These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asher Strauss NCTC
2 Garrett Davis
3 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
4 Wade Sharp
5 Cole Woodson
6 Rodrigo Perea NCTC
7 Owen Moore
8 Jack Newport HammerCross
9 Brooke Evans HammerCross

Juniors 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Elk HammerCross
2 Trevor Childs
3 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
4 Ethan Lee
5 William Myers HammerCross
6 Parks Harrison
7 Niko Strauss NCTC
8 Gus Walker
9 Joe Otto HammerCross
10 Ely Clark CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
11 John Clark
12 David Davenport Velocious Sport

Juniors 9-12 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ada Watson HammerCross
2 Willie Boynton HammerCross
3 Corban Burford
4 Noah Brinson
5 Caleb Burford
6 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
7 Mario Quivera Velocious Sport
8 Ali Otto HammerCross
9 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
10 Ignacio Perea NCTC
11 Miller Jackson
12 Conner Webster
13 Guillermo Perea
14 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling
15 Devin Love
16 Hunter Habecker
17 Sean Ernie huson
18 Riley Webster

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Baartman
2 Gus Michaels
3 William Hardin Velocious Sport
4 Sean Gordon UNKNOWN Cyclocross
5 David Kahn
6 Parker Tinsley UNKNOWN Cyclocross
7 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
9 Joe Helton BAC Racing Team
10 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
11 Luke Woodard
12 Charles Prezioso
13 Jacob Fortunas
14 Kyle Mitchell North Carolina State University at Raleigh
15 Henry Davis Jigawatt Cycling
16 Dylan Richardson
DNF Drew Blackstone Lees-McRae College
DNF Austin Sheffer
DNF Matthew Wisthoff

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Porter
2 Grayson Wickel
3 Lathom Louco
4 Peter Van susteren
5 Dylan Riddle
6 Tucker Hoeniges Velovit
7 Noah Sunde HammerCross
8 Nicholas Survoy
9 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 James Spencer
11 Ethan Lee
12 Scott Stanley
13 Gus Walker
14 David Davenport Velocious Sport
15 Erik Castillo NCCF/ Team Specialized Jrs-ended 2017
16 Jim Molnar HammerCross
17 Hans Stroven
18 Alexander Boyd Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
19 Albert Rosales
20 Kenny Blackburn
21 Kevin Freeman
22 Elijah Townsend
23 Chris Gladora
24 Braxton Wilson
25 Niko Strauss NCTC
26 Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
27 Wade Sharp
28 Chris Lathrop
29 Jacob Clayton
30 John Bauer
31 Leland Foster
DNF Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling Club
DNF Asher Strauss NCTC

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Edwards Appalachian State University Cycling

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Casper Appalachian State University Cycling

Men Masters 30+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Hill
2 Jason Hooper

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo
2 Kevin Cooper
3 Eric White
4 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
5 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing
6 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
7 Christopher Wyatt
8 Justin Mckean
9 Ben Hill
10 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club
11 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond
12 Jason Bowman
13 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
14 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
15 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
16 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Club

Men Masters 40+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Summer
2 Raul Gutierrezgarcia cycles de ORO
3 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
4 Robert Wick iii
5 John Colvin
6 Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch
7 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davy Overcash
2 Isaac Blackburn
3 Jim Molnar HammerCross
4 Frank Mandaro
5 Kevin Freeman
6 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
7 Chris Mauldin
8 David Boynton HammerCross
9 Chris Hill
10 Corey Newport HammerCross
11 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
12 Jeff Harrison
13 Phil Watson HammerCross
14 Corbitt Bourne
15 Walter Whitfield
16 Kyle Habecker
DNF Dustin Freeman Lowcountry Racing
DNF Pj Jackson

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann
2 Todd Hunter Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching
3 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
4 Grant Mcallister Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
6 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Scott Mcallister Durham Cycles Club
8 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
9 Robert Mobley Team Rize
10 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
11 Mike Roman
12 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
13 Jonathan Dubel US Military Endurance Sports
14 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
15 Kenneth Gillie
16 Mark Fasczewski BAC Racing Team
17 Jeff Mcconaghy
18 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing
19 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
20 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
21 Michael O'Brien
DNF John Colvin

Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Sheehan
2 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
3 Robert Cole
4 Clay Daniels Team Rize
5 Delane Heath Foothills Cycling
6 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
7 Douglas Miller cycles de ORO
8 Guilford York Hearts Racing Club
9 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Tomas Kelemen
11 Gary Calton GP Velotek
12 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
13 James Lee
14 Evan Myers HammerCross
15 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
16 John Bauer
17 David Love Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
18 Barry Evans HammerCross
19 Ed Gallagher
20 Jim Otto HammerCross
21 Michael Clamann HammerCross
22 Gregg Marland Boone Area Cyclists
23 Tim Everhart Legion Brewing

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mead The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cycling
2 Doug Shaw
3 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
4 Alan Lesage Cycle Haus Racing
5 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles
6 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling
7 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling
8 Ron Swenson
9 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
10 Phillip Jerome All Terrain Cycling
11 Jeff Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team
12 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
13 David Fuller

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3 Devin Clancy
4 Walker Shaw
5 Garret Thompson
6 Ryan Zamzow-masters Belmont Abbey College
7 Rhys Louis
8 Joseph Grimes CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
9 Marcus Canady
DNF Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
DNF Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Woodard
2 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
3 Will Summer
4 Daniel Cox cycles de ORO
5 Austin Sheffer
6 Greg Lester Legion Brewing
7 James Walsh
8 Brian Watson
9 Tony Sigrist
10 Bill Wenner Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
11 Stephen Huddle
12 Sean Huson
13 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
14 Isaac Blackburn
15 Evie Edwards

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amme Fleming
2 Samantha Bendt Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
3 Luca Kaminski HammerCross
4 Savannah Sill UNKNOWN Cyclocross
5 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham Beer Co
6 Rachael Grant Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Caryn Willis
8 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham Beer Co
9 Laney Butt
DNF Darcy Grimes Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Sara Clawson

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Cole
2 Aimee Stodghill
3 Mary Keller
4 Gina Morgan
DNF Katie Bullock Wake Forest University

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Lyman
2 Dakota Topp Mars Hill University

Women Masters 40+ Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Groninger Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
3 Kim Bishop
4 Lynn Weller HammerCross

Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Weidner HammerCross
2 Casey Bowman
3 Tina Whitfield Hearts Racing Club
4 Ann Partel

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Burlew
2 Maria Doering TSV Grossschoenau / O-SEE Sports eV
3 Brooke Lyman
4 Evie Edwards
5 Abby Walker
6 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team
7 Kate Kirkpatrick Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
8 Deb Sweeney whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy
9 Riley Gallagher Lees-McRae College

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with