These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asher Strauss NCTC
2 Cole Woodson
3 Garrett Davis
4 Rodrigo Perea NCTC
5 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
6 Wade Sharp
7 Tyler Roe HammerCross
8 Jackson Vaughn NCTC
9 Brooke Evans HammerCross
DNF Riley Pearman Legion Brewing
DNF Jack Newport HammerCross

Juniors 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Lee
2 Gus Walker
3 David Davenport Velocious Sport
4 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
5 Noah Sunde HammerCross
6 William Myers HammerCross
7 Parks Harrison
8 Alex Bauldry
9 Joe Otto HammerCross
10 Trevor Childs
11 Niko Strauss NCTC
12 Amelia Brinson
DNF Evan Elk HammerCross

Juniors 9-12 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corban Burford
2 Willie Boynton HammerCross
3 Ignacio Perea NCTC
4 Mario Quivera Velocious Sport
5 Noah Brinson
6 Fox Hamblen
7 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
8 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling
9 Caleb Burford
10 Chloe West
11 Devin Love
DNF Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kahn
2 Gus Michaels
3 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Drew Blackstone Lees-McRae College
5 Matthew Wisthoff
6 Parker Tinsley UNKNOWN Cyclocross
7 Eli Elk HammerCross
8 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Austin Sheffer
10 Joe Helton BAC Racing Team
11 Cameron Moss The Collective
12 Luke Woodard
13 William Hardin Velocious Sport
DNF Eric Flowe

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Riddle
2 Ethan Lee
3 Eamon Queeney
4 Peter Van susteren
5 Asher Strauss NCTC
6 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
7 Hans Stroven
8 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Sean Bartasek Paniaqua Cycling
10 Brock Helms
11 Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Erik Castillo NCCF/ Team Specialized Jrs-ended 2017
13 Albert Rosales
14 Leland Foster
15 Alexander Boyd Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
16 Jim Molnar HammerCross
17 Charlie Willis
18 Scott Stanley
19 Kenny Blackburn
20 Austin Brackney
21 Jim Cunningham
22 Tanner Price
23 William Garner 12th State Cycling Club
24 Sayrd Price
25 Chris Lathrop
26 Elijah Townsend
27 Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling Club
28 John Bauer
DNF Nicholas Survoy
DNF Joe Otto HammerCross
DNF Parks Harrison
DNF Kevin Freeman

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Orschel Brevard College
2 Ryan Johnson Brevard College
3 Tyler Miranda Brevard College

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Fuerst Lees-McRae College
2 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at Raleigh
DNF Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Casper Appalachian State University
2 Jason Marquardt Brevard College
3 Esteban Murillo burford Wake Forest University
4 Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at Raleigh
5 Brett Thomas Appalachian State University
DNF David Burstein Appalachian State University

Men Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Hill
2 Jason Hooper
3 Joseph Grimes CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
2 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
3 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing
4 Ben Hill
5 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club
6 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
7 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
8 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
9 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
10 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
DNF Bc Roberts Slippery Sasquatch

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Isenberg The Collective
2 Raul Gutierrezgarcia cycles de ORO
3 Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch
4 Jay Capers

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Survoy
2 Dustin Freeman Lowcountry Racing
3 Isaac Blackburn
4 Davy Overcash
5 Brian Smith
6 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
7 Brian Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
8 David Boynton HammerCross
9 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
10 Corbitt Bourne
11 Billy Barnes 423Cycling
12 Kevin Freeman
13 Corey Newport HammerCross
14 Chris Mauldin
15 Jeff Harrison
16 Brad Davis BEECHWOOD Racing
17 James Vest
18 Michael Thomas
19 Walter Whitfield
20 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
21 Kyle Habecker
DNF Phil Watson HammerCross

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Hunter Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching
2 Dirk Pohlmann
3 Scott Mcallister Durham Cycles Club
4 Mike Roman
5 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
6 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
7 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
8 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
9 Robert Mobley Team Rize
10 Grant Mcallister Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
12 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
13 Mark Fasczewski BAC Racing Team
14 Jeff Mcconaghy
15 Kenneth Gillie
16 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
17 Dwayne Deese Legion Brewing
18 Jonathan Dubel US Military Endurance Sports
19 John Colvin
20 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
21 Chris Knetsche
22 Michael O'Brien
23 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing

Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Sheehan
2 Robert Cole
3 Tom Pearman Legion Brewing
4 Delane Heath Foothills Cycling
5 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
6 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Tomas Kelemen
8 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
9 Gary Calton GP Velotek
10 Evan Myers HammerCross
11 David Love Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
12 Barry Evans HammerCross
13 John Bauer
14 James Lee
15 Bryan Hight
16 Jim Otto HammerCross
17 Gregg Marland Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Tim Everhart Legion Brewing

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mead The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cycling
2 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
3 Doug Shaw
4 Phillip Jerome All Terrain Cycling
5 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling
6 Andrew Ammon The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cycling
7 David Fuller
DNF Jeff Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Orschel Brevard College
2 Tyler Clark Brevard College
3 Keith Mullaly
4 Bradford Perley brevard college
5 Walker Shaw
6 Rhys Louis
7 Brian Sheedy Team Rize
8 Garret Thompson
9 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10 Lucas Livermon Bell Lap Cycleworks
11 Marcus Canady
12 Joseph Grimes CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
2 Luke Woodard
3 Eric Flowe
4 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
5 James Walsh
6 Charles Prezioso
7 Greg Lester Legion Brewing
8 Stephen Huddle
9 Kevin Picard
10 Isaac Blackburn
11 Tony Sigrist
12 Bill Wenner Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
13 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
14 Niko Strauss NCTC
DNF Austin Sheffer
DNF Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luca Kaminski HammerCross
2 Amme Fleming
3 Samantha Bendt Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
4 Brittany Donaldson
5 Gabriella Vides-barry Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development
6 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College
7 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham Beer Co
8 Savannah Sill UNKNOWN Cyclocross
9 Rachael Grant Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham Beer Co
11 Darcy Grimes Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
12 Caley Bowman
DNF Caryn Willis
DNF Laney Butt

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Pearman Legion Brewing
2 Caroline Malouse
3 Katie Brackney
4 Susan Jones

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Lyman Duke University Cycling
2 Riley Gallagher Lees-McRae College
3 Aliza Tobias Brevard College
4 Anna Savage Lees-McRae College

Women Collegiate B/C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Haynes Wake Forest University
2 Aurora Resop Wake Forest University
3 Katie Bullock Wake Forest University

Women Masters 40+ Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
2 Ann Groninger Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Kim Bishop
4 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing

Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Roe HammerCross
2 Alison Weidner HammerCross
3 Tina Whitfield Hearts Racing Club
4 Liza Williams
5 Ann Partel

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Doering TSV Grossschoenau / O-SEE Sports eV
2 Evie Edwards
3 Jane Burlew
4 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
5 Brooke Lyman
6 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
7 Grace Chappell Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
8 Sarah Maloney Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Happy Tooth
9 Abby Walker
10 Riley Gallagher Lees-McRae College
11 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team
12 Lynn Weller HammerCross
13 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
DNF Kate Kirkpatrick Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with