These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Schweitzer 34:17.9
2 Ethan Benton PenVelo/Summit Bicycles 34:43.9
3 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 26:33.0
4 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 26:45.0
5 Caden Kroettinger 26:47.0
6 Luke Anderson Nor-Nev 27:45.9
7 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 28:26.0
8 Maxwell Doyle CBRE 29:19.4
9 Reid Peifer Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 29:36.8
10 Andrew Koch 30:31.9
11 Regan Pearman Reno Wheelmen 31:08.6
12 Jackson Cannon 31:38.9
13 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 32:04.0
14 Elijah Fisher CBRE racing 33:58.0
15 Jack Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 36:27.0
16 Riley Ta 36:29.0
17 David Avery CBRE Racing 38:44.0
18 Levi Fisher CBRE racing 38:51.8
19 Danny Cortopassi 27:21.6
20 Justice Elder CBRE Racing 30:47.0

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Hamilton 30:05.7
2 Noah Shelton dfL 30:52.8
3 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 32:13.9
4 Nathan Schanz 32:53.0
5 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek MTB 33:10.9
6 Kilian Bush 33:38.9
7 Eric Yang VeloTrap Racing 34:21.7
8 �henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 34:22.6
9 Luke Robertson davis jr 37:10.9
10 Robert Snyder jr M&D Racing 38:41.0
11 Cruz De la rosa 32:19.9

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daisy Robertson 26:09.5
2 Abigail Fisher CBRE racing 29:32.8
3 Lily Reyna 31:14.0
4 Samantha Ramirez 31:39.7
5 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing 33:04.0
6 Elizabeth Ramirez 40:49.0

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 58:35.8
2 Jose Cuevas Orange pedal 00:22.6
3 Todd Stone RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 00:22.8
4 Matthew Hornland Mighty Cycling / Easton Overland 00:53.9
5 Scott Hooper Rhythm Racing 01:17.6
6 Jeremy Ferguson 01:30.9
7 Sean Strachan Team Swift 01:48.8
8 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 03:49.8
9 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 59:07.8
10 Jeremy Barnes sierra nevada/reliable racing 01:08.9
11 Callum Ingram VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction ---

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 47:36.0
2 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 47:49.7
3 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 48:06.0
4 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 49:19.0
5 Ian Dapot ORNOT 49:35.5
6 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 49:44.0
7 Adam Koch Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 50:27.0
8 Earl Abel CBRE 50:32.0
9 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 51:18.0
10 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 51:27.0
11 Blake Heinlein Sloppy Moose Dirt Junkies 04:15.0

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philp Hynes ThirstyBear Cyclng 47:11.9
2 Matt Shelton dfL 47:47.7
3 Gannon Myall Canyon / Cal Giant / Enduro 48:06.0
4 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 49:23.0
5 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 49:31.9
6 Scott Peifer SIERRA NEVADA RELIABLE RACING P/B FOLSOM BIKE 49:36.7
7 Steve Offerman Kinetic Bikes 49:40.0
8 �michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b Folsom Bike 50:06.9
9 Eric Bustos Trouble/Spokesman bicycles 50:39.9
10 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 51:03.0
11 Jay Sturges SGW 51:10.8
12 Mike Gottardi 51:13.8
13 Danny Wasson Reno Wheelmen 51:20.0
14 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL 51:34.4
15 Sam Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 52:08.8
16 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 53:00.7
17 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 22:47.9
18 Chris Baumann hard money 18:33.6

Men A55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 49:35.8
2 Matt Trethric Hammer Nutrition 53/11 50:57.0
3 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 51:07.8
4 Dean Klotz LEADOUT RACING 53:04.0
5 Robert Goss Sierra Nevada Racing 53:34.0
6 Bentley Milikien Pacos 53:57.7
7 Ted Toribio Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing 46:46.0
8 Bret Benton PenVelo/Summit Bicycles 47:11.0
9 Robert Anderson CAL-NAT''S Racing 33:03.9
10 Dennis Powell Encina Bike Center 41:41.0

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcis Shelton dfL 47:43.7
2 Tony Bagnani Team City Sacramento 49:20.0
3 Arthur Richardson Team Roaring Mouse 50:49.0
4 Samuel Hart Reno Tahoe Junior Cycling/Reno Devo 51:32.0
5 Ben Moomey CBRE 51:46.7
6 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 51:52.0
7 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs. Traffic 52:12.0
8 Daryl Rogers Box Dog Bikes 52:39.5
9 Brian Ray Crynow 52:47.9
10 Ryan Gallagher 53:05.0
11 Brandon Hayden Nickel and Dime 53:06.5
12 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 53:40.0
13 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW RED 53:48.0
14 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 54:30.0
15 Eric Allen SunPower Racing 46:16.0
16 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:38.0
17 Christopher Fuentes 47:05.0
18 Adin Jose Team Swift 47:40.0
19 �henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 48:53.0
20 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 49:08.7
21 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 49:40.0
22 Devin Martin 49:41.0
23 Kimio Bazett 50:47.0
24 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 54:40.0
25 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento ---
26 Brian Wagner Wwdkc ---

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernest Saponara Mikes Bikes 44:13.9
2 Leif Mortenson 44:50.9
3 Brian Durling Mike’s Bikes 45:14.6
4 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 45:14.7
5 �glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 45:30.9
6 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cyces 45:42.9
7 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes 46:19.0
8 Joshua Hughes 46:30.4
9 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 47:25.9
10 Brandon Van cleve DRS 247 47:32.9
11 Matt Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 48:09.2
12 �justin Weisenberger Team City Sacramento 48:41.0
13 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 24:49.5
14 �kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team ---
15 Jeremy Benner ---
16 Mitch Reichardt ---
17 Robert Perkins Team City ---

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 43:49.9
2 Robbie Robertson Kovarus / C4 43:59.9
3 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 44:25.9
4 Rolland Jurgens Splunk Race Team 45:40.6
5 Ken Dawson Independent- but open to offers 47:10.9
6 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 47:33.9
7 Wylie Palmer Frame Up Bikes 48:23.0
8 Charles Himes Velo Fratello / Razz Wheels 43:45.9
9 Mike Voss 22:15.9
10 Jack Cauthen Velofix 18:32.8

Men B50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Becker Splunk 43:26.8
2 Don Metzger 44:07.6
3 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 44:39.6
4 Michael Loftesnes Velo Fratello 45:08.9
5 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 45:25.9
6 Joseph Smith Form and Data 45:37.9
7 �patrick Monroe 45:44.2
8 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 45:47.7
9 John Kretschmann Body Concepts Race Team 46:31.9
10 Steve Griffiths 46:56.4
11 Thomas Farley Roaring Mouse Cycles 46:56.7
12 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 47:19.7
13 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 47:57.9
14 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 48:17.6
15 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 49:02.9
16 Doug Noble 49:10.0
17 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 49:14.9
18 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 49:28.0
19 Doug Gelatti Dolore Grotta 51:20.6
20 Brent Hart McQueen Knightriders 51:33.9
21 Scott Tuers Harvestmoon racing 44:32.9
22 Earl (jr) Richardson Kinetic Cycles 25:21.6
23 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 20:10.6
24 Scott Hadley Team City Sacramento ---
25 Eric Hess ---

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Arreguin Kinetic 46:42.0
2 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 46:47.9
3 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 47:13.9
4 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 47:59.7
5 Mats Jansson 48:42.6
6 David Nosrati 48:48.9
7 Tim Brown 49:49.9
8 Andrew Lyndon 50:36.9
9 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 51:20.2
10 Joel Kantor /air Assurance/AVB 41:00.9
11 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 43:02.9
12 Michael Crumm Chico Cycling Team 44:10.7
13 Joe Mama The Hub Napa 44:35.9
14 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 49:31.9
15 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles ---
16 Frank Peavey VeloFratello ---

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Mornin Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 30:45.0
2 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 31:03.9
3 Christopher Fuentes 31:12.8
4 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike 31:14.6
5 John Clark 31:22.0
6 Thomas Fuller 31:26.7
7 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 31:31.0
8 Sean Callaghan 31:46.9
9 Andrew Washburn 32:59.9
10 Grant Oakley 33:03.9
11 Stefan Fuller Freakshow RED 33:41.9
12 Caleb Sunde 33:48.9
13 Casey Walker UC Davis Field Hockey 34:00.0
14 Dan Feinberg Davis Bike Club Race Team 35:51.6
15 Alexander Dubow Trafiq vs Traffic 36:36.9
16 Robert Blundell DBC 36:39.7
17 Madison Gee Trafiq vs. Traffic 36:50.7
18 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 38:51.8
19 Jason Buchanan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bikes 38:56.8
20 �will Kunz 39:24.6
21 Christopher White Team City 25:20.8
22 �drew Cuthbertson Trafiq vs. Traffic 29:34.9
23 Travis Avampato Team Meatcarpet 31:48.0
24 Kyle Burley 32:07.9
25 Thomas Cardenas Team DNF 37:20.0
26 Brandon Knieriem BikeReg 39:28.0
27 Anthony Pereira 08:00.8

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fabian Jacot 31:26.6
2 Ian Hall 32:05.9
3 Jesse Avery 32:12.8
4 Bryan Swann 32:38.9
5 Stephen Coddington Hercules Cycling Club 33:42.7
6 Bob Ryan 33:53.7
7 Pete Stirling BEAS Academy 34:12.9
8 Anthony Marino Kinetics Cycles 34:39.9
9 �mychael Shannon Elite Physiques 35:02.8
10 Benjamin Wendorf Dolore Grotta/Bigswingin Cyclocross 35:56.7
11 Jake Otsuka Stix and Stones 36:06.7
12 Dan Pintor 36:06.9
13 Joe Spano Tram city Sacramento 37:37.0
14 Lantrel Stockton 37:42.0
15 Jeremy Benner 37:50.0
16 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 38:08.0
17 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 28:55.0
18 Tyler Breaux 29:23.9
19 Roger Gold 13:14.9

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Silva 33:21.0
2 Oliver Isidro 34:06.9
3 Vincent Pitzulo Rockville Bike 34:28.9
4 Brian Yates Victory Velo Racing 34:32.0
5 Eric Freund Victory Velo Racing 34:32.9
6 Raymond De la rosa Kinetic Cycles 34:47.0
7 Steve Beauchamp 35:02.0
8 Robert Snyder Team City Sacramento 36:02.6
9 Russell Shaw 29:20.7
10 Rob Hermansky 29:28.0
11 Greg Frankfurter 16:05.6
12 Robert Hughes 21:48.9
13 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 36:04.7

Men C50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Daly Cuchulainn Cycling Club 32:05.9
2 Terry Nilsen PenVelo Summit Racing 32:41.9
3 Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team 33:13.0
4 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 34:11.0
5 Pete Conlin Kinetic 34:19.7
6 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 36:54.0
7 Roger Mackensen 27:47.6
8 Felix Riesenberg Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin'' Cycles 27:51.7
9 Doug Dietel Team City 28:58.0
10 Andreas Schulten PenVelo racing/ Summit bicycles 29:06.7
11 Rik Eckert Orange Pedal 29:09.0
12 David Bell 32:46.0
13 David Herman Team City ---
14 Michael Davirro Victory Velo Racing Team ---

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cal Walstad Victory Velo Racing 33:41.8
2 Robert Stoick Kinetic Cycles 33:46.0
3 Joel Kantor /air Assurance/AVB 34:10.9
4 Chuck Stevens Kinetics 34:31.7
5 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 34:33.8
6 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 34:36.0
7 Jim Smitherman Reno Wheelmen 34:58.2
8 Mike Wilson 35:00.0
9 Stephen Sprinkel Reno Wheelmen 35:06.0
10 Daniel Parks 35:09.9
11 Robert Fuller FREAKSHOW RED RACING 35:51.0
12 Daniel Van auker 27:17.6
13 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 27:20.0
14 Charles Merrill 3RingCircus.US 27:29.9
15 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 28:04.7
16 Genuino Madruga 28:07.7
17 David Iriguchi The Happy Ukulele 28:38.0
18 Craig Sanders Freakshow 28:58.7
19 Jim Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 29:19.7
20 John Wong Velotrap 29:25.9
21 John Nesbitt 30:38.0
22 James Callaghan 30:40.0
23 Bary Dahlberg 31:13.9
24 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 32:11.0
25 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 18:10.6

Men Open 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheels 46:00.9
2 Dan Hill Pacos 46:42.0
3 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 47:19.7
4 Chris Burgeson 47:45.7
5 Jim Lund VSRT 48:09.6
6 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 48:25.9
7 Albert Fox Davis Bike Club 48:58.1
8 Lee Mosbrucker Kinetic 49:07.9
9 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 49:55.9
10 Willy Dommen zeitgeist 43:47.9
11 Thomas Kellner Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 45:57.9
12 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing ---
13 Cal Walstad Victory Velo Racing ---

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kazzle Spencer COSMIC CYCLES 00:08.8
2 Robert Terra Squid bikes b team 01:03.8
3 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 01:35.6
4 Zack Cunningham Squid JV 02:51.9
5 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 03:49.8
6 Cole Kersey Mikes Bikes / 60to09 04:24.9
7 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing 05:03.6
8 Patrick Dowd King Kog 05:19.9
9 Nils Severson 57:55.8
10 Anthony Parenzin VeloTrap Racing 58:27.8
11 Andrew Moore 59:30.9
12 Steven Chavez Biotropic Labs 00:13.9
13 William Youngman Kinetic Cyclocross 05:41.5

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Odell DRS247 52:15.0
2 Sean Aguilar mikes bike 52:39.8
3 Raul De anda Audi reno tahoe 52:54.8
4 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 53:28.7
5 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheels 45:57.0
6 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 46:48.0
7 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 46:55.7
8 Frank Shoemaker bikenerd / Folsom Rodeocross / Bike Dog 47:03.0
9 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:33.5
10 Mike Upchurch Rhythm Racing 47:49.0
11 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 48:55.0
12 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 50:06.0
13 Kirk Evans 50:39.0
14 Johnny C Kinetic Cycles 51:18.7
15 Mark Castillo RIO STRADA RACING 51:21.5
16 Christopher Learned River City Velo 51:53.0
17 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 53:52.0
18 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 46:46.7
19 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 49:22.7
20 Charles Merrill 3RingCircus.US 27:38.6
21 Thomas Hoeffel Valley Spokes Racing Team 15:22.0

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheels 27:45.8
2 Rebecca Hatt The DIrt Birds 28:16.7
3 Libby Conlin KINETICS 28:52.7
4 �kari Sumner COLT Racing 32:53.6
5 Susan Butterworth 33:11.8
6 Elizabeth Koebele Velo Reno 19:03.0

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Young dai endurance 43:53.0
2 Sarah Maile 45:52.7
3 Lindsey Cunningham 46:22.5
4 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 46:25.9
5 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 46:56.0
6 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 47:17.5
7 Caetie Ofiesh Ornot 49:11.0

Women A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Pittiglio Dirt birds 49:30.5
2 Teri Reilly None 45:22.7

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Jurgens Splunk Race Team 49:43.0
2 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 50:16.0
3 Brooke Barnum-roberts Rabid Alpaca Posse 50:29.0
4 Megan Anderson 50:42.5
5 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 52:30.0
6 �makayla Lara 42:58.0
7 Ashley Fruhwirth Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 43:11.7
8 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 45:21.7
9 Jamie Jorski Huckleberry Bicycles 47:12.8
10 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 48:33.0
11 Lauren Mckay Team City 44:32.0
12 Lydia Roth ---

Women B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Womens Racing 49:55.0
2 Rachel Hart McQueen Knight Riders 50:18.0
3 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 44:15.9
4 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women''s Racing 44:32.0
5 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 45:57.0
6 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 47:22.7
7 Trudy Roberts 51:54.7

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciara Wing 25:42.9
2 Maya Werner Team City Sacramento 25:58.8
3 Kennedy Cortopassi Rock Lobster 26:15.0
4 Samantha White Team Bacon 26:47.8
5 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 26:58.8
6 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 27:27.3
7 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women''s Racing 28:17.8
8 �kristen Scharler 30:34.5
9 Rachel Warren 31:19.8
10 Sabrina Santos Breakaway Women’s Racing 35:10.7
11 Masury Lynch Davis Bike Club 28:33.8

Women C40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Fischer 26:43.5
2 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 28:02.7
3 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 28:30.3
4 Maureen Wolfson 29:41.0
5 �karin Huetter 29:56.3
6 Ellen Wilson 30:29.8
7 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling 30:47.8
8 Catherine Mcdonald Breakaway Women''s Racing 31:48.0
9 Marci Wood 31:53.0
10 Trudy Roberts 32:05.0
11 Mary Benner 35:21.9

Women Open 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Dports 51:46.0
2 Renee Shelton DFL 43:26.7
3 Margie Lapoint Truckee Bike Team 46:11.7
4 Susan Butterworth 54:04.0
5 �kari Sumner COLT Racing 47:10.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with