These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hooper Rhythm Racing 44:33.9
2 Todd Stone RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 44:48.7
3 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 45:00.4
4 Evan Geankoplis Ibis 45:00.9
5 Benjamin Lovelace Happy Humans Training club 46:53.9
6 Ryan Chepernich Data Driven Athlete Racing 47:20.1
7 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 47:26.7
8 Blake Heinlein Sloppy Moose Dirt Junkies 47:47.9
9 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 48:09.2
10 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 48:18.0
11 Alex Von der mehden 48:26.8
12 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 12:19.6

A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 44:37.6
2 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 44:42.7
3 Janell Marton Team Roseville Cyclery 42:15.1
4 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing ---

B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Kersey Mikes Bikes / 60to09 41:59.7
2 Justin Paulson TMFT 42:14.7
3 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike 42:52.0
4 Ryan Toohey 43:02.0
5 David Desrosiers LeadOut Racing 43:03.0
6 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 43:07.0
7 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 43:09.9
8 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 43:24.0
9 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 43:31.9
10 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 43:43.2
11 Charlie Kropf Mraz Brewing Company/OBGs 43:56.5
12 David Canary bobs cycle center 44:09.9
13 Leif Mortenson 44:25.4
14 Kimio Bazett 44:40.7
15 Spencer Fields 44:46.0
16 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 44:51.0
17 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 45:01.0
18 Lance Hooper Leadout 45:14.7
19 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 45:20.5
20 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 45:31.0
21 Jody Mccomas Folsom Bike/Sports & Ortho Therapy 45:44.0
22 �ian Leary Mediocre 45:54.4
23 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 46:31.0
24 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 47:04.9
25 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 47:14.9
26 Grace Murphy Scott Development 48:14.7
27 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 48:35.5
28 Mark Castillo RIO STRADA RACING 43:39.4
29 Andrew Moore 44:09.4
30 Brian Ray Crynow ---
31 Ben Braxley ---

B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Lane 47:26.9
2 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 47:32.4
3 Ashley Fruhwirth Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 42:01.9
4 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 42:08.4
5 Nicole Regalia 42:18.0
6 Julie Comstock 43:32.0
7 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 43:51.0
8 Susan Butterworth 44:48.0
9 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing ---
10 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes ---

B35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 43:14.0
2 �glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 44:02.9
3 Ken Dawson Independent- but open to offers 44:23.6
4 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 44:29.7
5 Mitch Reichardt 44:57.9
6 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 43:15.9
7 Joshua Hughes 18:40.3
8 David Herman Team City 28:29.8
9 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team ---

C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Fellows Kineteic Cycles 44:58.0
2 Brandon Fuller 60to09 45:43.8
3 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek MTB 46:17.9
4 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 40:48.9
5 Rick Silva 41:36.4
6 Doug Dietel Team City 42:27.7
7 Andrae Roberts 44:28.7
8 Matthew Cain 45:13.9
9 David Colvin 45:46.0
10 Brian Durling Mike’s Bikes 30:38.7
11 Jesse Gray RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 32:54.4
12 Carl Gilgut 41:02.0
13 John Toline Team City 42:42.7
14 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 45:52.0
15 Scott & marci Ramesbottom Married 15 41:29.1
16 Garrett Coyne ---
17 Michael Burckhard ---
18 Joe Spano Tram city Sacramento ---

C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha White Team Bacon 45:00.9
2 Amy katie Goad Team City Sacramento 45:18.9
3 Lauren Mckay Team City 45:56.0
4 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 46:19.9
5 Lynn Yelland 42:51.7

C35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 44:44.9
2 Glen Guymon Body Concepts Racing 45:34.4
3 Mark Van biber Victory Velo Race Team 45:35.7
4 Chris Foye 46:02.0
5 Mike Dixon 40:40.4
6 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 40:56.7
7 Caleb Sunde 41:02.0
8 Keith Jeffrey LeadOut Racing 41:06.4
9 Pete Stirling BEAS Academy 41:06.6
10 Mark Andrews 41:10.9
11 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 41:21.0
12 Ronnie Fortes Simken Cycling 42:26.0
13 Glenn Sturges 42:33.7
14 James Evans 42:50.9
15 Robert Snyder Team City Sacramento 42:52.4
16 �brad Hodges Spokesman 42:54.0
17 Christopher Irvine 43:00.0
18 Ed Ruble 45:10.0
19 Edward Oneill 45:33.0
20 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 45:55.0
21 Nick Carlson Clinic Bike Gear 46:14.0
22 Roger Spencer 40:39.0
23 Charlie Freemyers 43:04.7
24 Michael Earles 44:36.0
25 Mats Jansson ---
26 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling ---

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 42:56.0
2 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 44:45.9
3 Benjamin Castillo Kinetic Cycles 45:02.0
4 Carson Snyder M&D Racing 46:12.9
5 Brenner Dixon 39:54.0
6 Reese Hunt 41:05.0
7 Jake Dixon 42:13.0
8 Jack Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 44:06.5
9 Quentin Thornsberry 49:37.9
10 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 14:55.6

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cleo Thornsberry Trafiq vs Traffik 47:34.0
2 Kennedy Cortopassi Rock Lobster ---

Open 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 46:53.8
2 �michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b Folsom Bike 46:55.4
3 Jay Sturges SGW 46:59.0
4 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 47:59.0
5 Mike Gottardi 49:22.6
6 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 49:27.7
7 Don Metzger 49:35.7
8 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 45:07.4
9 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 45:10.9
10 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 45:45.9
11 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 45:54.1
12 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 46:34.0
13 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 47:02.9
14 Robert Kimzey Team beer 47:37.4
15 David Osborne 49:20.0
16 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 45:52.7

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 45:46.9
2 Steve Offerman Kinetic Bikes 47:34.9
3 Zack Cunningham Squid JV 47:53.4
4 Peter Knudsen SQUID 47:56.9
5 Anthony Parenzin VeloTrap Racing 48:02.2
6 Robert Terra Squid bikes b team 49:43.0
7 Nils Severson 42:40.9
8 Sean Aguilar mikes bike 43:01.8
9 Andrew Moore 43:44.6
10 Samuel Winslow Folsom bike 43:47.7
11 Raul De anda Audi reno tahoe 44:32.2
12 Mike Upchurch Rhythm Racing 44:42.7
13 Angel Perez 45:14.6
14 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 46:53.6
15 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 47:00.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with