These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing 22:11
2 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling s.t.
3 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 34
4 Fisher Gunderson 717 Cycling club 48
5 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:16
6 Jasper Estes National Capital Velo Club/Unit 1:35
7 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 3:18
8 Cameron Donohue Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:31
9 Henry Faulkner National Capital Velo Club/Unit 4:46
10 Quentin Bodkin Unattached 4:53
11 Kavan Wampler Rock Creek Velo 5:20
12 Mason Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 5:30
13 Switzer Breed National Capital Velo Club/Unit 6:01
14 Ewan Davis Rock Creek Velo 6:37
15 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:57
16 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 7:02
17 Henry Caudill Unattached 10:10
18 Christian Salazar Rock Creek Velo 10:42
19 August Brown Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:52
20 Noah Schritter Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:58
21 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 11:21
22 Aadi Varma Rock Creek Velo -1 lap

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 26:13:00
2 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 2
3 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 38
4 Finley Wills Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo Racing 1:16
5 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 1:18
6 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 1:27
7 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:59
8 Dillon Cosper Unattached 2:47
9 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:18
10 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo 3:39
11 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 3:46
12 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 4:49
13 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 5:02
14 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred 6:06
15 Aidan Vollmuth Unattached 6:17
16 Gabriel Wiesen Rock Creek Velo 6:18
17 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:37
18 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 6:58
19 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 7:01
20 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 7:04
21 Carson Ramey National Capital Velo Club/Unit 9:10
22 Quinn Breed National Capital Velo Club/Unit 9:17
23 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling s.t.
24 Colten Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 10:49
25 August Chamot Velofix 13:05
26 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
27 Zach Appella Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
28 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling club -1 lap
29 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
30 Jon Zengotitabengoa Unattached -1 lap
31 Anish Varma Rock Creek Velo -1 lap

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Cusack Unattached 43:05:00
2 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/Unit 51
3 Eli Elk HammerCross 1:06
4 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/Unit 1:30
5 Grant Carter DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:56
6 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:16
7 Sam Burkle Unattached 2:26
8 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 2:36
9 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 2:46
10 Finley Wills Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo Racing 2:49
11 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 3:39
12 Ethan Turner Unattached 3:54
13 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists 3:57
14 Evan Elk HammerCross 5:10
15 Ansel Casper Unattached 5:48
16 Beck Toro-gordon Unattached -1 lap
17 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
18 Andrew Fisher National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
19 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
20 Aidan Ankrah National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
DNF Macaben Prince Unattached
DNF Everett Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi
DNF Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco

Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Strohmeyer CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 43:24:00
2 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 29
3 Ian Mcdonald Cycle Smart 1:22
4 George Piepgras 1970 1:46
5 Luca Scuriatti DCVelo Team Beyer Auto s.t.
6 Owen Brenneman CX Hairs Devo/Trek Bikes 2:22
7 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 2:41
8 Xavier Roy Miller School of Albemarle s.t.
9 Gabriel Shipley Miller School of Albermarle 3:05
10 Braiden Voss Miller School of Albermarle 3:10
11 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 3:43
12 August Milliken SEAVS/Haymarket 4:07
13 Ian Williams Miller School of Albermarle -1 lap
14 Christopher Hardee Team Beyer Auto -1 lap
15 Michael Mason Miller School of Albemarle -1 lap
16 Gerard Josulevicz Team Beyer Auto -1 lap
DNF John Paul amalong CTS Cycling fueled by HiBall En

Men Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Papadakis Unattached 26:20:00
2 Liam Lellelid National Capital Velo Club/Unit 8
3 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo 11
4 Chase Baake DCMTB 1:50
5 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:57
6 James Elsberry Rock Creek Velo 3:16
7 Benjamin Sieghart Rock Creek Velo 4:09
8 Mitchell Leutner National Capital Velo Club/Unit 4:46
9 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:34
10 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:13
11 Anthony Hoffman National Capital Velo Club/Unit 7:06
12 Jonah Fuller Rock Creek Velo 8:30
13 Forrest Chamot Velofix -1 lap
14 Cullen Nichols Philly Bike Expo -1 lap

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jurgen Beneke Unattached 46:40:00
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 5
3 Craig Mattern Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Par 10
4 Paul Rades District Velocity Racing/Distri 27
5 Raul Rojas DCMTB 56
6 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 59
7 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/Haymarket 1:49
8 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:54
9 Abe Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 2:11
10 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/Unit 2:33
11 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
12 Joshua Whitmore Crosswind Sports Management/CTS 2:46
13 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached 3:23
14 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 3:54
15 Dean Jagusch Charm City Cycling LLC -1 lap
16 John Macinnis Unattached -1 lap
17 Iain Banks Parvilla Cycling Club -1 lap
18 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling club -1 lap
19 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
20 Justin Bowes Unattached -1 lap
21 Gary Rodosta Unattached -1 lap
22 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -1 lap
23 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi -1 lap
24 Dave Turpin US Military Endurance Sports -1 lap
25 George Branyan Route 1 Velo -1 lap
26 Vaughn O'brien Unattached -1 lap
27 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing -1 lap
28 Tom Simchak District Velocity Racing/Distri -1 lap
29 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -2 laps

Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 42:32:00
2 Nick Cordaro DistrictTaco Racing 8
3 Hans Lellelid Unattached s.t.
4 Edward Nessen Laatse Ronde C.C. s.t.
5 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/Unit s.t.
6 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi 13
7 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club 38
8 Kai Filion Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 43
9 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred 1:34
10 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing s.t.
11 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond 1:47
12 Robert Chase The Contender Club/CONTENDER BI 1:53
13 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 2:07
14 Robert Leary Unattached s.t.
15 Keith Kaetzel The Contender Club/CONTENDER BI 2:09
16 Chris Kolster VeloLabs Racing 2:11
17 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/A s.t.
18 Chad Holm THR Cycling 2:13
19 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC s.t.
20 Sean Chisham Unattached s.t.
21 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 2:31
22 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/Unit s.t.
23 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 2:56
24 Spike Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi s.t.
25 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team s.t.
26 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
27 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/Unit 3:18
28 John Chambers Artemis Racing 3:20
29 Esteban Sarzosa Unattached s.t.
30 Mark Sanford Unattached s.t.
31 Marc Bertucco Unattached 3:31
32 Dexter Steis Unattached s.t.
33 Chris Cosper Unattached 3:38
34 Patrick Meyer Charlottesville Racing Club 3:54
35 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne 4:02
36 Aaron Richardson V-DAY 4:04
37 Peter Sherry Unattached 4:20
38 Chas Offutt Unattached 4:50
39 Craig Cook Unattached -1 lap
40 Chris Spurrier KyleCoaching p/b Axiologic Solu -1 lap
41 Charles Biro DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto -1 lap
42 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
43 Clay Moulton Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. -1 lap
44 Michael Scardaville DCMTB -1 lap
45 Brian M. barnes National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
46 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/A -1 lap
47 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
48 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi -1 lap
49 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi -1 lap
50 Logan Breed National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
51 Paul Espanol Unattached -1 lap
52 Keith Papanicolas Unattached -1 lap
53 Geoffrey Heintz Unattached -1 lap
54 Lee Wright Unattached -1 lap
55 Andrew Kauders Unattached -1 lap
56 Charles Kearns Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
57 Michael Hargett THR Cycling -1 lap
58 David Martineau Unattached -1 lap
59 Mike Roth Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
60 David Bodkin Unattached -1 lap
61 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling -1 lap
62 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic -1 lap
63 Adam Sidel National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
64 Chad Dear Unattached -1 lap
65 Steven Weiss National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
66 Mark Wisch SEAVS/Haymarket -1 lap
67 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
68 Patrick Desmond Unattached -1 lap
69 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
70 Michael Fisher Unattached -1 lap
71 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
72 Adam Berg Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne -1 lap
73 Eric Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
74 Trey Harris Unattached -1 lap
75 Ken Mrozek Unattached -1 lap
76 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic -1 lap
77 Marc Koblentz National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
78 Leigh Mailloux Unattached -1 lap
79 Martin Thomas Unattached -1 lap
80 Jeff Lemieux Proteus Velo Club -1 lap
81 Dave Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
82 Keith Buell Team Bikenetic -1 lap
83 Dave Turpin US Military Endurance Sports -1 lap
84 Michael Marinaro Unattached -1 lap
85 Jake Fox Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred -1 lap
86 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling -1 lap
87 Sean Shanks Unattached -1 lap
88 Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic -1 lap
89 Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -2 laps
90 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling -2 laps
91 Stephen Claeys Unattached -2 laps
92 Seth Waite Unattached -2 laps
DNF Coman Ilahi Great Eskape
DNF James Dausch Rock Creek Velo
DNF Paul Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/Unit

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Parmain Unattached 40:06:00
2 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco s.t.
3 Chris Scott Unattached 4
4 Ken Bell Unattached 19
5 Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne 1:14
6 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/Unit 1:33
7 Jon Gallagher Rule 76 Racing 1:36
8 David Stacey Unattached 1:50
9 Zachary Wills Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo Racing 2:07
10 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic s.t.
11 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 2:20
12 Matthew Parse Crosshairs Cycling 2:24
13 Chris Hardee DC Velo Limited 2:37
14 David Larrabee Unattached 2:57
15 Patrick Hampton Rock Solid Cycling/Schnur Racin 3:05
16 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 3:19
17 Neal Sapp Unattached 4:16
18 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic 4:17
19 Jeff Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes 4:36
20 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team 5:06
21 Darren Jiron DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 5:12
22 Joseph Baremore DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 5:32
23 Adam Sloan Unattached 5:55
24 Mark Gisler Bluemont Connection 6:21
25 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/Unit 6:37
26 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SC 7:24
27 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 7:46
28 Albert Greene DCMTB 7:53
29 Todd Hardin Rock Creek Velo 8:53
30 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange R 9:20
31 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 9:27
32 Erik Whitlock Unattached 10:10
33 Kelly Gray DCMTB -1 lap
34 Eric Brewer Unattached -1 lap
35 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart -1 lap
DNF Brian Shields Unattached
DNF Marc Gwadz DCMTB

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Unattached 43:56:00
2 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/MVC/Blue W s.t.
3 Scott Grill Unattached s.t.
4 John Rogers Family Bike Shop Racing 1:06
5 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 1:33
6 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling 1:56
7 Tom Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
8 Eric Sloman Unattached 2:40
9 Michael Zoeller Unattached 2:50
10 Frank Smith Unattached 3:17
11 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 3:52
12 Shawn Downing JAMSQUAD Cycling 4:14
13 Timothy Shea Sunapee Racing Team 4:19
14 Thomas Craney Unattached 4:22
15 Jeffrey Beall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:49
16 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi s.t.
17 Leo Handerhan IBCC Racing 5:30
18 Richard Sachs Unattached 6:01
19 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
20 John Williams Unattached -1 lap
21 Steven Abbott Unattached -1 lap
22 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
23 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
24 Russ Baxter Unattached -1 lap
25 Lloyd Greenberg Bluemont Connection -1 lap
26 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -1 lap
27 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -2 laps

Men Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asher Tilghman DC Velo / Team Beyer Auto 47:22:00
2 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
3 Joshua Noggle Century Road Club Assoc/Rocksta -1 lap
4 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc -1 lap
5 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem Endurance Racing - C -1 lap
6 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic -1 lap
7 Daniel Pastrich Texas Cross Syndicate -1 lap
8 Calvin Hinkle HammerCross -1 lap
9 John D'agostino Century Road Club Assoc/Good Gu -1 lap
10 Luke Principe Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Ful -1 lap
11 Stephen Rousseau Unattached -1 lap
12 Miles Mattern Cannondale -1 lap
13 Brett Cooper Unattached -1 lap
14 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
15 Keith Garrison King Kog -1 lap
16 Kyle Murphy National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
17 Mackenzie King Cadence Racing -1 lap
18 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/Distri -1 lap
19 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing/Distri -1 lap
20 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
21 Kyle Konopnicki Unattached -1 lap
22 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing -1 lap
23 Eric Takayama Unattached -1 lap
24 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor -1 lap
25 Michael O'brien Unattached -1 lap
26 Brad Smith Unattached -1 lap
27 Samuel Kristy Team Bikenetic -1 lap
28 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
29 Theodore Mclean Laatse Ronde C.C. -1 lap
30 Iain Mackeith DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto -1 lap
31 William Heschl Unattached -1 lap
32 Michael Russo Unattached -1 lap
33 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing -1 lap
34 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport -1 lap
35 Benjamin Strine Unattached -1 lap
36 Christopher Milthaler Team Bikenetic -1 lap
37 Travis Torsky Century Road Club Assoc/Trek Bi -1 lap
38 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling -1 lap
39 Scott Rothbarth xXx Racing -1 lap
40 James Beacham Lateral Stress Velo Inc. -1 lap
41 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
42 Ben Rasich Unattached -1 lap
43 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape -1 lap
44 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
45 Dan Cooper Unattached -1 lap
46 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
47 William Hubsch Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne -1 lap
48 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
49 Zacharya Meszoely CCB/CCB Racing -1 lap
50 Colin Hughes Unattached -1 lap
51 Sean Price Unattached -1 lap
52 Clay Jones Century Road Club Assoc/To Be D -1 lap
53 Ryan Oelz Unattached -1 lap
54 Bruno Neto Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor -1 lap
55 David Thompson Unattached -1 lap
56 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling -1 lap
57 Daghan Perker Century Road Club Assoc/To Be D -1 lap
58 Adam Kollender Unattached -1 lap
59 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
60 Caleb Smith Unattached -1 lap
61 Ryan Bowen National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
62 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
63 Andre Burton Unattached -1 lap
64 Patrick Taylor Unattached -1 lap
65 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
66 Zach Holmes Unattached -1 lap
67 Alex Renny Unattached -1 lap
68 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -1 lap
69 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
70 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing -1 lap
71 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic -1 lap
72 Paul Kriewald Unattached -1 lap
73 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team -1 lap
74 Nathan Stover CS Velo/CS Velo Racing p/b Cann -1 lap
75 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic -1 lap
DNF Lee Robinson Unattached
DNF Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
DNF Mark Steffen King Kog
DNF Alexander Gass National Capital Velo Club/Unit
DNF Austin Butts Unattached
DNF Kinzer Hewitt Unattached

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket 34:03:00
2 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team s.t.
3 Jake Harpster DistrictTaco Racing 20
4 Matthew Ferner Unattached 22
5 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick 31
6 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery 37
7 Payne Griffin Unattached 42
8 Ryan Gil Unattached s.t.
9 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 53
10 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic 1:03
11 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing 1:24
12 Greg Lavallee Unattached 1:55
13 Ian Myjer Unattached 2:05
14 Trystan Chilcoat Unattached 2:15
15 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 2:20
16 Michael Chaney Unattached 2:22
17 Keith Ives US Military Endurance Sports 2:36
18 Graham Costa THR Cycling 2:40
19 Christopher Yesmant Bluemont Connection 2:42
20 Samuel Pitcavage Unattached 2:44
21 Robert Iten SEAVS/Haymarket 2:50
22 Timothy Smiley Whole Wheel Velo Club s.t.
23 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling 2:53
24 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/Unit s.t.
25 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 2:54
26 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 2:56
27 Erik Stier Unattached 3:11
28 Frank Velez Squadra Coppi s.t.
29 Nathan Cristler Unattached s.t.
30 Douglas Hackelton US Military Endurance Sports 3:17
31 Hunter Jones Bluemont Connection 3:19
32 John Hock Unattached 3:48
33 Scott Orton Unattached 3:49
34 William Sanders DCMTB 3:51
35 Stephen Wood Unattached s.t.
36 Dale Cornette Unattached s.t.
37 Landon Short The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 4:08
38 Brett Laplante Proteus Velo Club s.t.
39 Tyler Morris Unattached 4:14
40 Llewellyn Davis Unattached s.t.
41 Matthew Wellner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 4:20
42 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC s.t.
43 Richmond Knight Great Eskape 4:28
44 Russell Karn Century Road Club Assoc/To Be D 4:31
45 Jesper Frant Unattached 4:34
46 Ryan Sigworth Bluemont Connection s.t.
47 Tyler Longpine Unattached 4:48
48 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing 4:50
49 Chas Offutt Unattached s.t.
50 Sean Hourihan Unattached 5:08
51 Zachary Carey Unattached 5:17
52 David Johnson Unattached 5:24
53 Alexander Boyd Oak City Cycling Project Race T 5:28
54 Kent Thompson Unattached 5:42
55 Bryce Mcnitt Bluemont Connection s.t.
56 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 6:03
57 Daniel Fine Unattached s.t.
58 Chris Boland Unattached s.t.
59 Kevin Melson Bluemont Connection 6:07
60 David Miller Unattached s.t.
61 George Redpath Unattached s.t.
62 Chris Malloy Cumberland Trail Connection Rac 6:14
63 Reid Jackson Unattached 6:18
64 Leonardo Vieira Unattached s.t.
65 Alex Beszhak Great Eskape 6:24
66 Grant Louis Flatlandia Cycling Team 6:30
67 Kevin Tan Team Carytown Bicycle Company 6:41
68 Connor Mangan Unattached 6:47
69 Gabe Rice Team Clark Logic 6:49
70 Philip Brandt Unattached 6:50
71 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 6:56
72 Jason Disch Unattached 7:10
73 Charles Pistole Unattached s.t.
74 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket s.t.
75 Thomas Nelson Unattached 7:16
76 Clay Almy Unattached 7:25
77 Gabriel Barouh Unattached 7:31
78 Eli Spang Unattached s.t.
79 Shawn Smith DCMTB 7:34
80 Danny Romanoff Unattached 7:36
81 Stergios Papadakis Unattached 7:52
82 Kenneth Schulz Unattached 7:56
83 Kyle Burress National Capital Velo Club/Unit 8:02
84 Matthias Welsh Unattached 8:17
85 Michael Freudberg Unattached 8:22
86 Micheal Swackhamer THR Cycling 8:24
87 Kelly Gray DCMTB s.t.
88 Ryan Stronczer Unattached 8:41
89 Addison Larrow Great Eskape 8:44
90 Patrick Anske Unattached 8:46
91 Casey Snyder Unattached 8:50
92 Jaime Salazar Rock Creek Velo 9:27
93 Josh Flood Unattached 9:30
94 John Simpson Scorps 9:32
95 Brian Elsts Unattached 9:36
96 Andrew Karr Great Eskape 9:45
97 Joel Fuller Unattached 9:50
98 Jack Sterne RAPHA CYCLING CLUB s.t.
99 Steve Offutt Coffee Clubbers s.t.
100 Dan Doggett Unattached 10:05
101 Chris Jones Great Eskape 10:06
102 Rick Anderson Unattached 10:14
103 Craig Woehnker Unattached s.t.
104 Jeff Lemieux Proteus Velo Club 10:18
105 Kristopher Howard Bluemont Connection 10:28
106 Marc Ryan SCORPS 10:30
107 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi 10:39
108 John Hoyt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 11:49
109 Craig Britton Unattached 12:14
110 Tom Mcfarland Unattached -1 lap
111 Jason Mallett Unattached -1 lap
112 Matthew Huisman Unattached -1 lap
113 Matthew Weihmiller Unattached -1 lap
114 Justin Spratley A1 -1 lap
115 Edwin Sloman Unattached -1 lap
116 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
117 Tom Vosburgh Unattached -1 lap
118 Corey Fitzgerald Unattached -1 lap
119 Eric Hamano Unattached -1 lap
120 Pete Van riper Unattached -1 lap
121 James Harris Proteus Velo Club -1 lap
122 Kyle Mckenzie Unattached -1 lap
123 Nicholas Mattise Unattached -1 lap
124 Daniel Schumacher Unattached -1 lap
125 Matthew Erdman Unattached -1 lap
126 Gray Redding Unattached -1 lap
127 Rashid Jones Probike FC Racing -1 lap
128 Marcos Umana santos Route 1 Velo -1 lap
129 David Wachtel Unattached -1 lap
130 Matthew Wright Unattached -1 lap
131 Brian Norville Unattached -1 lap
132 David Burns Unattached -1 lap
133 Pete Macleod Unattached -1 lap
134 Daniel Engel Unattached -1 lap
DNF Adrien Pickard Unattached
DNF Carl Summers Unattached
DNF Christopher Belen Unattached

Men Procx C2 Cat/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:02:54
2 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. s.t.
3 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster s.t.
4 Spencer Petrov JAM / NCC 9
5 Travis Livermon 45
6 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:09
7 Josh Direen ORNOT x Santa Cruz 1:21
8 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:38
9 Ben Frederick ORNOT 2:09
10 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 2:31
11 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 2:45
12 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 2:47
13 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC s.t.
14 �nathan Barton Rock Lobster s.t.
15 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 2:56
16 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 2:59
17 Jacob Lasley SPCX PB RK Black 4:28
18 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 4:43
19 Alex Ryan Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team 4:48
20 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team 5:08
21 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective 5:15
22 Kyle Johnson ORNOT x Santa Cruz 5:23
23 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 5:31
24 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing 5:38
25 Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade p/b Harlow School s.t.
26 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC 5:41
27 Andrew Juiliano Voler Pro CX / Cure IBD p/b Shi 7:25
28 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing -3 laps
29 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -3 laps
30 Rhys Louis Roca Roja -3 laps
31 Thomas Savage CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga -3 laps
32 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somerv -3 laps
33 Christian Culpepper ORNOT x Santa Cruz -3 laps
34 Jon Okenfuss Maplewood Bicycle -3 laps
35 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing -4 laps
36 Shawn Geiger -4 laps
37 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective -4 laps
38 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR -5 laps
39 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -5 laps
40 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling -5 laps
DNF Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in V
DNF Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Andrew Frank Montana Velo

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Oberman Unattached 47:03:00
2 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne 24
3 Ryan Popple Unattached 36
4 David Gunnerson Team Integrity/Otterhaus/K&F Co 1:26
5 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/Distri 1:51
6 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic 2:03
7 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing 2:05
8 Van Morales Unattached 2:23
9 Stefan Gissler Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne -1 lap
10 Elwood Glass All-City -1 lap
11 Brad Smith Unattached -1 lap
12 Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing -1 lap
13 Colin Eustis Proteus Velo Club -1 lap
14 Kinzer Hewitt Unattached -1 lap
15 Grant Fanning Unattached -1 lap
16 Stuart Louder Unattached -1 lap
17 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
18 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
19 Jeffrey Brown Deschutes Brewery -1 lap
20 Joshua Olsen Stage 1 Cycling/STAGE 1/AirLine -1 lap
21 John Shackelford Bad Luck Racing -1 lap
22 Jay Schrum Unattached -1 lap
23 Joshua Teets Unattached -1 lap
24 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic -1 lap
25 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic -1 lap
26 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic -1 lap
27 Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
28 Jonathan Seibold Unattached -1 lap
29 Sean Murnane Great Eskape -1 lap
30 Seth Wells Bluemont Connection -1 lap
31 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC -1 lap
32 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SC 2:32
33 Ryan Dupre Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC -1 lap
34 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne -1 lap
35 Tom Neumann Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. -1 lap
36 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor -1 lap
37 David Centers Bluemont Connection -1 lap
38 Drew Ball Great Eskape -2 laps
39 Leo Singer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing -2 laps
40 Brian Howell Unattached -2 laps
41 Tom Mcfarland Unattached -2 laps
42 Chris Randle Team Bikenetic -2 laps
43 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic -2 laps
44 Brent Phillips Unattached -2 laps
45 Dan Doggett Unattached -2 laps
DNF Patrick Gore All-City/All-City X Fulton Raci

Women Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 22:15
2 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 2:20
3 Sophie Cosper Unattached 3:17
4 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 5:07
5 Katherine Elmore Rock Creek Velo 9:50
6 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo 9:55
7 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 10:33
8 Kiran Schott Rock Creek Velo 13:01
9 Lucia Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 17:15
10 Aine Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling 17:25
11 Kaila Harrison Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keira Jones Unattached 32:49:00
2 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 2:04
3 Kate Workman Unattached 3:58
4 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo s.t.
5 Veronica Scott Bend Endurance Academy -1 lap
6 Rebecca Elmore Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
7 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
8 Kira Reichmann Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
9 Katrina Surcel-debes Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
10 Kaitlyn Holm THR Cycling -1 lap

Women Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov TREK BIKES 45:48:00
2 Ella Brenneman TREK BIKES 19
3 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 28
4 Grace Mattern Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Par 50
5 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 54
6 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
7 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
8 Skylar Bovine TREK BIKES -1 lap
9 Samantha Scott Rage Cycling Team/Rage Factory -1 lap
10 Rowan Leary Unattached -1 lap
11 Luca Kaminski HammerCross -1 lap
12 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
13 Lucienne Belknap Rock Creek Velo -1 lap

Women Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo 29:29:00
2 Lillian Gerhardt Living Color Painting 12:04
3 Juniper Bremner Unattached 13:09
4 Ava Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 44:52:00
2 Marybeth Cochran Unattached 1:55
3 Traci Rodosta Unattached 3:18
4 Mary Breed National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
5 Christina Meyer Charlottesville Racing Club -1 lap
6 Tara Seplavy Danger Diamond/Foxy Moxy -1 lap
7 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne -1 lap
8 Elizabeth Harlow Unattached -1 lap
9 Lynn Weller HammerCross -1 lap
10 Irina Sarkisov Unattached -1 lap
11 Cyndi Janetzko Team Bikenetic -1 lap
12 Stacey Bran VeloLabs Racing -1 lap
13 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange R -1 lap
14 Cary Cosper Unattached -1 lap
15 Jen Everhard The Bike Lane -1 lap
16 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing -1 lap
17 Paula Caro Team Bikenetic -1 lap
18 Beth Durman Team Sticky Fingers -2 laps

Women Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC 45:10:00
2 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing 9
3 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 12
4 Jennifer Tillman Battley Harley-Davidson/Total C 41
5 Brooke Lyman Unattached 48
6 Elise Rowe Unattached 54
7 Clementine Nixon Unattached s.t.
8 Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports 1:02
9 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing 1:11
10 Molly Lohry Unattached 1:38
11 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 1:49
12 Jen Hock VeloDash -1 lap
13 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing -1 lap
14 Andrea Archer Century Road Club Assoc/Houliha -1 lap
15 Kathleen Holmes National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
16 Natasha Calderwood Bluemont Connection -1 lap
17 Megan Sybeldon Unattached -1 lap
18 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic -1 lap
19 Caryn Willis Unattached -1 lap
20 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection -1 lap
21 Elina Breton National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
22 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
23 Amanda Gilbert Bluemont Connection -1 lap
24 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic -1 lap
25 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
26 Jessie Parker Unattached -1 lap
27 Rosalind Hain Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-W -1 lap
28 Amanda Deleo Unattached -1 lap
29 Ashlea Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC -1 lap

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 40:31:00
2 Molly Mcowen Unattached 34
3 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 43
4 Robin Millican Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. 58
5 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling s.t.
6 Eleanor Mendoza Unattached s.t.
7 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic 1:34
8 Carey Favaloro Team BBC 1:55
9 Steph Shelton Unattached 2:10
10 Elena Crouch The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 2:33
11 Mackenzie Yates Unattached 3:01
12 Elizabeth Gibbons Bluemont Connection 3:06
13 Mary St. john The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 3:33
14 Melissa Kellstrom National Capital Velo Club/Unit 4:03
15 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic 4:06
16 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic 5:41
17 Chelsea Champlin Unattached s.t.
18 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo 5:43
19 Nicole Brandt Unattached 6:08
20 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 6:21
21 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 6:41
22 Margo Workman Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC s.t.
23 Sheila Mahadevan Unattached 7:10
24 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing 7:24
25 Maureen Boyle Team Bikenetic 7:32
26 Rachel Melo Team-Not-Team 8:31
27 Jennifer Werner Unattached 8:53
28 Sara Mcgaughey Unattached 9:04
29 Sara Lappano Unattached 9:46
30 Bridget Seegers Unattached 10:13
31 Dominique Mack Unattached -1 lap
32 Soledad Portilla Unattached -1 lap
33 Cassandra Bowen National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
34 Holly Tompkins Unattached -1 lap
35 Krys Blakemore No.22 Racing -1 lap
36 Natalie Tang Unattached -1 lap
37 Laurie Lemieux Proteus Velo Club -1 lap
38 Khristyn Brimmeier Unattached -1 lap
39 Kate Hewitt Team Bikenetic -1 lap
40 Karen Racowsky Unattached -1 lap
41 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling -1 lap
42 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club -1 lap
43 Emily Lawrence Team Not Team -1 lap
44 Rachel Kristy Team Bikenetic -1 lap
45 Anna Doorenbos Unattached -1 lap
46 Lisa May Unattached -1 lap
47 Eunju Namkung Unattached -1 lap
48 Alison Mintz Unattached -1 lap
49 Robyn Spann Team Bikenetic -2 laps

Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 39:05:00
2 Samantha Runnels Squid x Eliel 2
3 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans NoTubes 3
4 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U.S. Cyclocross Pro 12
5 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te 16
6 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lob 17
7 Jane Rossi JAM / NCC 1:28
8 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero p/b Bitchstix s.t.
9 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 1:44
10 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 1:51
11 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 1:53
12 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 2:22
13 Arley Kemmerer Bike Law Network p/b Piscitello 2:36
14 Britt Mason Shadow Elite 2:46
15 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 2:48
16 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX s.t.
17 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 3:04
18 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund pb BikeFettish 3:10
19 Emily Schaldach BitchNGrit p/b Ten Speed Hero a 3:15
20 Daniela Mehech Bike Ohio 3:20
21 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 3:32
22 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 3:58
23 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 4:05
24 Melissa Seymour BaseMedia Racing 4:06
25 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 4:21
26 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling 4:23
27 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 5:06
28 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 5:23
29 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes 5:31
30 Molly Lohry 6:02
31 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 6:12
32 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 6:20
33 Jenna Latour nichols Philly Bike Expo 6:57
34 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun and Air 7:16
35 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:31
36 Tori Riemersma Shadow Elite 7:46
37 Jacqueline Mcclure Philly Bike Expo 8:16
38 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 8:51
39 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -3 laps
DNF Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
DNF Allison Arensman JA King Cyclocross
DNF Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Donnellon C3 Racing 43:08:00
2 Stacey Bran VeloLabs Racing 1:33
3 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagne 1:50
4 Jessie Parker Unattached 7:03

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with