These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomoyasu Tazaki 35:59.8
2 Shigeyoshi Kaku 36:26.4
3 Atsuhori Ito 37:15.1
4 Hiroshi Koiwa 37:26.7
5 Daisuke Sudo 38:49.3
6 Kentaro Hayashi 39:00.9
7 Kazunari Uno 39:27.7
8 Osamu Oikawa 39:52.5
9 Ryouichi Takahashi 40:35.2
10 Takafumi Tanabe 42:08.4
11 Katsuya Katsuya 42:48.6

Cat 2 and 3 Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Takashi Komuro 29:37.8
2 Masaru Tanaka 30:16.0
3 Shin Yanagihori 30:34.6
4 Atsushi Yoshida 30:44.2
5 Akihito Sanbonki 30:52.4
6 Nozomu Sato 31:05.3
7 Akira Chiba 31:27.4
8 Tora Watanabe 31:56.6
9 Toshihiro Sugaya 32:11.3
10 Hajime Ban 32:20.7
11 Motohito Saito 32:33.1
12 Michiaki Sugawara 32:33.7
13 Masaki Yamada 32:36.3
14 Yoshihiro Nanyo 33:13.7
15 Makoto Takahashi 33:31.0
16 Makoto Kadofuji 33:39.3
17 Takahiro Saura 35:13.1
18 Kentaro Yamada 35:43.8

Cat 2 and 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Etsuko Sakuramoto 32:23.3
2 Hitomi Nakajima 32:38.5
3 Chita Mori 37:02.9

Cat 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Takehiro Irokawa 36:07.4
2 Takashi Suzuki 36:39.2
3 Masaru Suzuki 37:44.6
4 Takayuki Iida 37:47.0
5 Kansei Furuya 38:01.7
6 Katsuhiko Chiba 38:36.3
7 Hideyuki Moriyama 39:11.9
8 Ryusuke Yaginuma 42:02.4

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keiji Kobayashi 26:28.6
2 Kaoru Kudou 28:32.4
3 Mitsuru Gemba 29:15.2
4 Merton Thompson 29:25.9
5 Seiichi Sato 30:04.4
6 Shouta Kato 30:15.6
7 Masatoshi Takahashi 30:19.7
8 Masami Yokota 30:39.4
9 Masahiro Masuda 31:37.8
10 Eiji Kubota 34:11.6

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rikuto Ito 28:22.4
2 Yasuyuki Wada 29:39.8
3 Chihiro Sawai 30:02.3
4 Shuntarou Inoue 30:03.3
5 Tomoyuki Saitou 30:05.5
6 Tetsuya Ozawa 30:29.6
7 Takashi Ogawa 30:39.5
8 Taichi Funaki 30:51.5
9 Yuuki Takahashi 31:11.3
10 Akihiro Ishida 31:45.0
11 Kouta Sagae 32:03.4
12 Takuya Tsuchiya 32:33.0
13 Tomoki Hiraoka 32:35.1
14 Atsuo Ueki 32:56.7
15 Sunao Numata 34:06.1
16 Ryousuke Kumagai 34:07.5
17 Kotarou Watanabe 34:14.8
18 Kazuki Hanzawa 35:01.0
19 Takuto Karasawa 35:50.0
20 Daisuke Matsumoto 36:19.0
21 Shinya Fujiwara 36:56.9
22 Tetsuya Yamada 36:59.7
23 Akira Kanai 38:04.1
24 Kazuhiko Watanabe 40:04.4
25 Yuusuke Shibata 40:20.3
26 Kousuke Mihira 41:47.2
27 Souta Ogura 41:50.7
DNF Shuhei Sasaki
DNF Shouhei Sato

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with