These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Stone RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 46:04.0
2 Scott Hooper Rhythm Racing 46:07.0
3 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 46:50.5
4 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 46:51.8
5 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 47:33.8
6 Benjamin Lovelace Happy Humans Training club 48:27.5
7 Samm Runnels squd x eliel 49:11.0
8 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 49:24.0
9 Earl Abel CBRE 49:36.7
10 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 50:49.0
11 Aidan Malmberg UC Davis Cycling 01:01.0

A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 46:32.0
2 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 47:08.0
3 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 47:09.0
4 Lindsey Cunningham 47:10.0
5 Janell Marton Team Roseville Cyclery ---

B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Durling Mike’s Bikes 37:39.0
2 Tony Bagnani Team City Sacramento 37:47.0
3 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike 38:18.0
4 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 38:34.7
5 Charlie Kropf Mraz Brewing Company/OBGs 38:41.8
6 Brian Ray Crynow 38:45.7
7 Leif Mortenson 38:51.0
8 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 38:51.8
9 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 38:52.5
10 David Canary bobs cycle center 38:53.7
11 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 39:30.0
12 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 39:47.0
13 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 39:57.5
14 Carson Fellows Kineteic Cycles 39:59.0
15 Dean Klotz LEADOUT RACING 40:02.0
16 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 40:20.8
17 Kyle Blaikie BikeDog/Mediocre/TBBCX/GHETO/SloppyMoose/YourMom 40:37.7
18 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 40:38.7
19 �ian Leary Mediocre 40:44.0
20 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 40:44.8
21 Erin Simmons Body Concepts 41:32.9
22 Andrew Moore 41:34.0
23 Grace Murphy Scott Development 41:41.0
24 Ryan Zahner Victory Velo Racing 41:41.8
25 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 42:48.0
26 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 43:14.0
27 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 43:43.8
28 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 44:11.0
29 Mark Castillo RIO STRADA RACING 38:10.7
30 �gil Inouye Team Roseville Cyclery 39:56.0
31 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 14:14.0
32 Kimio Bazett ---
33 Ben Braxley ---

B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Lane 42:50.0
2 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 43:04.0
3 Ashley Fruhwirth Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 43:08.7
4 Nicole Regalia 44:09.0
5 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 37:41.0
6 Stephanie Miller Breakaway Womens Racing 39:30.0
7 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 40:25.0
8 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes ---
9 Julie Comstock ---

B35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 45:19.0
2 �glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 45:21.8
3 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 46:08.8
4 Mitch Reichardt 47:34.0
5 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team ---

C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Fuller 60to09 40:12.5
2 Mitchell Stockwell 41:03.8
3 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek MTB 41:10.8
4 Sam Flood Spartans 42:23.0
5 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 42:27.0
6 Camden Bos 60to09 42:41.7
7 Rick Silva 42:48.8
8 Marcus Simpson Mikes Bikes of Folsom 43:19.0
9 Andrae Roberts 37:31.0
10 Casey Smith 37:54.0
11 David Colvin 38:02.8
12 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 39:02.8
13 Josiah Mattsson-boze 40:56.0
14 Doug Dietel Team City 41:48.8
15 Kyle Burley 42:42.3
16 Will Hunt 29:07.6
17 Pete Conlin Kinetic 42:24.7
18 Michael Burckhard ---
19 Garrett Coyne ---
20 Joe Spano Tram city Sacramento ---

C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 37:02.5
2 Samantha White Team Bacon 38:41.0
3 Lauren Mckay Team City 39:20.0
4 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 39:40.0
5 Maureen Wolfson 40:11.8
6 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women''s Racing 40:39.7
7 Amy katie Goad Team City Sacramento 40:52.6
8 Marci Wood 37:24.0
9 Ashley Powell Mike''s Bikes 41:38.5

C35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 40:12.0
2 Mark Van biber Victory Velo Race Team 40:59.0
3 Glen Guymon Body Concepts Racing 41:05.8
4 Chris Foye 41:57.0
5 Mike Dixon 42:13.0
6 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 42:24.3
7 Colin Carr-halll Chaim Breakers 42:30.0
8 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 42:37.7
9 Keith Jeffrey LeadOut Racing 35:47.0
10 Caleb Sunde 35:56.0
11 Michael Lyster 36:07.0
12 Christopher Irvine 36:42.0
13 Steve Beauchamp 37:06.7
14 Ronnie Fortes Simken Cycling 37:10.0
15 David Callaghan 37:14.0
16 Robert Snyder Team City Sacramento 37:28.6
17 Ed Ruble 38:31.8
18 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 40:18.8
19 Edward Oneill 41:25.5
20 Carl Gilgut 42:20.0
21 Brian Schyberg 42:38.0
22 Roger Spencer 43:14.0
23 James Silva Leadout 33:16.7
24 Rick Meyer Lead oit 33:18.0
25 Mats Jansson ---

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 36:17.0
2 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 36:31.0
3 Benjamin Castillo Kinetic Cycles 38:30.8
4 Carson Snyder M&D Racing 39:47.0
5 Brenner Dixon 41:04.7
6 Reese Hunt 41:58.8
7 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 42:57.0
8 Jake Dixon 34:23.0
9 Jack Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 35:49.0
10 Quentin Thornsberry 46:44.0
11 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles ---
12 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing ---

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennedy Cortopassi Rock Lobster 37:03.0
2 Cleo Thornsberry Trafiq vs Traffik 14:11.9

Open 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 �michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b Folsom Bike 49:06.7
2 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 49:12.8
3 Don Metzger 50:32.8
4 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 50:43.8
5 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 52:07.0
6 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 47:16.0
7 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 47:50.7
8 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 48:25.0
9 Chris Baumann hard money 45:40.0
10 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 16:31.9
11 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento ---
12 Robert Kimzey Team beer ---

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 48:17.0
2 Robert Terra Squid bikes b team 49:17.5
3 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 49:25.0
4 Zack Cunningham Squid JV 50:31.0
5 Peter Knudsen SQUID 44:05.0
6 Cole Kersey Mikes Bikes / 60to09 44:11.0
7 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 44:23.8
8 Rad Beauton Mediocre Racing 44:30.8
9 Sean Aguilar mikes bike 44:55.0
10 Raul De anda Audi reno tahoe 45:39.0
11 Mike Upchurch Rhythm Racing 46:17.8
12 Angel Perez 48:40.0
13 Henry Neary Lockedsquidcog 49:22.0
14 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 50:29.0
15 Colin Blanchard 50:58.7
16 Justin Shoemake 44:17.0
17 Emily Kachorek squid 44:31.9
18 Nikolas Wright 20:52.8
19 Erik Dubey Roseville Cyclery 24:02.0
20 Andrew Moore 13:33.9
21 Chris Namba Prandus Corp. 01:16.0
21 Anthony Parenzin VeloTrap Racing 44:02.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with