These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Rinn 10 @ 00:55
2 Zachary Pina ORNOT 10 @ 00:57
3 Sam Schneider 10 @ 00:57
4 Brent Wood 10 @ 00:57
5 David michael Sweet SunPower Racing 10 @ 00:58
6 Keegan Pelton Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 10 @ 00:58
7 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling 10 @ 00:59
8 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 10 @ 00:59
9 Michael Moody 10 @ 00:59
10 Peter Ambiel Alto Velo Racing Club 10 @ 01:00
11 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 10 @ 01:01
12 Mark Williams 9 @ 00:56:
13 Eric Schehen 9 @ 00:58:
14 Steve Reaney -

Elite Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moriah Wilson Huck Racing 7 @ 00:43:
2 Hannah Dillard 7 @ 00:45:
3 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 7 @ 00:46:

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 5 @ 00:40:
2 Sean Davies 5 @ 00:42:
3 Aidan Zavalla 5 @ 00:43:
4 Sterling Woodson 5 @ 00:44:

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattheus Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 @ 00:38:
2 Daniel Gomes-wagner 6 @ 00:41:
3 Preston Collins TEAM BACON 6 @ 00:43:
4 Peter Bissell Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 6 @ 00:43:
5 Peter Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 5 @ 00:38:
6 Jonah Pirnejad 5 @ 00:52:
7 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 5 @ 00:45:
8 Autin Fowikes 5 @ 00:45:
9 Justin Greene 5 @ 00:46:

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 5 @ 00:38:
2 Lily Sanders 5 @ 00:46:
3 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 4 @ 00:38:

Masters Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Shaw 8 @ 00:50:

Masters Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team 8 @ 00:52:
2 Russell Pratt 8 @ 00:52:
3 Cris Sallen Hup United -

Masters Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefano Profumo KaiVelo Racing 6 @ 00:40:
2 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 6 @ 00:41:

Masters Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson 9 @ 00:50:
2 Brock Dickie 9 @ 00:50:
3 Randy Shelton 9 @ 00:50:
4 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 9 @ 00:50:
5 Michael Moody 9 @ 00:51:
6 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 9 @ 00:51:
7 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 9 @ 00:52:
8 Brad Cannella Vivid Cycling Club - VCC 9 @ 00:52:
9 David Wierzba San Jose Bicycle Club 9 @ 00:53:
10 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross 9 @ 00:53:
11 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9 @ 00:53:
12 Matt Kramer 9 @ 00:53:
13 Brij Lunine 9 @ 00:53:
14 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 9 @ 00:54:
15 Anastasio Flores jr 9 @ 00:54:
16 Taos Ono 9 @ 00:54:
17 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9 @ 00:54:
18 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 9 @ 00:54:
19 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9 @ 00:54:
20 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9 @ 00:55:
21 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 9 @ 00:55:
22 Mak Williams Fly wheel 8 @ 00:50:
23 Eric Schehen 8 @ 00:50:
24 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 @ 00:50:
25 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 7 @ 00:50:

Masters Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 8 @ 00:50:
2 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 8 @ 00:51:
3 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 8 @ 00:52:
4 Michael Rizzo SJBC 8 @ 00:52:
5 Michael Schaller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 7 @ 00:46:
6 C Bramlett 7 @ 00:46:
7 Scott Zavack 7 @ 00:46:
8 Brian Becker 7 @ 00:47:
9 Devin Carter 7 @ 00:48:
10 Juan Ortiz 6 @ 00:47:
11 Benjamin Cota 6 @ 00:54:

Masters Men 45+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Pirnejad 6 @ 00:43:
2 Andrew Parker 6 @ 00:43:
3 Christy Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 5 @ 00:40:
4 Richard Snyder 5 @ 00:43:
5 Geoffrey Willis Mantis racing 4 @ 00:38:
6 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross -
7 Mike Reed SunPower Racing -

Masters Men 55+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Tripier 9 @ 00:55:
2 John Kammeyer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9 @ 00:55:
3 Bill Sans 8 @ 00:50:
4 Rich Stone Menlo Velo 8 @ 00:50:
5 Robin Tiner 8 @ 00:51:
6 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 7 @ 00:52:

Masters Men 60+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim English Valley spokesman racing team 8 @ 00:49:
2 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8 @ 00:51:
3 Paul Sadoff 8 @ 00:55:
4 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 @ 00:51:
5 Mike Van lienden 7 @ 00:56:

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David michael Sweet SunPower Racing 8 @ 00:46:
2 Tyler Ackerson 8 @ 00:47:
3 Dave Livingston 8 @ 00:48:
4 Eric Allen 8 @ 00:48:
5 Randy Higashi 8 @ 00:49:
6 Kevin Bishop PWW 8 @ 00:49:
7 William Torres 8 @ 00:53:
8 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 7 @ 00:49:
9 Will Drinkwater 7 @ 00:53:
10 Joseph Rogers 4 @ 00:24:

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing 6 @ 00:37:
2 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 6 @ 00:37:
3 Pierre Meunier 6 @ 00:38:
4 Cole Cherpak 6 @ 00:39:
5 Kevin Pelley 6 @ 00:39:
6 Kevin Bishop PWW 6 @ 00:40:
7 Sam Thompson 6 @ 00:40:
8 Will Drinkwater 6 @ 00:40:
9 Joseph Rogers 6 @ 00:43:

Single Speed Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Taylor 9 @ 00:57:
2 Joseph Kochlacs Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 6 @ 00:43:

Single Speed Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ferrario 7 @ 00:46:
2 Kevin Pelley 7 @ 00:46:
3 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6 @ 00:48:

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Bergeron 6 @ 00:43:
1 Lorri lee Lown Savvy Bike 6 @ 00:42:
2
3

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Glasgow Stanford 6 @ 00:44:
2 Catherine Kircos SunPower Racing 6 @ 00:47:

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy jo Johnson RAZZLE DAZZLE 5 @ 00:37:
2 Lauren Fitzpatrick "Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc." 5 @ 00:39:

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with