These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Orts lloret CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - BH 0:58:04
2 Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:18
3 David Menut 0:58:29
4 Dieter Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:49
5 Ismael Esteban aguero 0:58:59
6 Kevin Suarez fernandez NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:59:16
7 Xabier Murias garcia 0:59:19
8 Gorka Izagirre insausti 0:59:33
9 Wietse Bosmans 0:59:48
10 Sean De bie 1:00:05
11 Davide Toneatti 1:00:10
12 Matthieu Legrand 1:00:21
13 Tom Mainguenaud 1:00:31
14 Aitor Hernandez gutierrez 1:00:43
15 Martin Mata cabello 1:00:54
16 Luke Verburg 1:01:23
17 Iñigo Gomez elorriaga 1:01:42
18 Mario Junquera san millan 1:01:53
19 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:20
20 Alejandro Iglesias fernandez 1:02:35
21 Miguel Sanchez prado 1:02:58
22 Brice Dujardin 1:03:23
23 Carlos Canal blanco 1:03:47
24 Almenzo Benoist 1:03:52
25 Max Judelson 1:04:19
26 Adrian Aranda sanchis 1
27 Daniel Ania gonzalez NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1
28 Adrian Garcia montes 1
29 Carlos Hernandez garcia 1
30 Cristian Nuñez ortiz 1
31 Cyprien Gilles 1
32 Kevin Bradford-parish 1
33 Ramon Liaño garcia 1
34 Andrew Juiliano 1
35 Alfredo Teleña corbeto 1
36 Julio Perez serdio 1
37 Albert Poblet dot 1
38 Théo Delmas 1
39 Joseba Leon gutierrez 1
40 Jose angel Cascales sanz 1
41 Alexandre Le roux 1
42 David Conroy 1
43 Edgar Teno navarro 2
44 Daniel Eguia monge 2
45 Angel Casillas martin 2
46 Jon Pena hernaez 2
47 Francisco Carretero moreno 2
48 Miquel Ferrer cerda 2
49 Jonathan Lastra martinez 2
50 Aitor Garmendia etxeberria 2
51 Pablo Perez sanchez 2
52 Ivan Lopez martinez 2
53 Joan Vila vila 2
54 Gabriel Ochando escudero 3
55 Jorge Teleña corbeto 3
56 Iker Senar domingo 3
57 Juan carlos Prida gomez 3
58 Antonio Suarez fernandez 3
59 Mario Lopez san juan 4
60 Luis miguel Quince andres 4
61 Jonatan San miguel lopez 4
62 Alonso Diez prieto 4
63 Oihan Uroz bastardo 4
64 Armand Pages lavandero 4
65 Alex Aparicio ibarra 4
66 Ruben Calle herrero 4
67 Jonatan Bilbao garaizar 4
68 Jorda Cullell estape 4
69 Gorka Uriarte torrealdai 5
70 Ivan Feijoo alberte NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 5
71 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - BH 5
72 Pablo Moreno pinilla 5
73 Nicolas Valle hoyo 5
74 Alberto Arias epelde 5
75 Joseba Fernandez gaminde 5
76 Jorge Lopez pueyo 5
77 Gorka Anuncibay gonzalez de matauco 5
78 Javier Soler borrego 5
79 Roberto Calatayud reig 5
80 Ruben Cosin primo 5
81 Alejandro Barquin nuñez 6
82 Alexander Gutierrez echezarraga 6
DNF Jon Munitxa arrinda
DNF Daniel Blas landa
DNF Asier Elizalde zubillaga

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baptiste Vadic 0:39:26
2 Eliote Ponchon 0:39:40
3 Matheo Coquin 0:39:42
4 Bryan Olivo 0:40:02
5 Fabien Potet 0:40:23
6 Matthieu Cordelier 0:40:24
7 Thomas Bibet 0:40:24
8 William Philippe 0:40:25
9 Alain Suarez fernandez 0:40:25
10 Marc Masana masana 0:40:26
11 Killian Verschuren 0:40:27
12 Javier Zaera gisbert 0:40:46
13 Jose Rebollo martin 0:40:47
14 Miguel Rodriguez novoa 0:40:55
15 Alessio De maere 0:41:10
16 Sergio Diego carrasco 0:41:17
17 Aitzol Sasieta antxia 0:41:19
18 Nil Sola berga 0:41:22
19 Brais Fernandez salgado 0:41:32
20 Adrian Losarcos marco 0:41:45
21 Zoe Del rio collazo 0:41:48
22 Mikel Beraza menoyo 0:41:50
23 Tom Faramond 0:41:53
24 Marc Cabedo hernandez 0:42:00
25 Unai Cueva etxeberriarteun 0:42:09
26 Josep Matoses garcia 0:42:13
27 Diego Ruiz de arcaute diaz de alda 0:42:15
28 Tino Ourliac 0:42:17
29 Jorge Fernandez lorenzo 0:42:17
30 Joan Hernandez sancirilo 0:42:31
31 Lluc Coma macia 0:42:33
32 Ruben Sanchez estevez 0:42:34
33 Unai Unzaga larrazabal 0:42:34
34 Aimar Erostarbe ugarte 0:42:34
35 Tom Garnier 0:43:01
36 Alejandro Gonzalez ortiz 0:43:08
37 Jordi Constantino garcia 0:43:11
38 Fabian Rodriguez fernandez 0:43:19
39 Daniel Obregon obregon 0:43:23
40 Aitor Celada echavarria 0:43:34
41 Miguel Diaz perez 0:43:43
42 Aritz Torres vazquez 0:43:43
43 Anxo Carril rojas 0:43:43
44 David Fernandez perez 0:43:48
45 Ander Altuna maeztu 0:43:51
46 Iñaki Errazquin eceiza 0:44:03
47 Aitor Gallego ramos 0:44:10
48 Julen Aranzabal dominguez 0:44:15
49 Aaron Rodriguez prieto 0:44:17
50 Ekain Saez de camara basterra 0:44:35
51 Ander Ormazabal moro 0:44:46
52 Haritz Ramon altuna 0:44:50
53 Marti Hidalgo bassagañas 0:44:56
54 Oihan Larrazabal ochoa 0:44:59
55 Urko Dañobeitia capetillo 0:45:06
56 Iker Perez uña 0:45:18
57 Manuel Dorrio freire 0:45:29
58 Ander Arispe madariaga 0:45:32
59 Jokin Mendia fernandez 0:45:33
60 Roger Pages lavandero 0:45:36
61 Iñaki Trujillo diaz 0:45:47
62 Gerard Pages lavandero 0:45:50
63 Ruben Gonzalez martinez 0:46:05
64 Sergio Bedia sainz 0:46:18
65 Marc Aladesa vargas 0:46:34
66 Ander Castañar carcamo 0:46:44
67 Igor Mesanza uriarte 0:46:54
68 Unax Lara gartzia 0:46:58
69 Juan Perez gomez 0:47:06
70 Oier Delgado zamora 0:47:10
71 Marcos Castro bello 0:47:12
72 Eneko Erdozia ozerinjaregi 0:47:41
73 Adrian Gonzalez santiago 0:48:15
74 Intxixu Gabiña fernandez 0:48:57
75 Eneko Arrospide malkorra 1
76 Gaizka Melendez muñoz 1
77 Hodei Eguinoa marin 1
78 Anartz De ibero urrestarazu 1
79 Ander Rugarcia bilbao 1
80 Jon Erdozia gonzalez de pedroso 1
81 Peru Negueruela martinez 1
82 Oier Gorostizaga etaio 1
83 Asier Ruiz olivares 1
84 Haimar Allende morante 1
85 Ruben Fandiño fernandez 2
86 Aimar Ruiz etxebarria 2
87 Oier Aizpuru urrate 2
88 Ander Fernandez lafuente 2
89 Galder Bengoechea relloso 2
90 Hodei Ruiz de balugera barredo 2
91 Ekain Michelena tejedor 2
92 Unai Esquizabel duran 2
93 Mikel Atxa hortala 2
94 Adur Barandiaran murua 3
95 Roberto Barquin nuñez 3
96 Aritz Artetxe rojo 4

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucia Gonzalez blanco NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:42:11
2 Manon Bakker EXPERZA PRO CX 0:42:29
3 Olivia Onesti 0:42:44
4 Aida Nuño palacio 0:43:17
5 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:43:59
6 Amandine Fouquenet TEAM CHAZAL - CANYON - 3G IMMO 0:45:10
7 Audrey Menut 0:45:32
8 Anaïs Morichon 0:45:40
9 Paula Diaz lopez 0:45:55
10 Sandra Trevilla samperio 0:46:11
11 Amelie Laquebe 0:46:22
12 Rebecca Gross 0:46:32
13 Veerle Goossens 0:46:58
14 Irene Trabazo bragado 0:47:22
15 Maria Parajon fuentes 0:47:27
16 Sandra Martinez garcia 0:47:45
17 Ilona Feytou 0:47:52
18 Paula Suarez chasco 0:48:02
19 Jordina Muntadas vilasis 0:48:15
20 Sara Cueto vega 0:48:29
21 Zaloa Trevilla martin 0:48:37
22 Coralie Houdin 0:48:51
23 Alice Barbotin 0:49:49
24 Lydia Pinto larenjo 0:50:22
25 Ainara Albert bosch 0:50:22
26 Aurelie Vermeir 0:51:01
27 Océane Allart 1
28 Sara Bonillo talens CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - BH 1
29 Elena Barcenilla trapaga 1
30 Monica Carrascosa garcia 1
31 Anne De pablo laiseka 1
32 Maria Fernandez lores 1
33 Meritxell Henales burgoa 1
34 Nerea Isusi ranero 1
35 Paula Lanz blazquez 1
36 Andrea Garcia alvarez 1
37 Laura Capa pousada 1
38 Lur Zufiria aranguren 1
39 Alice Papo 2
40 Julia Penedo soler 2
41 Maria Arbeloa lopez 2
42 Rosalia Ortiz hano 2
43 Xana Ruiz suarez 2
44 Aida Gonzalez parente 2
45 Estibalitz Ruiz ruiz de infante 2
46 Celia Fernandez leon 2
47 Zaira Vila gallego 2
48 Lidia Calva ruiz 3
49 Vanessa Busta garzon 3
DNF Jinse Peeters
DNF Noela Saa crespo
DNF Aroa Mediavilla lens

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with