These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:00:27
2 Lars Van der haar TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:10
3 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:01:21
4 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 1:01:27
5 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:01:30
6 Toon Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:32
7 Corne Van kessel TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:51
8 Quinten Hermans TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:55
9 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:13
10 Marcel Meisen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:02:37
11 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:02:48
12 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:52
13 Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:03:09
14 Tim Merlier CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:03:24
15 Tom Meeusen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:03:48
16 Ryan Kamp PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:04:43
17 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:05:04
18 Timo Kielich CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:05:20
19 Kyle Agterberg 1:05:29
20 Pim Ronhaar 1:05:54
21 David Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:06:27
22 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING -1 LAP
23 Antoine Huby -3 LAPS
24 Axel Laurance -3 LAPS
25 Maxim Dewulf PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL -3 LAPS
26 Mathieu Willemyns -4 LAPS
27 Clement Alleno -4 LAPS
28 Ben Tulett CORENDON - CIRCUS -5 LAPS
29 Edwin De wit -5 LAPS
30 Lukas Mã¶rtsell rã¶rfors -5 LAPS
31 Joe Williams -5 LAPS
32 Antoine Benoit guyod -5 LAPS
33 Tyler Cloutier -5 LAPS
34 Elias Nilsson -6 LAPS
35 Dennis Brouwer -7 LAPS
DNF Gianni Vermeersch CREAFIN – FRISTADS
DNF Jonatan Östlund
DNF Ben Turner CREAFIN – FRISTADS
DNF Jakob Dorigoni SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thibau Nys 0:40:41
2 Lennert Belmans 0:40:42
3 Yorben Lauryssen 0:40:51
4 Ward Huybs 0:40:59
5 Jente Michels 0:41:47
6 Bailey Groenendaal 0:42:05
7 Matyas Kopecky 0:42:15
8 Hugo Kars 0:42:26
9 Jetze Van campenhout 0:42:32
10 Joe Kiely 0:42:34
11 Tibor Del grosso 0:42:35
12 Victor Van de putte 0:43:19
13 Levi Van hoften 0:43:23
14 Lorenzo Masciarelli 0:43:23
15 Seppe De clercq 0:43:24
16 Gabriel Bolgiani 0:43:27
17 Joost Brinkman 0:43:30
18 Ruben Meeusen 0:43:41
19 Milan Kuypers 0:43:57
20 Carl Kagevi 0:44:01
21 Mathis Avondts 0:44:18
22 Lucas Janssen 0:44:22
23 Pieter Pauwels 0:44:22
24 Nando De rijck 0:44:50
25 Wannes Verstraelen 0:44:51
26 Malo Stevant 0:45:38
27 Noah Meert 0:45:47
28 Twan Van der drift 0:45:49
29 Erik Zã¤lle 0:45:59
30 Aaron Heymans 0:46:06
31 Mathis De roeck 0:46:07
32 Sander De vos 0:46:15
33 Lukas Vernersson 0:46:32
34 Filip Mård 0:46:45
35 Maiko Timmer 0:46:54
36 Mike Deutekom -1 LAP
37 Vico Vansteenkiste -1 LAP
38 Iben Van staay -1 LAP
39 Ruben Vanpraet -1 LAP
40 Senne Bloem -2 LAPS
41 Jenson duggy Brown -2 LAPS
42 Niels Dias -2 LAPS
43 Kasper Theuninck -2 LAPS
44 Lou Coopman -2 LAPS
45 Victor Rottey -2 LAPS
46 Natan Cornelis -3 LAPS
47 Mats Vandervelde -3 LAPS
48 Warre Van nieuwenhuyse -3 LAPS
49 Kenzo Beeckmans -3 LAPS
DNF Lennert Huybs
DNF Renzo Geurs
DNF Brent Delaere
DNF Jelle Harteel
DNF Oscar Lind
DNF Casper Johansson
DNF Senne Jorissen
DNF Emiel Verstrynge

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yara Kastelijn 0:43:45
2 Alice maria Arzuffi 0:44:04
3 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:44:21
4 Annemarie Worst 0:44:27
5 Laura Verdonschot 0:44:28
6 Anna Kay 0:44:41
7 Eva Lechner 0:44:50
8 Inge Van der heijden 0:44:51
9 Geerte Hoeke 0:45:01
10 Ellen Van loy 0:45:22
11 Alicia Franck 0:45:25
12 Kaitlin Keough 0:45:32
13 Kim Van de steene 0:46:12
14 Sanne Cant 0:47:19
15 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:47:45
16 Anais Grimault 0:48:00
17 Julie De wilde 0:48:03
18 Pauline Delhaye 0:48:04
19 Marthe Truyen 0:48:34
20 Bethany Crumpton 0:48:44
21 Louise Moullec 0:49:17
22 Abby-mae Parkinson 0:49:55
23 Susanne Meistrok 0:50:14
24 Corey Coogan cisek 0:50:25
25 Barbara Borowiecka 0:51:06
26 Camille Devigne 0:51:38
27 Camille Benoit guyod 0:51:42
28 Irene Gerritsen -2 LAPS
29 Nele De vos -2 LAPS
30 Jolien Verschueren -2 LAPS
31 Jo Blanchaert -4 LAPS
DNF Fiona Turnbull

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with