These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Talerico 48:11.8
2 John Heinlein iii Donkey Label 48:54.9
3 Bjorn Selander Mnjrc 49:14.9
4 Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 49:25.7
5 Anthony Hilligoss Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 49:29.6
6 Owen Thoele 49:30.8
7 Jake Campbell Kingfield 49:35.5
8 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 49:59.2
9 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 51:43.0
10 Matt Christiansen 51:50.9
11 Marcus Bush 52:33.4
12 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Cycling Factory Team 52:50.3
13 David Baldus Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 53:02.6
14 Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 48:41.4
15 Adam Staufenberg 49:39.9
DNF Megan Barr Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 28:15.7
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 16:53.8
DNF Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 17:49.5

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Lampshire 52:50.6
2 Satchell Mische richter 49:04.8
3 Joe Burbach NorthStar Development 49:08.4
4 Corey Towle Gear West 49:17.4
5 Eamon Ohara 50:03.5
6 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 50:07.9
7 Robert Newcomb 50:15.7
8 Nicholas Nelson 51:19.2
9 Chris Gibbs LCR 51:39.5
10 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 52:06.4
11 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood/GIS 52:35.3
12 Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling 52:37.7
13 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 53:21.9
14 Ted Clausen 48:47.3
15 Robert Ogren 52:16.8
DNF Paul Krumrich 39:05.0

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Raiche Freewheel Bike 42:29.0
2 Jeffrey Frane All-City 43:03.1
3 Keir Stiegler 43:22.3
4 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 43:37.3
5 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 43:49.0
6 Aaron Lampshire 43:51.9
7 Anthony Lane 44:05.5
8 Blake Nelson 44:33.5
9 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 44:41.6
10 Charles Wolf 44:41.7
11 Corey Towle Gear West 44:51.1
12 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling 45:10.5
13 Isaac Silver MNJRC 45:16.7
14 Eric Pirius 45:40.6
15 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen 45:43.6
16 Matt Leizinger all cith x fulton racing 45:45.3
17 Maximilian Von hohenberg Hollander Benelux Racing 45:52.2
18 Daniel Ayala Loon State Cyclists 46:05.6
19 Otto Renner all-city 46:26.7
20 Tim Staloch Gear West 46:52.7
21 Nicholas Paglia All-City 46:58.3
22 Jon Friedell 46:59.2
23 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 47:29.9
24 Paul Inkala 47:40.5
25 Brandon Trigger Twin Six 47:44.5
26 Owen Eerdmans 47:45.3
27 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 47:53.4
28 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 48:11.0
29 Keith Johnson Birchwood/GIS 48:18.4
30 Cole Stiegler 48:23.5
31 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 42:40.4
32 Jared Gazda 42:41.0
33 Ryan Fahrmann 44:01.5
34 Charles Puttonen Peace Coffee Racing 44:10.5
35 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 44:15.7
36 Kevin Greimel 44:17.4
37 Adam Spears Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 45:34.9
38 David Krattley 44:47.1

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen 26:25.4
2 John Holtan stages 27:03.9
3 Blake Nelson 27:07.2
4 Ken Hum Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 27:48.4
5 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 27:54.9
6 Myles Brown MNJRC 27:58.4
7 Ryan Kraft 29:06.4
8 William Pass 30:59.2
9 James Cooke 31:05.5
10 Michael Barnidge All-City 31:12.0
11 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 31:13.2
12 Justin Valenstein Loon State Cyclists 31:49.0
13 Mike Ladendorf 32:01.7
14 Devin Smith Freewheel Bike 26:26.1
15 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 26:26.2
16 Shane Armstrong 26:40.5
17 Peter Goss Birchwood/GIS 27:06.5
18 Allen Bellas PJW Racing 27:35.1
DNF John Duffey 02:47.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Povolny 26:26.4
2 Bryan Dougherty Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 26:57.2
3 Scott Houge 28:39.2
4 Eli Povolny 29:01.7
5 Noah Brace 29:17.5
6 Andrew Person Angry Catfish 29:21.8
7 Jose Perez 29:46.2
8 Chris Van hoven 29:48.8
9 Danny Stevens 30:00.5
10 Tony Serpe 30:02.7
11 Max Matheson Midtiwn 30:06.6
12 Spencer Davis 30:39.8
13 Brian Turk 30:41.3
14 Aaron Avenido joyride 31:06.3
15 Brett Lovaas 31:28.0
16 Blake Vande kump 32:06.8
17 Eamonn Casey Buckwild 32:18.2
18 John Fenske Freewheel Bike 26:20.4
19 Ryan Amundson 26:32.5
20 Massimiliano Toffolon 26:53.9
21 Justin Rojesky 27:04.9
22 Wesley Durham 28:04.9
23 Patrick Butler 28:16.1
24 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 28:37.7
25 Patrick Sheehan FultonxAllCity 29:05.0
26 Chris Romanowicz 29:36.2
27 Breckyn Lovaas 29:56.3
28 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development 30:42.4
DNF Tony Lema

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 26:17.7
2 Marc Sontowski 30:03.3
3 Joel Benton All-City 30:25.9
4 Nate Zumach LaCorvus 31:11.9
5 Patrick Knox Freewheel Bike 31:57.3
6 Theo Halvorson 26:42.7
7 James Berg Midtown Cycling 27:34.0
8 Matt Moore 30:46.4
9 Sean Pirtle 28:34.2

Men Fat Tire

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 10:01.3
2 Steve Marshall 10:13.8
3 Jeffrey Frane All-City 10:16.1
4 Levi Lowell All-City 10:23.3
5 Charles Wolf 10:26.5
6 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro 10:27.4
7 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 10:59.1
8 Bryan Dougherty Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 11:25.5
9 Mike Ladendorf 11:29.6
10 Tony Serpe 11:35.3
11 Chris Van hoven 11:37.3
12 Matthew Kohner Peace Coffee Racing 11:45.4
13 Jose Perez 11:47.9
14 Brian Turk 12:09.3
15 Marc Sontowski 12:18.3
16 Allan Varcoe 12:20.7
17 Nathan Wilson 12:22.3
18 Max Matheson Midtiwn 12:31.5
19 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 12:36.4
20 Chip Berniard 12:36.8
21 Andrew Tubesing 12:37.2
22 Dave Henry 12:44.3
23 Jeffrey Schmieg 13:46.9
24 Harvest Bear 14:07.1
25 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 14:07.7
26 Mandla Shongwe 14:28.3

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Everett Lauer 25:49.1
2 Lachlan Cotner 28:56.4
3 Breckyn Lovaas 32:02.5

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 27:20.4
2 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development 28:59.3
3 Roczen Beissel 29:37.6
4 Carson Anderson 30:53.1
5 Griffin Pond 25:43.4
6 Rigel Prior 27:06.7
7 Grayson Rickert 28:39.9
8 Quintin Turk 33:22.3
9 Ford Prior 32:52.8

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Henderson Hollywood Cycles 44:43.4
2 Tim Norrie 45:23.2
3 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 46:11.2
4 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 46:34.4
5 Matt Muyres Hollywood Cycles 46:34.8
6 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 47:03.6
7 Steve Marshall 47:28.3
8 Ladric D'schommer-grant 48:43.4
9 Marcus Bush 48:47.9
10 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 48:54.5
11 Adam Staufenberg 49:56.4
12 Ryan Johnson 44:49.7
13 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 44:52.4
14 Tim Staloch Gear West 45:03.8
15 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 45:29.8
16 Brett Lovaas 46:39.9
17 Gregory Goblirsch 46:43.1
18 John Iltis 46:47.6
19 Mark Rathbun 46:55.7
20 Mark Mlinar MBRAC/FLANDERS 47:27.1
21 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 47:33.7
22 Liam Stewart Birchwood/GIS 47:52.4
23 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 47:56.7
24 Robert Ogren 48:21.1
25 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 48:51.2
26 Dave Henry 46:23.8
27 Chris Sur 47:06.5
28 Tom Bengel 47:31.0
29 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen 47:31.2
30 Walt Burns Team Rockford / Clif 47:21.8
31 Matt Moore 48:13.7
32 Joel Benton All-City 45:00.9
DNF Keith Bianchi St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 32:46.2
DNF Peter Anderson GSCA 43.608

Men SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Falkowski 46:30.0
2 Charles Simacek 47:15.3
3 Matt Christiansen 48:00.5
4 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Cycling Factory Team 48:19.8
5 Mitchell Erickson 48:31.6
6 Barry Tungseth 48:46.5
7 Levi Lowell All-City 48:47.7
8 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS 50:05.7
9 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 45:04.9
10 Satchell Mische richter 45:35.4
11 Matthew Johannsen Holiday Camp Cycling Club 45:37.5
12 David Smith Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 46:14.2
13 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 46:17.2
14 Shaun Struntz 47:06.7
15 Ted Clausen All-City 49:35.7
16 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 49:35.8
17 Mike Ladendorf 50:04.7
18 Kevin Greimel 45:10.9
19 Tanner Westmoreland 45:28.2
DNF Erik Engness All-City 43:38.0

Women Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becky Phelps Orion Racing 24:35.0
2 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 25:03.4
3 Tiana Johnson 26:22.5
4 Casey Kovacic 25:15.5
5 Jaime Berglund Northern Lights Racing 24:45.3

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Barr Northern Bicycle Racing Collaborative 42:54.6
2 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 43:17.2
3 Chelsea Strate All-City 44:41.0
4 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 44:43.2
5 Danielle Larson 45:43.3
6 Deidre Winfield Orion Racing 46:12.8
7 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 47:40.3

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing 46:36.9
2 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling Team 47:23.4
3 Zoe Reker 48:43.9
4 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 50:30.8
5 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing 43:57.6
6 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 45:57.4
7 Sara Smith All-City 47:42.2
8 Kadence Hampton All-City X Fulton Racing 47:52.1
9 Meghan Mason 43:07.6

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becky Phelps Orion Racing 45:31.0
2 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing 46:58.2
3 Claire Walling 46:37.0
4 Maggie Peterson All-City 48:02.3

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 24:35.8
2 Kat Mccarthy 24:46.7
3 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 25:03.8
4 Trina Staloch Gear West 25:54.1
5 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing 26:46.7
6 Julie Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 27:00.1
7 Andrea Ingles 27:12.1
8 Nikki Sudberry 27:25.8
9 Chelli Riddiough 27:33.7
10 Claire Walling 27:40.7
11 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 27:50.8
12 Atsuko Fukushi Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 29:10.2
13 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 29:35.6
14 Maggie Peterson All-City 24:57.6

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Schultz 24:48.9
2 Jenny Beckman 25:15.4
3 Char Psihos 26:17.3
4 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 26:54.6
5 Sara Spring 29:29.8
6 Teresa Mische 29:36.3
7 Elly Fireside-ostergaard 30:00.4
8 Colette Meller Koochella 30:12.2
9 Brook Thomforde 30:21.0
10 Noelle Andrychowicz 30:49.7
11 Mary Ehlers 30:51.9
12 Jacqui Boyum 31:41.4
13 Meghan Eskolin 32:04.4
14 Janet Atkinson Peace Coffee 25:25.6
15 M Kuznetsov 25:35.9
16 Bri Whitcraft Koochella 26:47.1
17 Anne Pfeiffer northern lights racing 32:02.3

Women Fat Tire

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Strate All-City 13:29.7
2 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 14:19.7
3 Nikki Sudberry 14:38.2
4 Sara Smith All-City 15:08.4

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 29:38.0
2 Aria Grant 30:19.0
3 Orla Prior 30:42.7

Women Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Ingles 30:04.2
2 Ryan Ingles 28:55.8
3 Penelope Rients 29:28.0
4 Megan Erickson 32:29.1

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 43:24.9
2 Megan Lennon The Hub Cycling Team 45:56.4
3 Laura Haraldson 45:43.8
4 Sheila Prior 42:58.9

Women SingleSpd

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Penn Danger Diamond 48:39.7
2 Jenna Westlake Northern Crossworks 48:46.1
3 Chelsea Strate All-City 45:02.4
4 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 46:09.5
5 Brynn Skinner 48:03.6
6 Kadence Hampton All-City X Fulton Racing 44:44.1
7 Anna Matthews Koochella 49:25.5
8 Risa Hustad Zubaz/Tacocat Racing 45:10.2

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with