These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Borden Castleton University 42:21
2 Patrick Frank UVM Cycling 46:17
3 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 46:51
4 Daniel Coady BikeReg 47:24
5 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 48:17
6 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 48:25
7 Nicholas Groll NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 49:01
8 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 49:40
9 James Honda NYCROSS p/b Craft 51:18
10 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles -1
DNF Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University / BMB Racing

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 44:22
2 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 45:40
3 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 47:27
4 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 48:17

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Koch 35:26
2 Jesse Coull The Descriptors 36:14
3 Gabe Lavendel UVM Cycling 36:46
4 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 38:08
5 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 38:23
6 Ryan Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft 38:35
7 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 38:42
8 Robert Watt UVM Cycling 38:45
9 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling / BMB Racing 38:50
10 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:36
11 Noah Payne NYCROSS 39:45
12 Samuel Lasher NYCROSS p/b Craft 40:12
13 Jacob Steinfeld UVM Cycling 40:19
14 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 40:44
15 James Walker Team Placid Planet 40:58
16 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft 41:22
17 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 41:24
18 Michael Lee Frog Hollow Bikes 41:24
19 Jeffrey Andritz 41:46
20 Brian Benson Favata's TRT Bicycles 41:53
21 Maxon Quas UVM Cycling 42:29
22 David Villari The Descriptors 42:40
23 Zachary Carey Favata’s Table Rock Tours 43:17
24 Benjamin Evans 43:42
25 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:51
26 John Schwarz Unattached 44:03
27 Axel Olsson UVM Cycling 44:09
28 Matthew Lennon 44:18
29 Finn Pachter NYCROSS 46:50
30 Finn Payne NYCROSS 47:54
31 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1

Cat 4/5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 32:33
2 Haylee Johnson CBRC/NYCROSS 33:10
3 Maggie Payne NYCROSS 33:21
4 Sarah Weiskittel 33:49
5 Alexandra Fahey MVBC 34:24
6 Kristy Race NYCROSS p/b Craft 35:00
7 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 36:59
8 Sofie Pedemonti UVM Cycling 37:41
9 Emily Adams UVM Cycling 38:08
10 Erin Mcenaney 39:24
11 Maya Healey NYCROSS p/b Craft 39:39
12 Olivia Guzzo Niskayuna Mohawk 40:05
13 Melinda Wetzel NYCross 45:04
14 Pat Rosier BCA -1

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Kasper 39:38
2 Alex Balla Paradise Sports Shop 39:38
3 Aaron Prescott The Descriptors 39:51
4 Max Munafo UVM Cycling 39:51
5 Ben Billings Castleton University 40:57
6 Nolan Rogers UVM Cycling 41:58
7 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 42:05
8 James Coover R-Cubed 42:30
9 Conor O'brian 42:57
10 Evan Martell 43:14
11 Luke Fredrickson UVM Cycling 43:51
12 Justin Perreault 44:28
13 Andrew Nesbitt 44:40
14 Heath Johnson CBRC 45:06
15 Jeff Compo 45:22
16 Nathan Reed NYCROSS 46:23
17 James Porambo R-Cubed 47:59
18 Matt Halfrey R cube 48:04
19 Caleb Hewett R-Cubed 49:23
20 Jesse Chartier R-Cubed 49:26
21 Scott Shurlow -1
22 Dan Rucinski -1
DNF Hans Jatzke RUSA

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Reed NYCROSS 19:12
2 Jed Bentley 365 Cycles 19:32
3 Kai Vernooy 20:54
4 Landon Kinal 23:36
5 Eli Mcenaney 25:00
6 James Healey Niskayuna 25:57
7 Spencer Warner Northampton Cycling Club 26:16

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 22:51
2 Schuyler Hagge 23:41
3 Lilliana Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft 27:20

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 47:36
2 James Stafford Iron Bridge/ Tarmac 49:10
3 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team 50:21
4 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 50:32
5 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicycles 51:02
6 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 51:18
7 Matthew Albert BCA/Linen 52:06
8 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 52:13
9 James Walker Team Placid Planet 54:10
10 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 55:52

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 51:41
2 Kevin Williams North American Velo (NAV) 55:36
3 Bruce Townend -1
DNF Kenneth Mcguinness R-Cubed

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sammy Hedlund UVM Cycling 35:53
2 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 37:57
3 Ryan Walker 37:57
4 Andy Clark Wheelbenders 43:55
5 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 45:06

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with