These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Clark 39:00:00
2 Carley Erickson Gladyators 39:17:00
3 Diana St amour 39:40:00
4 �natalie Shreffler 40:07:00
5 Amy Collins 40:11:00
6 Jennah Byrd Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 40:33:00
7 Lucie Browning Rainier Beer Cycling Team 40:35:00
8 Kaitlin Littleford 41:20:00
9 Sarah Stokes 41:22:00
10 Juliette Grummon-beale 41:29:00
11 Cassandra Hidalgo 41:29:00
12 Kim Niedermaier 35:24:00
13 Andrea Chin 35:25:00
14 Brooke Salisbury Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 35:59:00
15 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 36:15:00
16 Piper Schmitt 36:42:00
17 Emery Otopalik 37:06:00
18 Mackenzie Moss 37:07:00
19 Airlia Oroszvary 37:27:00
20 Emma Scaro 37:45:00
21 Whitney Welsh Gladyators 37:57:00
22 Brandee Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 39:37:00
23 Larissa Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 40:20:00
24 Kathleen Johnson Gladyators 40:23:00
25 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40:57:00
26 Valerie Arkell Gladyators 42:10:00
27 Lauren Temmler 39:47:00
DNF Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 39:47:00
DNF Debra Gellar 39:47:00
DNF Anna Gore 39:47:00

Junior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 27:55:00
2 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 28:21:00
3 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 29:06:00
4 Federico Spedini 29:13:00
5 Benicio Thorne 29:22:00
6 Zachary Smith 32:15:00
7 Halen Harrison 32:16:00
8 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 33:06:00
9 Eamon Haverty 33:06:00
10 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 33:07:00
11 Miles Warren 27:08:00
12 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 27:37:00
13 Felix Ashley 27:38:00
14 Hans Lanners 28:24:00
15 Atticus Lane-dupre 29:29:00
16 Thomas Flanagan 30:20:00
17 Luke Talman 31:02:00
18 Jack Burrell 31:05:00
19 James Umberhandt 31:07:00
20 Austin Jackson 31:07:00
21 Gunnar Creasey 32:04:00
22 Braden Stiles 33:13:00
23 Caleb Deschler 34:34:00
24 Theo Zellnik Metropolis Cycle Repair 35:07:00
25 Sylvie Beers 28:40:00
26 Miles Pitone Trusty Switchblade 32:16:00
27 Frances Healy 32:54:00
28 Nolan Lam 33:34:00
DNF Levi Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 33:34:00

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 30:52:00
2 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 31:19:00
3 Spring Westerfield 33:59:00
4 Emmaline Baxter-harwell 27:24:00
5 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 29:36:00
6 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 30:16:00
7 Nora Combe 26:56:00
8 Clover Keksi 28:56:00
9 Julia Pitone Trusty Switchblade 30:38:00
10 Heidi Kim talman 35:07:00

Open 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 44:49:00
2 Jacob Rathe 44:49:00
3 Evan Murphy 44:49:00
4 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX Racing 44:52:00
5 Robert Cummings Team S&M 45:56:00
6 Colin Dunlap Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:13:00
7 Cole Lalomia 46:16:00
8 Peter Newlands 47:00:00
9 Crossett Freilinger Rainier Beer Cycling Team 47:10:00
10 Adam Kachman 47:47:00
11 Jeremy Dunn 43:31:00
12 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 43:50:00
13 Scott Wanhala 45:13:00
DNF Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 45:13:00

Open 1/2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 47:41:00
2 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 47:41:00
3 Eric Lanners Gründelbruisers 44:18:00
4 Chip Sloan 44:21:00
5 Nolan Restivo 44:52:00
6 Chris Schomaker Rainier Beer Cycling Team 46:21:00

Open 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law 36:05:00
2 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 36:07:00
3 Alex Roman OTTOLOCK Adventure Squad 36:08:00
4 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 36:11:00
5 Carter Schultz 37:07:00
6 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 37:07:00
7 Kieran Harden 37:08:00
8 Joshua Petri 37:25:00
9 Scott Scholz 37:26:00
10 Tim Simundza bicycleattorney.com 37:36:00
11 Tygre Westerfield 37:41:00
12 Daniel Recordon 37:45:00
13 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 37:58:00
14 Geoff Sosebee 37:59:00
15 William J murray 37:59:00
16 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38:16:00
17 Brian Hanley BeerMongers 38:17:00
18 Jacob Olsen 38:18:00
19 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38:45:00
20 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 38:45:00
21 Gabriel Trainer Gladyators 39:23:00
22 Katlyn Giombolini 39:23:00
23 Eric Hoffman Team Coastal 39:26:00
24 Andy Borell 39:36:00
25 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39:40:00
26 Franz Bruggemeier 39:53:00
27 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 39:54:00
28 Dirk Vanderhart Team Coastal 39:58:00
29 Geoff Grummon-beale bicycleattorney.com 40:13:00
30 Matthew Wilkins Team Coastal 40:30:00
31 Corey Fish 40:45:00
32 Jered Bogli 40:49:00
33 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 40:56:00
34 Craig Harrison 41:53:00
35 Ryan Butler Team Coastal 35:24:00
36 David Fee 36:59:00
37 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 37:39:00
38 Tim Sippel Dialed Cycling Team 38:40:00
39 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath PDX Racing 38:56:00
DNF Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 38:56:00

Open 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Benno TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 37:55:00
2 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 38:45:00
3 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 39:12:00
4 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 39:20:00
5 William Alcorn 39:32:00
6 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 40:02:00
7 Steven Thorne 40:04:00
8 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 35:33:00
9 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 36:02:00
10 David Staczek 37:08:00
11 James Lais 37:09:00
12 Kris Schamp Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 38:48:00
13 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 40:45:00
14 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 41:36:00
DNF Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41:36:00

Open 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 36:16:00
2 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38:30:00
3 Ron Strasser Team S&M 39:26:00
4 Eric Brainich 39:40:00
5 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 36:14:00

Open Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Davies 39:38:00
2 Patrick Dailey 40:06:00
3 Collin Kinzer 40:35:00
4 Trevor Coleman 35:37:00
5 Adam Vollmer 35:38:00
6 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 35:38:00
7 Brent Wick 36:29:00
8 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 36:36:00
9 Scott Potoni 36:55:00
10 Alastair Cox 37:01:00
11 Jeremy Gomez 37:34:00
12 Severen Menashe-strom 37:42:00
13 Funk Mike 37:48:00
14 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 38:01:00
15 Alex Johnston 40:23:00
16 Josh Van otterloo 40:32:00
17 Eli Horowitz Metropolis Cycle Repair 41:25:00
18 John Staskal 41:26:00
19 Daniel Hastings Team 10 Barrel 35:55:00
20 Mark Braun 36:38:00
21 Calien G mcpike 37:09:00
22 Patrick Daly 37:42:00
23 Alessandro Carrara 39:30:00
DNF Max Erdenberger 39:30:00
DNF Mauricio Posado 39:30:00
DNF Scott Johnston 39:30:00

Open Masters 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Pasley 37:05:00
2 David George 37:26:00
3 Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 37:58:00
4 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 38:03:00
5 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 38:04:00
6 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 38:05:00
7 James Green Trusty Switchblade 38:45:00
8 Joel Sherman 38:45:00
9 Benjamin Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 38:46:00
10 Daniel Walker 38:47:00
11 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles - Bike Law 38:55:00
12 Adam Vanarsdall 39:11:00
13 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 39:19:00
14 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 39:19:00
15 Emerson This 39:38:00
16 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 39:39:00
17 J Pearce beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39:39:00
18 Jesse Rens 39:40:00
19 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 39:41:00
20 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 39:43:00
21 Garrett Tyburski 40:11:00
22 Ryan Lindville 40:16:00
23 Billy Holcomb 40:23:00
24 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40:33:00
25 Mark Westerfield 35:23:00
26 Robert King BeerMongers 35:24:00
27 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 35:24:00
28 Dirk Theisen 35:28:00
29 Shaun Stiles 35:31:00
30 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 35:32:00
31 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule 35:48:00
32 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 35:52:00
33 Wick Ashley 35:59:00
34 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 36:02:00
35 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 36:06:00
36 Kevin O'gara 36:14:00
37 David Fee 36:28:00
38 John Baldwin 36:52:00
39 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37:27:00
40 Donny Stevens CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 37:28:00
41 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade 37:53:00
42 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 37:58:00
43 Dave Aldersebaes 38:29:00
44 Andrew Marchington Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38:53:00
45 Steven Rose 41:23:00
DNF Michael Tabtabai 41:23:00

Open Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Strain 46:55:00
2 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic 48:13:00
3 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:13:00
4 Erik Fabrizius 43:21:00
5 Ryan Barrett 43:21:00
6 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 43:34:00
7 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade 44:02:00
8 Trevor Spahr Rainier Beer Cycling Team 44:43:00
9 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 44:45:00
10 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 45:21:00
11 Colin Rowan 45:50:00
12 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 46:14:00
13 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 46:22:00
14 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 46:23:00
15 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:44:00
16 James Green 47:27:00
17 Peter Rueegger 47:35:00
18 Randy Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 47:47:00
19 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles - Bike Law 48:10:00
20 Jeremy Zane 48:41:00
21 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 49:02:00
22 Adam Burgess 43:21:00
23 Severen Menashe-strom 44:46:00
24 Tim Sherry 44:49:00
25 Willis Stephen 45:04:00
26 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 45:15:00
27 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 45:39:00
28 John Tims 44:19:00
DNF Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law 45:39:00

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 35:23:00
2 Abra Mcnair 35:23:00
3 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 36:36:00
4 Ashley Lance BeerMongers 38:36:00
5 Melissa Sher Team S&M 39:08:00
6 Megan Horst Gladyators 39:28:00
7 Hayli Hay 39:42:00
8 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 41:14:00
9 Victoria Dusseau 41:32:00
10 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 38:11:00
DNF Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 38:11:00

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 38:54:00
2 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 39:18:00
3 Julie Baird HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39:47:00
4 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal 40:35:00
5 Pam Power Bonk Collective 35:37:00
6 Katelin Mathers Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 36:36:00
7 Annalisa Fish 36:43:00
8 Rebecca Hillary 38:22:00

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Combe 37:24:00
2 Hilary Luther 37:27:00
3 Autumn Shreve 37:55:00
4 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 38:06:00
5 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 38:19:00
6 Amy Solana bicycleattorney.com 38:24:00
7 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 38:25:00
8 Leslie Carlson 39:30:00
9 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 40:11:00
10 Carrie Hutchison Team Nonstop 40:19:00
11 Bee Marcotte 40:34:00
12 Stephanie Keske Gladyators 40:58:00
13 Molly Quan 41:41:00
14 Kate Walker Gladyators 38:26:00
15 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 39:28:00
16 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 37:22:00
DNF Jacinta Higgins Team Nonstop 37:22:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with