These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Roberts Edge 48:09:00

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 18:37
2 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative s.t.
3 Ryan Thornton 3:26
4 Fisher Gunderson 717cycling 3:55
5 Jordan Hench 717cycling 4:44
6 Drew Dommel 717 Cycling 6:32
7 Colin Fox 717cycling 6:46
8 Weston Warwood Armstrong 8:03
9 Brady Witmer 717cycling 9:16
10 Marcus Kennedy -1 lap
11 Cameron Martens 717 Cycling -1 lap
12 Chase Will Team T-town -1 lap
13 Zeke Dixon -1 lap
14 Beckett Front -1 lap
15 Caleb Witmer 717cycling -1 lap
16 Noah Kneisley -1 lap

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Szymon Niemotko Cjct 59:08:00
2 Torrey Marks 9
3 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 55
4 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 1:05
5 Geoff Smith Trestle Bridge Racing 1:46
6 Jason Schiltz 2:03
7 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 2:21
8 Seth Gunderson 717cycling -1 lap
9 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling -1 lap
10 Michael Meacham Stoudts Brewing/jb Race Team -2 laps

Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing 42:14:00
2 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 28
3 Alexander Lepage Twisted Cog Racing 1:28
4 Rob Allen Pactimo 2:01
5 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 2:42
6 David John Guy's Racing Club 2:47
7 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 3:47
8 Keith Cumpston Aerodog Racing Team 4:45
9 William Drucis Twisted Cog Racing 6:43
10 Patrick Zbyszewski Twisted Cog Racing P/b Stable 1 7:49
11 Michael Bunn -1 lap
12 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
13 Paul Seiber -1 lap
14 David Berger Podunk Adventures -1 lap
15 Hans Bakermans Mountain Bikers Of Michaux -1 lap

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Reuther Pa Masters - Trek - Active Yard 40:24:00
2 David Grant Trek - Active Yards 3
3 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 16
4 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:40
5 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:45
6 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 1:54
7 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 2:00
8 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 2:15
9 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling / Drwahner.com / Vole 2:26
10 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:33
11 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:44
12 Steven Carr Trestle Bridge Racing 2:53
13 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 4:42
14 Tim Isle 5:21
15 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 5:56
16 Matt Perry Pa Masters 6:16
17 Richard Leibfried Activeyards Pb Piscitello Law 9:20
18 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
19 David Evans -1 lap
20 Robert Tice -1 lap
DNF Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County V

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 43:20:00
2 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 27
3 Paul Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com 1:58
4 Albert Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 3:04
5 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing 4:27
6 Mark Solberg Jamsquad Cycling -1 lap
7 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox -1 lap
8 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
9 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 lap
10 Robert Lund -1 lap
11 Marc Torjman Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
12 Paul Kornet Pa Masters -1 lap
13 Darin Benson Thru It All -1 lap
14 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
15 John Dzubinski Tri State Velo -1 lap
16 Kerry Rapp -2 laps
DNF Michael Baer
DNF Leroy Miller Millersburg Velo Club

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro Cx 55:09:00
2 �nathan Barton Rock Lobster 1
3 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:43
4 Mark D'avino Cadence Racing 2:07
5 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective 2:24
6 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:33
7 Philip Maynard Cnyc/nycm Insurance 2:37
8 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:47
9 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 3:09
10 Jesse Stauffer East Ridge Outfitters 3:55
11 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:42
12 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High 4:44
13 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 5:29
14 William Walton Young Medalists 5:38
15 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team -2 laps
DNF Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling Collective

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo 47:13:00
2 Liam Mccary Team Ttown 19
3 Jeffrey Slade Slade's Mechanical Services 41
4 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 44
5 Kenneth Whittington Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc s.t.
6 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 1:08
7 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Racing 1:47
8 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 2:05
9 Scott Molnar Sparkle Muffins 2:08
10 Jamie Hibell Colavita-whole Foods Racing Tea s.t.
11 Sonny Lutz QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 2:42
12 Jason Warner World Cup Ski And Cycle 2:59
13 Brian Hazenski Upstatevelo 3:07
14 Jonathon Dixon Mason Dixon Velo 3:14
15 Gregory Farmer 717cycling 3:21
16 Andrew Sorey 3:35
17 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 4:01
18 Steven Heintzelman 717 Cycling Lititz Bikeworks 4:28
19 Ryan Keown Shirk's Bike Shop 4:50
20 Keith Hower Commonwealth Cycling Collective 6:15
21 Eric Ciabattoni 7:16
22 Josh Clingan -1 lap
DNF Andre Burton Hive Racing
DNF Travis Wagner
DNF Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred
DNF Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling
DNF Brian Flynn Team Bbc

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Mcgeehan 42:44:00
2 Nathan Boyer Pike Creek Coffee Roasters/ Rdc 1:10
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 1:22
4 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo 1:40
5 Andrew Moore 2:29
6 Thomas Repkoe Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 2:37
7 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling s.t.
8 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cy 2:47
9 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 3:00
10 Kyle Shenk Thru-it-all Body Shop 3:02
11 Jake Looney Action Wheels/party Bicycle Clu 3:15
12 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo 3:22
13 Chuck Steppe 3:23
14 Grant Gunther Etown Mtb 3:56
15 Eric Kulkarni Army West Point Cycling 3:58
16 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 4:25
17 Brian Fitzgerald 4:47
18 William Weisser 4:56
19 Michael Bush 5:08
20 Cobie Arnold Divine Swine Cycling 5:15
21 Jason Ziegler 5:16
22 Todd Yerger 5:30
23 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 5:32
24 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club P/b Holme 5:52
25 John Hock 6:04
26 Michael Brewer 6:06
27 David Carlson s.t.
28 Scott Feather Team Vortex 6:21
29 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club 6:28
30 Gabriel Ortiz Sunday Strong s.t.
31 Ed Mroz Henry's Bicycle Shop 6:42
32 David Lloyd 6:58
33 Dan Moriarty 7:00
34 Ned Bement Piscitello Law - Pa Masters 7:02
35 Corey G boudman 7:13
36 Jonathan Fulton Fulton Family Riding Club 7:14
37 Brandon Hoover 7:19
38 Noah Rodney Army West Point Cycling 7:33
39 Greg Nauss Herman Miller 8:10
40 Gero Verheyen Kelly Benefit Strategies / Lsv -1 lap
41 Joseph Grant -1 lap
42 Marc Walter -1 lap
43 Stephen Vrabel The Bike Shak -1 lap
44 Christoph Fitschen Riding Silks Cycling Club -1 lap
45 Tyler Sebastian Veloce Elite Pb Discovernepa -1 lap
46 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
47 Matthew Zubak -1 lap
48 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing - Phl -1 lap
49 Ian Purner Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
50 Ian Atwood Antietam Velo Club -1 lap
51 Mike Bartlebaugh Born In The Usa -1 lap
52 John Trussell Action Wheels -1 lap
53 Gregory Wesolowich Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 lap
54 Gavin Strauss -1 lap
55 Scott Kingsley -1 lap
56 Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
57 Ben Reeder #teamkickass -1 lap
58 Ryan Shank 717cycling -1 lap
59 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 lap
60 Parth Doshi Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
61 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
62 Jacob Gerber The Cycle Works -1 lap
63 Kevin Reed -1 lap
64 Gregory Breidenstine-howe -1 lap
65 Jim Wolgemuth Hempfield Tri Club -1 lap
66 Finnegan Harrington Pike Creek Coffee Roasters/ The -2 laps
67 Shayne Watson -2 laps
68 Jack Tirone -2 laps
69 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -2 laps
70 Anson Wright Test -2 laps
71 Peter Raux -3 laps
72 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -3 laps
DNF Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick
DNF Dan Ciabattoni Jb Bike Shop
DNF Carter Hayes
DNF Wyatt Boughter Twisted Cog

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling Collective 41:55:00
2 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 1:20
3 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Racing 2:06
4 John Beers The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br 2:23
5 Sonny Lutz QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 3:05
6 Jason Warner World Cup Ski And Cycle 3:08
7 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak s.t.
8 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing Phl / Swiftwick 4:05
9 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 5:29
10 Scott Rudy Beer Union of Mon-Gearing -1 lap
11 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -1 lap
12 Ian Atwood Avc/team Hagerstown-washington -1 lap
13 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -1 lap
14 Hayes Carlson 717 Cycling Club -3 laps
DNF Philip Maynard Cnyc/nycm Insurance

Women Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita Sho-air Twenty20 Devo 39:00:00
2 Caleigh Bold Bold Precision Inc. 5:01
3 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 6:06
4 Sonia Lloyd 1974 7:09

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Brothers Switch4good 22:36
2 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 14
3 Julia Bold Bold Precision Inc. 2:11
4 Jenna Lloyd 1974 2:31
5 Hannah Halm 2:55
6 Jillian Halm -1 lap
7 Minori Yamashita Big Picture Cycling Devo -1 lap
8 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative -1 lap

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop/lwa Racing 37:20:00
2 Marybeth Cochran Jamsquad 26
3 Jennifer Kraut Colavita -whole Foods Market Ra 43
4 Joanne Abbruzzesi Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 1:05
5 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 3:13
6 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:44
7 Diane Vettori Hup United 8:19

Women Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Rubino 47:37:00
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 53
3 Louise Borthwick Edinburgh Rc 2:04
4 Ella Brenneman Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 2:24
5 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 3:07
6 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 3:35
7 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 3:49
8 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 4:51
9 Homare Yamashita Team Twenty20 Sho-air Devo 5:55
10 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps P/b Brielle Cyclery 6:54
11 Angelia Beers The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Br -1 lap
12 Maria Dziembowska Trek Mid-atlantic -1 lap
13 Melissa Pieragostini Stoudts Brewing/jbs Bike Shop -1 lap
DNF Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elodie Burlet 42:20:00
2 Marie Iannucci Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 3
3 Kelly Duignan The Big Heat 2:33
4 Amy Fowler Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 3:45
5 Erin Farmer 717cycling 4:09
6 Ester Roman Army West Point Cycling 4:46
7 Andrea Greene Action Wheels -1 lap
8 Rena Frascella Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 lap
9 Erin Rosensteel -1 lap
10 Danika Baer -1 lap
11 Katelyn Repash The Big Heat -1 lap

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Iannucci Bikesport/Sly Fox Racing 45:23:00
2 Katie Booth Shippensburg 4:13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with