These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Porter Melvin The Cycling House 19:50.6
2 Miles Shefloe 22:44.3
3 Emmett Davis Zootown Derailleurs 23:19.3
4 Troy Holdorf 24:34.6
5 Boden Veale Mara Veale 25:57.1
6 Land Westenfelder Missoula Mammoths 26:19.6
7 Phaelen Johnson 26:29.6
8 Lachlan Lurgio ZTD 27:17.1
9 Maddux Amrine 27:17.6

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Baldwin MT Alpha 23:01.2
2 Harper Peach-riley MT Alpha 24:40.9
3 Graden Daume Dram Shop\Grist Milling & Bakery 24:41.0
4 Emi Berg 27:13.5

Master Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 44:36.4
2 Jeremy Lurgio BSB 44:37.3
3 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 45:14.2
4 Jed Little Bike Doctor Safety Team/Drunkcyclist 45:38.3
5 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Auto 45:53.3
6 Nick Silverman Cycling House 46:20.1
7 Tim Noonan Flathead Cycling 47:06.5
8 Scott Doherty 47:08.0
9 Trent Baker Msla Bike Source 47:37.9
10 Ryan Sudbury 41:34.8
11 Darrell Williams 41:54.6
12 Zachary Millar The Dram Shop 42:28.7
13 Selden Daume Dram Shop\Grist milling & Bakery 42:58.1
14 Keller Davis Missoula Mammoths 43:42.8
15 Michael Riley 46:06.4

Master Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Lenaburg The Cycling House/BSB 45:56.4
2 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 46:44.6
3 Robert Sonora 47:01.8
4 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 41:55.6
5 John Melvin The Cycling House 42:58.5
6 Tom Jenni 43:28.9
7 Clay Anselmo Mosaic Riders Club 43:35.5
8 Will Pereira 44:22.1
9 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 44:30.0
10 Erik Digby MBW Racing 45:08.5
11 Fred Michini MBW 46:31.4
12 Mark Thome Backbone Adventure Racing 41:54.5

Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Blair 44:06.1
2 Pam Estill 45:42.8

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Frank 42:40.7
2 Toby Meierbachtol Kent Bros Auto/Hellgate Cyclery 43:10.7
3 Robert Mazza Woodshed Racing 43:29.6
4 Daniel Mazza Woodshed Racing 43:43.7
5 Kory Burgess Missoula Bike Source 44:06.6
6 Peter Leclaire 44:43.2
7 Shaun Radley The Cycling House - Dirty Javelinas 44:54.5
8 Jesse Carnes 46:09.8
9 Cory Kaufman Cycling House Javelinas 46:38.7
10 Doug Shryock 46:44.5
11 Ryan Douglas Team Loser 46:46.6
12 Seth Sivinski Cycling House 48:11.9
13 Brendan Halpin Cycling House 23:36.6

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Musco 41:53.7
2 Francisco Ponce� 41:54.9
3 Michael Kelly 42:07.5
4 Jake Yahrmatter 42:24.3
5 Jesse Crocker 42:29.4
6 Forrest Hoyt 42:43.7
7 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 42:47.0
8 David Brochman 42:47.9
9 Tim Marshall TCH 43:33.7
10 Patrick Colleran 43:47.7
11 Will Harper 44:18.1
12 Jackson Melin 45:01.9
13 Matthew Johnson #fatbythunder 47:10.7
14 Nathan Greeneisen 48:36.8
15 Andrew Harris 41:31.2
16 Jeffrey Johnson 44:06.4
17 David Currie 34:20.2
18 Daniel Hathaway MBW Racing / R1K 42:26.1

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Audrain Speedvagen Workshop Racing Team 47:03.0
2 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 47:09.3
3 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 42:36.2
4 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 42:38.8
5 Carly Holman The Cycling House 43:29.7
6 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 43:55.8
7 Joey Lenaburg MT Alpha 44:32.8
8 Alex Birrell MT Alpha 43:47.0

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Davis MT Alpha 44:45.4
2 Gillian Millar MT Alpha 46:46.8
3 Allison Barnwell 47:04.0
4 Chloe Rice 43:10.1
5 Bri Lui MT Alpha Cycling 44:13.1
6 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 41:42.1
7 Colleen Bue MT ALPHA 44:07.8

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with