These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athenas

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Vanvalkenburg Cyclepath PDX Racing
2 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team
3 Chelsea Powell Team Finger
4 Kim Gerhardt Planet PDX Cycling

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee
4 Chad Swanson Team S&M
5 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Ben Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
7 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective
8 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
9 Chip Sloan Gr�ndelbruisers
10 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com
11 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
12 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
13 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com
14 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
15 Shane Fletcher TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
16 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
17 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
18 Justin Philips Swift Racing PDX
19 Carl Werner
20 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel
21 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
22 Kevin Ryan
23 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX
24 Eric Lanners Gr�ndelbruisers
25 Mark Deresta Team Finger
26 Jonathan Myers Team S&M
27 Paul Armstrong
28 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports
29 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX
30 Devin Bailly BeerMongers
31 Crhris Moor
32 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing
33 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
34 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
DNF Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com
2 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery
3 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling
4 Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
5 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing
6 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte
7 Elise Huggins Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
8 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery
9 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Margie Bradway bicycleattorney.com
11 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger
12 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
13 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles
2 Jacob Rathe
3 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
4 Ryder Uetrecht
5 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
6 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law
7 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 Evan Murphy
9 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee
10 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
11 Patrick Lemieux River City Bicycles - Bike Law
12 Erik Hammerquist
13 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
14 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling
15 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks
16 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
17 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective
18 Cole Lalomia
19 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
20 Mike Kath
21 Doug Wilmes
22 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
DNF Josiah Zukowski
DNF Henrique Serra

Category 1/2/3 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Olander
2 Gavin Bowen Deschutes Brewery
3 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel
5 Tanner Bowen Deschutes Brewery
6 Benicio Thorne
7 Federico Spedini
8 Peter Bentley
9 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
11 Halen Harrison

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover
2 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 Una Mcfadin

Category 2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Anderson
2 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
3 John Chapman Murder of Crows
4 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery
5 Eric Zugor
6 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
7 Adam Kachman
8 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
9 Alex Roman OTTOLOCK Adventure Squad
10 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar
11 Matthew Faunt
12 Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling
13 Joshua Petri
14 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
15 Moses Keener Capitol Velo
16 Ryan P. gilles Byzick + Company Cycling
17 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows
18 David George
19 Jordan Wilson
20 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers
21 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling
22 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
23 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing
24 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers
25 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
26 Nolan Restivo
27 Carter Hagedorn
28 Casey Depeel Bonk Collective
29 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers
30 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo
31 Pierce Martin Team Finger
32 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective
33 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
34 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
35 Kevin Wallin
36 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair
37 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
38 Patrick Case Swift Racing PDX
39 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
40 Connor Shimamoto
41 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective
42 Mike Chamblin
43 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo
44 Dan Werle
45 Jacob Olsen
46 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
47 Evan Halladay
48 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling
49 Lee Jossy

Category 2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annalisa Fish Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
2 Kate Drennan BeerMongers
3 Lorena Labarbera
4 Rachel Hawes
5 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
6 Katelin Mathers Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
7 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
8 Natasha Visnack
9 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
10 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
11 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports
12 Jenn Levo Speedvagen
13 Nia Ransom
14 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling
15 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel
16 Alyssa Hargis
17 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger
18 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel
19 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade
DNF Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team
DNF Fiona Moriarty

Category 3 Masters 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Russell Team Finger
2 James Green Trusty Switchblade
3 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team
4 Chad Eder
5 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
6 Curtis Brawner
7 Howard Draper
8 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 James Mcgrew Team Finger
10 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
11 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
12 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team
13 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
14 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows
15 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles - Bike Law
16 Eric Mergen Planet PDX Cycling
17 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
18 Adam Vanarsdall
19 Garrett Tyburski
20 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
22 David Visnack
23 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
24 Benjamin Mergen Planet PDX Cycling
25 Ezekiel Mcfadin
26 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
27 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
28 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team
29 Ryan Barnes
30 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
31 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing
32 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
33 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective
34 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
35 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
36 Ken Elser Planet PDX Cycling
37 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team
38 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
39 Joshua Dinwiddie
40 Dan Froelich Team Fancy
41 Christophe Berteau-pavy
42 Geoff Grummon-beale bicycleattorney.com
43 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
44 Christopher Ryan
45 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
46 Joshua Hanselman
47 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective
48 Chris Brannen Team S&M
49 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team
50 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX
51 Phil Crawley
52 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
53 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
54 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
55 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
56 Max Frixione Stumptown Cycling Club
57 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling
58 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing
59 Wick Ashley
60 Christian Martin River City Bicycles - Bike Law
61 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
62 Jay Wisowaty
63 Dave Aldersebaes Rainier Beer Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Marchington Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
DNF Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel

Category 3 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Rohan
2 Heidi Nielsen Grouptrail Cycling
3 Hilary Luther
4 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing
5 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team
6 Jennie Alvarez Murder of Crows
7 Amy Solana bicycleattorney.com
8 Autumn Shreve
9 Marie Major ANTHM Collective
10 Traci Smolen Team S&M

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Smith
2 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Aidan Weld Team Finger
5 Peter Grover
6 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
7 Desmond Gerber
8 Nate Dezellem
9 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling
10 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
11 Maximilian Ohotto ANTHM Collective
12 Hans Lanners
13 Johah Watt
14 Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
15 Kaess Rinder
16 Liam Harrison
17 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
18 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
19 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
20 Thomas Flanagan
21 Evan Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
22 Joshua Bussey Dialed Cycling Team
23 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
24 Thomas Little BeerMongers
25 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
26 Asher Weld Team Finger
27 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M
28 Braden Stiles
29 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
30 Kyle Mcfarland Planet PDX Cycling
31 Caleb Deschler
32 Ian Baker
33 Sebastian Bartnikowski
34 Layton Knabe
35 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade
36 Dylan Potter
37 Emmett Schwoebel
38 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
39 Conner Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
40 Spike Peterson Team Finger
41 Wilson Taylor

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Johanna Dezellem
5 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
8 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
9 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
10 Lily Stover
11 Yunji Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
12 Ava Cooney Planet PDX Cycling
13 Nora Combe Grouptrail Cycling
14 Morgan Filer
15 Annika Ramey Team Finger
16 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
17 Ella Stromquist Team Finger
18 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
20 Sylvie Beers
DNF Julia Pitone Trusty Switchblade

Category 4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Roerig
2 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo
3 Tony Turano
4 Jose Torres Dialed Cycling Team
5 Baker Lyon
6 Ian Stromquist Team Finger
7 Shea Hawes
8 Jesse Rens
9 Chris Parco
10 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
11 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling
12 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com
13 Stuart Fisher-spurlock
14 Dirk Vanderhart
15 Kris Bedsaul
16 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components
17 Daniel Rockholm
18 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
19 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo
20 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team
21 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
22 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery
23 James Lais
24 Chris Eves Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
25 Wendell Walker BeerMongers
26 Chris Wisdom
27 Robert King BeerMongers
28 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
29 Neil Kranz
30 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components
31 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
32 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule
33 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo
34 Laurence Palk
35 Burk Webb
36 Gerardo Perez
37 Chester Artman
38 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing
39 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling
40 Dirk Theisen
41 Dave Sanderling Team S&M
42 Kevin O'gara
43 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
44 Nate Mckeown
45 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
46 Dave Torrance
47 Jordan Staples Sage Titanium Factory Racing
48 Travis Bullard
49 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade
50 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel
51 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
52 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
53 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
54 Tony Ruiz
55 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
56 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
57 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
58 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling
59 Jeff Elton
60 Oliver Smith
61 Reyaz Rohani
62 Ryan Kidwell
63 Phillip Nemeth
64 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
65 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
66 Ben Hein
67 Joe Franklin
68 Bjoern Brunner
69 Sky Colley
70 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
71 Andrew Kaylor Planet PDX Cycling
DNF Justin Watkins

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Sherry
2 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel
4 William J murray
5 Ondrej Podlesak
6 Aidan Rice
7 Jeremy Gomez
8 Brandt Souvenir
9 Cesar Villegas
10 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
11 Stephan Morris
12 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Jacob Robinson
15 Adam Andrus Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
16 Mike Schwoebel
17 Derek S hoenisch
18 Feriansyah Dhavlagiri
19 Chris Nelson
20 Brandon Whalen Trusty Switchblade

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade
2 Carley Erickson
3 Kaeli Laxson
4 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
5 Alexis Gibbons Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
6 Katie Linton Planet PDX Cycling
7 Jacinta Higgins Team Nonstop
8 Chloe Clark
9 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery
10 Erica Spiritos
11 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel
12 Stacy Ramakers
13 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling
14 Mary Smart Rebound/Tireless Velo
15 Cassie Capone Swift Racing PDX
16 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling
17 Erin Lodwick Metropolis Cycle Repair
18 Felicity Case Swift Racing PDX
19 Melissa Powers bicycleattorney.com
20 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
21 Juliette Grummon-beale
22 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling
23 Jenny Potter
DNF Victoria Hammond Sage Titanium Factory Racing

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Bruce Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Collin Faunt
3 Alex Wirganowicz
4 Jason Preuit
5 Michael Jordan
6 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
7 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling
8 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
9 Christopher M glenn
10 Shaun Stiles
11 Alastair Cox
12 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling
13 Eric Nelson
14 Sam Reynolds
15 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling
16 Phil Donovan
17 Dominic Chung
18 Curtis Bullock
19 Joel Brinson
20 Mike Funk
21 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
22 Charles Barr
23 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
24 Dennis Sweeten
25 Dahl Peder
26 Matt Winter
27 Scott Hollingsworth
28 Caleb Morton
29 Richard Lundstrom
30 Kevin Lefohn
31 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
32 John Wolf bicycleattorney.com
33 Shan Wertherbee
34 Steven Potter
35 Jesse Reade Vancouver Cyclery
36 Tony Milhizer
37 Zachary Goude Planet PDX Cycling
38 Daniel Peterson Team Finger
39 Neil Jernstrom
40 Patricio Manueco
41 Isaac Marron
42 Dave Souvenir
43 Tyse Van luik
44 Marty Gibbons
45 Chris Gibbons
46 Alessandro Carrara
47 Thomas Sweeney
48 James Marron

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Ramey Team Finger
2 Andrea Chin
3 Kaitlin Littleford
4 Sarah Stokes
5 Piper Schmitt
6 Jennah Byrd Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
7 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Adaline Zacher
9 Meghan Sexton
10 Shannon Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
11 Katherine Murphy
12 Shannon Sardell
13 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade
14 Sara Halterman
15 Leigh Hedrick
16 Brooke Salisbury Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
17 Lucy Dahl
18 Mackenzie Moss
19 Bri Gomez
20 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule
21 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Valerie Arkell Gladyators
23 Jordan Mcluckie
24 Felicia Dumont
25 Larissa Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
26 Dessa Mcfadin
27 Amber Taylor
28 Christina Rotchmond
29 Susan Kosmaca

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
2 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
3 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling
4 Jack Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
5 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
6 Mark Thomas Team Finger
7 Anthony Colistro
8 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
9 Christopher Mccarthy Gladyators
10 Jason Evans
11 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team
12 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
13 Scott Barker
14 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
16 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
17 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling
18 Scott Rath Sage Titanium Factory Racing
19 Robert Kuntz
20 Jon Bouffleur
21 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
22 Jimmy Pacheco Team Finger
23 Jacob Roth
24 Ed Waters Planet PDX Cycling
25 Adam Nicholas Gladyators
DNF Joel Sherman

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Smith
2 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Peter Grover
4 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Maximilian Ohotto ANTHM Collective
6 Hans Lanners
7 Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team
8 Kaess Rinder
9 Liam Harrison
10 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com
11 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
12 Kyle Mcfarland Planet PDX Cycling
13 Dylan Potter
14 Conner Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Aidan Weld Team Finger
3 Desmond Gerber
4 Nate Dezellem
5 Evan Vanderstoop Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Bussey Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Men 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling
2 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
3 Johah Watt
4 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
5 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
6 Thomas Flanagan
7 Thomas Little BeerMongers
8 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
9 Asher Weld Team Finger
10 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M
11 Braden Stiles
12 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
13 Caleb Deschler
14 Ian Baker
15 Sebastian Bartnikowski
16 Layton Knabe
17 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade
18 Emmett Schwoebel
19 Leo Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
20 Spike Peterson Team Finger
21 Wilson Taylor

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
5 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team
6 Yunji Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
7 Nora Combe Grouptrail Cycling

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Dezellem

Junior Women 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Little BeerMongers
2 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Lily Stover
4 Ava Cooney Planet PDX Cycling
5 Morgan Filer
6 Annika Ramey Team Finger
7 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
8 Ella Stromquist Team Finger
9 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
11 Sylvie Beers
DNF Julia Pitone Trusty Switchblade

Masters 50+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 Mike Henry
3 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
4 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
5 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing
6 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
7 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing
8 Mike Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
9 Michael R wilson Team S&M
10 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
11 Mark Deresta Team Finger
12 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
13 Eric Schehen
14 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing
15 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
16 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
17 Richard Caramadre
18 Mike Bene
19 William Alcorn
20 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
21 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
22 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
23 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
24 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective
25 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
26 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
27 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
28 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
29 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
30 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
31 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling
32 Scott Rider
33 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective
34 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium Factory Racing
35 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
36 Steven Thorne
37 John Limbaugh
38 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling
39 Michael Girard
40 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium Factory Racing
41 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles - Bike Law
42 Mike Schrankel Team Finger
43 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair
44 Timothy Rathbun River City Bicycles - Bike Law
45 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
46 Kenneth Pace Team S&M
47 Eric Pool bicycleattorney.com
48 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
49 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
50 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
51 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX
52 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
53 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
54 James Owen Capitol Velo
55 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club
56 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
57 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
58 Pete Conklin
59 Tom Bird
60 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
61 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
62 Steve Van bergen
63 Michael Billings
64 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo
65 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
66 Thomas Morgan Team Finger
67 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
68 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
69 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade
70 Mark Adamski
71 Andrew Malakoff
72 Tony Ruiz
73 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar
74 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team
75 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
76 Phillip Wirganowiz
DNF Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenna Elena wolford
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com
4 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling
5 Patty Sturdevant bicycleattorney.com
6 Kara Weld Team Finger
7 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
8 Diana St amour
9 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com
10 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
11 Laura Vallion Team Finger

Masters 60+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
2 Dave Burnard
3 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo
4 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M
5 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing
8 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo
9 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
10 Alan Whitney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
11 Dieter Hoffmann Team S&M
12 Paul Mautner The Club Roule
13 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
14 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club
15 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
16 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
17 Walter Bianchini
18 Dan Davis
19 Danny Hougton
20 David K smith
21 Rick Gregory
22 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling
23 Tim Hanrahan
24 Richard Potestio

Masters 60+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City
2 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com
3 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
4 Lisa Fitzgerald
5 Evelyn West
6 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
7 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte
8 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club

Masters 70+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S&M
2 Gary Legendre
3 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
4 Edward Lanton
5 Loren Russell

Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Mills
2 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
3 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee
4 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
5 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic
6 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
7 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
8 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law
9 Keelan Ontiveros
10 Benjamin Westphal
11 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
12 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
13 Cliff Eslinger
14 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
15 Ryan Barrett
16 Trevor Spahr Rainier Beer Cycling Team
17 Christian Lam Grouptrail Cycling
18 Evan Murphy
19 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
20 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX
21 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law
22 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team
23 Thomas Wood Speedvagen
24 Tim Joslin Cyclepath PDX Racing
25 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
26 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
27 Travis Power Bonk Collective
28 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
29 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
30 John Lin Swift Racing PDX
31 ? ?
32 Scott Scholz
33 Doug Merritt BeerMongers
34 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
35 Pete Rubijono
36 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
37 Paul Lacava Team S&M
38 Howard Draper
39 Scott Wanhala
40 Jeremy Dunn
41 Dean Proteau Speedvagen
42 Jake Campbell Metropolis Cycle Repair
43 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
44 Cameron Vander stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
45 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
46 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
47 Steven Thorne
48 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
49 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law
50 Tanner Mixon
51 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
52 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
53 James Green Trusty Switchblade
54 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
55 Matthew Edwards
56 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective
57 Ryan Linville
58 Adam Vanarsdall
59 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team
60 Jeremy Gomez
61 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair
62 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
63 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components
64 Steve Black
65 Brice Stivers River City Bicycles - Bike Law
66 Donny Stevens CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
67 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
68 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
69 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
70 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing
71 Eric Aldinger Team Finger
72 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
73 Pete Conklin
74 Peter Newlands
75 Brian Little BeerMongers
76 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
77 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective
78 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
79 John Howe
80 Richard Pool Speedvagen
81 Vincent Zitkovich
82 Josh Baartlemay
83 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
84 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
85 Dan Harrison Speedvagen
DNF Simon Apostol
DNF Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
DNF Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law
2 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
3 Kate Drennan BeerMongers
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M
5 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
6 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Heather Pola Team Finger
9 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel
10 Hilary Luther
11 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling
12 Epiphany Couch
13 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
14 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team
15 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
16 Erica Jackson Speedvagen
17 Hayli Hay
18 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade
19 Jan Moss Hammer Velo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with