Simon Pedrotty 28:43
9 James Coover R-Cubed 29:03
10 Nathan Reed NYCROSS 29:12
11 Noah Rodney Army West Point Cycling 30:27
12 Parth Doshi Army West Point Cycling 30:43
13 Heath Johnson CBRC 30:48
14 Wesley Bayles Army Cycling Team 31:06
15 Jesse Chartier R-Cubed 31:39
16 Scott Shurlow 31:50
17 Caleb Hewett R-Cubed 32:02
18 James Porambo R-Cubed 32:31
19 Travis Moore Nomad Endurance 32:43
20 Tom Tiberio Nomad Endurance 33:45
21 Ben Spiros Army West Point Cycling 34:44
22 Dave Gilson Nomad Endurance 35:59
23 Matthew Dunham 36:38

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Reed NYCROSS 22:41
2 James Healey Niskayuna 24:18
3 Finley Crossman GreyGhost 24:42
4 Max Fronhofer Grey Ghost 25:16
5 Tyler Chagnon GreyGhost 27:05

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 22:46
2 Lilliana Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft 25:47
3 Olivia Lill 30:34

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Connery BMB Racing 42:34
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 43:51
3 James Stafford Iron Bridge/ Tarmac 44:53
4 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 45:01
5 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 45:22
6 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 45:36
7 John Scicchitano R Cubed 47:34
8 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 48:31
9 Garth Depuy CBRC 49:07
10 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 49:12
11 Darrell Rikert Saratoga Biathlon 52:26
12 Athos Rassias Colavita-Cowbell Racing -1
13 William Aligue SouthBay Wheelmen -1
DNF James Walker Team Placid Planet

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 44:21
2 Kevin Williams North American Velo (NAV) 48:02
3 Gene Primomo CBRC 48:31

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 43:05
2 Ryan Walker 43:13
3 William Sprengnether Unattached 43:31
4 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 43:39
5 Jan Wellford 44:40
6 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 46:49
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 48:30
8 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 50:34

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with