These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sid Taberlay Unattached
2 Dana Weber
3 Garnet Vertican GIANT
4 Anton Petrov Prolong Energy
5 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
6 Theodore Posch jr Team Velocity

Men Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Bertiger Major Motion Cycling Club
2 James Downs PAA / RE/MAX
3 Ben Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara
4 Jessie Gascon Unattached
5 Mike Browns Incycle
6 Jon Martin Swami's Cycling Club
7 Dirk Vanulden
8 Othie Burk BikeStyleUSA.com
9 Ryan Mclaughlin Sho-air/Sonance

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Downs PAA / RE/MAX
2 Paul Ruggiero Triathletix
3 Gregory Popovich Unattached
4 Sean Haney University of California-Santa Barbara
5 Katsuyuki Furuhata
6 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
7 Michael Hahn Unattached
8 Omar Estrada Surf City Cyclery
9 Jeff Urban Triathletix
10 Max Shalvaryan
11 Adam Rakunas Triathletix
12 Trevor Keetch Unattached
13 Stuart Townley
14 Adrian Montanez
15 David Waldner Unattached

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack
2 Douglas Hall Rock-N-Road

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Schuyler Echelon
2 Ben Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara
3 Ricky Riedl BikePalace/BackOnTrack

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Zandbergen Sho Air
2 Nate Whitman NOW-MS Society
3 Coley King Velo Works
4 Robert Weyman VRC
5 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen
6 John Furlong Sho Air
7 Gregory Freeman Major Motion Cycling Club
8 Kevin Hinton Unattached
9 Jose Mendez South Bay Wheelmen

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Pappe Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
2 Michael Hines Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo
3 Stephen Smith Montrose Bike Shop
4 John Furlong Sho Air
5 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch
6 Mark Sauer Team Simple Green
7 Gregory Freeman Major Motion Cycling Club
8 Brad House BikePalace/BackOnTrack
9 David Williams Celo Pacific

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Conklin RADS
2 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
3 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing
2 Thad Sparrow Celo Pacific
3 Scott Reeves Sho Air
4 Jeffrey Goble Sho-air/Sonance
5 Radford Hallman
6 Howard Miller Paramount Racing

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylz Kelley Mudfoot
2 Eiji Yamamoto
3 Travis Werts Unattached
4 Douglas Hall Rock-N-Road

Women Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean marie Wheeler Unattached
2 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society
3 Barbara Furlong
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific

Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society
2 Anna Wills Triathletix
3 Jean marie Wheeler Unattached
4 Barbara Furlong Sho Air
5 Pey-lih Littler Celo Pacific
6 Kimberly Huynh Celo Pacific

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenyan Pappe
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with