These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Govero
2 Luke Ramseth
3 Tyler Saltzman
4 Matt Gandy

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Govero
2 Patrick Rooks Velovit
3 Jumin Sunde
4 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing
5 Matt Gandy

Men Juniors U10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastian Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Caleb Watkins Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 Alexander Bacon
4 Blake Dixon
5 Alec Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Men Juniors U15 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Weiss NOLA CX Kids Project
2 Erik Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project
3 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
4 Zac Ward Mississippi Cyclocross Project
5 Penn Croker
6 Noah Musselman Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Hood
2 Zachary Musselman Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
2 Christopher Reed
3 Matt Love

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing
2 Joey Lee

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Porter
2 Randall Holmes New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Dale Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Louis Harkey

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit
2 Peter Reed

Men Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Estes Indian Cycle Racing
2 Nicholas Rinebarger Indian Cycle Racing
3 Jason Sanders Racing Revolution

Women 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Rooks
2 Jessica Dixon

Women Juniors U10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Anna Sunde
3 Audrie Horne Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Ginger Lee
5 Mollie Sanders
6 Evie Gandy

Women Juniors U15 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlynn Sanders Mississippi Cyclocross Project
2 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
3 Aoife Reed

Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Seago Racing Revolution
2 Alison Brown
3 Melinda Owens Mississippi Cyclocross Project
4 Casey Lee
5 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project

Women Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Seago Racing Revolution
2 Alison Brown

Women Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Sanders

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with