These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emmett Davis 21:15.7

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graden Daume Dram Shop\Grist Milling & Bakery 22:58.4
2 Lucy Millar MT Alpha 23:22.1
3 Harper Peach-riley MT Alpha 23:26.2
4 Emi Berg 31:18.3

Master Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 29:27.1
2 Jeremy Lurgio BSB 29:30.7
3 Jed Little Bike Doctor Safety Team/Drunkcyclist 30:07.2
4 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery/Kent Bros Auto 30:38.2
5 Ryan Sudbury 30:48.8
6 Trent Baker Msla Bike Source 31:30.0
7 Darrell Williams 31:40.3
8 Zachary Millar MT Alpha 32:32.4
9 Michael Riley 33:36.3
10 Selden Daume Dram Shop\Grist milling & Bakery 33:58.8
11 Keller Davis 34:39.4

Master Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Lenaburg The Cycling House/BSB 31:03.2
2 Robert Sonora 31:39.3
3 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 31:56.7
4 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing 32:54.4
5 Erik Digby MBW Racing 34:26.8
6 Clay Anselmo Mosaic 35:02.5
7 John Melvin The Cycling House 17:37.9

Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessie Donahue 34:05.8
2 Ylva Lekberg 28:00.1
3 Maureen Bookwalter 29:43.8
4 Sarah Millar The Dram Shop 30:58.7
5 Pam Estill 31:47.6
6 Anna Davis 31:48.4

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 27:31.5
2 Toby Meierbachtol Kent Bros Auto/Hellgate Cyclery 27:52.6
3 Lucas Strain Speedvagen 28:14.5
4 Robert Mazza Woodshed Racing 28:32.1
5 Daniel Mazza Woodshed Racing 28:32.2
6 Charles Stuart Hellgate Cyclery 29:14.9
7 Shaun Radley The Cycling House - Dirty Javelinas 29:21.7
8 Peter Leclaire 29:28.5
9 Ian Foster 29:45.1
10 Cory Kaufman Cycling House Javelinas 30:07.4
11 Keyvin Pollington City Center Motel - R1k 30:14.4
12 Doug Shryock 30:24.9
13 Ryan Douglas Team Loser 30:32.5
14 Seth Sivinski Cycling House 36:23.6

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Musco Missoula bike Source 31:21.6
2 Francisco Ponce� 31:31.0
3 Michael Kelly 31:39.1
4 Jake Yahrmatter 32:27.4
5 Brian Bonham 32:42.5
6 David Brochman 32:42.7
7 Jesse Crocker 33:00.4
8 Christopher Haskell 33:08.1
9 Porter Melvin The Cycling House 33:09.6
10 Will Harper 33:53.5
11 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 33:54.8
12 Tim Marshall TCH 26:26.7
13 David Currie 26:50.8
14 Milton Zhinin-barreto� 10:21.0

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Audrain Speedvagen Workshop Racing Team 31:25.2
2 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 31:54.6
3 Disa Doherty Missoula Bicycle Works 32:04.9
4 Elsa Westenfelder MT Alpha 32:40.7
5 Ellen Davis MT Alpha 33:38.2
6 Carly Holman The Cycling House 34:05.7
7 Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source 35:30.8

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gillian Millar MT Alpha 28:10.7
2 Colleen Bue MT ALPHA 28:31.4
3 Hannah Baumes 31:31.4
4 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 37:21.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with