These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Johnson ASU Devo
2 Dallas Fowler KUHL Cycling Team
3 Drew Bublitz
4 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin
5 Wilson Hacker Neff Cycle Service
6 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
7 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling

Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Johannes
2 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Drew Bublitz
4 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
5 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
6 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service
8 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
9 Ryan Lipski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
10 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
11 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
12 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
14 Logan Mackay
15 Curran Beckler
16 Michael Jenich
17 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
18 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
19 Isaac Olson
20 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Jeff Siedschlag Neff Cycle Service
22 Tristan Petsch-horvath Alumnus Project
23 John Svanda Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Marc Wolman

Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Przemyslaw Krol Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Dan Wagner
5 Andrew Link
6 Caleb Kleinhans
7 John Davis
8 Travis Manser MoMo Riders' Club
9 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Peter Reinhard
11 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club
12 Rj Bast
13 Scott Willms
14 Brian Runnels
15 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Andy Daykin
17 Ellen Ringle
DNF Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLeaf Hom
3 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
4 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
5 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
6 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
7 Wally Kunstman Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
8 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
9 Tim Hacker
10 Ryan Lipski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
11 Justin Cloute
12 David Santos Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
DNF Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Scheckel
2 Greg Niles
3 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Kyle Johnson
5 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
6 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
7 Rj Bast
8 Andrew Rossa Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Brian Smothers Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
10 Peter Reinhard
11 Christopher Krueger Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Brian Runnels
13 James Wilson
14 William Kletzien

Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
3 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
4 Tim Hacker
5 Tedd Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
6 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
7 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
8 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Richard Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
11 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
12 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
13 Dave Dineen Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
14 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
15 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Masters 50+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
2 John Lutz
3 Mike Purcell
4 Michael Bottum
5 Matt Luger Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
7 Scott Willms
8 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing Inc.
9 David Purcell
10 Robert Dunk
11 Jay Iverson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
12 Kurt Jacobsen
13 Peter Ackermann
14 William Finn Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
15 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
17 Jonathan Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
18 Michael Vanlue Hampshire Cycle Club
19 Armen Hadjinian
20 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club

Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD

Masters 60+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dunk
2 Kurt Jacobsen
3 Peter Ackermann
4 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
6 Armen Hadjinian
7 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Johnson ASU Devo
2 Lucca Spicuzza-pesicek
3 Jura Gerlach
4 Elijah Kalbas
5 Quinn Schroeder
6 Henry West

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Nolan Olson
3 Niels Stringer Revolution Cycles Club
4 Marlo Hunter Revolution Cycles Club

Single Speed Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLeaf Hom
2 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
3 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
4 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
5 Greg Jones Hampshire Cycle Club
6 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
DNF Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Ryan Lipski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /

Single Speed Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Christopher Raychel
3 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
4 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /

Women Elite Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service

Women Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Rachel Headley Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Alisa Orel Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
5 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Golabowski
2 Alisa Orel Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
4 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
5 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
6 Mary Geralts
7 Kristy Hopkins
8 Amanda Jensen

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Abigail Johnson ASU Devo
3 Eva Raychel
4 Krissah Hopkins
5 Karli Hopkins

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with