These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Osbon Nortwest Cycling Club
1 Josie Cowan NWCC
1 Callen Quinn SelecTri
1 Emily Thompson
1 Tavish Quinn Northwest Cycling Club
1 Jensen Candelet
1 Ty Hulett Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair Of Houston
1 John David thompson
1 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels
1 Colby O'brien Texas Prohealth

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Park Action Bikes 51:43
2 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes 52:09
3 Nathan Winkelmann WTF/BikeLane 52:54
4 Peter Murray BicycleWorldTexas/#TeamHighViz 53:08
5 Derrick Saunders Colonel's Bicycles / Smooth Operator 53:34
6 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven 54:58
7 Armando Espinosa jr. Tito Racing p/b H-Tine Haps Podcast 55:16
8 Francisco Cano 59:32

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Oberski Bicycle Sport Shop 38:12
2 Frank Musil s.t.
3 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven 39:21
4 Tucker Keren Ham Cycles 39:23
5 Scott Fife Your Name Here 40:13
6 Christian Eager 42:38
7 Tanner Cope 43:14
8 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM - Cantu Wheels 44:51
9 Justen Stracy 39:42
10 Justin Jordan Cantu Wheels 39:59
11 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 36:28

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nic Perez Blitz Racing 43:59
2 Craig Cameron Vite Racing 44:06
3 Mark Bayer MFMC Paint/Dallas Bike Works 44:54
4 David Golden 45:21
5 Gregory Lastrapes Cantu Cycling Wheels 45:54
6 Brice Koerner Revolver Brewing 46:09
7 Justin Jordan Cantu Wheels 46:12
8 Kyle Combs 46:25
9 Mike Arnold Otto Velo racing 47:36
10 Carlos Ortiz 47:51
11 Luke Williams Otto Velo Racing 48:05
12 Austin Taylor 360 Bicycles 49:15
13 Raymond Vandergaag 50:06
14 Donald Gwartney Cantu Cycling Wheels 50:32
15 Tad Cowan NWCC 51:01
16 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 51:18
17 Liam Osbon Nortwest Cycling Club s.t.
18 Christopher Villasenor 51:55
19 John Bergeron Bayou City Racing 52:08
20 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn 44:10
21 Shane Ware Team Deliberate 44:30
22 Colby O'brien Texas Prohealth 45:27
23 Michael Schneider Northwest Cycling (NWCC) 45:36
24 Cody Cozart Otto Velo Racing 46:10
25 Ivan Campos Team life cyclers 46:54
26 Zach Ball 49:24
27 Rob Jones MBBC RACING 50:05
28 Derrick Birdsall Cantu Wheels 51:14
29 Jason Hunsinger Team Life Cyclers 51:58
30 Kurt Egli Cantu Cycling Wheels 48:19

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Martinez Nick Lopez 47:22
2 Mike Aguayo Race Ready Repair 50:04
3 Karl Kaiser Texas Pro Health Racing 50:09
4 Mark Macklin MFMC 50:33
5 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas 51:08
6 David Golden 52:15
7 Casey Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 52:27
8 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn 53:38
9 Ryan Crane Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic 54:08
10 Eric Laing 55:42
11 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn 53:13

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Rawlings Team Shifterpods 47:41
2 Francisco Cano Blue Agave Racing 52:53
3 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing 52:56
4 Dennis Livingston Team Trek of Arlington 53:31
5 Andrew Powell Bayou City Racing 47:13
6 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 47:55
7 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/ SWCC 50:04
8 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes 51:13
9 Dave Knowles Urban Development Racing/Blue Agave Cycling 52:50
10 Jack Varcados BAYOU CITY RACING 46:56
11 James Mcculloch Bayou City Racing 50:22

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Fleming Sugar Cycles 47:03
2 Peter Aubin SHAMA Cycles 48:45
3 Kevin Highfield 49:13
4 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM 50:08
5 Brad House Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins Healthcare 46:27
6 Kevin Oconnell Texas Pro Health 50:39
7 David Smith Bayou City Racing 45:35

Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wilmeth Cantu Cycling Wheels 37:29
2 Andrew Raggio 38:00
3 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works 39:05
4 Eric Laing 40:10

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 53:18
2 Leah Loggin Team Sundae Fundae 54:18
3 Jenny Willhite 56:39

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Branford Virago Cycling 35:00
2 Heather Sawtelle Virago Racing 36:09
3 Nicole Volek Blue Agave 40:14
4 Amie Quinn 41:35
5 Yulie Johnson CANTU CYCLING WHEELS 42:13
6 Amanda Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 43:18
7 Vicki Pabon Cantu Cycling Wheels 45:52
DNF Diane Nestande Virago Racing DNF

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b JobDox 44:27
2 Carrie Branford Virago Cycling 44:40
3 Traci Gibson Arundel 45:08
4 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM 45:52
5 Thresa Aguayo Race Ready Repair 37:28
6 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 42:26

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with